Danish Month Species May

Andreas Winding


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Andreas Windings ticks

This is Andreas Windings Månedsarter Maj

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2005-05-02 Vinding ved Bryrup (Silkeborg)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2012-05-21 Vinding Mark (Silkeborg)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-05-30 Tørring (Hedensted)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2006-05-21 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2015-05-13 Hovsør Røn (Thisted)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-05-03 Tange Sø (Viborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2005-05-01 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2006-05-03 Brabrand Sø - vestenden (Århus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2006-05-03 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-05-09 Gjøl Bredning (Jammerbugt)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2005-05-23 Additnæs (Horsens)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2010-05-01 Løve (Silkeborg)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2009-05-09 Sydfelt (Tønder)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2005-05-02 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2006-05-03 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2005-05-13 Husby Strand, Wedellsborg (Middelfart)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2005-05-05 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2010-05-06 Egå Engsø (Århus)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2005-05-08 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2006-05-02 Bølling Sø (Ikast-Brande)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2006-05-02 Bølling Sø (Ikast-Brande)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2004-05-25 Ry (Skanderborg)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2012-05-12 Klitten, Kjul (Hjørring)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2005-05-07 Kulsø ved Bryrup (Silkeborg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2015-05-15 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-16 Han Vejle (Thisted)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-05-22 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-05-05 sommerhusområde Saksild Rude Dyngby Strand (Odder)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2005-05-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2010-05-15 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2006-05-02 Bølling Sø (Ikast-Brande)
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2004-05-28 Mossø (Skanderborg)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2006-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2005-05-26 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2004-05-11 Grædstrup (Horsens)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2004-05-08 Ansø Enge (Silkeborg)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Sepstrup Sande (Silkeborg)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2004-05-23 Ravnsø (Skanderborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2005-05-19 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2008-05-22 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2003-05-12 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen Odde Naturcenter (Frederikshavn)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2003-05-13 Klostermølle (Horsens)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2007-05-20 Båstrup (Hedensted)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2018-05-07 Haldager Vejle (Aalborg)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2005-05-05 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2007-05-05 Hovedskov vandhul NV for Grædstrup (Horsens)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-05-08 Reservatet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2003-05-10 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2004-05-28 Klosterkær (Horsens)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2005-05-17 Hammel By (Favrskov)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2005-05-02 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-05-04 Juelstrup Sø (Rebild)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2006-05-02 Bølling Sø (Ikast-Brande)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2005-05-03 Tilst (Århus)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-19 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2006-05-26 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2004-05-10 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-23 Ølundgårds og Lammesø Inddæmning (Nordfyns)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2003-05-10 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-10 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2004-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2003-05-10 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2004-05-17 Butterstien (Frederikshavn)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2003-05-10 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2010-05-04 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2006-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2003-05-10 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2010-05-01 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2003-05-10 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2006-05-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2009-05-09 Vidåen, åløbet mellem Højer- og Vidåsluse (Tønder)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2005-05-04 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-05-22 Viskum (Viborg)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2009-05-09 Vidåen, åløbet mellem Højer- og Vidåsluse (Tønder)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2003-05-10 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2007-05-04 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2006-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2003-05-10 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2006-05-02 Lystrup Å (Silkeborg)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2003-05-13 Klostermølle (Horsens)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2018-05-25 Højer Sluse
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-05-24 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2003-05-12 Karlsø øst f. Bryrup Langsø (Silkeborg)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2006-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-05-01 Ulvedybet
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2005-05-03 Norsminde Fjord østdel (Odder)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2005-05-03 Norsminde Fjord østdel (Odder)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2005-05-03 Odder Kommune (Odder)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2009-05-12 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2005-05-03 Norsminde Fjord østdel (Odder)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-19 Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2005-05-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2004-05-10 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2006-05-26 Kogleaks (Thisted)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2014-05-20 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Højkol Skov (Silkeborg)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2007-05-02 Mossø vestende (Skanderborg)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2004-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2007-05-02 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-05-23 Frederiksø (Christiansø)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2007-05-12 Kvindsø (Silkeborg)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-05-25 Filsø (Varde)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2006-05-13 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2003-05-10 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2005-05-16 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2005-05-13 Husby Strand, Wedellsborg (Middelfart)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-21 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2009-05-12 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2006-05-26 Kogleaks (Thisted)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2004-05-19 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2006-05-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2004-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2004-05-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2004-05-19 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2004-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2005-05-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2004-05-17 Højen (Gammel Skagen) (Frederikshavn)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2004-05-19 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2011-05-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2004-05-17 Højen (Gammel Skagen) (Frederikshavn)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2004-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2006-05-27 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2010-05-22 Bøjlevejen (Frederikshavn)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2004-05-17 Højen (Gammel Skagen) (Frederikshavn)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-05-22 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2005-05-28 Fogstrup Mose (Silkeborg)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-17 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2006-05-26 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2005-05-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2004-05-09 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2003-05-03 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2003-05-10 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2004-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2004-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2010-05-29 Harrild Hede (Ikast-Brande)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2013-05-09 Reservatet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-05-04 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2008-05-19 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2004-05-17 Skagen-området (Frederikshavn)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2004-05-07 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2006-05-01 Javngyde by/agerland (Skanderborg)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2003-05-10 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2003-05-10 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1954-05-04 Thisted By (Thisted)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2005-05-10 Grejsdalen (Vejle)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2004-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2006-05-04 Brude Sø (Horsens)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2007-05-04 Spirbakke Mile (Frederikshavn)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2003-05-13 Additnæs (Horsens)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2020-05-27 Stormose ved Grædstrup (Horsens)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2003-05-12 Bryrup Langsø (Silkeborg)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Sønderjylland
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-05-01 Midtjylland
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2003-05-10 Bryrup Langsø (Silkeborg)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2004-05-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2004-05-23 Ravnsø (Skanderborg)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-15 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-05-15 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2003-05-07 Knudå/Knudådalen (Skanderborg)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2003-05-01 Lystrup Å, Kulsø-Salten Å (Silkeborg)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2005-05-09 Klosterkær (Horsens)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2004-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2008-05-22 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2004-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2013-05-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2004-05-19 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2003-05-13 Additnæs (Horsens)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2004-05-09 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-05-16 Hampen by og agerland (Ikast-Brande)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2017-05-11 Gludsted Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2004-05-04 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2005-05-19 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2005-05-14 Velling Skov (Silkeborg)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2006-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2004-05-02 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2004-05-02 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2004-05-01 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Hostrup Sø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2005-05-19 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2004-05-24 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-05-29 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2004-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2004-05-04 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2006-05-27 Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2008-05-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2004-05-11 Grædstrup (Horsens)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2004-05-07 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2003-05-13 Additnæs (Horsens)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2011-05-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2005-05-13 Odense (Odense)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2004-05-28 Velling Skov (Silkeborg)
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2005-05-31 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2004-05-02 Silkeborg (Silkeborg)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2004-05-02 Silkeborg (Silkeborg)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-22 Tversted Søerne (Hjørring)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-05-30 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2015-05-23 Ølundgårds og Lammesø Inddæmning (Nordfyns)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2005-05-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-05-27 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2005-05-02 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2004-05-16 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2003-05-10 Bryrup Langsø (Silkeborg)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2012-05-27 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2018-05-07 Halkær Sø og Ådal (Aalborg)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2003-05-01 Lystrup Å, Kulsø-Salten Å (Silkeborg)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2003-05-04 Lystrup Å, Kulsø-Salten Å (Silkeborg)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2004-05-01 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2003-05-12 Bryrup Langsø (Silkeborg)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-02 Batterivej
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2008-05-01 Løndal Skov (Silkeborg)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2005-05-01 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2007-05-11 Silkeborg Papirfabrik (slusen) (Silkeborg)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2004-05-02 Silkeborg (Silkeborg)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2005-05-19 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2005-05-07 Katrinedal og Krude Mølle (Silkeborg)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2003-05-10 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2004-05-16 Butterstien (Frederikshavn)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2005-05-19 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2004-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2013-05-06 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2004-05-04 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2003-05-13 Additnæs (Horsens)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2003-05-04 Lystrup Å, Kulsø-Salten Å (Silkeborg)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2004-05-02 Silkeborg (Silkeborg)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2004-05-16 Batterivej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2004-05-28 Klosterkær (Horsens)
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2007-05-26 Ilskov (Herning)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2003-05-01 Lystrup Å, Kulsø-Salten Å (Silkeborg)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2008-05-21 Batteriskoven, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2007-05-04 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2004-05-02 Silkeborg (Silkeborg)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2003-05-13 Additnæs (Horsens)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2004-05-08 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-05-18 Skagen, ssp. variegata
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2004-05-15 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2004-05-24 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2003-05-11 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2004-05-03 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2004-05-17 Butterstien (Frederikshavn)
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2018-05-08 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2003-05-01 Lystrup Å, Kulsø-Salten Å (Silkeborg)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2004-05-07 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2008-05-22 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2003-05-10 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2004-05-08 Ansø Enge (Silkeborg)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2011-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2005-05-19 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2006-05-14 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2004-05-01 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2004-05-03 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2003-05-10 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Vinding Mark (Silkeborg)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2003-05-10 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2004-05-03 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2003-05-13 Additnæs (Horsens)
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-05-03 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2005-05-02 Hammel By (Favrskov)
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2006-05-27 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2004-05-01 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2008-05-23 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2005-05-19 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2005-05-02 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer