Danish Year Species 2018 - Chronological

Christian Rørdam


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2018
203 2018-12-30 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Sundstrup, Virksund
202 2018-12-27 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Asserbo Plantage. P-pladsen Melby Overdrev
201 2018-10-25 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Asserbo Strand/Melby Overdrev
200 2018-10-11 Razorbill (Alca torda) Liseleje
199 2018-10-05 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
198 2018-10-04 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Nivå Bugt, reservatet
197 2018-09-24 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Rågeleje Strand
196 2018-09-23 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Børstrup Hage
195 2018-09-23 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Børstrup Hage
194 2018-09-23 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Børstrup Hage
193 2018-09-23 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Børstrup Hage
192 2018-09-23 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Børstrup Hage
191 2018-09-23 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Børstrup Hage
190 2018-09-23 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Børstrup Hage
189 2018-09-02 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Omø
188 2018-09-02 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Omø
187 2018-09-02 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Omø
186 2018-08-31 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Helleholm, Agersø
185 2018-08-04 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Alleshave Bugt
184 2018-08-04 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Alleshave Bugt
183 2018-08-04 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Alleshave Bugt
182 2018-08-04 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Alleshave Bugt
181 2018-07-31 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Thorsminde
180 2018-07-31 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Vest Stadigl Fjord
179 2018-07-30 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Vest Stadil Fjord
178 2018-07-11 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Staunings Ø
177 2018-07-07 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Borreby Mose
176 2018-07-04 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Brødeskov
175 2018-06-08 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Borreby Mose
174 2018-06-08 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Holsteinborg Slotspark
173 2018-06-03 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Pøleå ved Bendstrup
172 2018-05-31 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Skenkelsø Sø
171 2018-05-28 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Borreby Mose
170 2018-05-28 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Borreby Mose
169 2018-05-27 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Omø Mose
168 2018-05-26 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Borreby Mose
167 2018-05-22 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Sjælsø vest
166 2018-05-21 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Holløse Bredning
165 2018-05-21 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Holløse Bredning
164 2018-05-21 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Holløse Bredning
163 2018-05-17 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Nejede Vesterskov
162 2018-05-17 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Nejede Vesterskov
161 2018-05-16 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Snekkersten
160 2018-05-14 Common Swift (Apus apus) Stållværket Frederiksværk
159 2018-05-14 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Fr.værk Lystbådehavn
158 2018-05-14 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Hessemose-Duemose Grib Skov
157 2018-05-14 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Hessemose-Duemose Grib Skov
156 2018-05-14 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Hessemose-Duemose Grib Skov
155 2018-05-13 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Borreby Mose
154 2018-05-12 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Omø Sø, Maden
153 2018-05-12 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Omø Sø.
152 2018-05-11 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Omø sommerhus
151 2018-05-10 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Saltø Å Enge
150 2018-05-09 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Holløse Bredning
149 2018-05-08 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Sjælsø vest
148 2018-05-06 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Stålværkerne, Frederiksværk
147 2018-05-06 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Holløse Bredning
146 2018-05-03 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Gurre Sø
145 2018-05-02 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Kbh Havn
144 2018-05-02 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Sjælsø vest
143 2018-05-02 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Sjælsø vest
142 2018-05-02 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Sjælsø vest
141 2018-05-02 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Sjælsø vest
140 2018-05-01 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Sjælsø vest
139 2018-04-29 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Gundsølille
138 2018-04-27 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Enge ved Saltø Å
137 2018-04-27 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Bisserup
136 2018-04-27 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Bisserup
135 2018-04-26 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Nebbegård
134 2018-04-24 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Nørremose, Kregme
133 2018-04-21 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Vaserne
132 2018-04-20 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Hellebæk Kohave
131 2018-04-17 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Brønsholm, Karlebo
130 2018-04-17 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Brønsholm, Karlebo
129 2018-04-16 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Melby Overdrev
128 2018-04-15 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Saltø Å Enge
127 2018-04-14 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Nyrup Hegn
126 2018-04-13 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Sjælsmark
125 2018-04-10 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Melby Overdrev
124 2018-04-10 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Nejlinge
123 2018-04-09 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Stålværket
122 2018-04-09 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
121 2018-04-09 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Holløse Bredning
120 2018-04-09 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Holløse Bredning
119 2018-04-08 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Helsingør Vestkile
118 2018-04-08 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Hammermøllen
117 2018-04-08 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Sjælsø øst
116 2018-04-06 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Kollerød Lergrav
115 2018-04-04 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Møllekrog, Nødebo
114 2018-03-31 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Lumsås
113 2018-03-31 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) V.f. Sjællands Odde
112 2018-03-30 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Omø Sund
111 2018-03-30 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Omø Mose
110 2018-03-30 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Omø Mose
109 2018-03-30 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Borreby Mose
108 2018-03-30 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Omø Mose
107 2018-03-30 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Omø sommerhus
106 2018-03-30 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Omø Mose
105 2018-03-29 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Omø, haven
104 2018-03-29 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Omø Sø, Maden
103 2018-03-28 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Omø Mose
102 2018-03-28 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Omø Mose
101 2018-03-27 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Borreby Mose
100 2018-03-27 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Borreby Mose
99 2018-03-27 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Omø
98 2018-03-25 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Snekkersten
97 2018-03-25 Common Crane (Grus grus) Tårbæk Strandvej
96 2018-03-18 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Søborg Sø
95 2018-03-17 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Hestkøbgård, Birkerød
94 2018-03-14 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
93 2018-03-13 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Evetofte, Frederiksværk
92 2018-03-08 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
91 2018-03-04 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Soldraget, Birkerød
90 2018-02-10 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Langstrup Mose
89 2018-02-10 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Nivå Bugt
88 2018-02-10 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Solbjerg Enge
87 2018-02-10 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Sølager
86 2018-02-10 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Lynæs Fort
85 2018-02-10 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Lynæs Fort
84 2018-02-10 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Niverød
83 2018-02-10 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Helsisngør Lystbådehavn
82 2018-02-10 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Langstrup Mose
81 2018-02-10 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Bendstrup
80 2018-02-10 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Langstrup Mose
79 2018-02-10 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Stenholt Mølle
78 2018-02-09 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Frederiksværk
77 2018-02-09 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
76 2018-02-07 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Nørremose, Kregme
75 2018-02-06 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
74 2018-02-05 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Kurreholm
73 2018-02-04 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Snekkersten
72 2018-02-04 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Solbjerg Enge
71 2018-02-04 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Grib Skov ved Mårum
70 2018-02-04 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Grib Skov ved Mårum
69 2018-02-04 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Grib Skov ved Mårum
68 2018-02-04 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Grib Skov ved Mårum
67 2018-02-01 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Nivå Bugt
66 2018-01-30 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Ellemosen, Ramløse
65 2018-01-23 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Nyrup Hegn
64 2018-01-22 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
63 2018-01-22 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
62 2018-01-20 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Snekkersten
61 2018-01-19 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Stålværkerne
60 2018-01-18 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Eskemose Skov. Birkerød
59 2018-01-18 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Eskemose Skov. Birkerød
58 2018-01-16 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Ramløse
57 2018-01-16 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Høvelte
56 2018-01-15 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Grønnesse Skov
55 2018-01-14 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Snekkersten
54 2018-01-08 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Asserbo Strand
53 2018-01-08 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Asserbo Strand
52 2018-01-08 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Asserbo Strand
51 2018-01-06 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Bolund, Roskilde
50 2018-01-06 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Bolund, Roskilde
49 2018-01-06 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Bolund, Roskilde
48 2018-01-06 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Snekkersten
47 2018-01-06 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Bolund, Roskilde
46 2018-01-06 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Bolund, Roskilde
45 2018-01-06 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Bolund, Roskilde
44 2018-01-05 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Helsingør Lystbådehavn
43 2018-01-05 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Helsingør Lystbådehavn
42 2018-01-05 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Helsingør Lystbådehavn
41 2018-01-05 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Helsingør Lystbådehavn
40 2018-01-04 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
39 2018-01-04 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Holløse Bredning
38 2018-01-04 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Holløse Bredning
37 2018-01-04 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Holløse Bredning
36 2018-01-04 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Holløse Bredning
35 2018-01-04 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Holløse Bredning
34 2018-01-04 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Holløse Bredning
33 2018-01-04 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Holløse Bredning
32 2018-01-04 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Tibirke
31 2018-01-04 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Holløse Bredning
30 2018-01-02 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
29 2018-01-02 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
28 2018-01-02 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
27 2018-01-02 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
26 2018-01-02 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
25 2018-01-02 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
24 2018-01-02 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Snekkersten
23 2018-01-02 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Stålværkerne Frederiksværk
22 2018-01-02 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
21 2018-01-02 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
20 2018-01-02 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
19 2018-01-02 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
18 2018-01-02 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
17 2018-01-02 Common Gull (Larus canus) Snekkersten
16 2018-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Nivå Bugt
15 2018-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Snekkersten
14 2018-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Snekkersten
13 2018-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Espergærde
12 2018-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Espergærde
11 2018-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Snekkersten
10 2018-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Espergærde
9 2018-01-01 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Nivå Bugt, Snekkersten
8 2018-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Snekkersten
7 2018-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Espergærde
6 2018-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Espergærde
5 2018-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Espergærde
Annoncer