WP Species Ranking

Hans Henrik Larsen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Hans Henrik Larsens ticks

This is Hans Henrik Larsens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2001-01-01 Eggvena Sverige
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 2006-06-03 Söderbärge.Dalarne Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 2006-06-02 Remmene Sverige
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2007-12-27 Tenerife Spanien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2008-05-10 Extremadura Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2001-06-17 Liver å Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2002-06-23 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2001-06-27 Liver å Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2009-04-13 Agger Tange Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2014-05-03 Sneum Digesø Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2003-11-24 Thisted Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2007-04-18 Skærgården/Gøteborg Sverige
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2010-09-04 Agger Tange Danmark
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2002-03-12 Vennebjerg Danmark
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2004-10-03 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2008-01-02 Holmsø Hede Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2006-01-14 Varbro Å Danmark
43 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2000-01-01 Ulvedybet Danmark
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2001-09-01 Liver å Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2005-10-30 Hundelev Å Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2005-11-02 Vennebjerg Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-05-20 Sejlstrupmark Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2001-05-20 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-04-22 Nygårdsmølle, Vendsyssel Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2010-01-03 Sæby å,Nordjylland Danmark
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2000-01-01 Rønbjerg/Limfjorden Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2006-04-25 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2002-08-25 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2002-05-20 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2002-04-08 Hirtshals Øststrand Danmark
65 American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2001-05-20 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2004-04-04 Østerild Fjord Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2002-03-30 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2009-04-13 Lønnerup Fjord Danmark
73 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2006-10-15 S`Albufera (Mallorca) Spanien
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2002-01-30 Odense Havn Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2012-05-11 Øster Kjulvej, Hirtshals Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2013-02-22 Los Molinos, Fuerteventura Spanien
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2002-03-31 Skallerup kirke Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2006-08-03 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-03-29 Egense hage, Nordjylland Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2003-01-11 Hirtshals/Nordjylland Danmark
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-02-11 Hirtshals Øststrand Danmark
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2003-12-07 Hirtshals Øststrand Danmark
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2007-03-11 Hirtshals/Nordjylland Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2002-11-10 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2004-04-03 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2002-01-30 Odense Havn Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2004-04-05 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2008-05-11 Extremadura Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2003-06-13 Ålbæk Klitplantage Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2008-05-11 Extremadura Spanien
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2001-06-17 Liver å Danmark
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2013-02-22 Caleta de Fustres, Fuerteventura Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2006-10-17 Mallorca Spanien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2008-05-12 Extremadura Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2008-05-10 Extremadura Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2008-05-12 Extremadura Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2002-05-25 Liver å Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2008-05-12 Extremadura Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2008-05-12 Extremadura Spanien
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2007-12-26 Tenerife Spanien
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2002-05-01 Tolne Skov Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2001-06-02 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2008-05-13 Extremadura Spanien
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2001-09-16 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2002-07-02 Liver å Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2001-06-23 Hundelev Å Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2014-06-14 Lille Vildmose Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2002-07-17 Liver å Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2006-10-15 S`Albufera (Mallorca) Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2002-11-16 Stenvad Å Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2006-10-15 S`Albufera (Mallorca) Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2002-05-06 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2003-03-30 Måstrup Mose Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2002-08-05 Sønder Harritslev Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2002-05-31 Refsnæs Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2002-03-31 Skallerup kirke Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2005-05-13 Øland Sverige
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2005-04-08 Hornborgasøen Sverige
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2006-10-15 S`Albufera (Mallorca) Spanien
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-10-17 Mallorca Spanien
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2002-04-07 Bagterp Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2006-10-15 S`Albufera (Mallorca) Spanien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2002-05-10 Aså Havn Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2001-06-22 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
199 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2001-05-21 Overklit/Bakholm/Nordjylland Danmark
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2004-08-22 Stensnæs s. for Sæby. Nordjylland Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2001-05-20 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2001-05-20 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2003-08-09 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2001-05-21 Overklit/Bakholm/Nordjylland Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2006-05-24 Hirtshals Øststrand Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2002-06-19 Vittrup Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2005-09-24 Aggersund Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2001-06-11 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2002-09-06 Lønstrup Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2004-08-22 Stensnæs s. for Sæby. Nordjylland Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2002-05-01 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2010-08-15 Gerå, Borgmestermolen, Nordjylland Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2004-08-22 Stensnæs s. for Sæby. Nordjylland Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2002-05-20 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2002-03-12 Løkken Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2001-08-29 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2008-11-23 Roshage. Nordvestjylland Danmark
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2002-05-20 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2011-06-07 Isbakkevej. Gjøl, Nordjylland. Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2002-03-24 Nørre Lyngby Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2003-08-17 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2001-06-26 Liver å Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2009-08-23 Agger Tange Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2011-09-23 Hirtshals Øststrand, Nordjylland Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2001-05-20 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2001-05-23 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2001-05-21 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
277 Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2001-05-24 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2002-05-07 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2001-08-14 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2008-05-12 Extremadura Spanien
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2003-08-07 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-23 Hanstholm havn, Nordjylland Danmark
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2009-10-04 Nørre Lyngby Strand. Nordjylland. Danmark
292 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-11 Hirtshals havn Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2001-06-02 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2006-12-17 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-10-15 Alcudia/Mallorca Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2006-10-15 S`Albufera (Mallorca) Spanien
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2001-06-02 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2001-06-02 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2004-05-23 Skagen Havn Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2009-03-22 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2003-12-07 Hirtshals Øststrand Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-12-16 Hirtshals Østhavn Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2007-12-25 Playa de las Americas/Tenerife Spanien
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2001-05-20 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2008-05-14 Extremadura Spanien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2007-12-27 Playa de las Americas/Tenerife Spanien
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2004-08-22 Stensnæs s. for Sæby. Nordjylland Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2005-05-12 Øland Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2005-09-11 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2004-08-22 Stensnæs s. for Sæby. Nordjylland Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2008-05-15 Extremadura Spanien
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-17 Lille Vildmose Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2006-06-02 Hornborgasøen Sverige
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2006-09-24 Frederikshavn Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2005-11-13 Hirtshals Øststrand Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2005-08-28 Hirsholmene Danmark
350 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2008-11-17 Sønder Harritslev Danmark
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2003-01-11 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2005-10-09 Hirtshals Øststrand Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2004-07-25 Strandby Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2006-06-04 Söderbärge.Dalarne Sverige
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2005-10-09 Hirtshals Øststrand Danmark
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
369 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2005-11-13 Hirtshals Øststrand Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2008-05-11 Extremadura Spanien
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2002-04-29 Liver å Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2004-03-28 Frederikshavn Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2006-10-15 Alcudia/Mallorca Spanien
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2002-01-27 Strandby Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2009-05-23 S Albufera. Mallorca Spanien
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2006-10-29 Tobberup/Hobro Danmark
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2005-09-25 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2003-06-01 Legind sø Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2008-05-15 Extramadura Spanien
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2006-10-15 S`Albufera (Mallorca) Spanien
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2009-05-25 S Albufera. Mallorca Spanien
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2006-10-15 S`Albufera (Mallorca) Spanien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2002-06-20 Harrerenden/Lønstrup Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2008-05-15 Extremadura Spanien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2006-10-15 S`Albufera (Mallorca) Spanien
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2005-05-29 Vandplasken/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
466 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2005-04-17 Rubjerg Plantage Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2008-05-12 Extremadura Spanien
472 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2008-05-10 Extremadura Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2002-06-21 Nørre Lyngby Danmark
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2008-05-10 Extremadura Spanien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2006-10-16 Mallorca Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2008-05-11 Extremadura Spanien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
486 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2006-10-16 Mallorca Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2008-05-11 Extremadura Spanien
492 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2002-05-13 Ilbro Enge Danmark
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2011-09-28 Kreta, Imbros Grækenland
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2001-08-16 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2002-11-17 Skallerup kirke Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2003-07-01 Legind sø Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2002-09-22 Liver å Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2012-06-03 Lille Vildmose Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2005-05-13 Øland Sverige
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2004-04-17 Tversted Danmark
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2008-05-10 Extremadura Spanien
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2006-08-03 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2001-12-27 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
515 Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2001-06-10 Vandplasken/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2003-12-05 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2008-05-11 2008 Spanien
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-13 Agger Tange Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2004-10-03 Kongerslev Danmark
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2004-12-01 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2006-06-03 Söderbärge.Dalarne Sverige
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2006-06-03 Söderbärge.Dalarne Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-03-31 Hvideklit, Råbjerg, Nordjylland Danmark
532 Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2001-07-20 Gudenåen Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2007-04-20 Söderbärge.Dalarne Sverige
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2001-05-30 Nørre Lyngby Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2005-01-17 Ålborg By/Vestbyen Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2006-06-15 S`Albufera (Mallorca) Spanien
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2008-05-14 Extremadura Spanien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2002-04-08 Liver å Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2008-05-10 Extremadura Spanien
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2004-05-20 Vandplasken/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2006-06-03 Söderbärge.Dalarne Sverige
557 Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2004-03-13 Rakåsa/Herrljunga Sverige
560 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2001-08-16 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2007-05-29 Hammer Bakker Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2003-05-02 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2007-04-21 Söderbärge.Dalarne Sverige
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2006-10-17 Mallorca Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2001-05-20 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2014-06-08 Nedre Mose, Skagen Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2006-10-16 Cap Formentor/Mallorca Spanien
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2002-05-21 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2002-10-05 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2009-10-25 Åstrup Enge. Hjørring. Nordjylland Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2005-09-24 Aggersund Danmark
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 X Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) 2007-12-25 Playa de las Americas/Tenerife Spanien
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2015-01-01 Playa De Las Americas,Tenerife Spanien
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2001-07-10 Vandplasken/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2001-12-15 Nørre Lyngby Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2008-05-11 Extremadura Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-10 Extremadura Spanien
607 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2008-05-13 Extremadura Spanien
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2001-12-30 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2008-05-10 Extremadura Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2001-06-20 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
619 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2000-01-01 Rakåsa/Herrljunga Sverige
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2008-05-11 Extremadura Spanien
622 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2002-05-10 Aså Danmark
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2002-05-10 Aså Danmark
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2004-04-18 Vandplasken/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2001-06-02 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2002-04-24 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
632 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2001-10-25 Bagterp Danmark
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2001-07-20 Tange Sø Danmark
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2001-07-20 Tange Sø Danmark
638 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
639 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2001-07-20 Tange Sø Danmark
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2006-06-03 Söderbärge.Dalarne Sverige
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2007-12-29 Las Lajas/Tenerife Spanien
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2002-05-11 Aså Danmark
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2001-09-16 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2005-05-13 Øland Sverige
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2004-04-09 Han Vejle Danmark
649 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
650 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
651 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
652 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2003-05-20 Liver å Danmark
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2001-06-02 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2008-05-10 Extremadura Spanien
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2003-03-13 Hirtshals/Nordjylland Danmark
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2009-04-13 Hovsør Danmark
664 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2008-05-12 Extremadura Spanien
667 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2008-05-12 Extremadura Spanien
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2013-02-22 Los Molinos, Fuerteventura Spanien
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
679 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
680 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2001-05-24 Nørre Lyngby Danmark
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2001-05-21 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2006-10-16 Cap Formentor/Mallorca Spanien
690 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2001-06-02 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2008-05-11 Extremadura Spanien
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2006-10-15 S`Albufera (Mallorca) Spanien
698 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2001-07-20 Tange Sø Danmark
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2005-05-01 Tolne Skov Danmark
701 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
702 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
703 Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
704 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
705 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
706 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2001-09-16 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
711 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2007-12-25 Playa de las Americas/Tenerife Spanien
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2002-05-27 Liver å Danmark
714 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-05-30 Tornby Klitplantage, Nordjylland Danmark
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2006-06-02 Hornborgasøen Sverige
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2006-10-15 S`Albufera (Mallorca) Spanien
728 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2003-05-22 Liver å Danmark
730 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-06-15 Aså enge, Vendsyssel Danmark
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2001-06-17 Liver å Danmark
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2003-05-18 Liver å Danmark
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
739 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
741 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2008-05-15 Extremadura Spanien
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2002-05-25 Liver å Danmark
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2002-07-16 Liver å Danmark
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2013-05-24 Antvorskov Øvelsesterræn, Vestsjælland Danmark
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2008-05-15 Extremadura Spanien
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2006-10-18 S`Albufera (Mallorca) Spanien
751 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
756 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2001-07-20 Tange Sø Danmark
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2005-06-01 Refsnæs Danmark
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-10-21 Rømø Danmark
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2001-06-17 Liver å Danmark
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
765 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
766 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
767 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2001-06-10 Vandplasken/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2008-05-11 Extremadura Spanien
771 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2008-05-10 Extremadura Spanien
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2008-05-11 Extremadura Spanien
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2007-12-28 Tenerife Spanien
779 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
780 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
781 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2006-10-16 Alcudia/Mallorca Spanien
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2002-05-18 Tolne Skov Danmark
786 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2002-05-18 Tolne Skov Danmark
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2002-05-11 Aså Danmark
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
795 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
796 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2002-05-10 Aså Danmark
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-05-11 Extremadura Spanien
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-05-25 Buttervej, Skagen Danmark
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2001-09-16 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2008-05-10 Extremadura Spanien
810 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2003-03-30 Måstrup Mose Danmark
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2001-06-02 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2012-12-28 Vust Holme Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2001-06-02 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2001-10-25 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2001-06-02 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2004-03-14 Øster Tversted Danmark
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2001-07-20 Tange Sø Danmark
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2002-07-15 Mou Kær Danmark
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2005-05-13 Øland Sverige
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2002-05-27 Liver å Danmark
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2008-05-10 Extremadura Spanien
844 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2014-03-28 Tornby Klitplantage Danmark
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2006-05-04 Skallerup kirke Danmark
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2005-05-13 Øland Sverige
850 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2005-05-13 Øland Sverige
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2003-05-03 Bagterp Danmark
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2003-06-22 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2006-10-16 Cap Formentor/Mallorca Spanien
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2001-06-10 Vandplasken/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
863 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2013-02-18 Los Molinos, Fuerteventura Spanien
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2003-11-04 Nørlev Danmark
865 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2001-05-24 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
872 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-20 Jerup strand Danmark
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2005-05-13 Øland Sverige
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-11-30 Strandby, Nordjylland Danmark
878 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
879 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
882 White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2002-12-30 Liver å Danmark
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2001-09-16 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
896 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2007-12-24 Playa de las Americas/Tenerife Spanien
898 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2001-09-16 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2009-01-01 Vilaflor/Tenerife Spanien
905 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
906 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
916 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2005-05-15 Serena Sletten Spanien
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
922 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
923 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2001-06-20 Harrerenden/Lønstrup Danmark
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2001-06-10 Vandplasken/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2002-05-18 Tolne Skov Danmark
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2001-05-20 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
934 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2011-09-30 Kreta, Kokkino Horlo Grækenland
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2002-04-01 Hundelev Å Danmark
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2001-07-20 Tange Sø Danmark
939 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
942 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2011-11-07 Uggerby strand, Nordjylland Danmark
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2002-01-27 Strandby Danmark
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2007-12-24 Pico de Teide/Tenerife Spanien
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2001-06-02 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
947 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2007-12-24 Las Lajas/Tenerife Spanien
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2001-12-28 Nørre Rubjerg Danmark
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2001-12-28 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-12-28 Frederikshavn Danmark
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2001-11-02 Bagterp Plantage Danmark
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2006-07-15 Tornby Strand Danmark
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2001-06-20 Harrerenden/Lønstrup Danmark
965 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2003-03-30 Måstrup Mose Danmark
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2001-06-10 Vandplasken/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2006-04-03 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-01-26 Hirtshals havn Danmark
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-01-26 Hirtshals havn Danmark
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2004-03-13 Rakåsa/Herrljunga Sverige
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2002-07-15 Mou Kær Danmark
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-10-16 Tversted Plantage, Nordjylland Danmark
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2001-05-17 Liver å Danmark
976 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2007-12-27 Tenerife Spanien
980 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2007-12-28 Tenerife Spanien
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2002-03-29 Sønder Harritslev/Hjørring/Nordjylland Danmark
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2010-09-11 Hirtshals Slambassin, Nordjylland Danmark
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2002-03-07 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2001-06-02 Sejlstrup Mark Danmark
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2001-06-20 Harrerenden/Lønstrup Danmark
987 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2008-05-10 Extremadura Spanien
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
991 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
992 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2008-05-11 Extremadura Spanien
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2001-06-17 Liver å Danmark
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-08 Skørping, Nordjylland Danmark
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer