WP Species Ranking

Tanja Sumrada

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Tanja Sumradas ticks

This is Tanja Sumradas VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2009-05-10 Poludnig Mountain, Karnische Alpen Østrig
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 2007-03-17 Krvavec Slovenien
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 2006-11-12 Krvavec Slovenien
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2006-02-04 Struška, Karavanke Slovenien
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 2009-07-05 Breginjski stol Slovenien
14 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2007-07-01 Lake Cerknica Slovenien
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Slovenien
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2005-07-03 Crveni otok Kroatien
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2008-10-21 Schiermonnikoog Holland
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2008-10-23 Schiermonnikoog Holland
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2008-10-21 Schiermonnikoog Holland
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2008-10-20 Lauwersmeer Holland
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2007-02-19 Isola della Cona Italien
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2008-11-29 Isola della Cona Italien
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-02-12 Isola della Cona Italien
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2007-01-18 Secoveljske soline Slovenien
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2008-10-23 Schiermonnikoog Holland
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2004-01-17 Ljubljanica river Slovenien
46 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2006-11-25 Lake Kocevje Slovenien
52 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2009-02-08 Medvode, Sora river Slovenien
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2006-09-02 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2006-09-02 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2006-01-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2005-03-05 Lake Zbilje Slovenien
65 American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2004-01-17 Ljubljanica river Slovenien
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2007-10-14 Lake Ormož Slovenien
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2006-01-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2012-03-30 Skocjanski zatok Slovenien
73 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2007-11-24 Lake Zbilje Slovenien
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2005-12-04 Lake Zbilje Slovenien
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2006-09-02 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
80 Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2005-12-04 Lake Zbilje Slovenien
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2007-11-27 Lake Zbilje Slovenien
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-06-25 Devin Castle Italien
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2006-01-21 Zaliv Polje, Koper Slovenien
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2007-12-28 Lake Ptuj Slovenien
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2008-01-26 Lake Ptuj Slovenien
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2005-12-04 Lake Zbilje Slovenien
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2007-12-01 Lake Ptuj Slovenien
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2005-12-04 Lake Zbilje Slovenien
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2006-01-21 Zaliv Polje, Koper Slovenien
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2004-05-30 Krvavec Slovenien
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Slovenien
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2006-06-04 Lokvica, Kras Slovenien
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2006-07-05 Bonifaccio, Corsica Frankrig
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2009-04-27 Neusidler See, Hanzag Østrig
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2004-04-24 Krvavec Slovenien
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2003-06-13 Ljubljana Slovenien
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-01-01 Pragersko, Štajerska region Slovenien
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2006-09-02 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2006-06-04 Lokvica, Kras Slovenien
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2005-02-14 Ljubljanica river Slovenien
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2006-01-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2007-07-02 Lake Cerknica Slovenien
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-04-24 Opuzen Kroatien
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2009-07-31 Ormoške lagune Slovenien
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2008-07-18 Stagno di Santa Guista, Sardinia Italien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2004-01-17 Ljubljanica river Slovenien
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2004-01-17 Ljubljanica river Slovenien
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-02-26 Isola della Cona Italien
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2004-01-17 Ljubljanica river Slovenien
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2009-03-28 Lake Cerknica Slovenien
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2005-12-04 Lake Trboje Slovenien
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-10-22 Schiermonnikoog Holland
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2005-12-04 Lake Zbilje Slovenien
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2007-02-18 Secoveljske soline Slovenien
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2008-06-25 Isola della Cona Italien
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2005-07-25 Neusiedler See Østrig
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2005-07-25 Neusiedler See Østrig
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2006-01-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
199 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2008-10-22 Schiermonnikoog Holland
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2008-06-25 Isola della Cona Italien
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2008-10-21 Schiermonnikoog Holland
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2005-07-25 Neusiedler See Østrig
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Slovenien
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-06-25 Isola della Cona Italien
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2006-01-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
230 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2008-06-25 Isola della Cona Italien
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2008-10-20 Lauwersmeer Holland
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2008-10-21 Schiermonnikoog Holland
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2005-07-25 Neusiedler See Østrig
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2009-08-09 Isola della Cona Italien
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2009-04-19 Ormoške lagune Slovenien
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2009-04-29 Neusidler See Østrig
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-10-22 Schiermonnikoog Holland
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2006-09-02 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
246 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2008-10-04 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2009-07-31 Ormoške lagune Slovenien
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2007-10-14 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2009-04-28 Neusidler See Østrig
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2006-09-02 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2006-09-02 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2008-08-24 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2006-09-02 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2008-06-25 Isola della Cona Italien
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2006-09-02 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2006-09-02 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2006-01-21 Zaliv Polje, Koper Slovenien
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2008-06-25 Isola della Cona Italien
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2008-07-18 Lago di Mistras, Sardinia Italien
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2005-02-14 Ljubljanica river Slovenien
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Medvedce Slovenien
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-07-05 Calvi, Corsica Frankrig
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2006-01-21 Zaliv Polje, Koper Slovenien
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2006-01-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2008-10-20 Lauwersmeer Holland
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2008-10-20 Lauwersmeer Holland
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2008-01-01 Lake Ptuj Slovenien
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2005-07-25 Neusiedler See Østrig
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-10-22 Schiermonnikoog Holland
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2008-07-18 Lago di Mistras, Sardinia Italien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2011-04-29 Neretva river mouth Kroatien
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2006-01-21 Zaliv Polje, Koper Slovenien
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2005-07-05 Crveni otok Kroatien
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2008-08-24 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2009-04-28 Neusidler See Østrig
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2006-09-02 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2008-10-20 Lauwersmeer Holland
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2010-07-03 Cliffs of Moher Irland
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2010-07-03 Cliffs of Moher Irland
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2007-12-01 Lake Ptuj Slovenien
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2007-12-28 Lake Ptuj Slovenien
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2010-01-17 Faaker See Østrig
369 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2010-07-03 Cliffs of Moher Irland
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2008-07-13 Isola di Capraia Italien
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2010-07-03 Cliffs of Moher Irland
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2008-07-13 Isola di Capraia Italien
405 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2009-04-19 Ormoške lagune Slovenien
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2005-07-25 Neusiedler See Østrig
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2008-10-22 Schiermonnikoog Holland
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2007-12-28 Lake Ptuj Slovenien
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2005-07-04 Crveni otok Kroatien
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2004-01-17 Ljubljanica river Slovenien
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2011-04-26 Neretva river mouth Kroatien
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2005-07-25 Neusiedler See Østrig
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-07-20 Molentargius, Sardinia Italien
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2008-06-29 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2008-07-20 Molentargius, Sardinia Italien
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2008-07-20 Molentargius, Sardinia Italien
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2008-06-25 Isola della Cona Italien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2004-01-17 Ljubljanica river Slovenien
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2005-07-25 Neusiedler See Østrig
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2005-07-25 Neusiedler See Østrig
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2005-07-25 Neusiedler See Østrig
466 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2010-02-27 Murstau Gralla Østrig
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2006-09-02 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
471 Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2008-07-22 Stintino, Sardinia Italien
473 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2004-05-01 Krvavec Slovenien
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2008-07-20 Bosa, Sardinia Italien
481 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Slovenien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
486 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2004-04-16 Krvavec Slovenien
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2008-07-13 La Pinetta, Sardinia Italien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2006-01-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2004-04-16 Krvavec Slovenien
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2005-07-25 Neusiedler See Østrig
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2007-10-14 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2008-04-28 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2006-07-10 Belgodere, Corsica Frankrig
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Medvedce Slovenien
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2006-09-02 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-10-22 Schiermonnikoog Holland
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2012-04-06 Ljubljansko barje, Ig Slovenien
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2004-04-16 Brnik Slovenien
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2008-02-25 Boršt, Istra Slovenien
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2006-07-03 Camp Puntella, Corsica Frankrig
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2007-02-20 Kraški rob Slovenien
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2007-04-01 Semic, Bela krajina Slovenien
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2004-11-20 Ljubljana Slovenien
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-06-27 Pokljuka Slovenien
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2008-07-17 Brunco Spina, Sardinia Italien
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2009-04-25 Born forest, Karavanke Slovenien
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2007-04-01 Bela krajina Slovenien
536 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2005-07-25 Neusiedler See Østrig
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2005-12-04 Lake Zbilje Slovenien
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2008-07-13 La Pinetta, Sardinia Italien
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Slovenien
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2006-06-27 Pokljuka Slovenien
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2007-04-01 Krakovski gozd Slovenien
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2006-06-04 Kobjeglava, Kras Slovenien
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2009-04-28 Neusidler See Østrig
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2004-04-15 Prelesje ob Kolpi Slovenien
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2007-07-02 Lake Cerknica Slovenien
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2007-07-02 Lake Cerknica Slovenien
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2007-07-03 Lake Cerknica Slovenien
569 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2004-05-14 Krvavec Slovenien
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2008-04-01 Ljubljansko barje Slovenien
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2008-07-16 Cala Gonone, Sardinia Italien
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-10-21 Schiermonnikoog Holland
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2007-07-04 Cerknica Slovenien
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2011-04-17 Kiskunsag National Park Ungarn
580 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2007-12-28 Lake Ptuj Slovenien
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2004-06-11 Ljubljansko barje Slovenien
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-02 Ajdovscina Slovenien
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2006-01-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
605 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2011-04-24 Neretva river mouth Kroatien
607 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2007-07-03 Lake Cerknica Slovenien
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2005-03-05 Lake Zbilje Slovenien
618 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2003-12-13 Crna prst Slovenien
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2007-07-04 Slivnica Slovenien
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2008-07-17 Brunco Spina, Sardinia Italien
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2004-05-01 Krvavec Slovenien
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2007-04-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2007-12-01 Lake Ptuj Slovenien
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2006-10-29 Paris Frankrig
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2003-10-05 Park Tivoli, Ljubljana Slovenien
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2003-11-01 Stari trg ob Kolpi Slovenien
633 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2007-01-10 Park Tivoli, Ljubljana Slovenien
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2003-12-13 Crna prst Slovenien
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2003-12-13 Crna prst Slovenien
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Neretva Delta Kroatien
640 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2004-06-19 Pokljuka Slovenien
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2003-12-13 Crna prst Slovenien
644 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2004-03-21 Park Tivoli, Ljubljana Slovenien
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2003-04-01 Park Tivoli, Ljubljana Slovenien
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2006-01-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-04-29 Neusidler See Østrig
650 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
651 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
652 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
653 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2006-06-04 Lokvica, Kras Slovenien
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2006-06-04 Lokvica, Kras Slovenien
661 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2007-12-01 Lake Ormož Slovenien
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2008-10-22 Schiermonnikoog Holland
665 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
668 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
669 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
680 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
681 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-04-19 Sredisce ob Dravi Slovenien
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2004-04-15 Stari trg ob Kolpi Slovenien
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2006-06-25 Kamen Castle Slovenien
691 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2004-04-16 Brnik Slovenien
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2008-07-17 Brunco Spina, Sardinia Italien
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2006-01-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
699 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2007-01-19 Isola della Cona Italien
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2009-07-04 Zadnjica Slovenien
703 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
704 Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2008-10-23 Schiermonnikoog Holland
706 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
707 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2006-06-04 Lokvica, Kras Slovenien
715 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2008-06-25 Isola della Cona Italien
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2008-06-25 Isola della Cona Italien
729 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2008-06-29 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
731 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
732 Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
740 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2006-06-04 Lokvica, Kras Slovenien
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2009-08-18 Vrhniški glinokopi Slovenien
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2008-04-19 Ormoške lagune Slovenien
751 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
752 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
757 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2006-05-06 Krvavec Slovenien
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2009-07-12 Lake Cerknica Slovenien
762 Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2006-09-02 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
766 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2006-06-04 Lokvica, Kras Slovenien
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2008-07-16 Cala Gonone, Sardinia Italien
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2006-07-10 Belgodere, Corsica Italien
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2011-04-25 Kula Norinska Kroatien
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
780 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
781 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
782 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2008-04-12 Glažuta, Pohorje Slovenien
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2007-02-20 Kraški rob Slovenien
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2006-01-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2004-01-11 Park Tivoli, Ljubljana Slovenien
791 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2006-07-07 Haut-Asco, Corsica Frankrig
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2011-04-25 Kula Norinska Kroatien
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2004-06-19 Zadnjica Slovenien
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-04-05 Mirna, Dolenjska region Slovenien
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-02-25 Podpec, Kraški rob Slovenien
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2004-05-01 Krvavec Slovenien
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2008-07-17 Orgosolo, Sardinia Italien
811 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2004-04-16 Krvavec Slovenien
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2004-01-04 Park Tivoli, Ljubljana Slovenien
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2006-01-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2007-11-05 Park Tivoli, Ljubljana Slovenien
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2006-05-01 Ljubljansko barje Slovenien
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2007-10-14 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2006-06-25 Kamen Castle Slovenien
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2003-12-13 Crna prst Slovenien
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
843 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2006-06-04 Lokvica, Kras Slovenien
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2008-10-04 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2009-04-28 Neusidler See Ungarn
851 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2004-05-01 Krvavec Slovenien
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2004-04-16 Krvavec Slovenien
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2007-07-04 Lake Cerknica Slovenien
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2008-07-17 Brunco Spina, Sardinia Italien
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2008-06-25 Devin Castle Italien
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2006-09-02 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2006-01-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
866 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2008-07-17 Brunco Spina, Sardinia Italien
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
873 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
874 Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-04-24 Kula Norinska Kroatien
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
879 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
883 White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2004-01-17 Ljubljanica river Slovenien
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2003-12-15 Ljubljana Slovenien
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2006-07-03 Camp Puntella, Corsica Frankrig
899 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2004-04-16 Brnik Slovenien
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2008-07-17 Brunco Spina, Sardinia Italien
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2004-05-01 Krvavec Slovenien
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2007-01-01 Krvavec Slovenien
923 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2003-09-21 Krvavec Slovenien
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2007-04-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2009-04-19 Ormoške lagune Slovenien
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2007-01-13 Ljubljanica river Slovenien
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2005-02-14 Ljubljanica river Slovenien
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
935 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2008-07-17 Brunco Spina, Sardinia Italien
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2006-01-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-06-15 Krvavec Slovenien
940 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2006-01-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2008-10-22 Schiermonnikoog Holland
946 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2004-04-16 Krvavec Slovenien
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2005-03-05 Lake Zbilje Slovenien
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2004-05-01 Krvavec Slovenien
953 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2003-10-31 Stari trg ob Kolpi Slovenien
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2007-07-03 Lake Cerknica Slovenien
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2004-05-01 Krvavec Slovenien
966 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-10-22 Schiermonnikoog Holland
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2006-09-02 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2010-07-26 Vodnikov dom Slovenien
970 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
972 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2006-11-25 Lake Kocevje Slovenien
975 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2004-05-01 Krvavec Slovenien
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2007-01-01 Italien
978 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2008-07-17 Brunco Spina, Sardinia Italien
979 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2008-04-28 Medvedce, Štajerska Slovenien
981 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2006-11-25 Lake Kocevje Slovenien
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2008-10-22 Schiermonnikoog Holland
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2008-10-22 Schiermonnikoog Holland
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2006-06-04 Lokvica, Kras Slovenien
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2006-05-01 Ljubljansko barje Slovenien
988 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2004-05-01 Krvavec Slovenien
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2006-06-04 Kobjeglava, Kras Slovenien
993 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2006-01-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
995 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2006-01-21 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer