Danish Year Ædelsarter 2019

Michael Mosebo Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Michael Mosebo Jensens ticks

This is Michael Mosebo Jensens Danske Ædelårsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-02-28 Vejlby, F
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-06-03 Wedellsborg, F
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Inderfjord
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-02-24 Wedellsborg, F
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-05-31 Saltvandssøen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-10 Fønsskov
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-08 Middelfart
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-03-30 Nørremølle
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-01-10 Fønsskov
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2019-06-03 Gyldensteen Strand
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Fjord
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-01-12 Gl. Hviding Engsø 27 stk.
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Inderfjord
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-05-31 Hasberger Sø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-01-11 Bogense
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-04-25 Gyldensteen Strand, F
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-03-01 Helnæs
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-01-11 Bogense
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Inderfjord
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Inderfjord
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-01-12 Ballum Enge .
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Inderfjord
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-11 Barfods Dam, Bogense
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-03-22 Valdemars Slot Søen,F
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-10 Føns Vig
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-01-11 Flyvesandet T
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Fjord
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-03-01 Helnæs Fyr
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-10 Føns Vig
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-11 Bogense
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-10 Føns Vig
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-01-10 Føns Vig
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-11 Røjle, F
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-08 Gardersøen, F
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-01-07 Middelfart VUC
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-03-19 Gyldensteen Strand, F
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-07 Middelfart
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-09 Middelfart
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Inderfjord
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2019-06-04 Røjle, F
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-01-11 Bogense
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Fjord
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-03-30 Vejen
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-10 Marinaen, Middelfart
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-01-11 Flyvesandet T
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Fjord
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-04-28 Gyldensteen Strand, F 18 stk mod tidl. 10
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-01-10 Fønsskov
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-03-30 Astrup Engsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-01-12 Ballum Enge 125 stk.
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-01-12 Vidåslusen
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-05-10 Havneby, Rømø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-02-24 Wedellsborg, F
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-04-05 Nørreballe Nor, f
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-05-08 Føns Vang, F
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-11 Bogense
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-01-11 Flyvesandet T
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-03-30 Nørremølle
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-05-10 Havneby, Rømø
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-05-10 Havneby, Rømø
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-03-30 Saltvandssøen
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-08-13 Gyldensteen Strand
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-05-09 Gyldensteen Strand, F
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-05-10 Sydvestlige Rømø
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-01-20 Vadehavet
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-10-13 Skallingen
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-06-03 Udby, F
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-01-11 Flyvesandet
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-04-25 Gyldensteen Strand, F
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-28 Gyldensteen Strand, F
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-01-11 Bogense
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-04-25 Gyldensteen Strand, F
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-04-25 Gyldensteen Strand, F
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-25 Gyldensteen Strand, F
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-09-13 Kasmose Skov, F
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-08 Middelfart VUC
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-05-23 Nørreballe Nor, f (9 stk.)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-07 Middelfart
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-10 Marinaen, Middelfart
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-07 Middelfart
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-03-22 Siø, F
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-08-13 Gyldensteen Strand
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-04-05 Dovns Klint, F
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-05-10 Ballum Sluse
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-04-25 Gyldensteen Strand, F
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-05-31 Magisterkogen, 3 trk N
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-09-13 Kasmose Skov, F
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-04-28 Havet ud for Mågeøerne,F
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-04-01 Gals Klint
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-03-01 Helnæs
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2019-10-12 Vejers Strand
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-03-01 Helnæs Fyr
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-04-05 Dovns Klint, F
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2019-10-12 Vejers Strand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2019-09-16 Kasmose Skov, F
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-04-25 Røjle, F
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-03-01 Helnæs Fyr
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Fjord
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-05-31 Vidåslusen 3 trk. S
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Fjord
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-02-01 Husby Strand og Gardersøen, F
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-05-16 Nedre Mosevej, Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-16 Nedre Mosevej, Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-01-12 Hjerpstedvej
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-01-25 Gråsten
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-03-30 Nørremølle
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-01-10 Eskør, F
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-03-07 Motervej over Fyn
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-11 Nørreby 2 stk.
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-01-25 Frøslev Mose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-10 Eskør, F
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-02-03 Kasmose Skov, F
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-05-10 Vejlby Fed, F (nu 2 stk.)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-01-11 Kanal, Agernæs
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Fjord
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2019-03-01 Hagenskov, F
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-08 Motorvej over Fyn
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-09-07 Fakkemosen, F 1 1K trk. S
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-01-20 Ballum Enge
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-05-16 Nedre Mosevej, Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-01-11 Flyvesandet
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-23 Gulstav Mose
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-01-10 Eskør, F
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-10 Fønsskov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-07 Middelfart
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-08 Middelfart
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-08 Motorvej over Fyn
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-01-11 Gyldensteen Strand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-07 Middelfart
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-08 Bellinge
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-02-06 Middelfart VUC
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-01-11 Flyvesandet
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-01-11 Gyldensteen Strand
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Fjord
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-07 Middelfart
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-10 Føns Vang
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-05-31 Saltvandssøen 5 stk.
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Gulstav
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-01-11 Flyvesandet T
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-01-12 Ballum Enge 116 stk.
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-04-05 Dovns Klint, F
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-24 Røjle, F
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-23 Røjle, F
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-01-10 Føns Vang
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-04-25 Gyldensteen Strand, F
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-25 Middelfart VUC
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-25 Middelfart VUC
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-18 Tipmosen, Blåvand
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-05-10 N f. Gl. Hviding Engsø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-08 Gamborg Inderfjord, F
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-05-23 Fredmosen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-05-19 Odense C
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-05-31 Hasberger Sø
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-04-22 Røjle, F
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-17 Gyldensteen Strand, F
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-04-25 Gyldensteen Strand, F
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-05-08 Gamborg Inderfjord, F
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-03-22 Gulstav Østerskov, F
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-01-10 Gyldensteen Strand
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Fjord
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-12 Draved Skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-01-11 Gyldensteen Strand
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-01-11 Harriotslevgård
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Fjord
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-10-14 Nyeng
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-07 Middelfart
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-10 Svenstrup
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-01-11 Agernæs
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-03-11 Båring Vig, F
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-01-11 Gyldensteen Strand
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-31 Bremsbøl Sø
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-07 Røjle
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-05-10 Kalvslundvej, Ribe
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-05-23 Tryggelev Nor
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-04-05 Dovns Klint, F
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-24 Røjle, F
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-05-10 Havneby, Rømø
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-04-29 Røjle, F
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-01-07 Middelfart
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-08 Røjle
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-02-27 Middelfart VUC
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-05-10 N f Kammerslusen
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-01-25 Kruså Møllesø
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-19 Gyldensteen Strand, F
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-01-11 Gyldensteen Strand
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-05-15 Nedre Mosevej, Skagen
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-02-01 Husby Strand, F
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-02-24 Wedellsborg, F
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Inderfjord
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-01-11 Agernæs
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-02-04 Røjle, F
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-11 Gyldensteen Strand
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-10 Gamborg Inderfjord
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-01-10 Husby
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-03-15 Røjle, F
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-01-08 Middelfart VUC
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-04-10 Middelfart VUC
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-01-25 Frøslev Plantage
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-01-10 Middelfart
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-12 Draved Skov
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2019-10-13 Blåvand, Mosen
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-02-24 Wedellsborg, F
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-01-11 Agernæs
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-10 Føns Vang
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-01-18 Eskør, F
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer