Danish Year Species 2019 - Chronological

Peder Nygaard Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2019
228 2019-11-27 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Gullestrup
227 2019-11-14 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Frederikshavn
226 2019-10-25 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Rosenvold
225 2019-10-23 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Rosenvold
224 2019-10-22 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Galtkær
223 2019-10-17 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Ho Plantage
222 2019-10-13 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Rosenvold
221 2019-10-13 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Rosenvold
220 2019-10-12 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Rosenvold
219 2019-09-28 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Rosenvold
218 2019-09-14 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Rosenvold
217 2019-09-12 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Lyngvig Fyr
216 2019-09-12 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Lyngvig Fyr
215 2019-08-21 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Galtkær
214 2019-07-13 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
213 2019-07-13 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
212 2019-06-23 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Skænken Sø
211 2019-06-22 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Bygholm Enge
210 2019-06-21 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Frederikshåb Plantage
209 2019-06-21 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Frederikshåb Plantage
208 2019-06-20 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Silkeborg Langsø
207 2019-06-20 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Ølholm Kær
206 2019-06-13 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Engsøen, Gyldensteen
205 2019-06-09 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Hvejsel
204 2019-06-04 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Vidåslusen, forlandet
203 2019-06-04 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Saltvandssøen
202 2019-06-03 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Uldum Kær
201 2019-06-03 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Uldum Kær
200 2019-05-31 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Galtkær
199 2019-05-22 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Knabberup Sø
198 2019-05-22 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Knabberup Sø
197 2019-05-19 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Grenen, Skagen
196 2019-05-19 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Grenen, Skagen
195 2019-05-19 Razorbill (Alca torda) Grenen, Skagen
194 2019-05-19 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Grenen, Skagen
193 2019-05-18 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Råbjerg Sø
192 2019-05-18 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Batteriskoven, Skagen
191 2019-05-18 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Batteriskoven, Skagen
190 2019-05-18 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Batteriskoven, Skagen
189 2019-05-18 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Troldkær
188 2019-05-17 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Nordstrand, Skagen
187 2019-05-17 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Nordstrand, Skagen
186 2019-05-17 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Nordstrand, Skagen
185 2019-05-17 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen, Skagen
184 2019-05-17 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Nordstrand, Skagen
183 2019-05-16 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Grenen, Skagen
182 2019-05-16 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Grenen, Skagen
181 2019-05-16 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
180 2019-05-16 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
179 2019-05-15 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
178 2019-05-15 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Ellekrattet, Skagen
177 2019-05-15 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
176 2019-05-15 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Ellekrattet, Skagen
175 2019-05-14 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Grenen, Skagen
174 2019-05-14 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen, Skagen
173 2019-05-14 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Grenen, Skagen
172 2019-05-14 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Ellekrattet, Skagen
171 2019-05-14 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Ellekrattet, Skagen
170 2019-05-13 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Grenen, Skagen
169 2019-05-13 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Kandestederne
168 2019-05-12 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Grenen, Skagen
167 2019-05-09 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Uldum Kær
166 2019-05-06 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Hjortsvang Fælled
165 2019-05-06 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Hjortsvang Fælled
164 2019-05-05 Common Swift (Apus apus) Galtkær
163 2019-05-04 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Kongens Kær
162 2019-05-03 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Kysing Næs
161 2019-05-03 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Kysing Næs
160 2019-05-03 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Alrø
159 2019-05-03 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Alrø
158 2019-04-29 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Uldum Kær
157 2019-04-29 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Ulvedybet
156 2019-04-29 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet
155 2019-04-29 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Ulvedybet
154 2019-04-29 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Navn Sø
153 2019-04-28 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Egsgård
152 2019-04-26 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Bjerlev Hede
151 2019-04-26 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Galtkær
150 2019-04-24 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Galtkær
149 2019-04-24 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Galtkær
148 2019-04-20 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Galtkær
147 2019-04-20 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Galtkær
146 2019-04-20 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Thyregod
145 2019-04-20 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Thyregod
144 2019-04-19 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Hastrup Plantage
143 2019-04-19 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Galtkær
142 2019-04-19 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Galtkær
141 2019-04-19 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Galtkær
140 2019-04-18 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Galtkær
139 2019-04-18 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Gludsted Plantage
138 2019-04-17 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Galtkær
137 2019-04-15 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Ølholm Kær
136 2019-04-15 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Ølholm Kær
135 2019-04-08 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Galtkær
134 2019-04-08 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Givskud
133 2019-04-04 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Hjortsvang Fælled
132 2019-04-04 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Uldum Kær
131 2019-04-04 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Uldum Kær
130 2019-04-04 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Uldum Kær
129 2019-04-02 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Klostermølle
128 2019-04-02 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Klosterkær
127 2019-03-30 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Galtkær
126 2019-03-30 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Hjortsvang Fælled
125 2019-03-29 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Galtkær
124 2019-03-29 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Galtkær
123 2019-03-27 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Kongens Kær
122 2019-03-25 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Værnengene
121 2019-03-25 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Gammelgab
120 2019-03-25 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Veststadil Fjord
119 2019-03-22 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Galtkær
118 2019-03-22 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Galtkær
117 2019-03-20 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Galtkær
116 2019-03-18 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Bjerlev
115 2019-03-12 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Hastrup Plantage
114 2019-03-11 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Givskud
113 2019-03-10 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Galtkær
112 2019-03-07 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Uldum Kær
111 2019-03-04 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Hastrup Plantage
110 2019-03-03 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Galtkær
109 2019-02-28 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Skjern Enge
108 2019-02-28 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Skjern Enge
107 2019-02-28 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Værnengene
106 2019-02-28 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Værnengene
105 2019-02-28 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Tipperne
104 2019-02-28 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Værnsande
103 2019-02-25 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Borre Odde
102 2019-02-25 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Bjerre Engsø
101 2019-02-24 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Hastrup Plantage
100 2019-02-24 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Harrild Vandmølle
99 2019-02-23 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Vestermølle
98 2019-02-22 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Uldum Kær
97 2019-02-22 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Uldum Kær
96 2019-02-18 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Galtkær
95 2019-02-15 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Vorsø
94 2019-02-15 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Vorsø
93 2019-02-15 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Brigsted
92 2019-02-15 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Hjarnø
91 2019-02-15 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Hjarnø
90 2019-02-15 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Hjarnø
89 2019-02-12 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Lille Vildmose
88 2019-02-12 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Lille Vildmose
87 2019-02-12 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Lille Vildmose
86 2019-02-11 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Galtkær
85 2019-02-11 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Hastrup Sø
84 2019-02-09 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Galtkær
83 2019-02-08 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Galtkær
82 2019-02-03 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Hastrup Plantage
81 2019-01-29 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Kruså Møllesø
80 2019-01-29 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Kruså Møllesø
79 2019-01-23 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Galtkær
78 2019-01-22 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Daugårdstrand
77 2019-01-22 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Daugårdstrand
76 2019-01-21 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Galtkær
75 2019-01-20 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Vestermølle
74 2019-01-19 Great Egret (Ardea alba) MES-søen
73 2019-01-19 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Arvad Mølle
72 2019-01-17 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Hvejsel
71 2019-01-13 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Holtser Hage
70 2019-01-13 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Holtser Hage
69 2019-01-06 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Galtkær
68 2019-01-06 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Galtkær
67 2019-01-05 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Hastrup Plantage
66 2019-01-05 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Galtkær
65 2019-01-05 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Galtkær
64 2019-01-05 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Ejstrup Sø
63 2019-01-05 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Ejstrup Sø
62 2019-01-05 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Ejstrupholm
61 2019-01-04 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Vejle Inderfjord
60 2019-01-04 Common Gull (Larus canus) Vejle Inderfjord
59 2019-01-04 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Vejle Inderfjord
58 2019-01-04 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Vejle Inderfjord
57 2019-01-04 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Vejle Inderfjord
56 2019-01-04 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Vejle Havn
55 2019-01-04 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Vejle Inderfjord
54 2019-01-04 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Kongens Kær
53 2019-01-04 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Kongens Kær
52 2019-01-04 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Skovbølling
51 2019-01-03 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Galtkær
50 2019-01-03 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Galtkær
49 2019-01-03 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Galtkær
48 2019-01-03 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Hastrup Sø
47 2019-01-03 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Vestermølle
46 2019-01-03 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Hvejsel
45 2019-01-02 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Galtkær
44 2019-01-02 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Galtkær
43 2019-01-02 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Galtkær
42 2019-01-02 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Galtkær
41 2019-01-02 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Galtkær
40 2019-01-02 Great Tit (Parus major) Galtkær
39 2019-01-02 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Hastrup Plantage
38 2019-01-02 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Kollemorten
37 2019-01-02 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Hvejsel
36 2019-01-02 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Hvejsel
35 2019-01-02 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Hvejsel
34 2019-01-02 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Hvejsel
33 2019-01-02 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Galtkær
32 2019-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Hastrup Plantage
31 2019-01-01 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Hastrup Plantage
30 2019-01-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Galtkær
29 2019-01-01 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Galtkær
28 2019-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Galtkær
27 2019-01-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Galtkær
26 2019-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Galtkær
25 2019-01-01 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Galtkær
24 2019-01-01 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Galtkær
23 2019-01-01 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Galtkær
22 2019-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Galtkær
21 2019-01-01 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Galtkær
20 2019-01-01 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Galtkær
19 2019-01-01 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Galtkær
18 2019-01-01 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Galtkær
17 2019-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Galtkær
16 2019-01-01 Common Crane (Grus grus) Galtkær
15 2019-01-01 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Galtkær
14 2019-01-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Galtkær
13 2019-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Galtkær
12 2019-01-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Galtkær
11 2019-01-01 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Galtkær
10 2019-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Galtkær
9 2019-01-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Galtkær
8 2019-01-01 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Galtkær
7 2019-01-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Hastrup Plantage
6 2019-01-01 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Hastrup Sø
5 2019-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Hastrup
4 2019-01-01 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Hastrup
3 2019-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Hastrup
2 2019-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Ådal
1 2019-01-01 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Galtkær
Annoncer