Danish Month Species April

Christian Andersen Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Christian Andersen Jensens ticks

This is Christian Andersen Jensens Månedsarter April

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1991-04-06 Agger Tange
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1990-04-09 Tåstrup Mose
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1987-04-26 Tipperne Værnengene
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2009-04-19 Ballum Forland
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-04-17 Udkæret Bornholm
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1987-04-26 Tipperne Værnengene
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1987-04-26 Tipperne Værnengene
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2020-04-17 Nordstrand, Skagen
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Alrø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-01-16 Rødding Sø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2010-04-05 Præstholm
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2010-04-13 Klydesøen
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2020-04-06 Nordstrand, Skagen
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1987-04-26 Tipperne Værnengene
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2003-04-21 Årslev Engsø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2003-04-21 Årslev Engsø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2003-04-21 Årslev Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1987-04-01 Rågeleje Strand
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1987-04-26 Tipperne Værnengene
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1987-04-26 Tipperne Værnengene
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1987-04-26 Tipperne Værnengene
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1987-04-26 Tipperne Værnengene
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1988-04-01 Tipperne Værnengene
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1988-04-01 Tipperne Værnengene
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1987-04-26 Tipperne Værnengene
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2009-04-09 Følle Bund
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2016-04-28 Klydesøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1990-04-09 Tåstrup Mose
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2014-04-18 Præstesø Furesø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Årslev Engsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-04-03 Harboøre Fjord
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-04-04 Egense
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Aarhus Bugt
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2013-04-04 Ëgense
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Fornæs
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2009-04-05 Nordstrand, Skagen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Stubbe sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2010-04-05 Præstholm
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1988-04-02 Tipperne Værnengene
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1987-04-01 Rågeleje Strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-04-29 Tåstrup
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2010-04-30 Sølsted Mose
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2013-04-15 Tåstrup
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-04-12 Hårup Sande
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2009-04-25 Tåstrup Sø
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2014-04-30 Grøngård Tønder
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2009-04-04 Hulsig
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-04-09 Tåstrup Sø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2017-04-29 Dødeå Enge
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1988-04-01 Tipperne Værnengene
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1987-04-01 Rågeleje Strand
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-04-09 Lille Vildmose
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2000-04-10 Tåstrup Mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1991-04-06 Agger Tange
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2000-04-18 Tåstrup Mose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1990-04-14 Saltvandssøen
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2003-04-21 Årslev Engsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1087-04-26 Tipperne Værnengene
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1990-04-14 Saltvandssøen
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1987-04-01 Rågeleje Strand
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1987-04-26 Tipperne Værnengene
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2010-04-30 Saltvandssøen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1990-04-14 Saltvandssøen
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1990-04-14 Saltvandssøen
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2011-04-09 Lakolk Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2014-04-21 Nr. Farup
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1990-04-14 Saltvandssøen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1988-04-01 Tipperne Værnengene
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-04-14 Alrø Poldkrog
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1987-04-26 Tipperne Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2011-04-02 Agger Tange
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2010-04-30 Saltvandssøen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1987-04-26 Tipperne Værnengene
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2009-04-15 Årslev Engsø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2009-04-04 Grenen, Skagen
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1988-04-01 Tipperne Værnengene
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-04-04 Århus Østhavn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2013-04-06 Torup Sø
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1987-04-26 Tipperne Værnengene
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-04-30 Kysing Næs
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1988-04-01 Tipperne
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-06 Skagen
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-27 Ulvedybet, Perlen
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Alrø
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2011-04-24 Norsminde fjord
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-04-25 Årslev Engsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1990-04-14 Saltvandssøen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1987-04-26 Tipperne Værnengene
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2009-04-02 Bulbjerg
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1987-04-01 Rågeleje Strand
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2009-04-12 Årslev Engsø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2009-04-09 Snærum digesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1990-04-09 Tåstrup Mose
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2008-04-04 Tåstrup Sø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1991-04-06 Agger Tange
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2009-04-04 Skagen Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1987-04-01 Rågeleje Strand
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-04-27 Tåstrup Sø
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2016-04-26 Vallensbæk og ishøj Strand
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-04-04 Grenen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-04-20 Krik Sandø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2010-04-27 Årslev Engsø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-04-27 Nørrestrand Horsens
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2013-04-26 Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2021-04-20 Bækbygård Strand
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-04-21 Grenen, Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2014-04-15 Bornholm
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1987-04-01 Rågeleje Strand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2010-04-18 Sangstrup Klint
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2009-04-05 Nordstrand, Skagen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-04-02 Agger Tange
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-04-27 Nordstrand, Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-04-07 Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2012-04-14 Tåstrup
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2007-04-24 Gammel Harlev
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2009-04-04 Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2020-04-04 Grenen, Skagen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2008-04-04 Tåstrup Sø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-04-03 Vejlerne
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2009-04-02 Han Vejle
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-04-06 Sostrup slot
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-04-23 Ladegårds Parceller
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Tåstrup Sø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-04-18 Veststadil Fjord
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2014-04-30 Avbæk Aabenraa
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2009-04-14 Uldum Kær
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2014-04-26 Poul Eeg Camping Skagen
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2000-04-16 Flagbakken
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-19 Højris Morsø
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1988-04-02 Tipperne Værnengene
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1989-04-08 Snåstrup Mølle
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1987-04-26 Tipperne Værnengene
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2009-04-07 Råbjerg Mile
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-04-23 Batterivej Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2014-04-30 Emmerlev
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1987-04-28 Snåstrup Mølle
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-04-22 Nordstrand, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2010-04-25 Flagbakken
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Lille Vildmose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Tåstrup
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2002-04-16 Grenen
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2021-01-14 Vissinggård
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2013-04-07 Tåstrup
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-04-04 Bunken Klitplantage
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2011-04-29 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2014-04-14 Rønne
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Gedal Enge
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2021-04-28 Nordstrand, Skagen
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Tåstrup
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2010-04-25 Ålbæk
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2010-04-15 Draved Skov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Tåstrup Sø
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Jeksendalen
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Addit Næs
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Egå
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Hjøllund Plantage
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-04-23 Saftevandsbakken
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Mors
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2013-04-04 Lille Vildmose
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1990-04-09 Tåstrup Mose
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1990-04-09 Tåstrup Mose
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2010-04-01 Lavbjerghage
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2008-04-20 Tåstrup Sø
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2010-04-30 Sølsted Mose
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1989-04-01 Tipperne Værnengene
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-04-04 Grenen, Skagen
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2013-04-26 Skagen
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-04-04 Hulsig
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2013-04-10 Koldens Mølle
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1990-04-15 Draved Skov
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2010-04-15 Skast og Kogsbøl Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2008-04-18 Tåstrup Sø
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1990-04-09 Tåstrup Mose
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2008-04-27 Tåstrup Sø
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2008-04-09 Tåstrup Sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2008-04-11 Mols Bjerge
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1987-04-01 Rågeleje Plantage
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2013-04-04 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2012-04-07 Rømø Nørreland
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2010-04-07 Årslev Engsø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-06 Skagen
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2010-04-25 Årslev Engsø
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-04-29 Novrup Grusgrav Esbjerg
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1990-04-09 Tåstrup Mose
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-04-27 Hulsig
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2000-04-21 Tåstrup Mose
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1990-04-15 Draved Skov
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-27 Tane Sø
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2010-04-30 Emmerlev Klev
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2009-04-29 Tåstrup Sø
361 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2009-04-24 Årslev Engsø
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2008-04-24 Brabrand Sø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2008-04-27 Nørrestrand Horsens
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2009-04-29 Årslev Engsø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2000-04-21 Tåstrup Mose
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2009-04-29 Tåstrup
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2010-04-10 Kongelunden
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1990-04-15 Draved Skov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1990-04-09 Tåstrup Mose
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1990-04-15 Draved Skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1990-04-15 Draved Skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1993-04-20 Moesgård Have Skov
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1987-04-01 Rågeleje Skov
391 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-27 Tane Sø Oksbøl
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2009-04-07 Rannerød
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Tåstrup
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Tåstrup
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2011-04-03 Tåstrup
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1990-04-09 Tåstrup Mose
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1990-04-15 Draved Skov
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1990-04-09 Tåstrup Mose
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2009-04-16 Tåstrup Bæk
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2010-04-26 Tåstrup Sø
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-04-30 Skagen By
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2019-04-25 Ellekrattet, Skagen
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-04-14 Neksø
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2009-04-11 Årslev Engsø
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2009-04-26 Årslev Engsø
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2010-04-05 Vrads Sande
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2009-04-17 Århus Østhavn
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2009-04-26 Tåstrup
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2009-04-10 Tåstrup
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1990-04-09 Tåstrup Mose
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1987-04-26 Tipperne Værnengene
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2019-04-22 Grenen, Skagen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1989-04-08 Snåstrup Mølle
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1989-04-01 Tipperne Værnengene
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1989-04-01 Tipperne Værnengene
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2010-04-30 Sølsted Mose
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2013-04-04 Egense
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1990-04-15 Draved Skov
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2009-04-04 Grenen, Skagen
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1990-04-09 Tåstrup Mose
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1990-04-15 Draved Skov
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2009-04-10 Tåstrup
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-04-05 Lille Vildmose
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1990-04-09 Tåstrup Mose
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2009-04-07 Rannerød
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-04-03 Tåstrup
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2020-04-07 Nordstrand, Skagen
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-04-07 Rannerød
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2009-04-08 Årslev Engsø
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2009-04-04 Hulsig
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2013-04-04 Jerup Strand
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2010-04-18 Djursland
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1990-04-09 Tåstrup Mose
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-30 Skagen By
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1990-04-09 Tåstrup Mose
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer