Danish Year Species 2020

Danish Year Species 2020

Jonathan Hemmer-hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jonathan Hemmer-hansens ticks

This is Jonathan Hemmer-hansens Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-08-02 Haderslev Østerskov
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-06-13 Østerskov, Haderslev
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-05 Brabrand Sø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-04-18 Gjerrild Nordstrand
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-03-22 Løkken
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-12 Vejlerne
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-12 Vejlerne
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-01-12 Vejlerne
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-03-06 Fælledparken
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-12 Vejlerne
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-12 Vejlerne
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-05-02 Torup
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-12 Vejlerne
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-03-25 Dødeå Enge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-01-05 Dødeå Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-05 Dødeå Enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-05 Dødeå Enge
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-05 Dødeå Enge
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-03-25 Dødeå Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-05 Dødeå Enge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-12 Vejlerne
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-03-16 Hornbæk Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-05 Dødeå Enge
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-18 Århus Østhavn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2020-08-07 Skagen
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-03-23 Løkken
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-12 Roshage
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-04-19 Gjerrild Nordatrand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-12 Vejlerne
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-12 Vejlerne
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-19 Årslev Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-03-07 Gentofte Sø
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-05-22 Grenen
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-01 Årslev Engsø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-02 Kalø Slotsruin
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-19 Århus Østhavn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-04-10 Gjerrild Nordstrand
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-05 Dødeå Enge
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-18 Viby J
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-03-12 Brabrand Sø
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-06-03 Tørring Kær
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-05 Dødeå Enge
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-05 Dødeå Enge
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-01-19 Store Hjøllund Plantage
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-19 Årslev Engsø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-04-19 Lille Vildmose
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-19 Klostermølle
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-04-19 Lille Vildmose
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-03-06 Sprogø
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-04-19 Lille Vildmose
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-12 Vejlerne
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Gjerrild Nordstrand
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-07-29 Fanø Sydstrand
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-03-23 Løkken
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-08 Årslev Engsø
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-07-29 Fanø Sydstrand
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-08-04 Jerup Strand
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-12 Vejlerne
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-07-25 Årslev Engsø
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-05-02 Vejlerne
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-01-12 Roshage
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-03-19 Løkken
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-07-25 Årslev Engsø
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-08-04 Jerup Strand
128 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-03-19 Løkken
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-05-03 Kalø Slotsruin
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-09-12 Hanstholm Havn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-07-29 Fanø Sydstrand
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-14 Borre, Horsens Fjord
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-10-15 Blåvandshuk
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-10-13 Tipmosen
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-03-24 Dødeå Enge
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-09-12 Agger Tange
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-05-01 Årslev Engsø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-13 Østerskov, Haderslev
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-04-08 Vandplasken
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-05-01 Årslev Engsø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-08-04 Jerup Strand
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-05-01 Årslev Engsø
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-05-22 Grenen
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-05 Dødeå Enge
168 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-09-12 Hanstholm Havn
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-05 Dødeå Enge
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-05 Brabrand Sø
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2020-01-12 Hanstholm
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-05 Dødeå Enge
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-03-13 Kolding
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-04-18 Gjerrild Nordstrand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-05-23 Grenen
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-05-02 Vejlerne
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-05-03 Kalø Slotsruin
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-05-22 Grenen
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-05-21 Grenen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-10-25 Fløjstrup Strand
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-08-05 Nordstrand, Skagen
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-01-12 Roshage
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-01-12 Roshage
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-04-18 Gjerrild Nordstrand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-04-18 Gjerrild Nordstrand
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
216 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-02-21 Grenen
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2020-09-12 Roshage
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-05-21 Grenen
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-03-19 Løkken
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2020-09-12 Hanstholm Havn
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-05 Brabrand Sø
230 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-05-02 Torup
232 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-04-05 Brabrand Sø
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-01-12 Trehuse
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-05 Brabrand Sø
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-19 Klostermølle
241 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-08 Årslev Engsø
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-20 Århus
247 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-05-21 Flagbakken
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-21 Skagen By
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-04-19 Lille Vildmose
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-12 Aars
257 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-05-22 Grenen
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-04-05 Brabrand Sø
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-04-19 Lille Vildmose
260 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
261 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-05-22 Grenen
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-01-27 Horsens
263 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-05-02 Torup
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-12 Vejlerne
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-04-18 Gjerrild Nordstrand
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-05 Brabrand Sø
268 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-05-20 Østerskov, Haderslev
273 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2020-01-26 Hesede Skov
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2020-08-11 Nordjylland
276 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
277 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-07-15 Østerskov, Haderslev
278 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-03-19 Råsted
279 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-05-28 Horsens
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-05-21 Grenen
284 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
287 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-05 Brabrand Sø
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
291 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-04-23 Østerskov, Haderslev
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-19 Årslev Engsø
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-05-22 Skagen By
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-04-25 Østerskov, Haderslev
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-05-21 Flagbakken
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2020-01-12 Hanstholm
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-04-19 Lille Vildmose
302 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-21 Grenen
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-10-16 Tipmosen
308 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2020-05-22 Grenen
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-05 Brabrand Sø
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-03 Brabrand Sø
313 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-03 Viby J
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-03 Viby J
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-03-28 Haderslev
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-03 Viby J
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-12 Vejlerne
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-01-04 Viby J
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-19 Årslev Engsø
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-03-22 Løkken
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-19 Årslev Engsø
324 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-10-11 Grønningen
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-05 Brabrand Sø
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-03 Viby J
327 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-01-05 Brabrand Sø
329 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-10-11 Kallesmærsk Hede
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-02-21 Århus havn
331 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2020-07-02 Hirtshals
332 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-10-14 Skallingen
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-08 Vandplasken
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-18 Gjerrild Nordstrand
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-19 Lille Vildmose
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-19 Årslev Engsø
341 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-09-26 Lyngvig Fyr
345 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-11 Blåvand By
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-19 Lille Vildmose
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-19 Løkken
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-05-01 Årslev Engsø
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
361 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-06 Eskelund
362 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-30 Dødeå Enge
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-21 Batteriskoven
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-01 Årslev Engsø
370 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-06-03 Tørring Kær
371 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-08 Årslev Engsø
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-06 Eskelund
375 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2020-04-23 Østerskov, Haderslev
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2020-05-01 Årslev Engsø
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
380 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
382 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
383 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
384 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
385 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-04-09 Silkeborg Nordskov
386 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-03 Viby J
387 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-03 Viby J
388 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-05 Brabrand Sø
389 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-03-28 Haderslev Østerskov
390 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-03-06 Fælledparken
391 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-10-11 Blåvand By
392 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-01-12 Vejlerne
393 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
394 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
395 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
396 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
397 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-08 Vandplasken
398 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-03 Viby J
399 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
400 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
401 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
402 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-04 Viby J
403 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-04 Viby J
404 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-14 Haderslev Østerskov
405 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-03-20 Løkken
406 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
407 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-09 Østerskov, Haderslev
408 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
409 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-26 Hvidovre
410 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
411 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-08 Årslev Engsø
412 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-21 Skagen By
413 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
414 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
415 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvandshuk
416 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-04-28 Viby J
417 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
418 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
419 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
420 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-01-19 Århus Østhavn
421 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-12 Østerskov, Haderslev
422 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
423 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-05-09 Årø
424 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-01-12 Roshage
425 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2020-10-13 Tipmosen
426 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
427 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-08 Vandplasken
428 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
429 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
430 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
431 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
432 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
433 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
434 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-01-19 Lystruphave
435 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-03 Århus
436 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
437 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-03 Viby J
438 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
439 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
440 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
441 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-03-19 Løkken
442 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-10 Gjerrild Nordstrand
443 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
444 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-03-20 Løkken
445 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-16 Hornbæk Enge
446 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
447 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
448 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2020-05-23 Grenen
449 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-03-19 Løkken
450 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-18 Gjerrild Nordstrand
451 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
452 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
453 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
454 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-09-26 Thorsminde
455 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-04 Viby J
456 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-19 Klostermølle
457 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-02-29 HNIE
458 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
459 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-19 Klostermølle
460 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
461 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-05-22 Grenen
462 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-12 Vejlerne
463 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-01-18 Århus Østhavn
464 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-03-19 Løkken
465 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-04-10 Gjerrild Nordstrand
466 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-05-21 Grenen
467 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
468 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
469 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-01-19 Årslev Engsø
470 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
471 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-03-21 Hjørring
472 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
473 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-05 Brabrand Sø
474 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
475 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-01-12 Hanstholm
476 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-01-12 Vejlerne
477 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-12 Vejlerne
478 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
479 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
480 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
481 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
482 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
483 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2020-10-12 Blåvand By
484 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
485 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
486 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
487 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
488 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-03-12 Brabrand Sø
489 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
490 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
491 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
492 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer