WP Species Ranking

Dušan Kerestúr

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Dušan Kerestúrs ticks

This is Dušan Kerestúrs VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Slovakiet
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Veľká Fatra, Smrekovica Slovakiet
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Kubínska Hoľa Slovakiet
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2018-05-03 Aladaglar, Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2017-03-18 Tiberias Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Spanien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Ibiza Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2018-05-09 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2017-03-22 Wadi Arugot Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2017-03-19 Hulla Valley Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Slovakiet
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Slovakiet
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Slovakiet
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Holland
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Ľuboreč Slovakiet
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Holland
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Vrbovka Slovakiet
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Slovakiet
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Slovakiet
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Slovakiet
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Hortobágy Ungarn
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Slovakiet
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2011-12-04 Ružiná Slovakiet
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Vrbovka Slovakiet
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Bruxelles Belgien
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Slovakiet
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Marokko
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2014-08-29 Lučenec Slovakiet
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-11-27 Ľuboreč Slovakiet
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Slovakiet
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2018-10-26 Corvo, Azores Portugal
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Slovakiet
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Slovakiet
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Slovakiet
65 American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Slovakiet
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Slovakiet
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Slovakiet
72 Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) NP Donana Spanien
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Slovakiet
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Slovakiet
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Slovakiet
80 Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Slovakiet
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Slovakiet
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Klenovica Kroatien
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Ľuboreč Slovakiet
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Ružiná Slovakiet
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Veľká nad Ipľom Slovakiet
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Slovakiet
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Slovakiet
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Slovakiet
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Ružiná Slovakiet
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) NP Donana Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Tuhár Slovakiet
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 X * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) 2018-10-22 Corvo, Azores Portugal
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Bulgarien
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Slovakiet
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Tan-Tan Plage Marokko
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Rodope mountains Bulgarien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) Chipione Spanien
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Spanien
121 Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2017-03-26 Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Lleida Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Extremadura Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 2018-10-29 Corvo, Azores Portugal
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Slovakiet
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Leida Spanien
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2017-03-22 Eilat, km 19 Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Slovakiet
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Slovakiet
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Slovakiet
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Slovakiet
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Slovakiet
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Sous Massa NP Marokko
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Slovakiet
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) Slovakiet
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) Slovakiet
165 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Slovakiet
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 2018-10-26 Corvo, Azores Portugal
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Deltebre Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Slovakiet
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) NP Donana Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Slovakiet
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Slovakiet
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Slovakiet
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Slovakiet
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Slovakiet
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2015-04-11 Glabušovce Slovakiet
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Slovakiet
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Ibiza Spanien
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Ibiza Spanien
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Knokke-Heist Belgien
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Kováčovce, Peťov Slovakiet
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Belgien
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Slovakiet
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2017-03-18 Maagan Michael Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Slovakiet
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-07-24 Sárkeresztúr Ungarn
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Mikušovce, Lu?enec Slovakiet
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Slovakiet
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2018-10-21 Corvo, Azores Portugal
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Slovakiet
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Ibiza Spanien
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Ain Soukhna Egypten
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Hortobágy Ungarn
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Slovakiet
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Slovakiet
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Zwin Belgien
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Slovakiet
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Ľuboreč Slovakiet
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2010-09-03 Lučenec Slovakiet
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Slovakiet
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2010-09-03 Lučenec Slovakiet
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Slovakiet
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Slovakiet
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Ružiná Slovakiet
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Slovakiet
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Ostende Belgien
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Slovakiet
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2018-10-26 Corvo, Azores Portugal
251 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Bralce, Polichno Slovakiet
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Mikušovce, Lu?enec Slovakiet
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Slovakiet
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Slovakiet
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2010-05-23 Lučenec Slovakiet
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Lučenec Slovakiet
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2013-08-12 Breznička Slovakiet
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Slovakiet
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2018-10-22 Corvo, Azores Portugal
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Slovakiet
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Corvo Portugal
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Slovakiet
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Lucenec Slovakiet
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Slovakiet
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Slovakiet
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Slovakiet
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2017-09-21 Hamata Port Egypten
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2016-04-04 Road to Ausserd Marokko
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Deltebre Spanien
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Ružiná Slovakiet
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Delta de Ebre Spanien
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Slovakiet
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Slovakiet
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Ibiza Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Slovakiet
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2017-09-21 Hamata Islands Egypten
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) Ain Soukhna Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Slovakiet
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Zwin Belgien
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Knokke-Heist Belgien
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Slovakiet
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Slovakiet
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2017-03-18 Maagan Michael Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Slovakiet
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Delta de Ebre Spanien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Zemplínska Šírava Slovakiet
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2017-09-21 Hamata Islands Egypten
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Zeebrugge Belgien
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Ružiná Slovakiet
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2017-09-21 Hamata Islands Egypten
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Zwin Belgien
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Slovakiet
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2017-09-21 Hamata Islands Egypten
341 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Slovakiet
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Slovakiet
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Slovakiet
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Zwin Belgien
348 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-01-13 Ashdod Israel
350 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Slovakiet
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Slovakiet
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-11-15 VN Králová Slovakiet
369 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) England
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Ibiza Spanien
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2018-10-20 Corvo, Azores Portugal
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2019-10-30 Corvo, Vila Nova do Corvo Portugal
403 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Slovakiet
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Slovakiet
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Ramsgate England
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Lučenec Slovakiet
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Corse Frankrig
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Slovakiet
431 X * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) 2016-04-05 Dhakla Bay Marokko
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2016-03-29 Sous Massa NP Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Spanien
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Senné-Iňačovce Slovakiet
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Slovakiet
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2019-10-26 Corvo, Ribeira de Lapa Portugal
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Slovakiet
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Slovakiet
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2017-09-20 Port Ghalib Egypten
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Slovakiet
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Spanien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Slovakiet
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 X * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) 2017-09-21 Hamata Port Egypten
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Slovakiet
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) Slovakiet
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Slovakiet
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2016-04-05 Dhakla Bay Marokko
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Hortobágy Ungarn
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Slovakiet
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2017-03-19 Hulla Valley Israel
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Corse Frankrig
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Madžarovo Bulgarien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Slovakiet
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Madžarovo Bulgarien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Lučenec Slovakiet
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Slovakiet
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Hortobágy Ungarn
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Borislavitsi Bulgarien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2017-03-24 Amram Pillars Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) NP Monfrague Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Oponice Slovakiet
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Kubínska Hoľa Slovakiet
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Catalonia Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Zlatopolje Bulgarien
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Slovakiet
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Slovakiet
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Slovakiet
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Slovakiet
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Mikušovce Slovakiet
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Slovakiet
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Slovakiet
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Slovakiet
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Slovakiet
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Slovakiet
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Hortobágy Ungarn
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Slovakiet
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Slovakiet
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2018-05-11 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Slovakiet
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Slovakiet
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Slovakiet
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) Stará Halič Slovakiet
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2019-04-19 Sobiborski park krajobrazowi Polen
531 Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Drahová Slovakiet
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Slovakiet
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Poľana Mountains Slovakiet
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Slovakiet
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Mikušovce Slovakiet
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Slovakiet
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Pleš Slovakiet
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2017-03-18 Maagan Michael Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Slovakiet
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2017-03-18 Maagan Michael Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2017-03-23 Eilat, km 20 Israel
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Slovakiet
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Slovakiet
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Horná Orava Slovakiet
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Slovakiet
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Slovakiet
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Slovakiet
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Slovakiet
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Ostrôžky Slovakiet
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Slovakiet
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Slovakiet
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 2015-05-19 El Escorial Spanien
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Slovakiet
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Acedero Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Slovakiet
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Slovakiet
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Zlatopolje Bulgarien
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 2017-09-17 Marsa Alam Egypten
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Slovakiet
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Slovakiet
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Ain Soukhna Egypten
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Trnava Slovakiet
580 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Slovakiet
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Bruxelles Belgien
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 X * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens) 2018-10-20 Corvo, Azores Portugal
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2016-03-29 Sous Massa NP Marokko
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Slovakiet
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Slovakiet
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Slovakiet
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Perushitsa Bulgarien
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Bulgarien
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 X * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) 2018-10-21 Corvo, Azores Portugal
610 X * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) 2018-10-21 Corvo, Azores Portugal
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2018-10-19 Corvo, Azores Portugal
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Slovakiet
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Slovakiet
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Slovakiet
619 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) Marokko
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Slovakiet
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Courchevel Frankrig
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2015-06-01 Pirineos Spanien
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Slovakiet
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Slovakiet
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Slovakiet
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Slovakiet
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2016-04-04 Oued Jenna Marokko
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Slovakiet
632 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2017-03-21 Ein Gedi Israel
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Slovakiet
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Slovakiet
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Slovakiet
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2018-05-04 Aladaglar, Emly Milli Parki Tyrkiet
639 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Slovakiet
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Slovakiet
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) Marokko
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Slovakiet
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major) Slovakiet
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Slovakiet
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Lučenec Slovakiet
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Western Sahara Marokko
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2016-04-01 Goulemim Marokko
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2016-04-08 Oued Draa Marokko
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2016-04-01 Goulemim Marokko
653 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2016-04-04 Road to Ausserd Marokko
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Slovakiet
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Slovakiet
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Sépulveda Spanien
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Slovakiet
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Zwin Belgien
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2016-04-01 Goulemim Marokko
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Leida Spanien
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2018-05-03 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Bulgarien
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2015-06-01 Hermitta de San Frutos Spanien
671 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2016-04-04 Road to Ausserd Marokko
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Delta de Ebre Spanien
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2017-03-24 Eilat Mountains Israel
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Marokko
680 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2016-04-01 Oued Boukila Marokko
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Slovakiet
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Slovakiet
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Ibiza Spanien
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2017-03-26 Mitzpe-Ramon Israel
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Slovakiet
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Grækenland
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Ibiza Spanien
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2016-04-01 Oued Boukila Marokko
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Slovakiet
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Slovakiet
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2015-06-01 La Herreria Spanien
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2017-03-20 Mont Gilboa Israel
703 Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) San Joseph, Ibiza Spanien
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2009-11-21 Ružiná Slovakiet
706 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Slovakiet
711 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
712 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Slovakiet
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Marokko
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Slovakiet
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2017-03-18 Maagan Michael Israel
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2010-04-03 Kiarov Slovakiet
728 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Slovakiet
730 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2014-08-18 Lučenec Slovakiet
731 Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Slovakiet
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Slovakiet
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Zlatopolje Bulgarien
739 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2015-06-01 NP Donana Spanien
740 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2017-03-23 Eilat Israel
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Borislavitsi Bulgarien
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2015-06-01 NP Donana Spanien
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Slovakiet
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Slovakiet
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Slovakiet
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Slovakiet
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Ibiza Spanien
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2016-04-04 Oued Jenna Marokko
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2017-03-21 Wadi Arugot Israel
756 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2016-04-04 Marokko
757 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2018-05-08 Birecik Tyrkiet
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Slovakiet
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Slovakiet
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Slovakiet
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Slovakiet
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2015-06-01 Catalonia, Leida Spanien
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) Perushitsa Bulgarien
766 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
767 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Slovakiet
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Antibes Frankrig
771 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
772 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) Ibiza Spanien
773 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2016-04-10 Western Anti-Atlas Marokko
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) San Joseph, Ibiza Spanien
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2015-06-01 Spanien
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) San Joseph, Ibiza Spanien
779 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2018-05-07 Ugurcuk Tyrkiet
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2017-03-21 Wadi Arugot Israel
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) Cypern
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Slovakiet
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Slovakiet
786 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Slovakiet
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Slovakiet
790 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) Corse Frankrig
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2018-05-04 Aladaglar, Emly Milli Parki Tyrkiet
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2018-05-03 Durnalik Tyrkiet
795 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2018-05-03 Isikli Tyrkiet
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Banská Štiavnica, centre Slovakiet
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Slovakiet
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Slovakiet
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2017-03-18 Tel-Aviv Israel
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Lučenec Slovakiet
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Slovakiet
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Spanien
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2017-03-21 Ein Gedi Israel
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2018-10-28 Corvo, Azores Portugal
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 X * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina) 2018-10-19 Corvo, Azores Portugal
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-04-12 Poľana mountains Slovakiet
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Slovakiet
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Slovakiet
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Slovakiet
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Slovakiet
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Slovakiet
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2017-03-23 En Avrona Israel
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2016-04-08 Oued Draa Marokko
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Slovakiet
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Slovakiet
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Lučenec Slovakiet
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Lučenec Slovakiet
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Slovakiet
844 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2018-05-04 Aladaglar, Emly Milli Parki Tyrkiet
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Slovakiet
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Slovakiet
850 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Abelová Slovakiet
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Slovakiet
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Slovakiet
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Marokko
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Slovak karst Slovakiet
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) San Joseph, Ibiza Spanien
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Slovakiet
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Slovakiet
865 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Slovakiet
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2017-03-23 Eilat, km 20 Israel
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2017-03-24 Amram Pillars Israel
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Marokko
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Leida Spanien
875 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Volos Grækenland
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) Cypern
877 Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
878 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Marokko
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2017-03-25 Eilat Mountains Israel
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Marokko
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2017-03-24 Amram Pillars Israel
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2018-05-03 Aladaglar, Demirkazik Tyrkiet
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2017-03-24 Amram Pillars Israel
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Slovakiet
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2017-03-18 Caesarea Israel
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Slovakiet
896 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Bulgarien
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2017-03-21 Kfar Ruppin Israel
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2016-04-04 Road to Ausserd Marokko
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Slovakiet
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2018-05-08 Birecik, Altinova Tyrkiet
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2015-06-01 Catalonia, Leida Spanien
905 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2018-05-08 Birecik, Altinova Tyrkiet
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2009-12-31 Šomoška, Cerová vrchovina Slovakiet
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) Israel
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Šomoška, cerová vrchovina Slovakiet
922 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
923 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2018-05-03 Aladaglar, Demirkazik Tyrkiet
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Slovakiet
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Slovakiet
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2017-05-27 Wielka Lipnica Polen
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Slovakiet
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Slovakiet
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
934 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Nesvady Slovakiet
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Slovakiet
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Slovakiet
939 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Nitra nad Ipľom Slovakiet
942 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Slovakiet
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Belgien
945 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Slovakiet
947 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Slovakiet
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Slovakiet
952 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Slovakiet
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2018-05-03 Aladaglar, Demirkazik Tyrkiet
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2016-04-09 Icht Marokko
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Námestovo, Orava Slovakiet
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2017-03-25 Eilat Mountains Israel
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Slovakiet
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2018-05-09 Nizip, Kocatepe Tyrkiet
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-01-12 Bušince Slovakiet
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Slovakiet
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-11-16 Ve?ká nad Ip?om Slovakiet
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2013-11-16 Poniky, Banská Bystrica Slovakiet
970 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
971 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Slovakiet
974 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Slovakiet
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2015-06-01 Pirineos Spanien
977 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) Corse Frankrig
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2018-05-03 Aladaglar, Demirkazik Tyrkiet
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) Slovakiet
980 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2017-03-19 Majdal Shams, Golan Mountains Israel
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2018-10-19 Corvo, Azores Portugal
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Slovakiet
983 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
984 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Slovakiet
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Slovakiet
987 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Madžarovo Bulgarien
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2018-05-11 Gaziantep, Isikli Tyrkiet
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Plovdiv Bulgarien
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2018-05-11 Gaziantep, Isikli Tyrkiet
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Corse Frankrig
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) Marokko
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Gand Belgien
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Perushitsa Bulgarien
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Slovakiet
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 X * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) 2018-10-19 Corvo, Azores Portugal
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 2019-10-24 Corvo, Vila Nova do Corvo Portugal
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 X * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) 2018-10-28 Corvo, Azores Portugal
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 2018-10-21 Corvo, Azores Portugal
1037 X * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia) 2018-10-24 Corvo, Azores Portugal
1038 X * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea) 2018-10-19 Corvo, Azores Portugal
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 X * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) 2018-10-20 Corvo, Azores Portugal
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 X * Dickcissel (Spiza americana) 2018-10-22 Corvo, Azores Portugal
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 X * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) 2018-10-20 Corvo, Azores Portugal
Annoncer