WP Species Ranking

Anton Liebermann

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Anton Liebermanns ticks

This is Anton Liebermanns VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 2020-09-07 Fulufjällets Nationalpark Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 2015-07-25 Ködnitztal, Nationalpark Hohe Tauern Østrig
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2020-09-09 Nipfjället Sverige
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2018-03-07 Hatzeva Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2020-01-03 Upper Rock NR Gibraltar
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2013-05-17 Castillo, Parque Nacional de Monfragüe Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2018-02-01 Eilat Field School Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2020-07-12 Limassol Salt Lake Cypern
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-12-28 Uglestrup Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2010-06-05 Toftlund, Åbøl Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2010-01-26 Haderslev Damende Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2010-06-05 Saltvandssøen Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2010-08-04 Højer Sluse Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-12-27 Sæby Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-11-14 Klæggraven Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2018-07-14 Kleinhesseloher See, München Tyskland
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Dam Danmark
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2011-11-20 Slivsø Danmark
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2010-02-15 Ballum Sluse Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-10-11 Christiansø Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-12-30 Ballum Enge Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2016-03-10 Vester Bøgebjerg Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2020-10-16 Værnengene Danmark
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2009-10-09 Haderslev Dam Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2010-03-27 Kongens Mose Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-11-13 Halk Nor Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2010-06-05 Klæggraven Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2009-11-14 Saltvandssøen Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-09-01 Filsø Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-01-17 Vejle Inderfjord Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-06-18 Slivsø Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2016-05-29 Borreby Mose Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2009-10-27 Hindemaj Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-10-27 Hindemaj Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2009-10-27 Hindemaj Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2013-04-02 Sneum Digesø Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Dam Danmark
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2010-03-27 Kongens Mose Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2009-10-27 Hindemaj Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2015-03-15 Sneum Digesø Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2018-04-23 Fish Ponds, Ein Bdolach Reserve Israel
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-01-22 Uge Nørremark Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-10-27 Hindemaj Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2012-05-17 Klitten, Østre Kjulvej Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2013-02-09 Mølleåen, Furesøen Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Dam Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2010-01-20 Hejlsminde Danmark
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2018-06-01 Christiansø Danmark
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-10 Svendborgsund Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2009-11-13 Halk Nor Danmark
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2011-04-11 Fredericia Østerstrand, Lillebælt Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2010-02-13 Halk Nor Danmark
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-03-03 Lille Strandvej, Blåvand Danmark
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2014-10-12 Hvidbjerg Strand Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2009-11-15 Halk Nor Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-23 Blåvands Huk Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2010-02-13 Halk Nor Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2009-10-27 Hindemaj Danmark
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2010-01-03 Haderslev Havn Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-11-25 Haderslev Dam Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-10-11 Havet ud for Hvide Sande Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2013-08-07 Lammesø Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2013-05-19 Laguna de Tarelo Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2013-05-17 Villarreal de San Carlos, Parque Nacional de Monfr Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2011-07-08 Vester Thorup Klitplantage Danmark
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2018-02-27 Yotvata Israel
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2018-03-06 Ne'ot HaKikar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2013-07-18 Koutsouras, Crete Grækenland
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2010-05-26 Haderslev Danmark
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2011-07-28 Capo Caccia, Sardegna Italien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2018-03-02 Yotvata Israel
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2018-09-13 Alange Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2013-05-16 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2018-03-24 Nitzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2013-05-18 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2013-05-18 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2010-06-05 Saltvandssøen Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2018-03-24 Ezuz Israel
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2018-02-10 Ovda Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2018-11-07 Sde Boker Israel
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2018-02-20 KM 19 Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2011-07-28 Capo Caccia, Sardegna Italien
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-04-15 Draved Skov Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2012-05-19 Grenen Danmark
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2021-08-31 Christiansø Danmark
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2009-10-20 Haderslev Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2018-01-31 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2018-03-03 Holland Park, Eilat Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-05-06 Lakolk Mose/Sø, Rømø Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2013-07-03 Hjartbro Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Søholm Skov og Dybsø Danmark
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2018-02-19 Anita Lake, Eilat Israel
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-05-06 Lakolk Mose/Sø, Rømø Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2018-06-12 El Pantano, Los Palacios y Villafranca Spanien
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 2018-03-24 Nitzana Sewage Ponds Israel
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Dam Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2018-06-16 Lagunas de Camino Colorado Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Dam Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-16 Svinø Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor Danmark
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2010-03-27 Kongens Mose Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Havn Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2010-05-02 Rye Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-10-23 Haderslev Dam Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2011-02-27 Årøsund Havn Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2010-07-14 Slivsø Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2011-07-28 Stagno di Casaráccio, Sardegna Italien
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2018-03-04 KM 20 Israel
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2011-07-29 Sa. Segada, Alghero, Sardegna Italien
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2009-11-14 Saltvandssøen Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2011-07-28 Stagno di Cacaráccio, Sardegna Italien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-11-14 Saltvandssøen Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2009-10-11 Hvide Sande Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2018-01-31 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2018-12-31 Urim Israel
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds Inddæmning Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-11-14 Saltvandssøen Danmark
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2016-05-17 Mandø Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2012-10-21 Ballum Enge Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-11-14 Saltvandssøen Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2010-03-14 Halk Nor Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2010-06-05 Astrup Enge Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2011-05-06 Lakolk Strand, Rømø Danmark
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvands Huk Danmark
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2018-03-10 Yotvata Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2011-05-07 Emmerlev Klev Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene Danmark
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2011-05-06 Ballum Sluse Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2009-11-14 Saltvandssøen Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-11-14 Højer Vade Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2010-06-05 Saltvandssøen Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2010-02-15 Havneby Havn, Rømø Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2010-08-04 Højer Vade Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2010-07-14 Slivsø Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2012-07-17 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-05-07 Højer Sluse Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-05-07 Nørresø Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2009-10-12 Stranden syd for Hvide Sande Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2009-11-14 Saltvandssøen Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2011-01-07 Blåvands Huk Danmark
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2011-05-07 Nørresø Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2018-08-20 Ottenby, Öland Sverige
251 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-18 Grenen Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-21 Bøjden Nor Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2010-03-27 Draved Skov Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-01-31 Hindemaj Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-09-04 Volsted Kær Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2009-11-14 Højer Vade Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2013-07-04 Saltvandssøen Danmark
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-26 Geddal Enge Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2013-08-07 Ølundgårds Inddæmning Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2012-01-08 Hvide Sande Sydmole Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2010-04-25 Halk Nor Danmark
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-06-04 Busemarke Mose, Møn Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-23 Klydesøen, Vestamager Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2010-01-20 Hejlsminde Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2018-02-01 Eilat Israel
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2011-04-30 Ejsbøl Sø Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2010-06-05 Højer Vade Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2010-06-05 Højer Vade Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2018-02-23 Seifim Plain Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-03 Sydmøllevej, Vestamager Danmark
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2018-04-20 Eilat Israel
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2011-07-04 Bulbjerg Danmark
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
291 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2013-05-19 Parque Nacional de Doñana Spanien
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2012-08-05 Blåvands Huk Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2009-10-20 Haderslev Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2011-05-01 Tontoft Nakke Danmark
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2004-10-12 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2010-05-26 Mågeøen, Haderslev Danmark
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2018-02-02 North Beach, Eilat Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2018-01-31 Eilat Field School Israel
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2009-10-16 Hvide Sande Havn Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken, Århus Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2011-02-26 Havneby Havn, Rømø Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken, Århus Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2009-10-12 Hvide Sande Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-12-10 Rødvig havn Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2011-07-22 Alghero, Sardegna Italien
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2018-04-23 Fish Ponds, Ein Bdolach Reserve Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2010-03-26 Øsby Marker Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-05-16 Embalse de Almaraz-Arrocampo Spanien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-07-20 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2011-05-10 Slivsø. Hoptrup Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2011-05-20 Tissø Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2010-04-25 Haderslev Dam Danmark
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2010-06-05 Åstrup Enge Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-05-12 Utterslev Mose Danmark
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2013-07-20 Saltvandssøen Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2010-08-04 Klæggravene Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-05-18 Grenen Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2012-05-19 Grenen Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2011-09-03 Blåvands Huk Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2017-05-26 Højen Fyr Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2015-10-25 Vejers Strand Danmark
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-10-22 Låningsvej, Mandø Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-08-01 Grenen Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-06-03 Klintholm Havn Strand, Møn Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2021-06-29 Plémont Point, Jersey England
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2009-10-27 Haderslev Havn Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-05-18 Grenen Danmark
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-26 Grenen Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2012-05-18 Grenen Danmark
369 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2014-07-18 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-07-01 Plémont Point, Jersey England
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2015-10-25 Vejers Strand Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-07-30 Nordstrand, Skagen Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 2011-08-01 Alghero Porto, Sardegna Italien
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2018-06-18 Tarifa Spanien
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2018-09-12 Sagres Portugal
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2018-09-12 Sagres Portugal
404 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2018-06-18 Tarifa Spanien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2013-05-17 Rio Almonte, EX-208 Spanien
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2010-04-29 Gundsølille Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-05-17 Grenen Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2018-02-03 North Beach, Eilat Israel
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2018-04-21 Fish Ponds, Neve Eitan Israel
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2011-07-26 Alghero Porto, Sardegna Italien
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Havn Danmark
431 X * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) 2018-03-21 Anita Lake, Eilat Israel
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2018-07-19 Oldenico Italien
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2018-06-14 Chiclana Spanien
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-05-18 Sevilla Spanien
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-09-02 Ballum Forland Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2010-01-02 Haderslev Fjord Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2018-02-24 Anita Lake, Eilat Israel
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2013-05-19 Laguna de Medina Spanien
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2018-03-25 Dolphin Reef, Eilat Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2013-05-19 Laguna de Tarelo Spanien
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2013-05-16 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2009-10-27 Hindemaj Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2013-05-16 Embalse de Almaraz-Arrocampo Spanien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2010-08-04 Rickelsböller Koog Tyskland
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2011-07-25 Stagno di Calich, Sardegna Italien
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2018-02-02 North Beach, Eilat Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2018-02-15 Eilat Israel
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2010-04-13 Hindemaj Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2013-05-18 Parque Natural Cornalvo Spanien
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2015-07-21 Dorfertal, Nationalpark Hohe Tauern Østrig
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Río Duraton Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-05-06 Christiansdal Danmark
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2018-02-03 Date Palm Plantation, Eilat Israel
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Río Duraton Spanien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2013-05-15 Torégano, Segovia Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2013-05-16 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2018-03-24 Ezuz Israel
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-11-26 Saksfjed Inddæmning Danmark
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2013-05-16 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2018-02-01 Low Mountain, Eilat Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2013-05-17 Tíetar, Parque Nacional de Monfragüe Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2018-01-31 Kiryat Gat Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2013-04-14 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose Danmark
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2013-05-21 Alozaina Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2018-04-12 Eilat Israel
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2009-10-23 Haderslev Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-08-09 Ejsbøl Sø Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2010-06-05 Saltvandssøen Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2010-01-13 Årøsund, Gammel bro camping område Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-10-01 Blåvands Huk Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2010-08-04 Saltvandssøen Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2010-06-05 Gabøl Marker Danmark
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-05-18 Grenen Danmark
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-11-14 Klæggraven Danmark
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-12-30 Ballum Sluse Danmark
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2018-01-31 Rahat Israel
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2007-06-09 Nørreskovgård, Haderslev Danmark
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2018-04-20 Kalya Plantation Israel
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Río Duraton Spanien
521 X Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) 2020-07-10 Mount Olympus Cypern
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Slamdepot Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2012-01-14 Brogård Plantage Danmark
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2018-03-12 Yotvata Israel
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2009-12-28 Rorupvej ,Højby Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2018-03-22 Dead Sea Region Israel
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-12-28 Store Hareskov Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-12-30 Lindet skov Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2012-01-14 Føvling Danmark
534 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2010-06-05 Aventoft Tyskland
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-02-16 Lejsø Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Río Duraton Spanien
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2013-05-16 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2018-01-31 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2009-10-23 Haderslev Dam Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2018-01-31 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2018-02-01 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2018-04-04 Eilat Israel
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2011-07-27 Ággius, Sardegna Italien
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2013-05-09 Christiansø, Ertholmene Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2020-09-07 Fulufjällets Nationalpark Sverige
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2014-01-03 Lunden, Gram Danmark
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2012-04-15 Draved Skov Danmark
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2018-01-31 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2009-11-30 Haderslev Damende Danmark
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2010-03-14 Tørning Mølle Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2010-01-17 Teglholt Skov Danmark
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 2018-06-14 Chiclana Spanien
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2013-05-16 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-08-26 Skjern Enge Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2017-07-06 Azokeramos, Créte Grækenland
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-09-02 Ballum Enge Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2011-05-07 Kongens Mose Danmark
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-19 Værnengene Danmark
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-10-10 Fuglsand, Skjern Enge Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2009-12-30 Ballum Sluse Danmark
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2013-05-21 Parque del Guadalhorce, Málaga Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2014-07-20 Amsterdam Holland
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-06 Årslev Engsø Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2010-06-04 Frøslev Mose Danmark
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2018-11-03 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2018-03-26 Yotvata Israel
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2020-09-06 Lindänget Sverige
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2011-10-01 Blåvands Huk Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2013-05-16 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2011-08-06 Halk Nor Danmark
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2018-03-12 Bushes of Liebzi, Eilat Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-22 Bydiget, Mandø Danmark
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-05-18 Grenen Danmark
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2020-09-07 Fulufjällets Nationalpark Sverige
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2009-11-15 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2013-05-15 Vegas de Matute, Segovia Spanien
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2009-10-17 Hvide Sande Danmark
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2015-07-20 Dorfertal, Nationalpark Hohe Tauern Østrig
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Río Duraton Spanien
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2015-07-25 Ködnitztal, Nationalpark Hohe Tauern Østrig
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2018-01-31 Eilat Field School Israel
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2018-01-31 Dimona Israel
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2018-04-20 Ein Gedi Israel
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2010-12-22 Årøsund Camping Danmark
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-12-28 Rye skov Danmark
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2011-01-07 Blåvand Plantage Danmark
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2018-04-22 Mt. Hermon Israel
640 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2009-10-21 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2012-02-26 Tinglev Mose Danmark
644 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2009-10-21 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2009-10-21 Haderslev Danmark
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2013-04-18 Novrup Grusgrav Danmark
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2011-06-04 Busemarke Mose, Møn Danmark
650 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
651 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2018-02-06 Amram's Pillars Israel
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2018-02-10 Ovda Israel
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-10-01 Blåvands Huk Danmark
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2018-11-02 KM 20 Israel
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2010-03-14 Halk Nor Danmark
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Río Duraton Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2012-05-16 Hirtshals Danmark
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2009-11-14 Saltvandssøen Danmark
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2018-02-10 Ovda Israel
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2018-02-14 Yotvata Israel
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2018-03-12 Yotvata Israel
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Río Duraton Spanien
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2019-07-07 Salinas de Bonanza Spanien
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2018-01-31 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2018-06-17 Tarifa Spanien
681 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2010-04-13 Hindemaj Danmark
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2010-04-13 Hindemaj Danmark
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2011-07-22 Alghero, Sardegna Italien
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2018-02-01 Eilat Israel
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2010-05-11 Haderslev Danmark
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2013-05-16 Llanos de Cáceres y Sierra de Fuentes Spanien
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2011-07-29 Sa. Segada, Alghero, Sardegna Italien
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2018-02-06 Amram's Pillars Israel
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-10-21 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2010-05-09 Bergs Plads Danmark
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2013-05-15 Parador de Gredos Hotel Spanien
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2018-02-25 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-25 Stevns Fyr Danmark
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-10-01 Blåvands Fuglestation Danmark
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2013-10-16 Blåvands Fuglestation Danmark
707 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
708 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-02 Christiansø Danmark
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2013-10-13 TDC masterne, Blåvand Danmark
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2010-05-22 Haderslev Danmark
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2010-03-26 Hindemaj Danmark
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-06-30 Tversted Søerne Danmark
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen Danmark
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-05-29 Christiansø Danmark
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2011-06-20 Slivsø Danmark
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2018-03-05 Navit Ponds Israel
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2018-02-18 Anita Lake, Eilat Israel
729 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2010-06-05 Saltvandssøen Danmark
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Mosen, Blåvand Danmark
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-06-01 Christiansø Danmark
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2010-05-22 Haderslev Danmark
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2010-06-05 Magisterkogen Danmark
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2020-06-01 Christiansø Danmark
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2018-03-11 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2018-06-12 El Pantano, Los Palacios y Villafranca Spanien
741 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2013-05-18 Laguna de Medina Spanien
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2010-05-22 Haderslev Danmark
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2021-09-14 Christiansø Danmark
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2010-06-05 Magisterkogen Danmark
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2011-06-18 Teglholt Skov Danmark
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2012-06-15 Magisterkogen Danmark
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2011-07-29 Sa. Segada, Alghero, Sardegna Italien
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2018-02-01 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2018-02-04 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
757 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2010-04-29 Eriksholm Skov Danmark
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-06-02 Jydelejet, Møn Danmark
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2018-04-12 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2010-04-25 Halk Nor Danmark
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2018-02-25 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2018-03-06 Hatzeva Israel
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen Danmark
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2010-05-22 Haderslev Danmark
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2020-01-05 Laguna Juncosa Spanien
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2015-06-04 Grenen Danmark
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2021-07-08 Vall de Bóquer, Mallorca Spanien
774 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2013-05-20 Sierra de Ronda Spanien
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2018-03-01 Eilat Israel
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2018-09-23 Alagón del Río Spanien
778 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 2021-07-08 Embassament de Cúber, Mallorca Spanien
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-07-29 Sa. Segada, Alghero, Sardegna Italien
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2018-03-26 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2018-02-24 Bushes of Liebzi, Eilat Israel
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2018-02-03 Eilat Field School Israel
783 X * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) 2018-07-19 Palude Brabbia Italien
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-02-13 Eriksholm Skov Danmark
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2009-11-15 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2009-12-29 Haderslev Danmark
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-11-14 Draved Skov Danmark
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2018-04-22 Majdal Shams Israel
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2015-07-22 Dorfertal, Nationalpark Hohe Tauern Østrig
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-12-02 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken, Århus Danmark
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2019-06-26 Corroios, Lissabon Portugal
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2018-01-31 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
806 X * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) 2018-04-24 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-11 Grønningen, Blåvand Danmark
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2009-10-17 Hvide Sande Danmark
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2011-07-22 Alghero, Sardegna Italien
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2018-02-03 Eilat Field School Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-10-01 Blåvands Huk Danmark
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2009-10-05 Haderslev Danmark
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-22 Bispebjerg, København Danmark
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-07 Sorthat Odde Danmark
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2009-11-14 Agerskov Danmark
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2009-11-04 Haderslev Danmark
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2010-03-27 Draved Skov Danmark
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2010-06-05 Toftlund Danmark
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2018-02-28 Bushes of Liebzi, Eilat Israel
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2018-03-23 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2011-06-03 Odder Mose, Møn Danmark
836 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 2021-07-07 Embassament de Cúber, Mallorca Spanien
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2010-01-03 Haderslev Damende Danmark
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2012-04-14 Magisterkogen Danmark
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2011-05-24 Haderslev (egen have) Danmark
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2013-05-16 La Hoya, Béjar Spanien
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2021-09-29 Christiansø Danmark
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-05-06 Christiansdal Danmark
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2018-03-30 Bushes of Liebzi, Eilat Israel
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2018-03-12 Bushes of Liebzi, Eilat Israel
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2012-10-14 Mandø Danmark
854 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2019-11-10 Gentofte Sø Danmark
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2010-05-22 Haderslev Havn Danmark
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2011-05-06 Hjortebro Skole, Haderlev Danmark
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2018-04-13 Yotvata Israel
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2013-05-17 Castillo, Parque Nacional de Monfragüe Spanien
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2010-06-04 Frøslev Mose Danmark
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2010-01-13 Hindemaj Danmark
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2018-02-01 Anita Lake, Eilat Israel
867 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2017-10-30 Gedser Odde Danmark
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2010-04-25 Halk Nor Danmark
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-22 Gilleleje Strand Danmark
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2018-02-06 Eilat Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-05 Hanstholm Slamdepot Danmark
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-05 Thorsminde Havn Danmark
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 2018-02-23 Seifim Plain Israel
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2020-07-09 Agios Mamas Cypern
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-01 Skansehage Danmark
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2018-02-10 KM 94 Israel
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2018-01-31 Tsofar Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2013-05-20 Sierra de Ronda Spanien
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2018-02-01 Eilat Field School Israel
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2018-02-06 Be'er Ora Israel
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2018-02-10 Yahel Israel
888 X Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae) 2018-02-06 Be'er Ora Israel
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2018-02-07 Kibbutz Ketura Israel
890 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2018-04-01 Mt. Amasa Israel
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2009-11-25 Tørning Mølle Danmark
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2018-02-01 Eilat Field School Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2009-10-17 Hvide Sande Danmark
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2018-07-15 Oldesio Italien
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2011-07-24 Alghero, Sardegna Italien
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2018-02-14 Yotvata Israel
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2009-10-22 Haderslev Danmark
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2013-05-21 Parque Natural Sierra de las Nieves, Ronda Spanien
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2014-01-20 Bergeralm, Steinach am Brenner Østrig
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2018-06-12 El Pantano, Los Palacios y Villafranca Spanien
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2018-06-12 El Pantano, Los Palacios y Villafranca Spanien
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2018-02-08 Birding Sanctuary, Eilat Israel
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-13 Christiansø Danmark
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2010-03-27 Draved Skov Danmark
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2010-06-05 Saltvandssøen Danmark
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2011-09-03 Blåvands Fuglestation Danmark
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-04-17 Hindemaj Danmark
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-11-01 Haderslev Danmark
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2014-10-12 Grydelsande, Blåvand Danmark
935 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Río Duraton Spanien
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2018-04-01 Mt. Amasa Israel
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2010-01-30 Flovt Strand Danmark
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2010-06-04 Frøslev Plantage Danmark
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-10-14 St. Enders kapel, Blåvand Danmark
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2017-09-27 Kroghage, Gedser Danmark
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2010-01-20 Hejlsminde Danmark
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2010-01-30 Flovt Strand Danmark
946 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2009-10-21 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2009-11-14 Draved Skov Danmark
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2010-01-17 Teglholt Skov Danmark
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-03 Nørrevang, Rørvig Danmark
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2009-11-04 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2018-02-03 Eilat Field School Israel
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2011-06-05 Møns Fyr Danmark
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2018-02-07 Amram's Pillars Israel
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2009-11-04 Haderslev Danmark
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2018-02-14 Yotvata Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2011-10-22 Låningsvej, Mandø Danmark
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2010-04-16 Haderslev Danmark
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2010-04-14 Haderslev Danmark
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-03-27 Draved Skov Danmark
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2013-12-29 Melby Overdrev Danmark
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-02-10 Melby Overdrev Danmark
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-09-03 Ho Klitplantage Danmark
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-11-16 Store Hjøllund Plantage Danmark
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2009-12-02 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2012-04-22 Kongevej 64, Haderslev Danmark
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2018-04-22 Majdal Shams Israel
982 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2009-10-21 Vesterskov, Haderslev Danmark
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-10-01 Blåvands Huk Danmark
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2009-11-15 Halk Nor Danmark
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2010-03-27 Kongens Mose Danmark
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2009-11-14 Draved Skov Danmark
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2018-12-30 Zurim Valley National Park, Jerusalem Israel
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2013-05-15 Sierra de Gredos Spanien
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2018-04-10 Eilat Israel
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2013-05-15 Sierra de Gredos Spanien
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2018-03-12 Eilat Field School Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2011-07-29 Sa. Segada, Alghero, Sardegna Italien
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 2018-01-31 Eilat Field School Israel
996 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-22 Mandø Danmark
999 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen Danmark
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2020-09-11 Angarnsjöängen Naturreservat Sverige
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2014-05-24 Tarphage Enge, Billum Danmark
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2010-01-30 Flovt Strand Danmark
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer