Danish Month Species April - Chronological

Christian Andersen Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
249 2021-04-29 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Nordstrand, Skagen
248 2021-04-28 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Nordstrand, Skagen
247 2021-04-20 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Bækbygård Strand
246 2021-04-20 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Krik Sandø
245 2021-04-09 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Lille Vildmose
244 2021-04-04 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Århus Østhavn
243 2021-01-16 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Rødding Sø
242 2021-01-14 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Vissinggård
2020
241 2020-04-19 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Højris Morsø
240 2020-04-17 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Nordstrand, Skagen
239 2020-04-07 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Nordstrand, Skagen
238 2020-04-07 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Skagen
237 2020-04-06 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Nordstrand, Skagen
236 2020-04-06 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Skagen
235 2020-04-06 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Skagen
234 2020-04-04 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Grenen, Skagen
233 2020-04-04 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Grenen
2019
232 2019-04-30 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Kysing Næs
231 2019-04-27 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet, Perlen
230 2019-04-25 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Ellekrattet, Skagen
229 2019-04-23 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Batterivej Skagen
228 2019-04-23 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Saftevandsbakken
227 2019-04-22 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen, Skagen
2018
226 2018-04-30 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Skagen By
225 2018-04-30 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen By
224 2018-04-23 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Ladegårds Parceller
2017
223 2017-04-29 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Dødeå Enge
222 2017-04-03 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Harboøre Fjord
2016
221 2016-04-29 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Novrup Grusgrav Esbjerg
220 2016-04-28 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Klydesøen
219 2016-04-26 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Vallensbæk og ishøj Strand
2014
218 2014-04-30 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Emmerlev
217 2014-04-30 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Avbæk Aabenraa
216 2014-04-30 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Grøngård Tønder
215 2014-04-27 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Hulsig
214 2014-04-27 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Nordstrand, Skagen
213 2014-04-26 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Poul Eeg Camping Skagen
212 2014-04-21 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Nr. Farup
211 2014-04-18 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Præstesø Furesø
210 2014-04-17 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Udkæret Bornholm
209 2014-04-15 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Bornholm
208 2014-04-14 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Rønne
207 2014-04-14 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Neksø
206 2014-04-06 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Sostrup slot
2013
205 2013-04-26 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Skagen
204 2013-04-26 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Skagen
203 2013-04-15 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Tåstrup
202 2013-04-10 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Koldens Mølle
201 2013-04-07 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Tåstrup
200 2013-04-06 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Torup Sø
199 2013-04-04 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
198 2013-04-04 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Ëgense
197 2013-04-04 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Egense
196 2013-04-04 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Lille Vildmose
195 2013-04-04 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Jerup Strand
194 2013-04-04 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Egense
193 2013-04-04 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Bunken Klitplantage
2012
192 2012-04-29 Common Swift (Apus apus) Tåstrup
191 2012-04-22 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Nordstrand, Skagen
190 2012-04-21 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Grenen, Skagen
189 2012-04-18 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Veststadil Fjord
188 2012-04-14 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Tåstrup
187 2012-04-07 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Rømø Nørreland
186 2012-04-05 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Lille Vildmose
2011
185 2011-04-29 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
184 2011-04-24 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Norsminde fjord
183 2011-04-09 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Lakolk Rømø
182 2011-04-03 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Tåstrup
181 2011-04-03 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Vejlerne
180 2011-04-02 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Agger Tange
179 2011-04-02 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Agger Tange
2010
178 2010-04-30 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Saltvandssøen
177 2010-04-30 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Saltvandssøen
176 2010-04-30 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Sølsted Mose
175 2010-04-30 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Emmerlev Klev
174 2010-04-30 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Sølsted Mose
173 2010-04-30 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Sølsted Mose
172 2010-04-27 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Årslev Engsø
171 2010-04-26 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Tåstrup Sø
170 2010-04-25 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Ålbæk
169 2010-04-25 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Flagbakken
168 2010-04-25 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Årslev Engsø
167 2010-04-18 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Sangstrup Klint
166 2010-04-18 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Djursland
165 2010-04-15 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Draved Skov
164 2010-04-15 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Skast og Kogsbøl Mose
163 2010-04-13 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Klydesøen
162 2010-04-10 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Kongelunden
161 2010-04-07 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Årslev Engsø
160 2010-04-05 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Præstholm
159 2010-04-05 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Vrads Sande
158 2010-04-05 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Præstholm
157 2010-04-03 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Tåstrup
156 2010-04-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Lavbjerghage
2009
155 2009-04-29 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Tåstrup
154 2009-04-29 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Årslev Engsø
153 2009-04-29 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Tåstrup Sø
152 2009-04-26 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Årslev Engsø
151 2009-04-26 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Tåstrup
150 2009-04-25 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Årslev Engsø
149 2009-04-25 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Tåstrup Sø
148 2009-04-24 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Årslev Engsø
147 2009-04-19 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Ballum Forland
146 2009-04-17 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Århus Østhavn
145 2009-04-16 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Tåstrup Bæk
144 2009-04-15 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Årslev Engsø
143 2009-04-14 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Alrø Poldkrog
142 2009-04-14 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Uldum Kær
141 2009-04-12 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Årslev Engsø
140 2009-04-12 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Hårup Sande
139 2009-04-11 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Årslev Engsø
138 2009-04-10 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Tåstrup
137 2009-04-10 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Tåstrup
136 2009-04-09 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Snærum digesø
135 2009-04-09 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Følle Bund
134 2009-04-08 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Årslev Engsø
133 2009-04-07 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Rannerød
132 2009-04-07 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Råbjerg Mile
131 2009-04-07 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Rannerød
130 2009-04-07 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Rannerød
129 2009-04-05 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Nordstrand, Skagen
128 2009-04-05 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Nordstrand, Skagen
127 2009-04-04 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Grenen, Skagen
126 2009-04-04 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Hulsig
125 2009-04-04 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Skagen Havn
124 2009-04-04 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Grenen, Skagen
123 2009-04-04 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Skagen
122 2009-04-04 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Hulsig
121 2009-04-04 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Hulsig
120 2009-04-04 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Grenen, Skagen
119 2009-04-02 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Bulbjerg
118 2009-04-02 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Han Vejle
2008
117 2008-04-27 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Nørrestrand Horsens
116 2008-04-27 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Tåstrup Sø
115 2008-04-27 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Nørrestrand Horsens
114 2008-04-27 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Tåstrup Sø
113 2008-04-24 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Brabrand Sø
112 2008-04-20 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Tåstrup Sø
111 2008-04-18 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Tåstrup Sø
110 2008-04-11 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Mols Bjerge
109 2008-04-09 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Tåstrup Sø
108 2008-04-09 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Tåstrup Sø
107 2008-04-04 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Tåstrup Sø
106 2008-04-04 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Tåstrup Sø
2007
105 2007-04-24 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Gammel Harlev
2003
104 2003-04-21 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Årslev Engsø
103 2003-04-21 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Årslev Engsø
102 2003-04-21 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Årslev Engsø
101 2003-04-21 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Årslev Engsø
2002
100 2002-04-27 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø Oksbøl
99 2002-04-27 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø
98 2002-04-16 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Grenen
2000
97 2000-04-21 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Tåstrup Mose
96 2000-04-21 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Tåstrup Mose
95 2000-04-18 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Tåstrup Mose
94 2000-04-16 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Flagbakken
93 2000-04-10 Common Crane (Grus grus) Tåstrup Mose
1993
92 1993-04-20 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Moesgård Have Skov
1991
91 1991-04-06 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Agger Tange
90 1991-04-06 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Agger Tange
89 1991-04-06 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Agger Tange
1990
88 1990-04-15 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Draved Skov
87 1990-04-15 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Draved Skov
86 1990-04-15 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Draved Skov
85 1990-04-15 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Draved Skov
84 1990-04-15 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Draved Skov
83 1990-04-15 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Draved Skov
82 1990-04-15 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Draved Skov
81 1990-04-15 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Draved Skov
80 1990-04-14 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Saltvandssøen
79 1990-04-14 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Saltvandssøen
78 1990-04-14 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Saltvandssøen
77 1990-04-14 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Saltvandssøen
76 1990-04-14 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Saltvandssøen
75 1990-04-14 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Saltvandssøen
74 1990-04-09 Common Gull (Larus canus) Tåstrup Mose
73 1990-04-09 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Tåstrup Mose
72 1990-04-09 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Tåstrup Mose
71 1990-04-09 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Tåstrup Mose
70 1990-04-09 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Tåstrup Mose
69 1990-04-09 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Tåstrup Mose
68 1990-04-09 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Tåstrup Mose
67 1990-04-09 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Tåstrup Mose
66 1990-04-09 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Tåstrup Mose
65 1990-04-09 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Tåstrup Mose
64 1990-04-09 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Tåstrup Mose
63 1990-04-09 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Tåstrup Mose
62 1990-04-09 Great Tit (Parus major) Tåstrup Mose
61 1990-04-09 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Tåstrup Mose
60 1990-04-09 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Tåstrup Mose
1989
59 1989-04-08 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Snåstrup Mølle
58 1989-04-08 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Snåstrup Mølle
57 1989-04-01 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Tipperne Værnengene
56 1989-04-01 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Tipperne Værnengene
55 1989-04-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Tipperne Værnengene
1988
54 1988-04-02 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Tipperne Værnengene
53 1988-04-02 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Tipperne Værnengene
52 1988-04-01 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Tipperne Værnengene
51 1988-04-01 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Tipperne Værnengene
50 1988-04-01 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Tipperne Værnengene
49 1988-04-01 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Tipperne Værnengene
48 1988-04-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Tipperne Værnengene
47 1988-04-01 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Tipperne
1987
46 1987-04-28 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Snåstrup Mølle
45 1987-04-26 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Tipperne Værnengene
44 1987-04-26 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Tipperne Værnengene
43 1987-04-26 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Tipperne Værnengene
42 1987-04-26 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Tipperne Værnengene
41 1987-04-26 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Tipperne Værnengene
40 1987-04-26 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Tipperne Værnengene
39 1987-04-26 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Tipperne Værnengene
38 1987-04-26 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Tipperne Værnengene
37 1987-04-26 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Tipperne Værnengene
36 1987-04-26 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Tipperne Værnengene
35 1987-04-26 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Tipperne Værnengene
34 1987-04-26 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Tipperne Værnengene
33 1987-04-26 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Tipperne Værnengene
32 1987-04-26 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Tipperne Værnengene
31 1987-04-26 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Tipperne Værnengene
30 1987-04-26 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Tipperne Værnengene
29 1987-04-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Rågeleje Strand
28 1987-04-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Rågeleje Strand
27 1987-04-01 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Rågeleje Strand
26 1987-04-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Rågeleje Strand
25 1987-04-01 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Rågeleje Strand
24 1987-04-01 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Rågeleje Plantage
23 1987-04-01 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Rågeleje Strand
22 1987-04-01 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Rågeleje Skov
21 1987-04-01 Razorbill (Alca torda) Rågeleje Strand
1087
20 1087-04-26 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Tipperne Værnengene
Annoncer