Danish Year Species 2019 - Chronological

Joakim Matthiesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2019
276 2019-11-25 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Vestre kirkegård, København
275 2019-11-22 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Kalvemosen
274 2019-11-15 Little Auk (Alle alle) Køge lystbådehavn
273 2019-11-06 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hald
272 2019-10-30 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Gilbjerg hoved
271 2019-10-15 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Blåvands huk
270 2019-10-13 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Det lange krat, Blåvand
269 2019-10-13 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Grønningen, Blåvand
268 2019-10-13 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Blåvand by og sommerhusområde
267 2019-10-13 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Grønningen, Blåvand
266 2019-10-12 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blåvand by og sommerhusområde
265 2019-09-24 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Vestre kirkegård
264 2019-09-15 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Fejlbergsvej
263 2019-08-27 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Hallelev
262 2019-08-10 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Ølsemagle
261 2019-08-05 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Selsø sø
260 2019-08-05 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Marker syd for tempelkrog
259 2019-08-05 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Marker syd for tempelkrog
258 2019-07-26 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Kalvebod Fælled, Amager
257 2019-07-26 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Villahøj sø, Amager
256 2019-07-26 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Damhussøen, København
255 2019-07-25 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Klydesøen, Amager
254 2019-07-25 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Klydesøen, Amager
253 2019-07-22 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Staunings ø
252 2019-07-18 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Det grå fyr Skagen
251 2019-07-16 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Tornby klitplantage
250 2019-07-12 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby klitplantage
249 2019-07-12 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Hirtshals Øststrand
248 2019-07-12 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Tornby klitplantage
247 2019-07-09 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Grenen, Skagen
246 2019-07-02 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Grenen, Skagen
245 2019-06-23 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Grenen, Skagen
244 2019-06-20 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Ålbæk
243 2019-06-12 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Vaserne
242 2019-06-12 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Vaserne
241 2019-06-12 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Vaserne
240 2019-06-05 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Grenen, Skagen
239 2019-05-28 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Jerup Strand
238 2019-05-27 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Grenen, Skagen
237 2019-05-23 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Grenen, Skagen
236 2019-05-23 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Rødstens klit
235 2019-05-21 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Grenen, Skagen
234 2019-05-19 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Ellekratet, Skagen
233 2019-05-19 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Byfogedskoven, Skagen
232 2019-05-19 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Grenen, Skagen
231 2019-05-18 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Grenen, Skagen
230 2019-05-18 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Troldkær (Råbjerg enge)
229 2019-05-17 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Grenen, Skagen
228 2019-05-17 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Grenen, Skagen
227 2019-05-15 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Grenen, Skagen
226 2019-05-15 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Grenen, Skagen
225 2019-05-15 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Grenen, Skagen
224 2019-05-14 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Det grå fyr Skagen
223 2019-05-14 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Grenen, Skagen
222 2019-05-14 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Grenen, Skagen
221 2019-05-14 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Grenen, Skagen
220 2019-05-13 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Grenen, Skagen
219 2019-05-13 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen, Skagen
218 2019-05-12 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Skagen
217 2019-05-12 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Det grå fyr Skagen
216 2019-05-09 Common Swift (Apus apus) Grenen, Skagen
215 2019-05-08 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Grenen, Skagen
214 2019-05-07 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Grenen, Skagen
213 2019-05-07 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Grenen, Skagen
212 2019-05-03 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Ulvedybet
211 2019-05-03 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Ulvedybet
210 2019-05-03 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Ulvedybet
209 2019-05-03 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet
208 2019-05-01 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Jennes Sø, Skagen
207 2019-05-01 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Jennes Sø, Skagen
206 2019-04-29 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Grenen, Skagen
205 2019-04-29 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Grenen, Skagen
204 2019-04-29 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Grenen, Skagen
203 2019-04-25 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Ellekratet, Skagen
202 2019-04-25 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Grenen, Skagen
201 2019-04-24 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Grenen, Skagen
200 2019-04-23 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Grenen, Skagen
199 2019-04-23 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Grenen, Skagen
198 2019-04-22 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Grenen, Skagen
197 2019-04-22 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Grenen, Skagen
196 2019-04-22 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Grenen, Skagen
195 2019-04-22 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Grenen, Skagen
194 2019-04-22 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen, Skagen
193 2019-04-22 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Grenen, Skagen
192 2019-04-22 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Grenen, Skagen
191 2019-04-22 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Det grå fyr Skagen
190 2019-04-22 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Det grå fyr Skagen
189 2019-04-21 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Grenen, Skagen
188 2019-04-21 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Grenen, Skagen
187 2019-04-21 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Det grå fyr Skagen
186 2019-04-21 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Ellekratet, Skagen
185 2019-04-20 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Grenen, Skagen
184 2019-04-20 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Grenen, Skagen
183 2019-04-20 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Det grå fyr Skagen
182 2019-04-19 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Nordstrand, Skagen
181 2019-04-17 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Grenen, Skagen
180 2019-04-16 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Grenen, Skagen
179 2019-04-16 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Grenen, Skagen
178 2019-04-14 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen, Skagen
177 2019-04-13 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Jennes Sø, Skagen
176 2019-04-13 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Det grå fyr, Skagen
175 2019-04-12 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Grenen, Skagen
174 2019-04-10 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Nordstrand, Skagen
173 2019-04-10 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
172 2019-04-09 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Nordstrand, Skagen
171 2019-04-08 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Grenen, Skagen
170 2019-04-08 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Grenen, Skagen
169 2019-04-07 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Nordstrand, Skagen
168 2019-04-06 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Nordstrand, Skagen
167 2019-04-06 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Nordstrand, Skagen
166 2019-04-06 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Nordstrand, Skagen
165 2019-04-06 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Nordstrand, Skagen
164 2019-04-05 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Nordstrand, Skagen
163 2019-04-04 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Det grå fyr Skagen
162 2019-04-04 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Nordstrand, Skagen
161 2019-04-03 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Nordstrand, Skagen
160 2019-04-03 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Nordstrand, Skagen
159 2019-04-03 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Nordstrand, Skagen
158 2019-04-02 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Grenen, Skagen
157 2019-04-02 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Grenen, Skagen
156 2019-04-02 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Grenen, Skagen
155 2019-04-02 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Grenen, Skagen
154 2019-04-02 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Grenen, Skagen
153 2019-04-02 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Grenen, Skagen
152 2019-04-01 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Grenen, Skagen
151 2019-03-30 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Grenen, Skagen
150 2019-03-30 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Skagen havn
149 2019-03-30 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenen, Skagen
148 2019-03-30 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Grenen, Skagen
147 2019-03-29 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Ellekratet, Skagen
146 2019-03-29 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Ellekratet, Skagen
145 2019-03-28 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Grenen, Skagen
144 2019-03-27 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Grenen, Skagen
143 2019-03-27 Razorbill (Alca torda) Grenen, Skagen
142 2019-03-27 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Grenen, Skagen
141 2019-03-27 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Grenen, Skagen
140 2019-03-27 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Grenen, Skagen
139 2019-03-26 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Det grå fyr Skagen
138 2019-03-25 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Det grå fyr Skagen
137 2019-03-25 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Skagen havn
136 2019-03-25 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Skagen havn
135 2019-03-25 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Skagen havn
134 2019-03-24 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Grenen, Skagen
133 2019-03-24 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Grenen, Skagen
132 2019-03-24 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Grenen, Skagen
131 2019-03-24 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Det grå fyr Skagen
130 2019-03-24 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Grenen, Skagen
129 2019-03-24 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Grenen, Skagen
128 2019-03-24 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Grenen, Skagen
127 2019-03-24 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Grenen, Skagen
126 2019-03-19 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Køge
125 2019-03-04 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Det grå fyr, Skagen
124 2019-02-04 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Ølsemagle revle
123 2019-02-04 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Ølsemagle revle
122 2019-02-04 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Køge Sydstrand
121 2019-02-04 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Ølsemagle revle
120 2019-02-04 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Køge lystbådehavn
119 2019-01-30 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Ølsemagle revle
118 2019-01-23 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Reersø havn
117 2019-01-23 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Reersø havn
116 2019-01-23 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Høm Mølle
115 2019-01-23 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Halsskov havn
114 2019-01-23 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Hallebygård
113 2019-01-23 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Reersø havn
112 2019-01-23 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Reersø havn
111 2019-01-23 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Reersø havn
110 2019-01-23 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Høm Mølle
109 2019-01-23 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Halsskov
108 2019-01-18 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Filsø
107 2019-01-18 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Klattrup grusgrav
106 2019-01-18 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråsten skov
105 2019-01-18 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
104 2019-01-18 Common Crane (Grus grus) Dyreby
103 2019-01-18 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Varde Enge
102 2019-01-18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Hønning
101 2019-01-15 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Ølsemagle revle
100 2019-01-15 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Ølsemagle revle
99 2019-01-15 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Ølsemagle revle
98 2019-01-15 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Storebælt
97 2019-01-15 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Ølsemagle revle
96 2019-01-14 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Hejresøen
95 2019-01-14 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Pinseskoven, Amager
94 2019-01-14 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Værløse
93 2019-01-14 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Søndersø, Værløse
92 2019-01-10 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Maribo Søndersø Vest
91 2019-01-10 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Sløsserup
90 2019-01-10 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Rødbyhavn by og færgeleje
89 2019-01-10 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Maribo Søndersø Øst
88 2019-01-10 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Maribo Søndersø Øst
87 2019-01-10 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Maribo Søndersø Øst
86 2019-01-10 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Rødbyhavn by og færgeleje
85 2019-01-10 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Rødbyhavn by og færgeleje
84 2019-01-10 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Rødbyhavn by og færgeleje
83 2019-01-10 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Søholt gods
82 2019-01-10 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Maribo Søndersø midt
81 2019-01-10 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Sløsserup
80 2019-01-10 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Sløsserup
79 2019-01-10 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Sløsserup
78 2019-01-09 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Ølsemagle revle
77 2019-01-08 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Køge Sydstrand
76 2019-01-06 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Borup, Sjælland
75 2019-01-05 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Køge Ås
74 2019-01-04 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Køge Ås
73 2019-01-04 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Køge
72 2019-01-04 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Køge
71 2019-01-04 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Køge lystbådehavn
70 2019-01-04 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Køge Ås
69 2019-01-04 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Køge Nordstrand
68 2019-01-04 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Køge Ås
67 2019-01-04 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Køge Ås
66 2019-01-04 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Køge Ås
65 2019-01-04 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Køge Ås
64 2019-01-04 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Køge Ås
63 2019-01-04 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Køge Ås
62 2019-01-04 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Køge Ås
61 2019-01-04 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Køge Ås
60 2019-01-03 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Keldby
59 2019-01-03 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Veddelen
58 2019-01-03 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Kindvig
57 2019-01-03 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Koster
56 2019-01-03 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Klintholm havn
55 2019-01-03 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Koster
54 2019-01-03 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Nyord enge
53 2019-01-03 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Ulse
52 2019-01-03 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Keldby
51 2019-01-03 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Nyord enge
50 2019-01-03 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Nyord enge
49 2019-01-03 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Brøderup
48 2019-01-03 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Nyord enge
47 2019-01-03 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Klintholm havn
46 2019-01-03 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Ulfsund
45 2019-01-03 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Nyord enge
44 2019-01-03 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Klintholm havn
43 2019-01-03 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Klintholm havn
42 2019-01-02 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Ølsemagle revle
41 2019-01-02 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Ølsemagle revle
40 2019-01-02 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Ølsemagle revle
39 2019-01-02 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Ølsemagle revle
38 2019-01-02 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Ølsemagle revle
37 2019-01-02 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Ølsemagle revle
36 2019-01-02 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Ølsemagle revle
35 2019-01-02 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Køge Sydstrand
34 2019-01-02 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Køge Sydstrand
33 2019-01-02 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Køge Sydstrand
32 2019-01-02 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Køge
31 2019-01-02 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Køge Sydstrand
30 2019-01-02 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Ølsemagle revle
29 2019-01-02 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Køge
28 2019-01-02 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Køge
27 2019-01-02 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Ølsemagle revle
26 2019-01-02 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Ølsemagle revle
25 2019-01-02 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Ølsemagle revle
24 2019-01-02 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Ølsemagle revle
23 2019-01-02 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Ølsemagle revle
22 2019-01-02 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Ølsemagle revle
21 2019-01-02 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Ølsemagle revle
20 2019-01-02 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Ølsemagle revle
19 2019-01-02 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Ølsemagle revle
18 2019-01-02 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Ølsemagle revle
17 2019-01-02 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Ølsemagle revle
16 2019-01-02 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Ølsemagle revle
15 2019-01-02 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Ølsemagle revle
14 2019-01-02 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Ølsemagle revle
13 2019-01-02 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Ølsemagle revle
12 2019-01-02 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Ølsemagle revle
11 2019-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Køge
10 2019-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Køge
9 2019-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Køge
8 2019-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Køge
7 2019-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Køge
6 2019-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Køge
5 2019-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) Køge
Annoncer