Danish Month Species September

Danish Month Species September

Jan Kiel


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jan Kiels ticks

This is Jan Kiels Månedsarter September

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2010-09-22 Lejodde (Slagelse)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2013-09-06 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2006-09-13 Lejsø (Slagelse)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-09-04 Lejsø (Slagelse)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2011-09-03 Sevedø Fed, inkl Næbbet og Stenfed (Slagelse)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2015-09-20 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2002-09-27 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-09-17 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-09-30 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2017-09-29 Fjand Grønne (Holstebro)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2006-09-13 Lejsø (Slagelse)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-09-19 Skælskør Nor (Slagelse)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-09-03 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-09-26 Mandø (Esbjerg)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2002-09-27 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2002-09-27 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2018-09-12 Maribo Søndersø midt (Lolland)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-09-03 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2018-09-12 Maribo Søndersø midt (Lolland)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-09-03 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-09-24 Vejers Strand (Varde)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2006-09-13 Lejsø (Slagelse)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-09-13 Klintebjerg ved Klint (Odsherred)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2009-09-26 Nymindegab Strand (Varde)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-09-03 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-09-19 Skælskør Nor (Slagelse)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2006-09-13 Lejsø (Slagelse)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2002-09-03 Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-09-23 Mandø (Esbjerg)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2006-09-11 Stigsnæs Færgehavn (Slagelse)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2010-09-22 Lejodde (Slagelse)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2018-09-29 Mandø By (Esbjerg)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2010-09-22 Lejodde (Slagelse)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2014-09-12 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-09-12 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2009-09-19 Skælskør Nor (Slagelse)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2009-09-27 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-09-19 Skælskør Nor (Slagelse)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-09-05 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2011-09-05 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-09-28 Tempelkrogsøen (Holbæk)
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2011-09-11 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2002-09-27 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2002-09-27 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2002-09-29 Lejsø (Slagelse)
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2002-09-03 Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2015-09-14 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2019-09-29 Vester Åbølling Enge (Tønder)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2006-09-13 Lejsø (Slagelse)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2011-09-05 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2002-09-29 Lejsø (Slagelse)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2002-09-27 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
128 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2002-09-29 Lejsø (Slagelse)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2002-09-27 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2002-09-27 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2006-09-13 Lejsø (Slagelse)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2015-09-21 Stigsnæs Vejle (Slagelse)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2002-09-29 Lejsø (Slagelse)
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2010-09-07 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2008-09-12 Lindebjerg (Sorø)
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-09-02 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2006-09-29 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2002-09-29 Lejsø (Slagelse)
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2009-09-27 Hvide Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2010-09-22 Lejodde (Slagelse)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-09-29 Gl. Hviding Engsø (Esbjerg)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-09-17 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2010-09-22 Lejodde (Slagelse)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2002-09-29 Lejsø (Slagelse)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2010-09-22 Lejodde (Slagelse)
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-09-12 Korshage (Odsherred)
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2002-09-29 Lejsø (Slagelse)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-09-03 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2013-09-06 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-09-29 Gl. Hviding Engsø (Esbjerg)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-09-29 Mandø (Esbjerg)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2013-09-01 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-09-13 Kobæk Strand (Slagelse)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2013-09-01 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-09-24 Klintebjerg ved Klint (Odsherred)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2009-09-27 Hvide Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-09-05 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1990-09-21 Gilbjerg
216 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1977-09-10 Gilbjerg
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1978-09-17 Gilbjerg
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1977-09-10 Gilbjerg
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2013-09-10 Flakkebjerg (Slagelse)
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2013-09-01 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
230 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2020-09-30 Marup Mose (Holbæk)
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-09-22 Mandø (Esbjerg)
232 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2015-09-17 Stigsnæs Vejle (Slagelse)
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2006-09-13 Lejsø (Slagelse)
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2009-09-22 Oldenor, Nordals (Sønderborg)
241 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1988-09-06 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-09-03 Sevedø Fed, inkl Næbbet og Stenfed (Slagelse)
247 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2004-09-30 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2006-09-11 Stigsnæs Færgehavn (Slagelse)
257 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2006-09-11 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1992-09-13 Nakkehoved (Gribskov)
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2002-09-29 Lejsø (Slagelse)
260 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2008-09-07 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
261 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2011-09-03 Sevedø Fed, inkl Næbbet og Stenfed (Slagelse)
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2002-09-27 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
263 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-09-23 Tystofte Huse (Slagelse)
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2004-09-17 Nyrup Skov (Sorø)
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-09-12 Korshage (Odsherred)
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2006-09-11 Stigsnæs Færgehavn (Slagelse)
268 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2004-09-30 Kongerslev (Aalborg)
272 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
276 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
277 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
278 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-09-30 Reersø NV-Strand (Kalundborg)
279 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2007-09-19 Hindemade (Haderslev)
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
284 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
287 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-09-30 V. Vedsted Digekrat (Esbjerg)
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2003-09-13 Det Plessenske Overdrev (Sorø)
291 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2007-09-18 Bommerlund Plantage (Aabenraa)
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2013-09-05 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2007-09-30 Det Plessenske Overdrev (Sorø)
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-09-12 Lindebjerg (Sorø)
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-09-17 Stigsnæs Vejle (Slagelse)
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2004-09-30 Kongerslev (Aalborg)
302 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-09-10 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
308 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-09-03 Egerup Skov (Slagelse)
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2013-09-06 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
313 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2008-09-23 Det Plessenske Overdrev (Sorø)
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2010-09-22 Lejodde (Slagelse)
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2013-09-06 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2012-09-03 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2010-09-22 Lejodde (Slagelse)
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-09-19 Skælskør Nor (Slagelse)
320 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-09-21 Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-09-17 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-09-21 Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
324 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2007-09-18 Bommerlund Plantage (Aabenraa)
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2011-09-26 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-09-21 Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
327 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2002-09-03 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
329 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2008-09-19 Skælskør By (Slagelse)
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2010-09-22 Lejodde (Slagelse)
331 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
332 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-09-29 Mandø (Esbjerg)
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2013-09-06 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2010-09-22 Lejodde (Slagelse)
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2011-09-04 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-09-21 Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2015-09-17 Ydernæs-søen, ved Næstved (Næstved)
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2016-09-16 Ho Plantage (Varde)
345 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2011-09-04 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2009-09-19 Skælskør Nor (Slagelse)
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-09-29 Mandø (Esbjerg)
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
361 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2002-09-27 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
362 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
370 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
371 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-09-03 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-09-26 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
375 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2014-09-03 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2014-09-03 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2014-09-03 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
380 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
382 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
383 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
384 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
385 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2015-09-19 Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
386 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-09-22 Mandø (Esbjerg)
387 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2007-09-18 Bommerlund Plantage (Aabenraa)
388 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
389 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-09-12 Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
390 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2007-09-18 Bommerlund Plantage (Aabenraa)
391 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
392 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2010-09-22 Lejodde (Slagelse)
393 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
394 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
395 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
396 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
397 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-09-26 Mandø (Esbjerg)
398 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-09-22 Mandø (Esbjerg)
399 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
400 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
401 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
402 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
403 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-09-25 Mandø (Esbjerg)
404 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2011-09-17 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
405 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-09-30 V. Vedsted Digekrat (Esbjerg)
406 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
407 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-09-04 Skælskør By (Slagelse)
408 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
409 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2011-09-17 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
410 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
411 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
412 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
413 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
414 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
415 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
416 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-09-17 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
417 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
418 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-09-23 Mandø (Esbjerg)
419 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
420 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2009-09-26 Hvide Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
421 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
422 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
423 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
424 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2009-09-26 Nymindegab
425 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
426 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
427 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2004-09-03 Lejodde (Slagelse)
428 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
429 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
430 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
431 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
432 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
433 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
434 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
435 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-09-05 Farø (Vordingborg)
436 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
437 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2011-09-04 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
438 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
439 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
440 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
441 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2010-09-22 Lejodde (Slagelse)
442 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2006-09-13 Lejsø (Slagelse)
443 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
444 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2002-09-03 Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
445 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2006-09-13 Lejsø (Slagelse)
446 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2016-09-25 Mandø (Esbjerg)
447 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
448 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
449 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2006-09-13 Lejsø (Slagelse)
450 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2010-09-22 Lejodde (Slagelse)
451 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
452 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2002-09-27 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
453 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
454 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2006-09-13 Lejsø (Slagelse)
455 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2009-09-19 Skælskør Nor (Slagelse)
456 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2010-09-22 Lejodde (Slagelse)
457 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
458 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
459 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2007-09-19 Hindemade (Haderslev)
460 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
461 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
462 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2010-09-22 Lejodde (Slagelse)
463 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
464 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2002-09-29 Lejsø (Slagelse)
465 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
466 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-09-26 Mandø (Esbjerg)
467 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
468 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
469 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2007-09-01 Lindebjerg (Sorø)
470 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
471 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2006-09-11 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
472 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2002-09-03 Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
473 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2011-09-17 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
474 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2014-09-19 Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
475 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
476 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
477 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2010-09-22 Lejodde (Slagelse)
478 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
479 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
480 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
481 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-09-19 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
482 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
483 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
484 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
485 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
486 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
487 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
488 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2010-09-22 Lejodde (Slagelse)
489 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
490 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
491 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
492 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer