Danish Month Species May - Chronological

Andreas Winding


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
278 2021-05-19 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands)
277 2021-05-16 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Han Vejle (Thisted)
276 2021-05-09 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Gjøl Bredning (Jammerbugt)
275 2021-05-08 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Reservatet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
2020
274 2020-05-23 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Frederiksø (Christiansø)
2019
273 2019-05-01 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet
2018
272 2018-05-25 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Højer Sluse
271 2018-05-22 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Nordstrand
270 2018-05-22 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tverstedsøerne
269 2018-05-10 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Bøjden Nor
268 2018-05-08 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
267 2018-05-07 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Halkær Sø
266 2018-05-07 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Haldager Vejle
265 2018-05-04 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Juelstrup Sø
2017
264 2017-05-11 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Store Hjøllund Plantage
2016
263 2016-05-17 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Sneum Digesø
2015
262 2015-05-23 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Ølund
261 2015-05-23 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Ølund
260 2015-05-15 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Grenen
259 2015-05-13 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Hovsør
258 2015-05-04 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Bryrup (Silkeborg)
2014
257 2014-05-30 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Tornby Klitplantage
256 2014-05-27 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Grenen
255 2014-05-24 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Ulvedybet
254 2014-05-02 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Batterivej
2013
253 2013-05-25 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Storeholm, Filsø
252 2013-05-15 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Nøjkær Skov
251 2013-05-09 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Ø for N*vej, Skagen
250 2013-05-06 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Ellekrattet
249 2013-05-05 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
248 2013-05-05 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Grenen
2012
247 2012-05-27 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Aale Kær
246 2012-05-21 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kongens Kær
245 2012-05-21 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Vinding Mark
244 2012-05-19 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Lille Vildmose, Hegnsvej
243 2012-05-16 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Nordstrand
242 2012-05-12 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Uggerby Plantage, Øster Kjulvej
241 2012-05-09 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
240 2012-05-03 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Store Hjøllund Plantage
239 2012-05-01 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Midtjylland
2011
238 2011-05-18 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Grenen
237 2011-05-17 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Grenen
2010
236 2010-05-29 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Harrild Hede
2009
235 2009-05-12 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Sneum Engsø
234 2009-05-09 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Vidåslusen
2008
233 2008-05-22 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Grenen
232 2008-05-22 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Grenen
231 2008-05-22 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Grenen
230 2008-05-22 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) N*vej, Skagen
229 2008-05-21 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Batteriskoven
228 2008-05-20 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Grenen
227 2008-05-19 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) N*vej, Skagen
226 2008-05-19 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Stald Grenen, Skagen
225 2008-05-15 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Vrads Sande
224 2008-05-01 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Løndal Skov (Silkeborg)
2007
223 2007-05-26 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Ilskov
222 2007-05-20 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Båstrup
221 2007-05-04 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Flagbakken
220 2007-05-04 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Grenen
2006
219 2006-05-27 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Grenen
218 2006-05-21 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Bryrup (Silkeborg)
217 2006-05-17 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Grenen
216 2006-05-02 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Bølling Sø (Ikast-Brande)
215 2006-05-02 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Bølling Sø (Ikast-Brande)
2005
214 2005-05-31 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Skagen
213 2005-05-29 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Grenen
212 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Skagen
211 2005-05-23 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
210 2005-05-14 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Velling by/agerland (Silkeborg)
209 2005-05-07 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Katrinedal og Krude Mølle (Silkeborg)
208 2005-05-03 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Norsminde Fjord
207 2005-05-02 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Vinding ved Bryrup (Silkeborg)
2004
206 2004-05-28 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Velling Skov (Silkeborg)
205 2004-05-22 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Viskum
204 2004-05-16 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Batterivej, Skagen
203 2004-05-08 Common Crane (Grus grus) Ansø Enge (Silkeborg)
202 2004-05-08 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Ansø Enge (Silkeborg)
201 2004-05-08 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Ansø Enge (Silkeborg)
200 2004-05-08 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
199 2004-05-08 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
198 2004-05-05 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
197 2004-05-02 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Silkeborg (Silkeborg)
196 2004-05-02 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Silkeborg (Silkeborg)
195 2004-05-01 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Bryrup (Silkeborg)
2003
194 2003-05-18 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Skagen, ssp. variegata
193 2003-05-18 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Grenen, Skagen
192 2003-05-16 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Grenen
191 2003-05-16 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Grenen
190 2003-05-16 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen
189 2003-05-16 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen
188 2003-05-12 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Karlsø øst f. Bryrup Langsø (Silkeborg)
187 2003-05-12 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Bryrup (Silkeborg)
186 2003-05-12 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Bryrup Langsø (Silkeborg)
185 2003-05-11 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Bryrup (Silkeborg)
184 2003-05-10 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Rømø
183 2003-05-10 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Bryrup Langsø (Silkeborg)
182 2003-05-04 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Lystrup Å, Kulsø-Salten Å (Silkeborg)
181 2003-05-04 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Lystrup Å, Kulsø-Salten Å (Silkeborg)
180 2003-05-01 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Lystrup Å, Kulsø-Salten Å (Silkeborg)
179 2003-05-01 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Lystrup Å, Kulsø-Salten Å (Silkeborg)
2001
178 2001-05-11 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Værnengene
177 2001-05-11 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge
Annoncer