Danish Year Species 2018

Danish Year Species 2018

Leif Novrup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Leif Novrups ticks

This is Leif Novrups Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-04-08 Jordbro Engsø
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-07-30 Hvidbjerg kær
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Helle sø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Agger Tange
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-03-07 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-06 Kjølsen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Vejlerne
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-01-07 Nors sø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-03-07 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-19 Vejrup Nørremark
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-01-19 Vejrum Nørremark
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-01 Helle sø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Rettrup kær
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Sevel
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2018-05-05 Mandø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Agger Tange
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2018-12-16 Løvel
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-04-08 Jordbro Engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Geddal enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Skjern Enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-04 Rettrup Kær
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Helle sø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Agger Tange
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-05 Viskum
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Agger Tange
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2018-11-20 Øster enge, Skjern enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Stubbergård sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Agger tange
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-02 Hirtshals
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-02 Roshage
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Bækbygård strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-01-09 Bækbygård strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-02 Roshage
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-04-29 Skagen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Stubbergård sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-07 Nors sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Stubbergård Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Agger Tange
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Grev Moltes Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-24 Sevel
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-01 Råbjerg Sø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-07 Hanstholm
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Vest Stadil Fjord
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-01 Helle sø
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Sevel - haven
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-01-06 Kjølsen
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Holstebro
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Nørresø Viborg
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-02-19 Ladegårdsø
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-04 Stampestrømmen - mosehul
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Lille Vildmose
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-05 Hald sø
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-05-03 Juulstrup Sø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-04-08 Jordbro Engsø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Agger Tange
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Høje Sande
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Rettrup Kær
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Vest Stadil Fjord
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-05-05 Mandø
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-03-12 Geddal enge
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Rævekær
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2018-05-06 Holter, Skjern Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Vest Stadil Fjord
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Agger Tange
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Agger Tange
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-04-07 Bøvling Klit
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Roshage
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-03-30 Ebeltoft færge havn
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-05-03 Juulstrup Sø
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Geddal enge
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-05-07 Kølsen Skals Engsø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-01-02 Roshage
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Agger Tange
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Roshage
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Geddal enge
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2018-07-22 Vest Stadil Fjord
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-01-09 Nymølle Dambrug
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Nymølle Dambrug
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Harboøre Tange
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-05-03 Juelstrup sø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-01-05 Dollerup Mølle
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Agger Tange
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-05-03 Juelstrup sø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Geddal enge
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-05-01 Skagen Grenen
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Hanstholm
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-26 Thorsminde havn syd
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-02 Roshage
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-07-21 Skjern Enge
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Sneum engsø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-07 Hanstholm
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-02 Vildsund
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2018-08-01 Geddal enge
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Høje Sande
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Vest Stadil Fjord
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Ebeltoft færge havn
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-05-07 VSF Jagthytten
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-05-07 Kølsen Skals Engsø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-04-30 Skagen
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Vest Stadil Fjord
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Vejlerne
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) skagen
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-05-01 Skiveren
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-09-30 Vammen Vesterkær
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-04-29 Skagen
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Bækbygård strand
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-01-02 Roshage
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-04-30 Højen solnedgangsbænken
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-21 Grenen, Skagen
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2018-04-29 Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Roshage
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Roshage
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2018-08-02 Skjern Enge
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-08-16 Smedevad
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Roshage
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Stubber å
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Høje Sande
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Sønderlem vig
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-01 Stubber å
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) Skjern Enge
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Klosterheden
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-28 Estvadgård Plantage
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Lille vildmose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-02-05 Stubberkloster Plantage
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-01-13 Flyndersø
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-01-12 Geddal enge
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-01-09 Skjern Enge
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-05-01 Råbjerg Sø
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-03-04 Tindbæk
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-01 Flyndersø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-01-07 Vangså
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Sevel
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Sevel
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Sevel Plantage
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-02-20 Hesselholt Skov
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-20 Hesselholt Skov
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Viborg
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Geddal enge
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2018-10-03 Bjørnshøje, Pinen
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-18 Sårup, Tved Plantage, Ræhr
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-01-05 Hald sø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2018-04-29 Skagen
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-03 Sevel - haven
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Alleen, Feldborg PL.
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-02-20 Hesselholt Skov
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-02 Vildsund
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-11 Egsmark strand
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-05-02 Skagen
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Skagen
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-15 Ballum sluse
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-01-07 Hanstholm
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Skagen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-02-14 Hoverdal Plantage
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-05 Rindsholm
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-01 Sevel - haven
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Sevel
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-02 Thisted
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Skjern enge
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Helle sø
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-04 Stubbergård sø
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Sevel - haven
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-01-08 Præstegårdsplantagen Stubberkloster Plantage
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-01-06 Sevel Plantage
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-01-05 Non Mølle
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Borris Hede
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Sevel - haven
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) Sevel - haven
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2018-05-12 Skænken sø
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Sønderlem Vig
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-03-23 Ludvig Schrøders Plantage
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-02-13 Ladegårdsø
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Skjern Enge
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-05-02 Skagen
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-26 Sevel
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-05-01 Skagen Grenen
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-05 Dollerup
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-05-13 Alleen, Feldborg PL.
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-10-07 Nørresø ved Vedersø
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-27 Skive
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-04-04 Mosen Stubbergård sø
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-06-26 Egå Engsø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-05-06 Mandø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-04 Mosen Stubbergård sø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-14 Helle sø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-06 Mandø
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-13 Vejrum Bro
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-01-22 Adelvej, Sevel
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-04 Mosen Stubbergård sø
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2018-04-26 Haven Sevel
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2018-05-06 Mandø
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-01-05 Dollerup
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-01 Stubber å
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-05 Non Mølle
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-03-06 Troldeslugten, Hald Ege
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-03-21 Klostermølle
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-01-01 Sevel - haven
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Skagen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Sevel - haven
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-01-09 Ormstrup
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-03-22 Ndr. Feldborg Plantage
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-01-14 Bjergby
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Hjerl Hede
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Sevel - haven
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2018-04-07 Kølsen Skals Engsø
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-13 Tapdrup
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Skagen
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-04-07 Fjand
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-04-29 Skagen
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-05-01 Råbjerg Sø
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-04-30 Skagen
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-28 Sundstrup ved Virksund
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Rindsholm
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Sevel - haven
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Sevel - haven
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Sevel - haven
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Pallisbjerg enge
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Nymølle Dambrug
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-12 Geddal enge
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2018-10-24 Hanstholm
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-01-06 Kjølsen Enge
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-05-01 Råbjerg Sø
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Nymølle Dambrug
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Agger Tange
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Sevel - haven
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Sevel - Haven
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Sevel - haven
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Sevel - haven
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Elsegårde
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-04 Haven Sevel
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-10-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-03-14 Fuglsandvej - Skjern enge
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-04 Vinderup
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-05-10 Ebeltoft
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-10-20 Oustrup Hede
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-01-08 Præstegårdsplantagen Stubberkloster Plantage
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-01-11 Sevel - haven
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Sevel - haven
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Handbjerg strand
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Skjern Enge
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Kjølsen
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-03-14 Skænken sø
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer