Danish Year Species 2018

Christian Rørdam


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Christian Rørdams ticks

This is Christian Rørdams Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-07-04 Brødeskov
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-02-06 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-03-30 Omø Sund
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-30 Ellemosen, Ramløse
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-04 Holløse Bredning
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-04 Holløse Bredning
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-03-28 Omø Mose
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-06 Bolund, Roskilde
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-04 Holløse Bredning
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-05-28 Borreby Mose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-03-28 Omø Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-02-10 Nivå Bugt
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-01-04 Holløse Bredning
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-04 Holløse Bredning
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-01-08 Asserbo Strand
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-05 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-03-31 Lumsås
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-01-08 Asserbo Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-08 Asserbo Strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-03-31 V.f. Sjællands Odde
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-04 Holløse Bredning
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-04 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-06 Bolund, Roskilde
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-14 Stållværket Frederiksværk
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-01 Sjælsø vest
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-02 Stålværkerne Frederiksværk
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-04-09 Holløse Bredning
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-01 Snekkersten
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-02-09 Frederiksværk
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-10-05 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2018-06-03 Pøleå ved Bendstrup
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Borreby Mose
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-04-06 Kollerød Lergrav
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-03-25 Tårbæk Strandvej
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-05 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-03-27 Borreby Mose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-05-03 Gurre Sø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-02-10 Sølager
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-03-29 Omø Sø, Maden
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-03-13 Evetofte, Frederiksværk
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-03-30 Omø Mose
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-08-04 Alleshave Bugt
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-03-30 Omø Mose
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-04-09 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-01-06 Bolund, Roskilde
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-08-04 Alleshave Bugt
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-03-30 Borreby Mose
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-08-04 Alleshave Bugt
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-07-31 Vest Stadigl Fjord
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-04-27 Enge ved Saltø Å
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-07-30 Vest Stadil Fjord
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-05-12 Omø Sø, Maden
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-08-04 Alleshave Bugt
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-02-10 Lynæs Fort
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Borreby Mose
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-03-25 Snekkersten
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-05-14 Fr.værk Lystbådehavn
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-06-08 Borreby Mose
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-02-10 Lynæs Fort
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-05-06 Holløse Bredning
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-05-10 Saltø Å Enge
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-04-09 Holløse Bredning
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-09-23 Børstrup Hage
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-09-24 Rågeleje Strand
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-31 Thorsminde
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-01 Snekkersten
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-02 Snekkersten
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-01 Nivå Bugt, Snekkersten
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-02 Snekkersten
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-04-10 Nejlinge
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2018-07-11 Staunings Ø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-03-30 Omø Mose
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-05-28 Borreby Mose
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-05-09 Holløse Bredning
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-05-02 Kbh Havn
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-05-26 Borreby Mose
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-09-23 Børstrup Hage
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-09-23 Børstrup Hage
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-09-23 Børstrup Hage
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-10-11 Liseleje
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-09-23 Børstrup Hage
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-09-23 Børstrup Hage
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-09-23 Børstrup Hage
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-04-29 Gundsølille
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-01-05 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-01 Nivå Bugt
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-05-27 Omø Mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-08-31 Helleholm, Agersø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2018-07-07 Borreby Mose
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-08 Hammermøllen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-16 Snekkersten
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-01-15 Grønnesse Skov
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-02-04 Snekkersten
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-04-08 Helsingør Vestkile
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-03-27 Borreby Mose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-02-07 Nørremose, Kregme
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-02-10 Solbjerg Enge
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-09-02 Omø
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-22 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-03-18 Søborg Sø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-04 Holløse Bredning
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-03-17 Hestkøbgård, Birkerød
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2018-02-10 Niverød
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2018-10-25 Asserbo Strand/Melby Overdrev
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-02-05 Kurreholm
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2018-01-23 Nyrup Hegn
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-18 Eskemose Skov. Birkerød
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-05-14 Hessemose-Duemose Grib Skov
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-04 Tibirke
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-09-02 Omø
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-09-02 Omø
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-05-06 Stålværkerne, Frederiksværk
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-21 Holløse Bredning
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-02-10 Langstrup Mose
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-02-04 Grib Skov ved Mårum
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-01 Espergærde
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-01 Espergærde
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-01 Espergærde
316 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-01 Espergærde
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-22 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-03-04 Soldraget, Birkerød
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-04-14 Nyrup Hegn
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-04-13 Sjælsmark
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-01 Espergærde
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-01 Snekkersten
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-02-09 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-04-16 Melby Overdrev
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-03-14 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-27 Bisserup
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-15 Saltø Å Enge
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-20 Hellebæk Kohave
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-20 Snekkersten
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-05-14 Hessemose-Duemose Grib Skov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-26 Nebbegård
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-04-08 Sjælsø øst
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-05-31 Skenkelsø Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-05-21 Holløse Bredning
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-08 Sjælsø vest
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-02 Sjælsø vest
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-21 Holløse Bredning
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-02 Sjælsø vest
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-21 Vaserne
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-11 Omø sommerhus
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-24 Nørremose, Kregme
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-05-02 Sjælsø vest
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-03-29 Omø, haven
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-05 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-18 Eskemose Skov. Birkerød
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-02-04 Grib Skov ved Mårum
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-02-10 Stenholt Mølle
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-01 Snekkersten
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-04 Holløse Bredning
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-01-16 Høvelte
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-03-27 Omø
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-04-04 Møllekrog, Nødebo
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-06-08 Holsteinborg Slotspark
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-06 Snekkersten
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-02 Sjælsø vest
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-05-17 Nejede Vesterskov
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2018-05-17 Nejede Vesterskov
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-04-09 Stålværket
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-04-27 Bisserup
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-05-22 Sjælsø vest
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-04-10 Melby Overdrev
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Borreby Mose
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-30 Sundstrup, Virksund
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-02-04 Solbjerg Enge
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-02-10 Bendstrup
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-01 Espergærde
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-02-10 Langstrup Mose
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-05-13 Borreby Mose
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-10-04 Nivå Bugt, reservatet
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-30 Omø sommerhus
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-05-12 Omø Sø.
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-05-14 Hessemose-Duemose Grib Skov
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-02-10 Helsisngør Lystbådehavn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-06 Bolund, Roskilde
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-01-14 Snekkersten
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-04-17 Brønsholm, Karlebo
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-06 Bolund, Roskilde
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-06 Bolund, Roskilde
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-01-19 Stålværkerne
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-03-30 Omø Mose
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-16 Ramløse
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-12-27 Asserbo Plantage. P-pladsen Melby Overdrev
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-02-04 Grib Skov ved Mårum
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-02-01 Nivå Bugt
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2018-04-17 Brønsholm, Karlebo
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-02-04 Grib Skov ved Mårum
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-02-10 Langstrup Mose
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-03-08 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer