Danish Year Species 2019

Joakim Matthiesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Joakim Matthiesens ticks

This is Joakim Matthiesens Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-02-04 Køge Sydstrand
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-03 Ulse
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-03-27 Grenen, Skagen
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Nyord enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-01-30 Ølsemagle revle
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-01-10 Sløsserup
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-01-10 Sløsserup
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-01-10 Sløsserup
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-01-18 Hønning
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-03 Nyord enge
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-01-18 Klattrup grusgrav
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2019-08-05 Selsø sø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-04-06 Nordstrand, Skagen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-01-14 Hejresøen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-01-10 Rødbyhavn by og færgeleje
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-01-15 Ølsemagle revle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2019-01-10 Maribo Søndersø Øst
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-03 Ulfsund
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-07-26 Damhussøen, København
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2019-01-14 Søndersø, Værløse
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-03 Klintholm havn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-04-16 Grenen, Skagen
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2019-07-09 Grenen, Skagen
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-01-23 Reersø havn
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-01-15 Storebælt
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2019-04-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-10 Maribo Søndersø Øst
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-03 Nyord enge
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2019-06-20 Ålbæk
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-12 Det grå fyr Skagen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-01-04 Køge
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-01-04 Køge Ås
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-01 Køge
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Gammel kalvehave
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-03-30 Grenen, Skagen
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-12 Vaserne
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-06-12 Vaserne
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-01-23 Høm Mølle
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-03 Nyord enge
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-01-18 Dyreby
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-03 Klintholm havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-04-06 Nordstrand, Skagen
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2019-01-03 Klintholm havn
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-08-05 Marker syd for tempelkrog
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-01-23 Reersø havn
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-05-03 Ulvedybet
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-01-03 Koster
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-05-28 Jerup Strand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-03-24 Det grå fyr Skagen
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-04-02 Grenen, Skagen
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2019-05-18 Troldkær (Råbjerg enge)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-05-07 Grenen, Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-09 Ølsemagle revle
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Reersø havn
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-07-25 Klydesøen, Amager
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-01-23 Reersø havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-04-10 Nordstrand, Skagen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-04-23 Grenen, Skagen
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-07-22 Staunings ø
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-08-05 Marker syd for tempelkrog
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-03-27 Grenen, Skagen
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-01-23 Reersø havn
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-04-06 Nordstrand, Skagen
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-07-12 Hirtshals Øststrand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-03-24 Grenen, Skagen
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2019-02-04 Ølsemagle revle
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2019-08-10 Ølsemagle
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-10-13 Grønningen, Blåvand
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-04-22 Grenen, Skagen
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-02 Grenen, Skagen
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-05-03 Ulvedybet
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-04-22 Grenen, Skagen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-07-25 Klydesøen, Amager
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-22 Grenen, Skagen
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-03-24 Grenen, Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-07-18 Det grå fyr Skagen
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-01 Køge
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2019-01-03 Klintholm havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2019-03-30 Skagen havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2019-01-23 Reersø havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-03-25 Skagen havn
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-03-25 Skagen havn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-04-06 Nordstrand, Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-05-07 Grenen, Skagen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-03-30 Grenen, Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2019-04-29 Grenen, Skagen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-04-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-11-15 Køge lystbådehavn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-03-25 Skagen havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-03-27 Grenen, Skagen
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-03-30 Grenen, Skagen
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2019-03-27 Grenen, Skagen
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-03-24 Grenen, Skagen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-04-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2019-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2019-04-23 Grenen, Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2019-04-14 Grenen, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2019-09-15 Fejlbergsvej
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2019-07-02 Grenen, Skagen
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2019-08-27 Hallelev
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-04-22 Det grå fyr Skagen
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2019-03-28 Grenen, Skagen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-04-22 Det grå fyr Skagen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-03-24 Grenen, Skagen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-01-18 Filsø
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-01-10 Maribo Søndersø Vest
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-07-26 Villahøj sø, Amager
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-04-02 Grenen, Skagen
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-04-21 Grenen, Skagen
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2019-05-23 Rødstens klit
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-05-15 Grenen, Skagen
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2019-04-13 Det grå fyr, Skagen
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2019-04-07 Nordstrand, Skagen
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-01-04 Køge Ås
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-03-24 Grenen, Skagen
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-04-02 Grenen, Skagen
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-01-03 Nyord enge
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-04-09 Nordstrand, Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2019-04-25 Grenen, Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-01-03 Brøderup
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-04-04 Det grå fyr Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-03 Nyord enge
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-01-14 Pinseskoven, Amager
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-07-12 Tornby klitplantage
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2019-11-06 Hald
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2019-01-18 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-01-04 Køge lystbådehavn
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2019-01-15 Ølsemagle revle
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-01-04 Køge Nordstrand
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2019-04-22 Grenen, Skagen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-18 Gråsten skov
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2019-06-12 Vaserne
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-04 Køge Ås
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-03 Keldby
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-04-24 Grenen, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-01-10 Maribo Søndersø Øst
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-04-20 Grenen, Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-01-04 Køge
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-15 Grenen, Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-01-18 Varde Enge
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2019-07-16 Tornby klitplantage
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2019-05-23 Grenen, Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-04 Køge Ås
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-02 Køge
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-01 Køge
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-02 Køge
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-01-10 Søholt gods
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-03 Keldby
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-01-14 Værløse
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-04-08 Grenen, Skagen
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-05-01 Jennes Sø, Skagen
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-04 Køge Ås
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2019-10-13 Det lange krat, Blåvand
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-01 Køge
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-01 Køge
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2019-04-20 Grenen, Skagen
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-01-15 Ølsemagle revle
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-03-27 Grenen, Skagen
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-01-03 Koster
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-04-10 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-01-08 Køge Sydstrand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-04 Nordstrand, Skagen
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-16 Grenen, Skagen
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-01-03 Veddelen
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-25 Vestre kirkegård, København
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2019-10-12 Blåvand by og sommerhusområde
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-21 Grenen, Skagen
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-29 Ellekratet, Skagen
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-04-29 Grenen, Skagen
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-06-23 Grenen, Skagen
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-12 Skagen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-05-27 Grenen, Skagen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-05-14 Det grå fyr Skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-05-08 Grenen, Skagen
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2019-07-26 Kalvebod Fælled, Amager
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-03-24 Grenen, Skagen
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-15 Grenen, Skagen
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2019-11-22 Kalvemosen
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-05-01 Jennes Sø, Skagen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-04-29 Grenen, Skagen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-03-29 Ellekratet, Skagen
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-01-04 Køge Ås
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-05 Køge Ås
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-04 Køge Ås
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-01-04 Køge Ås
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-09-24 Vestre kirkegård
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-01-23 Halsskov
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-08 Grenen, Skagen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-03 Kindvig
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-01-23 Halsskov havn
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-04-01 Grenen, Skagen
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-01-23 Hallebygård
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-19 Ellekratet, Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-05-03 Ulvedybet
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-06-05 Grenen, Skagen
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-04-21 Ellekratet, Skagen
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2019-04-25 Ellekratet, Skagen
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2019-05-19 Byfogedskoven, Skagen
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-01-10 Rødbyhavn by og færgeleje
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-21 Det grå fyr Skagen
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-04-22 Grenen, Skagen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-03-26 Det grå fyr Skagen
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-03-04 Det grå fyr, Skagen
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-01-23 Høm Mølle
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-01-02 Køge
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-01 Køge
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2019-04-20 Det grå fyr Skagen
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-03-25 Det grå fyr Skagen
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-04-22 Grenen, Skagen
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2019-04-22 Grenen, Skagen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-03-24 Grenen, Skagen
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-19 Køge
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2019-10-13 Grønningen, Blåvand
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-17 Grenen, Skagen
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2019-10-13 Blåvand by og sommerhusområde
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-01-10 Rødbyhavn by og færgeleje
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-01-10 Rødbyhavn by og færgeleje
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-01 Køge
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Det grå fyr Skagen
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-01-06 Borup, Sjælland
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-30 Gilbjerg hoved
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-04 Køge Ås
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2019-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-02 Ølsemagle revle
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-01-15 Ølsemagle revle
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-04-05 Nordstrand, Skagen
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-02-04 Ølsemagle revle
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-04-13 Jennes Sø, Skagen
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2019-02-04 Ølsemagle revle
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2019-04-02 Grenen, Skagen
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-04-02 Grenen, Skagen
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-01-10 Maribo Søndersø midt
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2019-04-12 Grenen, Skagen
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-04 Køge Ås
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-02-04 Køge lystbådehavn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-05-03 Ulvedybet
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-10 Sløsserup
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2019-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby klitplantage
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2019-10-15 Blåvands huk
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer