WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Peder Nygaard Nielsen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2021
433 2021-05-20 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Danmark Vilsted Sø
432 2021-02-19 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Danmark Gravlev Sø
2020
431 2020-10-13 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Danmark Blåvand Huk
430 2020-10-13 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Danmark Blåvand
429 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Danmark Bøgballe
428 2020-04-29 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Danmark Vesterbølle Plantage
2019
427 2019-04-29 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Danmark Ulvedybet
2018
426 2018-08-18 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Danmark Skagen
425 2018-02-14 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Danmark Hesselholt Skov
2017
424 2017-12-30 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Danmark Hanstholm
423 2017-08-19 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Danmark Værnengene
2016
422 2016-11-12 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Danmark Hirtshals Havn
2015
421 2015-08-17 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Danmark Agger Tange
420 2015-08-11 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Danmark Værnengene
419 2015-06-10 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Danmark Keldsnor
418 2015-05-21 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Danmark Ølundgårds Inddæmning
2014
417 2014-05-11 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Danmark Batterivej, Skagen
416 2014-01-19 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Danmark Fredericia Havn
2013
415 2013-10-18 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Danmark Blåvands Huk
414 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Danmark Blåvands Huk
413 2013-04-24 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Danmark Bøjden Nor
412 2013-02-02 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Danmark Blåvand sydhukket
2012
411 2012-11-04 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Danmark Årslev Engsø
410 2012-07-31 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Danmark Vejle Fjord ud for Trelde Havn
409 2012-05-25 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Danmark Trelde Næs
408 2012-05-21 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Danmark Kongens Kær
407 2012-02-02 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Danmark Blåvand, sydhukket
2011
406 2011-12-03 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Danmark Hirtshals havn
405 2011-10-21 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Danmark Mandø
404 2011-09-30 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Danmark Tissing Vig
403 2011-09-08 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Danmark Grønningen, Blåvand
2010
402 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Danmark Skørping
401 2010-05-09 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Danmark Lille Vildmose
400 2010-02-17 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Danmark Brabrand Sø
2009
399 2009-10-18 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Danmark Blåvands Huk
398 2009-08-24 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) Island Laxa ved Myvatn
397 2009-08-24 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) Island Laxa ved Myvatn
396 2009-07-06 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Danmark Sneum
395 2009-05-09 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Spanien Puerto de Serranillos
394 2009-05-08 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien Santa Marta de Magasca
393 2009-05-07 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Spanien øst for Rio Guardiloba øst for Caceres
392 2009-05-06 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Spanien Velada
391 2009-05-06 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Spanien Puerto de Serranillos
390 2009-05-05 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Spanien Casalojada
389 2009-05-05 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien Monfragüe
388 2009-05-05 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien San Esteban del Valle
387 2009-05-05 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Saucedilla
386 2009-05-05 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Spanien Monfragüe
385 2009-05-05 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Spanien Monfragüe
384 2009-05-04 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Spanien Candaleda
383 2009-05-04 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Spanien Mombeltran
382 2009-05-04 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien Poyale del Hoyo
381 2009-05-03 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Spanien Ramacastanas
380 2009-05-03 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Spanien Ramacastanas
379 2009-05-03 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Spanien Ramacastanas
378 2009-02-09 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Danmark Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
2008
377 2008-07-09 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Danmark Galtkær
376 2008-05-31 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Danmark Gulstav Mose
375 2008-04-06 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Danmark Nivå
374 2008-02-16 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Danmark Monnet, Tåsinge
2007
373 2007-11-16 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Danmark Stubbe Sø
372 2007-10-21 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Danmark Landsende, Rømø
371 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Danmark Skallingen
370 2007-10-15 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Danmark Blåvand Mose
369 2007-10-15 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Danmark Blåvand Mose
368 2007-08-06 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Danmark Agger Tange
367 2007-06-30 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Danmark Vallø Slotspark
366 2007-05-31 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Bulgarien Radan Voyvoda
365 2007-05-30 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Bulgarien Klimentovo
364 2007-05-29 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Bulgarien Durankulak
363 2007-05-27 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Bulgarien Balchik
362 2007-05-27 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Bulgarien Balchik
361 2007-05-26 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Bulgarien Balchik
360 2007-05-18 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Danmark Egå Engsø
359 2007-01-21 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Danmark Bække
2006
358 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Danmark Langø Havn
357 2006-12-03 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Danmark Sjælborg ved Esbjerg
356 2006-08-04 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Danmark Birkepøl, Als
355 2006-07-30 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Danmark Sneum Forland
354 2006-07-22 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Danmark Skivholme
353 2006-06-11 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Danmark Værnengene
2005
352 2005-10-01 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Danmark Lyngvig Fyr
351 2005-09-02 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Danmark Kammerslusen
350 2005-08-01 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Danmark Skjern Enge
349 2005-07-10 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Danmark Vidåslusen
348 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Danmark Sneum Forland
347 2005-03-21 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Danmark Nakkebølle Inddæmning, Fåborg
2004
346 2004-12-29 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Danmark Frederikshavn
345 2004-10-14 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Danmark Mandø
344 2004-07-11 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Danmark Rømø
343 2004-07-11 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Danmark Lakolk, Rømø
342 2004-02-22 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Danmark Blåvand
341 2004-02-07 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Danmark Vest Stadil Fjord
2003
340 2003-08-03 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Danmark Ødis Sø
339 2003-07-13 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Danmark Galtkær
338 2003-05-24 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Danmark Kammerslusen
2002
337 2002-05-04 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Danmark Skagen
336 2002-03-30 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Danmark Uldum Kær
2001
335 2001-10-31 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Danmark Lyngvig
334 2001-10-31 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Danmark Lyngvig
333 2001-09-03 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Danmark Horsens Havn
332 2001-07-27 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Danmark Bøjden Nor
331 2001-07-10 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Danmark Horsens Havn
330 2001-06-13 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Sverige Stora Rör, Öland
329 2001-03-07 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Danmark Fredericia Havn
2000
328 2000-07-29 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Danmark Bygholm Vejle
327 2000-06-12 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Danmark Vandel
326 2000-06-10 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Danmark Hopballe Mølle
325 2000-05-15 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Danmark Skagen
324 2000-01-23 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Danmark Hansted-reservatet
1999
323 1999-10-19 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Danmark Rosenvold
1998
322 1998-04-17 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark Uldum Kær
1997
321 1997-10-12 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Danmark Rosenvold
320 1997-05-19 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Danmark Skagen
319 1997-05-14 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Danmark Uldum Kær
318 1997-04-08 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark Galtkær
317 1997-02-01 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Danmark Forballing
1995
316 1995-10-21 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Danmark Rosenvold
315 1995-09-30 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Danmark Rosenvold
314 1995-07-25 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Danmark Tøsby
1993
313 1993-06-20 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Danmark Egebjerg Kær
312 1993-05-19 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Danmark Sørig syd for Skagen
311 1993-05-12 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Danmark Stensballe ved Horsens
1992
310 1992-05-21 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Danmark Skagen
309 1992-05-21 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Danmark Skagen
1991
308 1991-05-19 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Danmark Skjern Enge
307 1991-05-09 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Tyrkiet Kemer
306 1991-05-09 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Tyrkiet Kemer
305 1991-05-05 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Tyrkiet Aglasun
304 1991-05-05 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Tyrkiet Burdur
303 1991-05-05 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Tyrkiet Antalya
302 1991-05-05 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Tyrkiet Gündogdu
301 1991-05-03 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Tyrkiet mellem Altinyaka og Antalya
300 1991-05-03 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Tyrkiet mellem Komluca og Altinyaka
299 1991-05-01 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Tyrkiet Finike
298 1991-05-01 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Tyrkiet Finike
297 1991-05-01 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Tyrkiet mellem Elmali og Korkuteli
296 1991-05-01 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Tyrkiet mellem Finike og Antalya
295 1991-05-01 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Tyrkiet mellem Kemer og Finike
294 1991-05-01 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Tyrkiet Finike
293 1991-05-01 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Tyrkiet Finike
292 1991-05-01 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) Tyrkiet mellem Elmali og Korkuteli
291 1991-05-01 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Tyrkiet mellem Finike og Elmali
290 1991-05-01 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) Tyrkiet nær Elmali
289 1991-05-01 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Tyrkiet mellem Finike og Elmali
288 1991-04-30 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Tyrkiet Antalya
287 1991-04-30 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Tyrkiet Düden vandfaldene
286 1991-04-30 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) Tyrkiet mellem Kemer og Antalya
285 1991-04-29 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Tyrkiet Kemer
284 1991-04-29 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Tyrkiet Kemer
283 1991-04-28 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Tyrkiet Beldibi
282 1991-04-28 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Tyrkiet mellem Elmali og Kemer
281 1991-04-28 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Tyrkiet Beldibi
280 1991-04-27 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Tyrkiet Kemer
279 1991-04-27 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Tyrkiet Beldibi
278 1991-04-26 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Tyrkiet Kemer
277 1991-04-26 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Tyrkiet Kemer
1990
276 1990-01-20 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Danmark Viborg
1989
275 1989-11-19 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Danmark Horsens Nørrestrand
274 1989-05-23 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Danmark Tryggelev Nor
273 1989-05-17 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Danmark Skagen
272 1989-03-31 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Danmark Vind Hede
271 1989-03-18 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Danmark Trelde Næs
1988
270 1988-09-26 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Danmark Roshage
269 1988-05-16 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Danmark Skagen
268 1988-05-14 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Danmark Skagen
1987
267 1987-03-26 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Danmark Grib Skov
266 1987-03-26 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Danmark Grib Skov
1986
265 1986-05-10 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Danmark Skagen
1985
264 1985-12-29 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark Brundbjerg ved Veststadil Fjord
1984
263 1984-11-09 Little Auk (Alle alle) Danmark Risskov ved Århus
262 1984-10-12 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Danmark Klitmøller
261 1984-10-11 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Danmark Klitmøller
260 1984-10-10 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Danmark Klitmøller
259 1984-05-19 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Danmark Skagen
258 1984-02-26 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Sverige Romelestugan
257 1984-02-26 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Sverige nær Barsebäck
256 1984-02-26 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Sverige Barsebäck Havn
255 1984-02-26 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Sverige Sövde Sjön
254 1984-02-05 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Danmark Thorsminde
1983
253 1983-05-11 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark Deget ved Frederikshavn
252 1983-03-13 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Danmark Tipperne
251 1983-03-13 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Danmark Værnengene
250 1983-01-29 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Danmark Lodbjerg Klitplantage
249 1983-01-12 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Danmark Århus Havn
1982
248 1982-05-24 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Danmark Brabrand Sø
247 1982-05-15 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Danmark Skagen
246 1982-05-08 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Danmark Skagen
245 1982-05-08 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Danmark Skagen
244 1982-04-09 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) Danmark Værnengene
243 1982-03-21 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Danmark Kysing Fjord
1981
242 1981-08-06 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Danmark Århus Havn
241 1981-07-29 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Norge Snøhætta i Dovrefjell
240 1981-07-27 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Norge Hovda i Dovrefjell
239 1981-07-17 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Østrig Neusiedler See
238 1981-07-16 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Østrig Neusiedler See
237 1981-07-16 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Østrig Tadten
236 1981-07-14 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Serbien - Montenegro Obedska Bara
235 1981-07-12 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Serbien - Montenegro Kosjeric
234 1981-07-12 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Serbien - Montenegro Obedska Bara
233 1981-07-12 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Serbien - Montenegro Obedska Bara
232 1981-07-12 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Serbien - Montenegro Obedska Bara
231 1981-07-12 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Serbien - Montenegro Obedska Bara
230 1981-07-11 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Bosnien - Hercegovina Sutjeska nationalpark
229 1981-07-10 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Bosnien - Hercegovina Sutjeska nationalpark
228 1981-07-09 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Kroatien Metkovic
227 1981-07-09 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Bosnien - Hercegovina Stolac
226 1981-07-07 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Kroatien Metkovic
225 1981-07-07 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Kroatien Metkovic
224 1981-07-07 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Kroatien Metkovic
223 1981-07-07 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Kroatien Metkovic
222 1981-07-06 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Kroatien Gospic
221 1981-07-06 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Kroatien Gospic
220 1981-07-06 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Kroatien Metkovic
219 1981-07-06 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Kroatien Gospic
218 1981-07-06 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kroatien Klepci ved Metkovic
217 1981-07-06 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Kroatien Metkovic
216 1981-07-06 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Kroatien Metkovic
215 1981-07-06 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Kroatien nær Rijeka
214 1981-07-06 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Kroatien Metkovic
213 1981-07-05 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Kroatien
212 1981-07-05 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Kroatien
211 1981-07-04 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Tyskland mellem Würzburg og München
210 1981-06-08 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Sverige Eketorp, Öland
209 1981-06-08 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Sverige Ottenby Lund, Öland
208 1981-06-07 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Sverige Ottenby Lund, Öland
207 1981-06-04 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Sverige Svarten ved Varberg
206 1981-03-28 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Danmark Værnengene
1980
205 1980-09-21 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Sverige Börringesjön
204 1980-09-20 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Sverige Falsterbo
203 1980-09-20 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Sverige Falsterbo
1979
202 1979-07-20 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Danmark Blåvands Huk
201 1979-07-17 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark Tjæreborg
200 1979-04-08 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Danmark Moesgård Strand
1978
199 1978-10-13 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Danmark Brabrand Sø
198 1978-08-23 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Danmark Lakolk, Rømø
197 1978-08-23 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Danmark Lakolk, Rømø
196 1978-08-23 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Danmark Rømødæmningen
195 1978-07-28 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Danmark Blåvands Huk
194 1978-06-28 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Danmark Brande
193 1978-05-06 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Danmark Skagen
192 1978-05-06 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Danmark Skagen
191 1978-05-06 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Danmark Skagen
190 1978-05-05 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Danmark Skagen
189 1978-05-05 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Danmark Skagen
188 1978-02-03 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark Brabrand Sø
1977
187 1977-06-24 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Danmark Skejby
186 1977-05-08 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark Tofte Sø
185 1977-05-08 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark Tofte Sø
184 1977-05-08 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Danmark Tofte Sø
183 1977-05-08 Common Crane (Grus grus) Danmark Skagen
182 1977-05-07 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Danmark Skagen
181 1977-05-07 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Danmark Skagen
180 1977-05-07 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Danmark Skagen
179 1977-05-06 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Danmark Skagen
178 1977-05-06 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Danmark Skagen
177 1977-05-06 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Danmark Skagen
176 1977-04-30 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Danmark Brabrand Sø
1976
175 1976-03-20 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Danmark Hastrup Skov
1975
174 1975-06-23 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Danmark Harrild Hede
173 1975-06-09 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Danmark Blåvands Huk
172 1975-05-24 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Danmark Ejstrup Sø
1974
171 1974-12-29 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Danmark Ejstrup Sø
170 1974-08-09 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Danmark Horsens Fjord
169 1974-04-04 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Danmark Nørreskoven, Vejle
1973
168 1973-08-01 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Norge Dombås
167 1973-07-31 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Norge Dombås
166 1973-07-27 Razorbill (Alca torda) Norge Bodø
165 1973-07-27 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Norge Bodø
164 1973-07-27 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Norge Bodø
163 1973-07-26 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Norge Narvik
162 1973-07-26 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Norge Lofoten
161 1973-07-26 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Norge Narvik
160 1973-07-26 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Norge Narvik
159 1973-07-23 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Sverige Abisko
158 1973-07-21 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Sverige Gällivare
157 1973-07-21 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Sverige Gällivare
156 1973-07-19 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Finland Kokkola
155 1973-07-15 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Sverige
154 1973-07-14 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Sverige
153 1973-07-14 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Sverige Umeå
152 1973-07-13 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Sverige
151 1973-07-11 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Danmark Frederikshavn
150 1973-07-11 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Sverige Göteborg
149 1973-05-26 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Danmark Harrild Dambrug
148 1973-05-20 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Danmark
147 1973-05-05 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Danmark Hedegård ved Ejstrupholm
146 1973-04-28 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Danmark
145 1973-04-14 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Danmark Tipperne
144 1973-03-25 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Danmark Hastrup Plantage
143 1973-02-26 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Danmark Vejle
1971
142 1971-05-09 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Danmark Tipperne
1970
141 1970-12-22 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Danmark Vester Mølle ved Rørbæk Sø
140 1970-10-20 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Danmark Tipperne
139 1970-09-06 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Danmark Blåvands Huk
138 1970-09-06 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Danmark
137 1970-06-13 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Danmark
136 1970-06-06 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Danmark
135 1970-05-10 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Danmark Tipperne
134 1970-05-10 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Danmark Nr. Bork
133 1970-05-10 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark Tipperne
132 1970-04-24 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Danmark Ejstrupholm
131 1970-02-15 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Danmark Thorsminde
130 1970-02-15 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Danmark
129 1970-02-15 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Danmark Thorsminde
128 1970-02-15 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Danmark Thorsminde
127 1970-01-29 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Danmark
1969
126 1969-07-11 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Danmark Sjællands Odde
125 1969-06-07 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Danmark Hedegård ved Ejstrupholm
124 1969-05-14 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Danmark
123 1969-05-14 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Danmark Ejstrupholm
122 1969-05-12 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Danmark
121 1969-05-09 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Danmark
120 1969-05-04 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Danmark
119 1969-05-04 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Danmark Værnengene
118 1969-05-04 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Danmark Tipperne
117 1969-05-01 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Danmark
116 1969-05-01 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Danmark Ejstrupholm
115 1969-04-21 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Danmark Værnengene
114 1969-04-08 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Danmark
113 1969-04-08 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Danmark Ejstrup Sø
112 1969-04-04 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark Ejstrupholm
111 1969-03-28 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Danmark
110 1969-03-27 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Danmark
109 1969-03-26 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Danmark
108 1969-03-11 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Danmark
107 1969-03-11 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Danmark
106 1969-03-11 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Danmark As Hoved
105 1969-03-07 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Danmark
104 1969-03-07 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Danmark Værnengene
103 1969-02-15 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Danmark Kysing Fjord
102 1969-01-28 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Danmark
1968
101 1968-11-03 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Danmark Værnengene
100 1968-11-03 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Danmark Skjernå ved Rørbæk Sø
99 1968-11-03 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark Værnengene
98 1968-11-03 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Danmark Værnengene
97 1968-11-03 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Danmark Værnengene
96 1968-07-26 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Danmark
95 1968-07-12 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Danmark
94 1968-07-11 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Danmark
93 1968-06-04 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Danmark
92 1968-06-04 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Danmark
91 1968-05-22 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Danmark Hedegård ved Ejstrupholm
90 1968-05-22 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Danmark
89 1968-05-21 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Danmark
88 1968-05-10 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Danmark Værnengene
87 1968-05-10 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Danmark Værnengene
86 1968-05-10 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Danmark Værnengene
85 1968-05-10 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Danmark Værnengene
84 1968-05-10 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Danmark
83 1968-05-10 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Danmark
82 1968-05-10 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Danmark Værnengene
81 1968-05-10 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Danmark Værnengene
80 1968-05-10 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Danmark Værnengene
79 1968-05-10 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark Værnengene
78 1968-05-10 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Danmark Tipperne
77 1968-04-18 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Danmark Ejstrup Sø
76 1968-04-18 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Danmark Ejstrup Sø
75 1968-04-18 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Danmark
74 1968-04-18 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Danmark
73 1968-04-18 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Danmark
72 1968-04-18 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Danmark Hedegård ved Ejstrupholm
71 1968-04-11 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Danmark
70 1968-04-05 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Danmark Ejstrup Sø
69 1968-04-05 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Danmark
68 1968-04-05 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Danmark
67 1968-03-11 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Danmark Hedegård ved Ejstrupholm
66 1968-02-23 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Danmark Hedegård ved Ejstrupholm
Annoncer