WP Species Ranking

Torben Laursen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Torben Laursens ticks

This is Torben Laursens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 2010-04-03 Skövde Sverige
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2009-06-21 Husavik Island
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2007-07-10 Cairngorm Skotland
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2008-02-12 Los Christianos, Tenerife Spanien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2011-05-18 Llevant, Mallorca Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2007-01-27 Harlev Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2010-09-18 Alpi Apuane Italien
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2007-01-15 Harlev Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2007-03-31 Margrethekog Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2007-03-31 Margrethekog Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2007-04-10 Hornborgasjön Sverige
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2007-03-31 Margrethekog Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2007-03-31 Margrethekog Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2012-05-05 Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2007-04-14 Årslev Engsø Danmark
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2007-04-24 Vejlerne Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2008-03-09 Fyledalen Sverige
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-02-22 Årslev Engsø Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2014-03-24 Nørrekær Enge Danmark
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2007-01-27 Årslev Engsø Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2008-12-08 Egå Engsø Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2007-01-21 Årslev Engsø Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2007-03-08 Årslev Engsø Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2007-03-16 Årslev Engsø Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2008-07-23 Rickelbüller Kog Tyskland
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2007-10-28 Årslev Engsø Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2007-05-20 Egå Engsø Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-08 Lille Vildmose Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2007-01-27 Årslev Engsø Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2007-03-31 Saltvandssøen Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2007-01-27 Årslev Engsø Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2012-10-31 Hornbæk Enge Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2007-01-27 Årslev Engsø Danmark
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2007-05-12 Skjern Enge Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2007-01-27 Årslev Engsø Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2009-11-01 Følle Bund Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2011-05-16 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2009-03-10 Grenå Engsø Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2007-01-27 Årslev Engsø Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-11-08 Egå Engsø Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2007-11-12 Stubbe Sø Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2007-01-27 Årslev Engsø Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2007-11-07 Egå Engsø Danmark
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-11 Svendborgsund Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2007-03-16 Ebeltoft Danmark
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2009-06-18 Seydusfjørdur Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-04-16 Søndervig Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-01-30 Århus Bugt Danmark
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2015-10-11 Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand Danmark
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2008-01-11 Århus Bugt Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-07 Blåvand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2010-01-05 Århus Østhavn Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2007-01-27 Årslev Engsø Danmark
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2009-06-29 Myvatn Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2007-01-27 Årslev Engsø Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2007-01-27 Årslev Engsø Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2007-01-27 Århus Østhavn Danmark
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2014-04-28 Piedra de Fuente Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2014-04-26 El Rocio Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2008-05-31 Torup Plantage Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2013-04-24 Trigrad Bulgarien
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2007-05-15 Årslev Engsø Danmark
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2013-04-24 Trigrad Bulgarien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2014-04-23 Extremadura Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2014-04-23 Extremadura Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2007-05-01 Årslev Engsø Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2014-04-25 El Rocio Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2014-04-25 El Rocio Spanien
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2007-07-15 Orkney Storbritannien
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-04-13 Velling Skov Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2007-01-01 Harlev Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2012-05-29 Salines, Mallorca Spanien
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2007-01-01 Harlev Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2007-01-15 Brabrand Sø Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2012-06-10 Pindstrup Mose Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Søholm Skov og Dybsø, Stevns Danmark
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-06-30 Lille Vildmose Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2009-05-13 Årslev Engsø Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2011-05-16 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2007-01-27 Brabrand Sø Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2011-05-16 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2007-01-27 Årslev Engsø Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor Danmark
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-05-03 Frøslev Mose Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2007-03-01 Årslev Engsø Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2007-03-31 Rudbøl SØ Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-12-29 Årslev Engsø Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2009-06-30 Myvatn Island
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2007-05-15 Egå Engsø Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2011-09-19 Orbetello Italien
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2014-04-28 Piedra de Fuente Spanien
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2008-02-15 Los Christianos, Tenerife Spanien
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2007-01-03 Ebeltoft Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2011-05-16 S'Albufera Spanien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2007-03-30 Egå Engsø Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2007-01-27 Årslev Engsø Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2013-04-30 Nestos Grækenland
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmningen, Fyn Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2007-04-03 Lille Vildnose Danmark
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2007-08-17 Ebeltoft Færgehavn Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2007-05-17 Egå Engsø Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2007-05-17 Egå Engsø Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2008-07-21 Saltvandssøen Danmark
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvands Huk Danmark
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2007-05-12 Skjern Enge Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene Danmark
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-02-16 Los Christianos, Tenerife Spanien
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2007-03-31 Saltvandssøen Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2007-03-31 Saltvandssøen Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2007-05-07 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2007-04-30 Hirsholmene Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2007-05-28 Egå Engsø Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2007-05-12 Skjern Enge Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2010-05-27 Egå Engsø Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2008-07-15 Årslev Engsø Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2007-05-17 Egå Engsø Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2007-09-05 Vorupør Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2007-01-20 Ebeltoft Færgehavn Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2008-01-14 Ebeltoft Færgehavn Danmark
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2007-09-05 Vorupør Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2008-10-07 Gjøl Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-12 Rask Mølle Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2010-05-04 Lille Vildmose Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2008-11-25 Årslev Engsø Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-02-06 Kollens Mølle Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2010-09-06 Lyngbygårds Ådal Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2007-01-27 Årslev Engsø Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2013-04-30 Nestos Grækenland
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-27 Geddal Enge Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2007-05-20 Egå Engsø Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2014-01-05 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2007-05-20 Egå Engsø Danmark
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2007-06-13 Årslev Engsø Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2007-01-15 Ebeltoft Færgehavn Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2011-04-23 Kysing Fjord Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2007-04-29 Lille Vildmose Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2007-06-11 Årslev Engsø Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2007-05-13 Årslev Engsø Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2013-05-01 Evros Grækenland
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2007-04-24 Bulbjerg Danmark
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2008-10-18 Rejsby Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2016-09-19 Tarifa Spanien
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-08-05 Thorsminde Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2007-01-17 Årslev Engsø Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2007-05-12 Skjern Enge Danmark
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-01-02 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2011-05-14 Can Picafort, Mallorca Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2007-10-26 Århus Havn Danmark
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2007-01-17 Årslev Engsø Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2007-01-15 Årslev Engsø Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-27 Århus Østhavn Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-01-10 Hvide Sande Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-18 Hvide Sande Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2007-01-15 Årslev Engsø Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2010-11-26 Århus Havn Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2008-02-15 Los Christianos, Tenerife Spanien
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2007-03-03 Årslev Engsø Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2012-05-22 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2007-06-11 Årslev Engsø Danmark
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2007-04-30 Hirsholmene Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2007-06-17 Vejlerne Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2017-06-24 Porto Delgado Azorerne
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2007-05-10 Årslev Engsø Danmark
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2007-05-07 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-04-26 Kerkini Grækenland
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2008-07-23 Saltvandssøen Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2008-05-03 Hasberger See Tyskland
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2007-07-15 Orkney Storbritannien
348 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2007-07-17 Orkney Storbritannien
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-10-01 Vammen Vesterkær Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-11-18 Fornæs Danmark
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2009-06-26 Bjargtangar Island
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2007-09-20 Hanstholm Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2007-10-09 Vorupør Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2007-04-30 Hisholmene Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2007-07-15 Orkney Storbritannien
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2008-01-11 Århus Østhavn Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2009-09-10 Roshage Danmark
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2009-06-30 Myvatn Island
369 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2011-10-19 Roshage Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2007-04-24 Bulbjerg Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 2008-02-08 Tenerife Spanien
397 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2013-08-03 Skalafjord Færøerne
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2013-04-30 Nestos Grækenland
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2013-09-22 Gibraltar
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2013-04-23 Trigrad Bulgarien
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2007-03-31 Rudbøl Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2008-12-21 Kalø Vig Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2013-04-26 Kerkini Grækenland
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2007-07-17 Orkney Storbritannien
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2008-12-22 Kalø Vig Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2016-09-19 Tarifa Spanien
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-04-27 Kerkini Grækenland
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2007-04-24 Vejlerne Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-12-29 Brabrand Sø Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2011-05-15 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2011-05-20 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-22 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2008-09-20 Luca Italien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2007-02-01 Årslev Engsø Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2011-05-23 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-01-08 Assentoft Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 X * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor) 2008-02-16 Los Christianos, Tenerife Spanien
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2008-02-08 Los Christianos, Tenerife Spanien
466 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2013-04-27 Kerkini Grækenland
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2013-04-26 Kerkini Grækenland
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2007-04-17 Årslev Engsø Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2014-04-26 Coto de Donana Spanien
472 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2013-04-28 Falakro Grækenland
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-05-31 Bulbjerg Danmark
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-05-03 Evros Grækenland
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2011-05-21 Formentor, Mallorca Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2010-06-15 Harrild Hede Danmark
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2013-04-26 Kerkini Grækenland
486 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2011-05-15 Llevant, Mallorca Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2014-04-24 Extremadura Spanien
492 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2007-05-15 Lille Vildmose Danmark
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2014-04-22 Extremadura Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2013-04-28 Falakro Grækenland
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2007-04-20 Årslev Engsø Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2010-04-25 Salten Langsø Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2007-05-05 Årslev Engsø Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2007-04-12 Hornborgasjøn Sverige
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2013-04-26 Kerkini Grækenland
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2008-05-03 Frøslev Mose Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-03-08 Fyledalen Sverige
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2013-04-19 Ebeltoft Færgehavn Danmark
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2007-03-31 Tøndermarsken Danmark
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2007-01-23 Årslev Engsø Danmark
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2013-04-24 Melnik Bulgarien
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2007-01-27 Årslev Engsø Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2008-07-28 Skibby Danmark
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2013-04-24 Melnik Bulgarien
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-11 Agger Tange Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2010-05-08 Kongerslev Danmark
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-05-22 Stjær Stenskov Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1967-06-24 Abisko Sverige
532 Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2013-01-25 Føvling Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-06-12 Gludsted Plantage Danmark
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2007-06-20 Årslev Engsø Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-02-17 Tørring Fælled Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2008-02-15 Los Christianos, Tenerife Spanien
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2013-04-26 Kerkini Grækenland
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-04-25 Knudsø Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2011-05-22 S'Alfufera, Mallorca Spanien
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2012-05-05 Nr. Lyngvig Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2014-01-03 Lunden, Gram Danmark
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2008-03-07 Fyledalen Sverige
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2013-04-27 Kerkini Grækenland
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2007-01-02 Lillering Skov Danmark
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2008-09-07 Ebeltoft Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2009-05-16 Silkeborg Nordskov Danmark
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2013-01-23 Trigrad Bulgarien
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2012-12-13 Gran Canaria Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2007-01-27 Årslev Engsø Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2013-04-24 Melnik Bulgarien
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2011-05-16 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2009-04-10 Dragsmur Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-09-07 Ebeltoft Danmark
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2009-11-05 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2008-01-14 Ebeltoft Danmark
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2012-07-30 Barcelona Spanien
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2007-08-23 Årslev Engsø Danmark
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2013-04-26 Kerkini Grækenland
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2009-01-05 Årslev Engsø Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2008-02-05 Los Christianos, Tenerife Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2011-05-20 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2013-10-13 Blåvand Danmark
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2013-04-24 Melnik Bulgarien
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2007-01-03 Lillering Skov Danmark
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2014-04-23 Extremadura Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2007-01-01 Harlev Danmark
619 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1971-07-18 Werfen Østrig
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2014-04-22 Extremadura Spanien
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1971-07-20 Grossglochner Østrig
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2007-01-02 Harlev Danmark
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2007-01-01 Harlev Danmark
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2007-02-01 Årslev Engsø Danmark
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2007-01-02 Harlev Danmark
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2007-01-15 Årslev Engsø Danmark
632 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2007-02-17 Harlev Danmark
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2007-01-28 Lillering Skov Danmark
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2007-01-18 Årslev Engsø Danmark
638 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
639 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2007-01-04 Tåstrup Mose Danmark
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2010-05-09 Skænken Sø Danmark
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2008-02-06 La Gomera Spanien
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2007-01-01 Harlev Danmark
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2007-01-01 Harlev Danmark
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2008-05-01 Tåstrup Mose Danmark
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2007-03-31 Margrethekog Danmark
649 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
650 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
651 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
652 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2010-06-06 Salten Næs Danmark
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2007-02-21 Harlev Danmark
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2011-05-20 Salines, Mallorca Spanien
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2011-11-13 Hirtshals Nordhavn Danmark
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2011-03-03 Revlsbuske Danmark
664 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2013-04-24 Melnik Bulgarien
667 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2013-04-24 Melnik Bulgarien
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2016-09-20 Tarifa Spanien
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2016-09-23 Tarifa Spanien
680 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2007-05-05 Årslev Engsø Danmark
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2007-04-14 Årslev Engsø Danmark
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2011-05-19 Formentor, Mallorca Spanien
690 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2007-05-04 Årslev Engsø Danmark
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-10 Årslev Engsø Danmark
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2012-05-20 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
698 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2007-04-10 Tåstrup Mose Danmark
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2010-04-23 Årslev Engsø Danmark
701 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2013-04-30 Nestos Grækenland
703 Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2012-10-14 Blåvand Danmark
705 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
706 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2013-10-13 Blåvand Danmark
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2007-04-15 Årslev Engsø Danmark
711 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2008-02-03 Los Christianos, Tenerife Spanien
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2007-03-29 Årslev Engsø Danmark
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2014-04-27 El Rocio Spanien
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2014-09-10 Lyngvig Fyrhave Danmark
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2008-05-30 Brabrand Sø Danmark
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2011-05-16 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
728 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2007-05-03 Årslev Engsø Danmark
730 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-24 Kalø Hovedgård Danmark
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2007-05-05 Årslev Engsø Danmark
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2007-05-15 Årslev Engsø Danmark
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2013-04-30 Nestos Grækenland
739 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2013-05-05 Ivalograd Bulgarien
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2014-04-28 Piedra el Fuente Spanien
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2007-05-20 Årslev Engsø Danmark
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2007-05-12 Skjern Enge Danmark
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2013-06-11 Klosterkær Danmark
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2008-04-25 Brabrand Sø Danmark
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2012-05-20 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
751 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 X * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) 2011-09-11 Syd for Lucca Italien
755 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
756 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2007-04-20 Årslev Engsø Danmark
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2007-05-10 Årslev Engsø Danmark
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-11-08 Vestløs Danmark
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2007-05-12 Skjern Enge Danmark
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2014-04-23 Extremadura Spanien
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2016-05-19 Lesbos Grækenland
766 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
767 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2007-04-30 Årslev Engsø Danmark
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2014-04-27 El Rocio Spanien
771 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2008-02-09 Los Christianos, Tenerife Spanien
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2013-04-28 Kerkini Grækenland
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2008-02-13 Los Christianos, Tenerife Spanien
779 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2016-05-19 Lesbos Grækenland
781 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2013-04-23 Trigrad Bulgarien
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2007-02-01 Lillering Skov Danmark
786 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2007-01-02 Harlev Danmark
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2007-01-02 Lillering Skov Danmark
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2013-05-03 Evros Grækenland
795 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2013-04-23 Trigrad Bulgarien
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2007-04-18 Lillering Skov Danmark
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-01-25 Århus Universitet Danmark
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2015-07-05 Sejstrup, Esbjerg Danmark
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2007-01-15 Årslev Engsø Danmark
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2014-04-21 Extremadura Spanien
810 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-04-11 Tåstrup Danmark
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2007-01-01 Harlev Danmark
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2012-12-31 Vust Holme Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2007-01-02 Harlev Danmark
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2007-01-05 Harlev Danmark
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2007-03-20 Lillering Skov Danmark
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2009-03-01 Salten Langsø Danmark
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2016-05-18 Lesbos Grækenland
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2008-08-18 Årslev Engsø Danmark
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2007-01-03 Lillering Skov Danmark
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2010-05-09 Skænken Sø Danmark
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2007-05-10 Tåstrup Mose Danmark
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2007-06-04 Ilskov Danmark
844 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2014-03-29 Tornby Klitplantage Danmark
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2009-09-10 Hanstholm Danmark
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2013-04-26 Kerkini Grækenland
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-06-11 Nørrelund Plantage Danmark
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2007-10-23 Århus Østhavn Danmark
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2007-04-30 Ebeltoft Danmark
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2013-04-29 Falakro Grækenland
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2011-05-19 Soller, Mallorca Spanien
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2007-05-12 Skjern Enge Danmark
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-01-02 Fovrfeltbækken Danmark
865 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2007-05-13 Årslev Engsø Danmark
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2013-05-04 Evros Grækenland
872 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-10-31 Hanstholm Danmark
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Thorsminde Havn Danmark
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-11-30 Strandby, Havn Danmark
878 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
879 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
882 White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2007-01-03 Labing Mølle Danmark
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2007-01-01 Harlev Danmark
896 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2010-09-15 Lucca Italien
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2008-02-04 Los Christianos, Tenerife Spanien
898 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2007-01-01 Harlev Danmark
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
904 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
905 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 1971-07-20 Grossglochner Østrig
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1971-07-18 Werfen Østrig
922 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-10 Hirtshals Danmark
923 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2007-03-24 Harlev Danmark
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2007-05-05 Årslev Engsø Danmark
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2007-10-30 Thors Mølle Danmark
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2007-03-08 Årslev Engsø Danmark
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
934 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-11-27 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2013-04-29 Nestos Grækenland
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2007-01-15 Årslev Engsø Danmark
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2007-05-12 Skjern Enge Danmark
939 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
942 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2008-03-12 Årslev Engsø Danmark
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2007-04-30 Hirsholmene Danmark
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2007-02-07 Madeira Portugal
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2007-01-01 Harlev Danmark
947 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2009-02-10 Tenerife Spanien
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2007-01-20 Marselisbog Skov Danmark
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2009-06-05 Krejbjerg Plantage Danmark
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2012-11-18 Højbjerg, Århus Danmark
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2007-04-07 Ebeltoft Danmark
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2009-05-24 Blåvand Danmark
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2007-01-01 Harlev Danmark
965 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2007-11-21 Århus Østhavn Danmark
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2007-04-02 Harlev Danmark
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2007-12-08 Lille Vildmose Danmark
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2008-04-23 Skanderborg Danmark
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-01-08 Hanstholm Danmark
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-10-12 Blåvand Danmark
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2007-11-29 Knudsø Danmark
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-11-08 Store Hjøllund Plantage Danmark
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2007-01-10 Årslev Engsø Danmark
976 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2010-09-27 Luca Italien
980 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2007-02-11 Madeira Portugal
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2007-01-26 Harlev Danmark
983 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2008-10-20 Århus Østhavn Danmark
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2007-03-10 Harlev Danmark
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2007-01-10 Årslev Engsø Danmark
987 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2013-04-23 Trigrad Bulgarien
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2016-05-16 Lesbos Grækenland
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2013-05-04 Evros Grækenland
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2016-05-21 Lesbos Grækenland
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2011-05-17 Llevant, Mallorca Spanien
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-01-30 Mønsted Danmark
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Nr. Snede Danmark
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2007-01-15 Årslev Engsø Danmark
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping Danmark
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer