WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Seppo Antero Haavisto

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2019
807 2019-11-06 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) Sverige Ystad, Scania
806 2019-05-14 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus) Sverige Lunnerviken, Väse, Värmland
805 2019-05-09 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Sverige Hörnefors, Västerbotten
2018
804 2018-11-14 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni) Sverige Patamalm, Småland
803 2018-04-25 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) Marokko Azrou-Ifrane, Foret de Cedres
802 2018-04-22 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) Marokko Oualidia-Sidi Moussa
801 2018-04-22 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus) Marokko Kasbat Ayar, close Oualidia.
2017
800 2017-12-25 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Sverige Stora Amundön, Västergötland
799 2017-10-26 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) Azorerne Cabo da Praia, Terceira.
798 2017-10-24 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) Azorerne Corvo, Cancellas
797 2017-10-24 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) Azorerne S off Lighthouse valley, Corvo
796 2017-10-22 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea) Azorerne Lighthouse valley, Corvo
795 2017-10-20 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina) Azorerne Cancellas, Corvo
794 2017-10-15 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) Azorerne Tennessee Valley, Corvo
793 2017-10-15 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca) Azorerne Tennessee Valley, Corvo
792 2017-10-08 * Redhead (Aythya americana) Azorerne Paul da Praya, Terceira
791 2017-05-14 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) Sverige Svenska Högarna, Uppland
2016
790 2016-11-15 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea) Sverige Torreberga, Skåne
789 2016-10-20 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus) Azorerne Corvo, Fojo
788 2016-10-19 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) Azorerne Flores, Santa Cruz
787 2016-08-22 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) Portugal Madeira, Pico do Arieiro
786 2016-08-21 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) Portugal Madeira, Faja da Nogueira
785 2016-08-21 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) Portugal Madeira, Ribeiro Frio
784 2016-03-03 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) Israel Hai Bar, S of Yotvata
783 2016-03-02 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus) Israel Gal'on
2015
782 2015-08-27 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis) Azorerne Banca da Fortuna,Pelagic off Graciosa.
781 2015-08-25 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi) Azorerne Pelagic Tour, offshore Graciosa
780 2015-08-25 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) Azorerne Graciosa Pelagic, Ilheu da Praia
2014
779 2014-10-20 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Azorerne Corvo, Vila Nova
778 2014-10-19 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens) Azorerne Corvo
777 2014-10-19 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis) Azorerne Corvo
776 2014-10-12 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) Azorerne Corvo
775 2014-10-09 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) Azorerne Corvo
774 2014-10-08 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata) Azorerne Sao Miguel
773 2014-06-12 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) Rusland (indenfor VP) Ural Mts, Mt Kvarkush.
772 2014-06-11 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Rusland (indenfor VP) Ural Mts, Mt Kvarkush.
771 2014-06-09 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus) Rusland (indenfor VP) Ekateringburg, Monetny
770 2014-06-09 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus) Rusland (indenfor VP) Ekateringburg, Monetny
769 2014-05-10 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Sverige Kvismaren, Närke
768 2014-04-30 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Sverige Hällby, Västerfärnebo, Västmanland
767 2014-02-08 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Island Grandi, Reykjavik (ssp.deglandi)
766 2014-02-08 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) Island Hrauntúnstjörn, Reykjavik
765 2014-02-07 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii) Island Pöll, Hafnarfjöröur
2013
764 2013-11-10 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) Sverige Blekinge, Utlängan
763 2013-10-20 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys) Azorerne Corvo
762 2013-10-17 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica) Azorerne Corvo
761 2013-10-16 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Azorerne Corvo
760 2013-10-12 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum) Azorerne Corvo
759 2013-10-10 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) Azorerne Corvo
758 2013-10-08 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) Azorerne Corvo
757 2013-10-04 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens) Azorerne Corvo
756 2013-01-25 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca) Finland Utö Island
755 2013-01-15 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) Egypten Wadi Lahami mangroves
754 2013-01-12 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) Egypten Abu Simbel
753 2013-01-12 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens) Egypten Abu Simbel
2012
752 2012-11-24 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Danmark Årslev, Engsö
751 2012-10-14 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) Azorerne Corvo
750 2012-10-14 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana) Azorerne Corvo
749 2012-10-12 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) Azorerne Corvo
748 2012-10-12 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera) Azorerne Corvo
747 2012-10-10 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia) Azorerne Corvo
746 2012-10-09 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina) Azorerne Corvo
745 2012-10-08 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) Azorerne Corvo
744 2012-10-08 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor) Azorerne Corvo
743 2012-10-06 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) Azorerne Corvo
742 2012-10-06 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) Azorerne Corvo
741 2012-10-03 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) Azorerne Sao Miguel, Lagoa Azul
740 2012-07-15 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) Sverige Öland, Västerstadsviken
739 2012-06-18 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) Sverige Uppland, Hjälstaviken
738 2012-06-14 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) Cypern Track between Ilgaz - Karaman
737 2012-06-14 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Tyrkiet Ferry between Mersin,Turkey-Cyprus
736 2012-06-12 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) Tyrkiet Birecik
735 2012-06-11 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) Tyrkiet Oymapinar Baraji
734 2012-05-12 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Sverige Påarp, Halland.
733 2012-04-30 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) Georgien Stepantsminda
732 2012-04-29 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) Georgien Stepantsminda
731 2012-04-28 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) Georgien Stepantsminda
730 2012-04-22 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) Sverige Uppland, Harg.
729 2012-03-07 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) Israel Pardes Hanna-Karkur, HaDkalim street 100
728 2012-03-04 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) Israel Northern Date Palm plantation, Eilat
727 2012-03-02 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) Israel Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv
2011
726 2011-11-13 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sverige Uppland, Säbyholm
725 2011-10-18 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) Azorerne Corvo
724 2011-10-16 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Azorerne Corvo
723 2011-10-15 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus) Azorerne Fajazinha, Flores
722 2011-10-15 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) Azorerne Flores
721 2011-10-14 * Purple Martin (Progne subis) Azorerne Corvo
720 2011-10-13 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor) Azorerne Ponta Delgada, Flores
719 2011-10-13 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) Azorerne Corvo
718 2011-10-13 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) Azorerne Faja Grande, Flores
717 2011-10-13 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) Azorerne Lagoa da Lomba, Flores
716 2011-10-08 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea) Azorerne Corvo
715 2011-10-08 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) Azorerne Corvo
714 2011-10-08 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) Azorerne Corvo
713 2011-10-07 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera) Azorerne Corvo
712 2011-10-07 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina) Azorerne Corvo
711 2011-05-01 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) Portugal Vila Velha de Rodao
710 2011-01-13 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) Marokko close to Kniffis Lagoon
709 2011-01-10 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) Marokko 41 km. NW Awserd, Western Sahara
708 2011-01-09 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) Marokko Chtoukan, 169 km. N of Dakhla, Western Sahara
2010
707 2010-09-24 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera) Sverige Holmögadd, Västerbotten
706 2010-05-09 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) Frankrig Porguerolles
705 2010-05-06 * California Quail (Callipepla californica) Frankrig Corsica. Aghione, Casone.
704 2010-05-05 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) Italien Lucca
703 2010-05-03 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) Italien Oldenico
702 2010-05-03 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) Italien Lake Varese
701 2010-01-06 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) Holland Alkmaar
700 2010-01-04 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Holland Wijk bij Duurstede
699 2010-01-03 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Holland Biesbosh NP
698 2010-01-02 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) Holland Brouwershaven, Schouwen
697 2010-01-02 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) Holland S of Barendrecht
2009
696 2009-09-03 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) Portugal Carcavelos
695 2009-08-31 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) Portugal off Portimao, Algarve
694 2009-01-04 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Sverige Uppland, Stockholm, Järvafältet
2007
693 2007-07-02 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Sverige Fäholmen, Norje, Blekinge.
692 2007-03-30 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) Kuwait Jahra East Outfall
691 2007-03-27 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) Kuwait Sewer Plant Reeds
690 2007-03-27 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea) Kuwait close Sewer Plant Reeds
689 2007-03-23 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) Kuwait Sabah Al-Ahmed NR
688 2007-03-22 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) Kuwait Kuwait City, Green Island
687 2007-03-22 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) Kuwait Zour Port
686 2007-03-21 * Shikra (Accipiter badius) Kuwait Abdali Farms
685 2007-03-21 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) Kuwait Abdali Farms
684 2007-03-20 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Kuwait Sulaibikhat NR
683 2007-03-20 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) Kuwait Jahra Farms
2006
682 2006-10-29 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) Azorerne Sao Miguel, Mosteiros
681 2006-10-28 * American Coot (Fulica americana) Azorerne Sao Miguel, Lagoa Furnas
680 2006-10-26 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) Azorerne Flores, Faja Grande
679 2006-10-20 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) Azorerne Flores, Fajazinha
678 2006-10-20 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) Azorerne Flores, Caldeira Rasa
2005
677 2005-10-13 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) Sverige Öland, Ottenby
2003
676 2003-06-15 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) Sverige Öland, Greda Vik
2001
675 2001-11-21 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Sverige Västergötland, Kråk
674 2001-07-04 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Sverige Falsterbo, Ängsnäset, Scania.
673 2001-06-03 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Sverige Brannäs, Oxelösund, Södermanland.
672 2001-05-20 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Sverige Kattvik, Skåne.
2000
671 2000-10-05 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) Azorerne Terceira, Capo de Praia
670 2000-08-11 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Sverige Örtofta, Skåne.
669 2000-05-22 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Sverige Nolhagaviken, Västergötland.
668 2000-04-01 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) Israel S of Dead Sea, close Jordan border
667 2000-03-29 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates) Israel Yotvata
666 2000-03-28 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Israel Km. 38 Eilat-Yotvata
1999
665 1999-11-07 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) Sverige Öland, Gårdby
664 1999-05-15 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) Sverige Öland, Segerstad
663 1999-03-24 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Israel Eilat
662 1999-03-04 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) Kap Verde Ilheu de Passaros, Boa Vista.
661 1999-03-04 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) Kap Verde Boavista, Curral Velho
660 1999-03-01 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) Kap Verde From boat between Sao Nicolau - Raso.
659 1999-03-01 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) Kap Verde Cachaco-Tarrafal, Sao Nicolau.
658 1999-03-01 Raso Lark (Alauda razae) Kap Verde Raso
657 1999-02-27 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) Kap Verde Sao Vicente, Mindelo
656 1999-02-25 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) Kap Verde Ponto de Sol, Sao Antao.
655 1999-02-24 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Kap Verde Mindelo Sewage Ponds, Sao Vicente
654 1999-02-24 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) Kap Verde Baya das Gatos, Sao Vicente.
653 1999-02-22 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) Kap Verde Sao Tiago
652 1999-02-22 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) Kap Verde Sao Tiago, Praia-Assomada.
651 1999-02-22 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) Kap Verde Praia, San Tiago.
650 1999-02-22 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) Kap Verde Sao Tiago
649 1999-02-22 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) Kap Verde Sao Tiago
648 1999-02-22 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) Kap Verde Sao Tiago
647 1999-02-22 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) Kap Verde Sao Tiago
1998
646 1998-11-21 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Sverige Snäck, Gotland.
645 1998-09-14 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) Azorerne Sete Cidades, Sao Miguel
644 1998-09-12 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) Azorerne Ilheu da Vila, Santa Maria
643 1998-09-11 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) Azorerne From ferry Sao Miguel-Santa Maria
642 1998-09-10 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Azorerne Mosteiros, Sao Miguel
641 1998-09-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Azorerne Sete Cidades, Sao Miguel
640 1998-09-10 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) Azorerne Sao Miguel, Sete Cidades
639 1998-09-09 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Azorerne Sete Cidades, Sao Miguel
638 1998-02-10 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Marokko Oued Massa
637 1998-02-07 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) Marokko Dakhla area
636 1998-02-05 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Marokko Agadir fishing harbour
1997
635 1997-06-19 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Sverige Bygdsiljum, Västerbotten.
634 1997-05-31 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Sverige Tannetjärn, Helsingland
633 1997-05-31 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Sverige Villanäs, Umeå, Västerbotten
632 1997-05-14 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Sverige Funbosjön, Uppland
631 1997-05-11 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar) Egypten El Abbasa
630 1997-05-11 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) Egypten El Abbasa
629 1997-05-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Egypten Marsa Alam-Hurghada
628 1997-05-06 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) Egypten Abu Simbel
627 1997-05-04 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Egypten Abu Simbel
626 1997-05-04 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) Egypten Abu Simbel
625 1997-05-04 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) Egypten Abu Simbel
624 1997-05-04 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) Egypten Abu Simbel
623 1997-05-04 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus) Egypten Abu Simbel
622 1997-05-02 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) Egypten Nile, Crocodile Island
621 1997-05-02 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) Egypten Nile, Crocodile Island
620 1997-05-01 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) Egypten Hurghada
619 1997-05-01 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) Egypten Suez harbour
618 1997-05-01 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) Egypten Suez harbour
617 1997-04-29 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) Egypten Gebel Asfar, Cairo.
616 1997-04-29 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) Egypten Fariskyr, Nile Delta
615 1997-04-29 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) Egypten Gebel Asfar
614 1997-04-29 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) Egypten Gebel Asfar
613 1997-02-08 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) Finland Pieksämäki
1996
612 1996-10-18 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Sverige Ottenby, Öland.
611 1996-04-15 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) Spanien Punta de Teno, Tenerife
610 1996-04-14 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) Spanien Tenerife, Canary Islands
609 1996-04-14 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) Spanien Tenerife, Canary Islands
1995
608 1995-04-19 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii) Jordan Wadi Rum
607 1995-01-28 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Sverige Sofiehem, Umeå, Västerbotten.
1994
606 1994-04-01 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Israel Eilat
605 1994-03-25 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius) Israel Eilat
604 1994-03-24 Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Israel Eilat
603 1994-03-05 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Sverige Falsterbo, Scania.
1993
602 1993-08-07 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Sverige Stora Ören, Öland.
601 1993-07-04 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Sverige Lidköping, Västergötland
600 1993-07-04 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Sverige Halland, Getterön
599 1993-06-19 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Sverige Halmstad, Halland
598 1993-06-07 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Tyrkiet South of Ankara
597 1993-06-06 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Tyrkiet Balik gölu
596 1993-06-05 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Tyrkiet Sivrikaya
595 1993-06-05 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) Tyrkiet Sivrikaya
594 1993-06-04 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) Tyrkiet Sivrikaya
593 1993-06-03 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Tyrkiet Yoncali
592 1993-06-02 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) Tyrkiet Soguksu
591 1993-06-01 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) Tyrkiet Van, mountains ENE
590 1993-05-30 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) Tyrkiet Birecik
589 1993-05-30 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) Tyrkiet Cizre, River Tigris
588 1993-05-29 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) Tyrkiet Birecik
587 1993-05-29 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) Tyrkiet Birecik
586 1993-05-29 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) Tyrkiet Isikli
585 1993-05-28 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
584 1993-05-28 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
583 1993-05-28 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
582 1993-05-27 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) Tyrkiet Eregli, eastern Turkey
581 1993-05-27 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Tyrkiet Akseki
580 1993-01-23 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Sverige Mollön, Uddevalla, Bohuslän.
1992
579 1992-05-18 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Sverige Fatstyren, Dalarna.
578 1992-01-25 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) Marokko Erfoud-Boumalne, 10 km. W off Jorf.
577 1992-01-23 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax) Marokko Sous Valley, 20 km. East of Taroudannt
576 1992-01-22 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Marokko Cap Rhir
1991
575 1991-10-19 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Sverige Segerstad, Ölad.
574 1991-06-27 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Schweiz Grindelwald mountains.
573 1991-06-19 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Spanien Lakes NW of El Puerto, Andalucia.
572 1991-06-16 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Spanien Palacio del Rey, Coto Donana.
571 1991-06-15 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Coto Donana
570 1991-06-13 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Portugal Elvas area.
569 1991-06-13 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Spanien Cáceres area.
568 1991-06-12 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Spanien Penefalcon, Monfrague.
567 1991-06-11 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien Monfrague NP.
566 1991-06-10 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien Rio Tajo, Monfrague.
565 1991-06-10 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien Rio Tajo, Monfrague.
564 1991-06-09 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) Spanien Navaconcejo
563 1991-06-06 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Frankrig Gavernie
562 1991-04-14 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Sverige Hjälstaviken, Uppland
1990
561 1990-06-28 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Serbien - Montenegro Petrovac, Montenegro
560 1990-06-27 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) Serbien - Montenegro Cetinje mountains, Montenegro.
559 1990-06-26 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Serbien - Montenegro Lake Scutari, Montenegro
558 1990-06-22 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ungarn Hortopagy
557 1990-05-11 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Polen Bialowieski Park Narodowy.
556 1990-02-14 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) Marokko Boumalne - Ouarzazate
555 1990-02-14 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Marokko Boumalne du Dades.
554 1990-02-14 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Marokko Boumalne du Dades.
553 1990-02-13 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) Marokko Desert E of Merzouga.
552 1990-02-13 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) Marokko Lac Merzouga.
551 1990-02-12 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) Marokko Zeida.
550 1990-02-11 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Marokko Lac de Sidi Bourhaba
549 1990-02-11 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) Marokko Merdja Zerga
548 1990-02-11 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) Marokko Merdja Zerga
547 1990-02-10 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) Marokko Oukaimeden.
546 1990-02-10 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Marokko Oukaimeden.
545 1990-02-10 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) Marokko Foret de Sidi Bettache
544 1990-02-09 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Marokko Oukaimeden area.
543 1990-02-09 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) Marokko Oukaimeden area.
1989
542 1989-10-22 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Sverige Ledskär, Uppland
541 1989-10-13 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Sverige Ottenby, Öland.
540 1989-10-08 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Sverige Sandön, Skälderviken, Skåne.
539 1989-07-26 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Sverige Vellinge ängar, Foteviken, Skåne
538 1989-07-07 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Sverige Vanneberga, Skåne
537 1989-04-01 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Israel Nizzana
536 1989-04-01 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus) Israel Eilat
535 1989-03-31 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Israel En Zafzafa, S of En Gedi.
534 1989-03-30 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Israel NE of Sea of Galilee
533 1989-03-29 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Israel Jordan river
532 1989-03-28 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Israel Nahal Ammud
531 1989-03-28 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Israel Hula
530 1989-03-28 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Israel Hula
529 1989-03-28 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) Israel Nahal Ammud
528 1989-03-26 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) Israel Nizzana
527 1989-03-26 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Israel Nizzana
526 1989-03-26 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Israel Nizzana
525 1989-03-24 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Israel Eilat-Yotvata.
524 1989-03-24 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) Israel Km. 32 Eilat-Yotvata.
523 1989-03-23 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) Israel Yotvata
522 1989-03-21 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) Israel Eilat
521 1989-03-21 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Israel Eilat
520 1989-03-21 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) Israel Eilat mountains.
519 1989-03-21 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel Eilat mountains.
1988
518 1988-09-04 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Sverige Skanörs Ljung, Skåne.
517 1988-08-04 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Danmark Lyngby, Jylland.
516 1988-06-22 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Sverige Storjungfrun, Gästrikland
515 1988-04-27 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) Finland Porkkala
514 1988-04-03 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) Israel Eilat
513 1988-04-02 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Israel Eilat
512 1988-04-01 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Israel Eilat mountains.
511 1988-03-31 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Israel Paran
510 1988-03-30 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Israel Eilat
509 1988-03-30 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Israel Yotvata
508 1988-03-30 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) Israel South of Yotvata, on nest.
507 1988-03-30 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel Eilat
506 1988-03-30 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Israel Yotvata
505 1988-03-29 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Eilat
504 1988-03-29 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel Eilat
503 1988-03-29 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel Eilat
502 1988-03-29 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel Eilat
501 1988-03-28 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Israel Eilat
1987
500 1987-10-22 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Sverige Öland, Segerstad
499 1987-10-19 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Sverige Stenåsabadet, Öland.
498 1987-09-15 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Sverige Gubbanäsan, Getterön, Halland
497 1987-09-15 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Sverige Gubbanäsan, Getterön, Halland
496 1987-06-05 * Sora (Porzana carolina) Sverige Värmland, Skattkärr
495 1987-05-08 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Sverige Mårdängssjön, Gästrikland
494 1987-01-04 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Sverige Mörbylånga, Öland.
1986
493 1986-10-26 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Sverige Näsbybadet, Öland
492 1986-10-25 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Sverige Ottenby, Öland.
491 1986-05-17 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Sverige Getterön, Halland
490 1986-05-17 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Sverige Skåne
489 1986-01-14 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Sverige Landsort, Södermanland.
1983
488 1983-10-18 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Sverige Kullen, Skåne
1982
487 1982-06-25 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Norge Stora Ekkeröya, Varanger.
486 1982-01-23 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Sverige Norrköping, Östergötland
1976
485 1976-06-23 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Finland Utsjoki, Kuorboaivi
1975
484 1975-06-21 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Finland Kevon kanjoni, Utsjoki.
1968
483 1968-06-01 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Finland Länsitonttu, Helsinki.
1967
482 1967-08-06 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Finland Karigasniemi, Ailigas
481 1967-08-03 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Finland Karigasniemi, Ailigas
480 1967-08-01 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Finland Inari,Kaamanen
1966
479 1966-06-26 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Finland Pasila, Helsinki
1964
478 1964-04-22 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Finland Viikin pellot.
1963
477 1963-03-07 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Finland Hämeenlinna, Luolaja
476 1963-03-07 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Finland Hämeenlinna, Luolaja
475 1963-03-07 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Finland Hämeenlinna, Luolaja.
474 1963-03-07 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Finland Hämeenlinna, Luolaja.
473 1963-03-01 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Finland Urajärvi, Heinola
472 1963-02-14 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Finland Helsinki, Pasila
471 1963-01-27 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Finland Helsinki, Kaivopuisto
470 1963-01-08 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Finland Helsinki, Haltiavuori
Annoncer