WP Species Ranking

Rune Bisp Christensen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Rune Bisp Christensens ticks

This is Rune Bisp Christensens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2011-05-18 Pas west of Siflikaya Tyrkiet
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1998-07-10 Myvath Island
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2011-05-16 Aladag with Hasan Tyrkiet
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2008-03-10 Nizzana Israel
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2011-05-25 Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2008-03-13 km152 reserve, road 90 Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2005-06-18 Sønderjylland Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1991-10-14 Dovns klint Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2007-02-17 Ballum enge, Randerup Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1999-03-29 Hasle sydstrand Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1999-10-17 Hammerknuden, Bornholm Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1991-10-14 Dovns klint Danmark
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2004-02-14 Værneengene Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2003-12-07 Børringe, Skåne Sverige
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1999-10-20 Slotslyngen, Bornholm Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2005-03-30 Selsø (S) Danmark
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1989-10-14 Anholt Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1989-10-16 Anholt Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1991-10-14 Dovns klint Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2005-04-06 Jedsted enge. Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1991-10-14 Tryggelev nor Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2005-04-26 Miletoa (lille vandhul) Tyrkiet
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2007-09-25 Plantagen i Thorshavn Færøerne
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2000-08-13 Vestamager Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2013-07-11 Ølsemagle revle, syd Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1991-10-14 Dovns klint Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1998-07-10 Lake Myvath Island
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1991-10-14 Dovns klint Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2004-04-10 Nexø sydstrand Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1988-01-01 Volden Danmark
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2007-01-01 Færøerne
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1999-09-03 Ølsemagle revle Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1991-10-13 Dovns klint Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2004-06-21 Solbjerg sø, Hillerød (S) Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2011-05-23 North of Van gölü Tyrkiet
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2005-05-16 Maribosøerne Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2004-10-05 Klydesøen, Vestamager Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-02-17 Skjern enge, Lønborggård. Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1998-07-08 Lake Myvath Island
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-06 Roskilde havn Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2006-08-08 Ottenby sydodde, vesterskær, Øland Sverige
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2004-05-09 Bulbjerg Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-03-02 blåvand Danmark
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1998-07-09 Lake Myvath Island
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-19 Blåvands huk fra ishuset Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1998-07-09 Lake Myvath Island
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 1998-07-08 Lake Myvatn Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2004-03-27 Bøjden nor (F) Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2011-05-22 Van gölü east Tyrkiet
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2002-01-01 Rømø Danmark
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2009-04-11 Yotvata circular fields Israel
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2008-03-13 Ne'ot Hakikar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2000-07-26 Corte, Korsika Frankrig
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2000-07-26 Corte, Korsika Frankrig
118 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Vestamager Danmark
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2008-03-10 Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2005-04-27 Yarish Gölü (Nord for) Tyrkiet
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2008-03-10 Nizzana Israel
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2008-03-10 Nizzana Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2008-03-10 Nizzana Israel
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2008-03-13 km76 road 90 Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2008-03-14 km19 pools Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2005-04-24 Marmaris Hills Tyrkiet
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2003-07-08 Nørreskoven, Tåsinge Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2004-07-03 Terlago, Trento Italien
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2007-04-06 Istanbul Tyrkiet
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2009-04-06 Cowshed at k19, Eilat Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2003-07-12 Bøjden nor (F) Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2004-06-13 Søborg mose, Græsted (S) Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-31 Gulstav mose, Langeland Danmark
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-09 Vaserne Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2006-05-14 Bastemose (B) Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2011-05-14 Göksü Tyrkiet
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1992-01-01 Sverige
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1991-10-15 Kelsnor, Langeland Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1999-04-02 Vestamager Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1991-10-15 Keldsnor Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1998-07-08 Lake Myvath Island
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2003-07-09 Sundet, Fåborg Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2005-04-27 Yarish Gölü Tyrkiet
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-29 Skiveholm kirke Danmark
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2004-07-18 Po delta Italien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2005-04-26 Miletoa (lille vandhul) Tyrkiet
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2008-03-12 yotvata sewage pools Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-05-09 Vestamager, Koklapperne Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2005-06-17 Lakolk sydstrand, Rømø Danmark
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2008-03-11 North Beach Israel
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2004-06-09 Nyord Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1998-07-09 Lake Myvath Island
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1998-07-09 Lake Myvath Island
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-07-28 Sebö bad, Øland Sverige
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2007-07-25 Indre Foteviken, Skåne. Sverige
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2004-07-28 Sebö bad, Øland Sverige
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2004-01-30 Dragør Sydstrand Danmark
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-09 grenen, skagen Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2004-07-29 Eckilds udde, Øland Sverige
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-21 Bøjden nor Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Slotslyngen Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2003-09-24 klydesøen, VestAmager Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2009-04-08 saltpans at Eilat ringing st. Israel
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1998-07-08 Lake Myvatn Island
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2011-12-12 Hornbæk havn Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle revle Danmark
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2003-07-12 Bøjden nor, fyn Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2008-03-10 Nizzana Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2004-07-18 Po delta nature reserva Italien
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-08-02 Sneum engsø (ribe) Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2004-12-18 Lerkil´s hamn, Halland Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2003-09-20 Blåvand Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2005-04-26 Karine Gölü Tyrkiet
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-29 Esbjerg havn Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-10 Tjæreborg grusgrav Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2000-07-23 Bastia, Korsika Frankrig
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2000-07-25 Etang di Bigulia, Korsika Frankrig
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2009-04-05 North beach , Eilat Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2008-03-10 North Beach Israel
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-01 Nærum gadekær (S) Danmark
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-02-08 Universitetsparken, Århus Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2004-05-08 Grenen (lok 5064155) Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2005-02-16 Blåvands huk, hukket Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2004-10-15 Elefanten på vej til Gudhjem Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2000-01-01 Fuscina, Venedig. Italien
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2004-07-29 Eckilds udde, Øland Sverige
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2009-04-06 North Beach, Eilat Israel
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2005-04-25 Koycegiz Gölü Tyrkiet
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2005-04-26 Miletoa (lille vandhul) Tyrkiet
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2004-05-05 Klydesøen, Vestamager Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1998-07-06 Keflavik Island
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2003-01-01 Blåvand Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1998-07-09 Lake Myvath Island
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2013-09-07 Bøgeskov havn, Stevns Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2004-02-15 Knudshoved havn Danmark
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1998-07-06 Keflavik Island
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1998-07-06 Keflavik Island
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1998-07-06 Keflavik Island
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1989-10-14 Anholt Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1991-10-15 Dovns klint Danmark
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1998-07-09 Lake Mywathn Island
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2004-05-08 Grenen (lok 5064155) Danmark
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2007-09-24 Nolsoy Færøerne
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2004-09-24 Blåvands huk Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1998-07-06 Keflavik Island
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2013-06-25 Between Kavala and Thassos Grækenland
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2006-11-12 Smidstrup strand, Tinkerup (S) Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2007-09-26 Suduroy Færøerne
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2007-04-06 Bosperusstrædet, Istanbul Tyrkiet
405 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2004-04-24 Holløse Bredning (S) Danmark
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2002-09-22 Tåsinge Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1998-07-06 Keflavik Island
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2011-05-20 East of Igdir Tyrkiet
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2007-04-06 Bosperusstrædet, Istanbul Tyrkiet
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1989-10-14 Anholt Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2011-05-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2005-04-26 Miletoa (lille vandhul) Tyrkiet
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2003-07-10 Værneengene Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2000-04-20 Ølene, Bornholm Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2011-05-27 West bank of Eufrat, Birecik Tyrkiet
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-07-19 Po delta reserva Italien
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2008-03-10 North Beach Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2005-04-24 Mallem Koycegiz og Hammit. Tyrkiet
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2005-08-08 Skjern enge Danmark
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1991-10-14 Sydlangeland Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2004-07-18 Po delta nature reserva Italien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2000-07-18 Fusina, Veneto Italien
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2000-07-18 Fusina, Veneto Italien
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2008-03-15 North Beach Israel
467 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2005-04-26 Karine Gölü Tyrkiet
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2011-05-18 somewhere near Celinkaya Tyrkiet
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2008-03-10 Machtesh Ramon Israel
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1999-07-10 Suserup skov Danmark
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2008-03-11 Nordlige dadel plantager, Eilat Israel
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2011-05-18 Askali Tyrkiet
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2011-05-18 Askali Tyrkiet
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2004-08-11 Smidie (NJ) Danmark
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2009-04-05 hwy 40, 40 km north of Mitzpe Ramon Israel
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2009-04-05 hwy 40, 40 km north of Mitzpe Ramon Israel
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2008-03-11 Bird Sanctuary Eilat Israel
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2008-03-10 Machtesh Ramon Israel
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2008-03-16 Eilat mountains Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1999-09-12 Hammerknuden, Bornholm Danmark
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2009-04-06 New Holland park, eilat Israel
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2004-09-21 Koklapperne, Vestamager (S) Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2003-04-16 Ølene, Bornholm Danmark
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1989-01-01 Anholt Danmark
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-11-23 Kongeå slusen, Ribe Danmark
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2005-07-24 hovedvejen mellem Nexø-åkirkeby (B) Danmark
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2011-05-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2005-04-22 Kaptan (mellem Dalaman og Marmaris) Tyrkiet
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm havn Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2006-08-13 Kongerslev kalkværk Danmark
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1999-07-04 Roskilde festival, camp east Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2008-03-11 Eilat mountains Israel
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2009-03-16 Falsterbo Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-12-23 Hjardemål, v 8,2 mærket (NJ) Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2003-01-01 Schweiz
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2005-06-16 Føvling Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2007-03-31 Pedersker plantage Danmark
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2000-07-11 Lazize, Lago di Garda Italien
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2005-04-25 Hammit Tyrkiet
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2005-04-25 Mellem Koycegiz og Hammit. Tyrkiet
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2002-09-16 Råslangen Sverige
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2008-03-10 North Beach Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2008-03-11 Km20 sewage pools Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2009-04-07 greenhouses near k20 sewage pools Israel
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2004-07-18 Po delta Italien
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2007-08-18 Christiansø Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-22 Gram slotskov Danmark
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1990-02-10 Englandsparken, Amager Danmark
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1991-03-01 Sverige
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1991-03-01 Sverige
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2004-07-09 Stenach Italien
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2005-04-26 Akkoy Tyrkiet
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2005-04-27 Sagir ve Dilsizler (E87 - Yesilova) Tyrkiet
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2005-04-24 Marmaris Tyrkiet
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1998-07-09 Lake Myvath Island
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2000-07-26 Corte, Korsika Frankrig
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2012-08-07 Barcelona Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2000-01-01 Gardasøen syd Italien
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-06 Årslev engså Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2004-07-28 Sebö bad, Øland Sverige
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2005-04-23 Marmaris Tyrkiet
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2005-04-23 Marmaris Tyrkiet
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Bydiget, Mandø Danmark
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2003-07-08 Nørreskoven, Tåsinge Danmark
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2003-03-11 Idre Fjell Sverige
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
617 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
619 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2011-05-16 Aladag Tyrkiet
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2002-07-26 Tre Cime di Laveredo, Dolomitterne Italien
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2008-03-10 Eilat Israel
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2000-07-09 Natter, Tyrol Østrig
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2008-03-10 Nizzana Israel
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1998-07-07 Akuary Island
632 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2008-03-13 road 25 X 90 Israel
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2005-04-26 Karine Tyrkiet
639 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2000-01-01 Fulpmes, Innsbrück Østrig
643 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major)
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2004-04-27 Nihøjesø, Vestamager (S) Danmark
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2009-04-07 wadi arawa (seen from Israel) Jordan
650 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2008-03-12 5 km east ne'ot Smadar Israel
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2008-03-12 Km60 road 40 Israel
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2009-04-07 Yotvata circular fields Israel
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
660 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2005-04-24 Marmaris Tyrkiet
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2003-01-01 Blåvandshuk Danmark
664 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2004-07-19 Po delta nature reserva Italien
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2008-03-11 North Beach Israel
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2005-04-27 Vejen mellem kale og Tevas Tyrkiet
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2008-03-10 Mitzpe Ramon Israel
679 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
680 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2000-07-09 Natter, Tyrol Østrig
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2008-03-10 Machtesh Ramon Israel
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2005-04-23 Marmaris Tyrkiet
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2005-04-25 Mellem Koycegiz og Hammit. Tyrkiet
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2008-03-13 km152 reserve, road 90 Israel
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2004-07-05 Lago di Molveno, Trento Italien
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2008-03-14 Bird Sanctuary Eilat, ringing station Israel
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-25 Vestre kirkegård Danmark
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2005-09-22 Chr ø Danmark
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2004-10-10 Christians ø (B) Danmark
706 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2010-10-10 Christiansø Danmark
707 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-03 Christiansø Danmark
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2005-10-12 Chr Ø Danmark
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
711 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2011-05-18 Celinkaya Tyrkiet
712 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2007-05-04 Gråmyr, Gudhjem, Bornholm Danmark
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2011-05-18 West of Siflikaya Tyrkiet
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2006-09-18 Christiansø Danmark
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-15 Gedser ringingstation Danmark
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2004-06-13 Søborg mose, Græsted (S) Danmark
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2008-03-13 Ne'ot Hakikar Israel
727 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
728 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2003-07-10 Nissum inderfjord Danmark
730 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2011-05-22 Van marshes Tyrkiet
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2007-06-29 Vallø Slotshave Danmark
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2004-05-21 Ertholmene Danmark
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2008-03-13 Km 82, road 90 Israel
739 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2011-05-20 east of Igdir Tyrkiet
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2005-04-27 Yarish Gölü Tyrkiet
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2004-07-18 Po delta nature reserva Italien
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Grønningen, Blåvand Danmark
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1999-06-22 Vestamager Danmark
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2004-06-09 Gammel Køge gård og Køge å Danmark
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2004-07-19 Po deltaet Italien
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2004-07-18 Po Deltaet Italien
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2008-03-11 Bird Sanctuary Eilat Israel
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2008-03-10 Nizzana Israel
756 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
757 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2011-05-27 Birecik Tyrkiet
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2004-07-29 ottenby, Øland Sverige
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2000-07-22 Bastia, korsika Frankrig
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2005-04-27 4 Km syd for Korkutelli Tyrkiet
766 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2008-03-13 km152 reserve, road 90 Israel
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2008-03-15 Daum Palms Israel
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2012-08-09 Costa Brava coast Spanien
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2010-08-02 corse Frankrig
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2009-04-05 Nizzana Israel
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2012-08-06 Costa Brava coast Spanien
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2008-03-11 Nordlige dadel plantager, Eilat Israel
779 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2008-03-16 Km1 road 12, Eilat mountains Israel
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2005-04-24 Marmaris Hills Tyrkiet
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2008-03-16 Amram pillars Israel
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2004-04-05 Rønne nordskov Danmark
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
786 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
790 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2000-07-26 Corte, "Korsika" Frankrig
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2005-04-28 Turung Tyrkiet
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2005-04-25 Kaunos (Daylan) Tyrkiet
795 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2011-05-23 near Nemrut dagi Tyrkiet
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2002-07-31 Dolomitterne Italien
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2004-01-13 Damhussøen Danmark
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2008-03-17 south of Tel Aviv Israel
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2010-07-18 Korsika Frankrig
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2008-03-16 Hotel Royal Park Israel
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2004-05-09 Grenen (lok 5064155) Danmark
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-29 Zooligisk museum, Kbh Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1998-07-07 Akuary Island
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2009-04-06 New Holland park, eilat Israel
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2004-05-21 Ertholmene Danmark
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2004-07-03 Terlago, Trento Italien
844 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2005-04-27 4 Km syd for Korkutelli Tyrkiet
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2010-01-17 Ebbarp somewhere.. Sverige
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2005-04-26 Vest for Akkoy Tyrkiet
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2009-04-06 North date plantation, Eilat Israel
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1999-09-13 Christians Ø Danmark
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2003-07-24 Val Roseg Schweiz
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2000-07-22 Bastia, korsika Frankrig
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2000-07-25 Etang di Bigulia, Korsika Frankrig
865 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1998-07-09 Lake Myvath Island
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-04-27 Yarish Gölü Tyrkiet
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2008-03-10 Machtesh Ramon Israel
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2008-03-10 Nizzana Israel
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2004-07-23 Monte Baldo Italien
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2008-03-17 Cementary Eilat Israel
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-19 Strandby havn Danmark
878 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2008-03-10 Ne'ot Smadar Israel
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2008-03-10 Machtesh Ramon Israel
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2008-03-17 Field School, Mitzpe Ramon Israel
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2004-01-21 Rådvad, Mølleåen. (S) Danmark
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2008-03-11 Bird Sanctuary Eilat Israel
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
896 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2005-04-22 Dalaman lufthavn Tyrkiet
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2008-03-13 km76 road 90 Israel
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2008-03-14 Ketura Israel
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
905 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2011-05-27 Birecik Tyrkiet
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2003-01-01 Schweiz
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2008-03-11 Nordlige dadel plantager, Eilat Israel
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2003-07-31 Lej da Minor Schweiz
922 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-13 Christiansø Danmark
923 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2007-06-03 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1999-09-15 Kalvebodløbet, V-A (S) Danmark
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2003-09-26 Udflyttervej, Tåsinge Danmark
934 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2004-07-23 Monte Baldo Italien
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2013-09-29 Mandø Danmark
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2004-09-14 Klydesøen, Vestamager (S) Danmark
942 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2009-01-04 Årnäshalvön, Halland Sverige
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
945 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1989-10-15 Anholt Danmark
947 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1989-10-15 Anholt Danmark
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2004-04-07 Slotslyngen (B) Danmark
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-08 Utterslev mose Danmark
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1996-10-15 Slotslyngen, (B) Danmark
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2011-05-16 Aladag Tyrkiet
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
958 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2011-05-21 South of Ararat Tyrkiet
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2004-05-21 Ertholmene Danmark
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2009-04-07 Amram Pillars, eilat Israel
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1989-10-14 Anholt Danmark
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2008-03-13 km152 reserve, road 90 Israel
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2003-11-21 Monnet, Tåsinge Danmark
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1989-10-15 Anholt Danmark
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2000-09-20 Almindingen Danmark
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2004-12-29 Køge sydhavn Danmark
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2004-11-20 Tisvilde hegn (S) Danmark
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1989-10-17 Anholt Danmark
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-14 NØ for Kagerup St. Gribskov Danmark
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1990-01-01 Engen, Dragør Danmark
976 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2011-05-15 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2000-07-12 Lazize, Gardasøen Italien
980 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
981 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1989-10-15 Anholt Danmark
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1991-10-15 Dovns klint Danmark
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1998-07-07 Akuary Island
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2003-06-28 Sydstranden, Dragør Danmark
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1989-10-15 Anholt Danmark
987 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2011-05-15 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
989 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2011-05-20 East of Igdir Tyrkiet
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2011-05-23 Nemrut Dagi Tyrkiet
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2004-05-22 Ertholmene Danmark
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2005-04-27 Yarish Gölü Tyrkiet
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2010-07-29 Korsika Frankrig
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2013-09-28 Mandø Danmark
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2005-04-26 Tyrkiet
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1999-04-02 Vestamager Danmark
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-14 Skørping Danmark
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer