Danish Year Species 2020 - Chronological

Jonathan Hemmer-hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
237 2020-12-14 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Borre, Horsens Fjord
236 2020-10-25 Little Auk (Alle alle) Fløjstrup Strand
235 2020-10-16 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Tipmosen
234 2020-10-15 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Blåvandshuk
233 2020-10-14 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Skallingen
232 2020-10-13 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Tipmosen
231 2020-10-13 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvandshuk
230 2020-10-13 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Tipmosen
229 2020-10-12 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Blåvand By
228 2020-10-11 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Kallesmærsk Hede
227 2020-10-11 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Blåvand By
226 2020-10-11 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Grønningen
225 2020-10-11 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Blåvand By
224 2020-09-26 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Thorsminde
223 2020-09-26 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Lyngvig Fyr
222 2020-09-12 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Hanstholm Havn
221 2020-09-12 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Hanstholm Havn
220 2020-09-12 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Hanstholm Havn
219 2020-09-12 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Agger Tange
218 2020-09-12 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Roshage
217 2020-08-11 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Nordjylland
216 2020-08-07 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Skagen
215 2020-08-05 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Nordstrand, Skagen
214 2020-08-04 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Jerup Strand
213 2020-08-04 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Jerup Strand
212 2020-08-04 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Jerup Strand
211 2020-08-02 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Haderslev Østerskov
210 2020-07-29 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Fanø Sydstrand
209 2020-07-29 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Fanø Sydstrand
208 2020-07-29 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Fanø Sydstrand
207 2020-07-25 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Årslev Engsø
206 2020-07-25 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Årslev Engsø
205 2020-07-15 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Østerskov, Haderslev
204 2020-07-02 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
203 2020-06-13 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Østerskov, Haderslev
202 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
201 2020-06-03 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Tørring Kær
200 2020-06-03 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Tørring Kær
199 2020-05-30 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Dødeå Enge
198 2020-05-28 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Horsens
197 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgballe
196 2020-05-23 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Grenen
195 2020-05-23 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Grenen
194 2020-05-22 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Grenen
193 2020-05-22 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Grenen
192 2020-05-22 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Skagen By
191 2020-05-22 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenen
190 2020-05-22 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Grenen
189 2020-05-22 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Grenen
188 2020-05-22 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Grenen
187 2020-05-22 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Grenen
186 2020-05-21 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Grenen
185 2020-05-21 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Flagbakken
184 2020-05-21 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen By
183 2020-05-21 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Flagbakken
182 2020-05-21 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Grenen
181 2020-05-21 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Grenen
180 2020-05-21 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Skagen By
179 2020-05-21 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Batteriskoven
178 2020-05-21 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Grenen
177 2020-05-21 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Grenen
176 2020-05-20 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Århus
175 2020-05-20 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Østerskov, Haderslev
174 2020-05-09 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Årø
173 2020-05-09 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Østerskov, Haderslev
172 2020-05-06 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Eskelund
171 2020-05-06 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Eskelund
170 2020-05-03 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Kalø Slotsruin
169 2020-05-03 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Kalø Slotsruin
168 2020-05-02 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Torup
167 2020-05-02 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Torup
166 2020-05-02 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Torup
165 2020-05-02 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Vejlerne
164 2020-05-02 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Vejlerne
163 2020-05-02 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Kalø Slotsruin
162 2020-05-01 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Årslev Engsø
161 2020-05-01 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Årslev Engsø
160 2020-05-01 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Årslev Engsø
159 2020-05-01 Common Swift (Apus apus) Årslev Engsø
158 2020-05-01 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Årslev Engsø
157 2020-05-01 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Årslev Engsø
156 2020-05-01 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Årslev Engsø
155 2020-04-28 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Viby J
154 2020-04-25 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Østerskov, Haderslev
153 2020-04-23 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Østerskov, Haderslev
152 2020-04-23 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Østerskov, Haderslev
151 2020-04-19 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Lille Vildmose
150 2020-04-19 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Lille Vildmose
149 2020-04-19 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Lille Vildmose
148 2020-04-19 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Lille Vildmose
147 2020-04-19 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Lille Vildmose
146 2020-04-19 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Lille Vildmose
145 2020-04-19 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Lille Vildmose
144 2020-04-19 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Lille Vildmose
143 2020-04-19 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Gjerrild Nordatrand
142 2020-04-18 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Gjerrild Nordstrand
141 2020-04-18 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Gjerrild Nordstrand
140 2020-04-18 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Gjerrild Nordstrand
139 2020-04-18 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Gjerrild Nordstrand
138 2020-04-18 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Gjerrild Nordstrand
137 2020-04-18 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Gjerrild Nordstrand
136 2020-04-18 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Gjerrild Nordstrand
135 2020-04-13 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Østerskov, Haderslev
134 2020-04-12 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Østerskov, Haderslev
133 2020-04-10 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Gjerrild Nordstrand
132 2020-04-10 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Gjerrild Nordstrand
131 2020-04-10 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Gjerrild Nordstrand
130 2020-04-09 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Silkeborg Nordskov
129 2020-04-08 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Årslev Engsø
128 2020-04-08 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Årslev Engsø
127 2020-04-08 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Vandplasken
126 2020-04-08 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Vandplasken
125 2020-04-08 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Årslev Engsø
124 2020-04-08 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Vandplasken
123 2020-04-08 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Vandplasken
122 2020-04-08 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Årslev Engsø
121 2020-04-05 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Brabrand Sø
120 2020-04-05 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Brabrand Sø
119 2020-03-28 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Haderslev Østerskov
118 2020-03-28 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Haderslev
117 2020-03-25 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Dødeå Enge
116 2020-03-25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Dødeå Enge
115 2020-03-24 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Dødeå Enge
114 2020-03-23 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Løkken
113 2020-03-23 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Løkken
112 2020-03-22 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Løkken
111 2020-03-22 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Løkken
110 2020-03-21 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Hjørring
109 2020-03-20 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Løkken
108 2020-03-20 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Løkken
107 2020-03-19 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Løkken
106 2020-03-19 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Løkken
105 2020-03-19 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Løkken
104 2020-03-19 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Råsted
103 2020-03-19 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Løkken
102 2020-03-19 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Løkken
101 2020-03-19 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Løkken
100 2020-03-19 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Løkken
99 2020-03-16 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Hornbæk Enge
98 2020-03-16 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Hornbæk Enge
97 2020-03-14 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Haderslev Østerskov
96 2020-03-13 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Kolding
95 2020-03-12 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Brabrand Sø
94 2020-03-12 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Brabrand Sø
93 2020-03-07 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Gentofte Sø
92 2020-03-06 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Fælledparken
91 2020-03-06 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Sprogø
90 2020-03-06 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Fælledparken
89 2020-02-29 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) HNIE
88 2020-02-21 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen
87 2020-02-21 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Århus havn
86 2020-01-27 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Horsens
85 2020-01-26 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hesede Skov
84 2020-01-26 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Hvidovre
83 2020-01-19 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Årslev Engsø
82 2020-01-19 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Klostermølle
81 2020-01-19 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Klostermølle
80 2020-01-19 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Årslev Engsø
79 2020-01-19 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Årslev Engsø
78 2020-01-19 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Århus Østhavn
77 2020-01-19 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Lystruphave
76 2020-01-19 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Århus Østhavn
75 2020-01-19 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Årslev Engsø
74 2020-01-19 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Årslev Engsø
73 2020-01-19 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Årslev Engsø
72 2020-01-19 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Klostermølle
71 2020-01-19 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Årslev Engsø
70 2020-01-19 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Klostermølle
69 2020-01-19 Common Crane (Grus grus) Store Hjøllund Plantage
68 2020-01-18 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Århus Østhavn
67 2020-01-18 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Viby J
66 2020-01-18 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Århus Østhavn
65 2020-01-12 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Roshage
64 2020-01-12 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Trehuse
63 2020-01-12 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Vejlerne
62 2020-01-12 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Vejlerne
61 2020-01-12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Vejlerne
60 2020-01-12 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Vejlerne
59 2020-01-12 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Vejlerne
58 2020-01-12 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Vejlerne
57 2020-01-12 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Vejlerne
56 2020-01-12 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Roshage
55 2020-01-12 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Vejlerne
54 2020-01-12 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Vejlerne
53 2020-01-12 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Vejlerne
52 2020-01-12 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Aars
51 2020-01-12 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Hanstholm
50 2020-01-12 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Vejlerne
49 2020-01-12 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Vejlerne
48 2020-01-12 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Roshage
47 2020-01-12 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hanstholm
46 2020-01-12 Razorbill (Alca torda) Roshage
45 2020-01-12 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Roshage
44 2020-01-12 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Vejlerne
43 2020-01-12 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Vejlerne
42 2020-01-12 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Vejlerne
41 2020-01-12 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Hanstholm
40 2020-01-12 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Vejlerne
39 2020-01-12 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Vejlerne
38 2020-01-05 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Brabrand Sø
37 2020-01-05 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Dødeå Enge
36 2020-01-05 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Brabrand Sø
35 2020-01-05 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Brabrand Sø
34 2020-01-05 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Brabrand Sø
33 2020-01-05 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Brabrand Sø
32 2020-01-05 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Brabrand Sø
31 2020-01-05 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Brabrand Sø
30 2020-01-05 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Brabrand Sø
29 2020-01-05 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Brabrand Sø
28 2020-01-05 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Dødeå Enge
27 2020-01-05 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Dødeå Enge
26 2020-01-05 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Dødeå Enge
25 2020-01-05 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Dødeå Enge
24 2020-01-05 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Dødeå Enge
23 2020-01-05 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Dødeå Enge
22 2020-01-05 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Brabrand Sø
21 2020-01-05 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Brabrand Sø
20 2020-01-05 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Dødeå Enge
19 2020-01-05 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Dødeå Enge
18 2020-01-05 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Dødeå Enge
17 2020-01-05 Common Gull (Larus canus) Dødeå Enge
16 2020-01-05 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Dødeå Enge
15 2020-01-04 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Viby J
14 2020-01-04 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Viby J
13 2020-01-04 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Viby J
12 2020-01-04 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Viby J
11 2020-01-03 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Viby J
10 2020-01-03 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Viby J
9 2020-01-03 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Viby J
8 2020-01-03 Great Tit (Parus major) Viby J
7 2020-01-03 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Brabrand Sø
6 2020-01-03 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Viby J
5 2020-01-03 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Viby J
4 2020-01-03 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Viby J
3 2020-01-03 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Århus
2 2020-01-03 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Viby J
Annoncer