Danish Year Species 2019

Peder Nygaard Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peder Nygaard Nielsens ticks

This is Peder Nygaard Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-03-18 Bjerlev
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-06-09 Hvejsel
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-02 Hvejsel
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-09-28 Rosenvold
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2019-02-12 Lille Vildmose
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-05-31 Galtkær
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-05 Galtkær
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-01-21 Galtkær
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-01-03 Galtkær
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-10-22 Galtkær
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-01-06 Galtkær
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-04-04 Uldum Kær
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-02-09 Galtkær
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-04-04 Uldum Kær
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-02-22 Uldum Kær
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-01-29 Kruså Møllesø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-02-28 Skjern Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-01-29 Kruså Møllesø
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-13 Holtser Hage
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-01-13 Holtser Hage
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-09-12 Lyngvig Fyr
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-22 Daugårdstrand
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-01 Hastrup Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-01-22 Daugårdstrand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2019-06-21 Frederikshåb Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-05 Galtkær
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-09 Uldum Kær
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-03-29 Galtkær
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-05 Ejstrupholm
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-01-05 Ejstrup Sø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2019-06-20 Ølholm Kær
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-06-22 Bygholm Enge
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-01-05 Ejstrup Sø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-04 Kongens Kær
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-04 Vejle Inderfjord
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-02-25 Bjerre Engsø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-04 Vejle Inderfjord
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-06-13 Engsøen, Gyldensteen
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-02-15 Vorsø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-06-04 Vidåslusen, forlandet
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-01-23 Galtkær
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-02-28 Værnengene
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-09-12 Lyngvig Fyr
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-02-28 Værnengene
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-04-02 Klosterkær
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2019-05-18 Troldkær
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-02-15 Vorsø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-05-03 Alrø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-03-25 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-08-21 Galtkær
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-03-29 Galtkær
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-05-17 Nordstrand, Skagen
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-02-28 Tipperne
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-10-13 Rosenvold
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-06-21 Frederikshåb Plantage
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2019-10-12 Rosenvold
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-02-18 Galtkær
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-04-20 Galtkær
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-03-30 Galtkær
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-29 Ulvedybet
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-02-15 Hjarnø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-04-19 Galtkær
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-04-29 Ulvedybet
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-19 Galtkær
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-04 Vejle Inderfjord
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-10-23 Rosenvold
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-03-27 Kongens Kær
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-04 Vejle Inderfjord
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-04 Vejle Inderfjord
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-04-17 Galtkær
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-05-03 Kysing Næs
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-04-18 Galtkær
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-05-03 Alrø
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-05-17 Nordstrand, Skagen
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-09-14 Rosenvold
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-05-17 Nordstrand, Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-10-13 Rosenvold
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-05-17 Nordstrand, Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-03-25 Gammelgab
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-05-16 Grenen, Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2019-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2019-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-05-03 Kysing Næs
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-04-29 Ulvedybet
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-05-12 Grenen, Skagen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-11-27 Gullestrup
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-01-19 MES-søen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-06-04 Saltvandssøen
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-04-08 Givskud
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-15 Ellekrattet, Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-05-15 Ellekrattet, Skagen
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2019-02-12 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-03-30 Hjortsvang Fælled
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-01-05 Galtkær
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-05-16 Ellekrattet, Skagen
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-01-04 Skovbølling
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-03 Hastrup Sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-02-28 Værnsande
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-02-11 Hastrup Sø
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2019-04-18 Gludsted Plantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-06-03 Uldum Kær
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2019-04-15 Ølholm Kær
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-01-04 Vejle Inderfjord
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-03-22 Galtkær
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2019-03-12 Hastrup Plantage
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-02 Galtkær
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-05-16 Ellekrattet, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-05-15 Ellekrattet, Skagen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-05-15 Ellekrattet, Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-01-04 Vejle Havn
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-16 Grenen, Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-02-12 Lille Vildmose
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-01 Hastrup Plantage
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-01 Hastrup
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-01 Hastrup
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-01 Ådal
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-02-11 Galtkær
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-02 Galtkær
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-01-05 Hastrup Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-01-02 Hastrup Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-03 Galtkær
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2019-03-07 Uldum Kær
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-02 Galtkær
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2019-06-23 Skænken Sø
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-03-25 Veststadil Fjord
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-08 Galtkær
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-07-13 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-10-25 Rosenvold
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-04-08 Galtkær
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-04 Uldum Kær
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-24 Galtkær
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-02-22 Uldum Kær
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-05-18 Batteriskoven, Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2019-10-17 Ho Plantage
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-24 Galtkær
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-20 Galtkær
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2019-06-20 Silkeborg Langsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-04-29 Uldum Kær
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-04 Kongens Kær
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-05-22 Knabberup Sø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-05-18 Batteriskoven, Skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-05-06 Hjortsvang Fælled
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2019-06-03 Uldum Kær
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2019-05-22 Knabberup Sø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-04-19 Hastrup Plantage
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-14 Ellekrattet, Skagen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-04-20 Thyregod
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-05-06 Hjortsvang Fælled
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-01-06 Galtkær
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-03 Vestermølle
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-02-23 Vestermølle
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-04-02 Klostermølle
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-01-01 Hastrup
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-26 Galtkær
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-01 Hastrup Plantage
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-02 Kollemorten
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-03-22 Galtkær
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-03-04 Hastrup Plantage
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-02-03 Hastrup Plantage
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-18 Batteriskoven, Skagen
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-03 Hvejsel
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-04-04 Hjortsvang Fælled
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-05-18 Råbjerg Sø
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-05-14 Ellekrattet, Skagen
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-04-20 Thyregod
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-28 Egsgård
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-04-29 Navn Sø
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-05-13 Kandestederne
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-04-26 Bjerlev Hede
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-01-20 Vestermølle
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-01-02 Hvejsel
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-02 Hvejsel
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-01-19 Arvad Mølle
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-04-19 Galtkær
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-03-03 Galtkær
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-10 Galtkær
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-01-02 Galtkær
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-20 Galtkær
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-02-28 Skjern Enge
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-02-15 Brigsted
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-02 Galtkær
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-01-17 Hvejsel
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-14 Frederikshavn
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-01 Hastrup Plantage
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2019-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-02 Hvejsel
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-02-15 Hjarnø
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-03-11 Givskud
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-01-04 Kongens Kær
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-04-15 Ølholm Kær
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2019-02-24 Hastrup Plantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-02-24 Harrild Vandmølle
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-01-02 Galtkær
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-01 Galtkær
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-02-25 Borre Odde
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-01-03 Galtkær
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-02 Galtkær
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2019-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-13 Tornby Klitplantage
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-02-15 Hjarnø
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer