WP Species Ranking

Alexander Hammergart

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Alexander Hammergarts ticks

This is Alexander Hammergarts VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2007-05-20 Omalossletten, Kreta Grækenland
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2011-05-18 Belén, Trujillo Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2008-06-10 Falassarna, Kreta Grækenland
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2004-07-18 Hvedstrup Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2008-03-23 Rømødæmningen Danmark
31 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2008-01-22 Selsø Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2008-03-21 Sneum Engsø Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2008-02-07 Utterslev Mose Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2007-12-05 Skåne Sverige
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2007-12-05 Skåne Sverige
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2010-04-13 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2010-04-06 Villingerød, Sjælland Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2007-12-31 Nivå Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2008-01-22 Ved Selsø Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2008-01-27 Køge Sydstrand Danmark
52 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-04-05 Ramsøen, Sjælland Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2008-02-02 Utterslev Mose Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2006-08-07 Brændegårdssøen, Fyn Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2008-02-02 Farvholm Voldgrav Danmark
65 American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2004-01-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2008-03-08 Sneum Engsø Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2005-10-10 Kogleaks, Vejlerne Danmark
72 Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2008-02-12 Røgbølle Sø, Lolland Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2008-02-02 Farvholm Voldgrav Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2008-05-30 Agia Lake, Kreta Grækenland
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2013-02-08 Mølleåen, ved Furesøen Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2007-12-31 Nivå Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2007-12-31 Nivå Danmark
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-03 Roskilde Vig, Våge bag Vikingeskibsmuseet Danmark
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-02-20 Hornbæk Havn Danmark
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2005-10-13 Ørhage Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2005-10-12 Bulbjerg Danmark
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2005-10-13 Ørhage Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2008-12-27 Asserbo Strand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2008-03-21 Blåvands Huk Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-01-22 Rosklide Fjord Danmark
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2008-02-09 Damhussøen, Sjælland Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2008-01-22 Rosklide Fjord Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2007-12-31 Nivå Danmark
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2009-06-24 Melby Overdrev, Asserbo Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2007-05-18 Kanal ved Chania, Kreta Grækenland
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2006-08-10 Dovns Klint, Fyn Danmark
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2011-05-20 Almaraz Spanien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2011-05-20 Borgen, Monfragüe Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2011-05-18 Belén, Trujillo Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2011-05-18 Belén, Trujillo Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2011-05-18 Belén, Trujillo Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-05-03 Gundsømagle Sø Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2011-05-19 Sta. Marta de Magasca Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-01-04 Näsbyholm, Skåne Sverige
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2007-05-22 Gerani, Kreta Grækenland
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2012-11-03 Hurgharda Egypten
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-03-16 Vaserne, Sjælland Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2009-06-21 Stenholtsvang, Gribskov Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-06-13 Gåsesøen, Ulvshale, Møn Danmark
165 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2010-04-13 Råmosen, Ballerup Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio)
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2004-01-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2004-01-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-03-09 Lykkesholm, Arresø Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2007-05-18 Agia Lake, Kreta Grækenland
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-02-02 Farvholm Voldgrav Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-01-22 Rosklide Fjord Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-02-24 Stængehus, Asserbo Plantage Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2008-04-16 Utterslev Mose Danmark
189 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2011-05-19 Sta. Marta de Magasca Spanien
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2008-02-24 Farvholm Voldgrav Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2011-05-18 Belen Spanien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2008-03-21 Margrethe Kog Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2005-10-10 Vejlerne Danmark
199 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2005-10-10 Vejlerne Danmark
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-05-16 Højen ved Granatvej, Vestamager Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2008-03-21 Margrethe Kog Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2008-03-01 Stubben, Nordhavnen Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2007-05-18 Kanal ved Chania, Kreta Grækenland
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2012-11-04 Hurgharda Egypten
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2008-07-01 Örnahusen, Skåne Sverige
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2009-07-17 Melby Overdrev, Asserbo Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-01-22 Rosklide Fjord Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2008-03-08 Fovrfelt bækkens udløb, Esbjerg Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2008-03-22 Margrethe Kog Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2008-03-08 Fovrfelt bækkens udløb, Esbjerg Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2008-03-21 Margrethe Kog Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2007-05-18 Kanal ved Chania, Kreta Grækenland
237 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2008-08-02 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-11 Farvholm Voldgrav Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-03-21 Blåvands Huk Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2008-03-20 Fovrfelt bækkens udløb, Esbjerg Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2008-03-21 Blåvands Huk Danmark
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2007-05-18 Kanal ved Chania, Kreta Grækenland
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2008-07-16 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
251 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2009-06-14 Borreby Mose Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2008-03-21 Sydlige Aventoft Tyskland
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2009-05-09 Vombs ängar, Skåne Sverige
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-03-22 Margrethe Kog Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2010-10-04 Vallensbæk Havn Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2008-05-03 Farvholm Voldgrav Danmark
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2008-04-05 Kollerød Sø, Sjælland Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2008-01-27 Køge Sydstrand Danmark
277 Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2008-05-03 Farvholm Voldgrav Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2008-06-14 Klydesøen, Amager Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-03-21 Margrethe Kog Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2008-01-27 Mosede Havn Danmark
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-03-08 Esbjerg Fiskerihavn Danmark
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2005-11-27 Enghaveparken, København Danmark
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2012-11-03 Hurgharda Egypten
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2005-11-27 Enghaveparken, København Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2005-10-13 Ørhage Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2009-01-11 Hundested Havn Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2008-02-20 Hornbæk Havn Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2005-10-13 Ørhage Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2008-03-08 Blåvands Huk Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2007-05-18 Agia Lake, Kreta Grækenland
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-04-06 Damhussøen, Sjælland Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2011-05-20 Almaraz Spanien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-08-02 Selsø, Hornsherred Danmark
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2008-03-29 Holmesø, Sjælland Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2008-05-12 Kofoeds Enge Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2008-04-27 Vaserne, Sjælland Danmark
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-04-27 Stubben, Nordhavnen Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-05-13 Utterslev Mose Danmark
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-16 Villahøj, Vestamager Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2009-06-08 Søndersø, Værløse Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2008-12-25 Hornbæk Havn Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2008-04-19 Gilbjerg, Sjælland Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
369 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2007-05-29 Kissamos, Kreta Grækenland
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2011-05-19 Monfragüe Spanien
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2004-07-18 Hvedstrup Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2005-10-10 Bulbjerg Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2007-05-18 Kanal ved Chania, Kreta Grækenland
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2008-08-10 Margrethe Kog Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2005-02-20 Utterslev Mose Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2007-05-18 Agia Lake, Kreta Grækenland
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2007-05-24 Gerani, Kreta Grækenland
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2012-11-04 Hurgharda Egypten
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2007-05-18 Kanal ved Chania, Kreta Grækenland
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2007-05-19 Gerani, Kreta Grækenland
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2011-05-20 Almaraz Spanien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-04-04 Holløse Dam, Sjælland Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2007-05-18 Kanal ved Chania, Kreta Grækenland
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2012-11-03 Hurgharda Egypten
467 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-04-19 Gilbjerg, Sjælland Danmark
471 Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2008-06-06 Omalossletten, Kreta Grækenland
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2011-05-18 Belén, Trujillo Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-05-25 Hellebæk Avlsgård Danmark
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2007-05-20 Omalossletten, Kreta Grækenland
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2011-05-18 Torrejon el Rubio Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2008-06-09 Amari Vally, Kreta Grækenland
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
486 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2011-05-18 Tujillo Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2009-12-06 Skabersjö, Skåne Sverige
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2011-05-18 Masten vest for Torrejon el Rubio Spanien
492 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2005-01-16 Skåne Sverige
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2009-08-21 Prassies, Kreta Grækenland
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2008-01-22 Rosklide Fjord Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2006-12-27 Rådvad Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2005-10-10 Vejlerne Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2008-01-22 Rosklide Fjord Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2008-08-09 Rudbøl Kog Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2005-01-16 Skåne Sverige
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2008-12-29 Havgårdssjön, Skåne Sverige
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2005-01-16 Skåne Sverige
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2005-01-16 Skåne Sverige
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2007-05-24 Akrotiri, Kreta Grækenland
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2005-01-16 Skåne Sverige
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2008-06-06 Gerani, Kreta Grækenland
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2006-02-19 Rådvad Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2000-06-10 Skummelövsstrand, Halland Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2009-01-04 Sjöbo, Skåne Sverige
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-11 Frederiksdal Storskov Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2011-05-18 Belén, Trujillo Spanien
534 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2005-01-15 Gladsaxe Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2006-02-01 Kastrup Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2004-11-13 Strandagerparken, Hvidovre Danmark
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2011-05-19 Sta. Marta de Magasca Spanien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2005-02-12 Rådvad Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2007-05-26 Gerani, Kreta Grækenland
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-04-27 Stubben, Nordhavnen Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2008-03-16 Vaserne, Sjælland Danmark
560 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2005-01-16 Skåne Sverige
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2005-01-16 Skåne Sverige
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2008-04-12 Trelde Næs Danmark
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2009-08-17 Zourva, Kreta Grækenland
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2007-05-18 Kanal ved Chania, Kreta Grækenland
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-03-21 Sydlige Aventoft Tyskland
577 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2012-02-17 Måkläppen, Falsterbonässet Sverige
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2004-11-23 Hillerød Danmark
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2011-05-21 Hotel Osuna, Madrid Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-05-25 Holløse Bredning Danmark
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2007-09-01 Bingsmarken, Skåne Sverige
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2005-01-16 Skåne Sverige
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2011-05-19 Sta. Marta de Magasca Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-31 Omalossletten, Kreta Grækenland
607 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
612 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2011-05-18 Trujillo Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
619 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2007-05-28 Omalossletten, Kreta Grækenland
622 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2007-12-31 Nivå Danmark
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-03-08 Fovrfelt bækkens udløb, Esbjerg Danmark
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2012-11-05 Hurgharda - Cairo Egypten
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2005-01-16 Skåne Sverige
632 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2004-11-06 Virum Danmark
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2005-04-16 Lillemosevej, Gladsaxe Danmark
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2005-10-12 Tranum Klitplantage Danmark
638 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
639 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-03-30 Vaserne, Sjælland Danmark
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
643 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2008-03-22 Møllehus, Sønderjylland Danmark
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2005-10-10 Vejlerne Danmark
649 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
650 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
651 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
652 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2007-05-24 Akrotiri, Kreta Grækenland
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2006-08-10 Dovns Klint, Fyn Danmark
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2011-05-19 Sta. Marta de Magasca Spanien
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2007-05-21 Gerani, Kreta Grækenland
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
664 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
667 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2011-05-18 Belén, Trujillo Spanien
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
679 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
680 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2007-05-21 Agia Lake, Kreta Grækenland
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2004-07-18 Hvedstrup Danmark
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2008-06-05 Topolia, Kreta Grækenland
690 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2006-06-20 Gladsaxe Danmark
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2008-06-09 Mili, Kreta Grækenland
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2007-05-18 Agia Lake, Kreta Grækenland
698 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-03-16 Vaserne, Sjælland Danmark
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2008-05-12 Kongelunden Danmark
701 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
702 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-27 Vestre Kirkegård Danmark
704 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
705 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
706 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-01 Christiansø Danmark
708 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2008-04-21 Grønjordssøen, Sjælland Danmark
711 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
712 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2008-04-05 Holløse Dam, Sjælland Danmark
714 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-06-11 Brøndbyskoven Danmark
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2009-06-08 Gurre Sø, Sjælland Danmark
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
727 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
728 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2008-05-02 Gundsømagle Sø Danmark
730 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-06-23 Vestvolden, Brøndbyvester Danmark
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2007-05-21 Agia Lake, Kreta Grækenland
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-05-25 Holløse Bredning Danmark
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
739 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
741 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
742 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2008-05-18 Stevns Fyr Danmark
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2008-05-11 Søndersø, Værløse Danmark
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2009-06-21 Stenholt Indelukke, Gribskov Danmark
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2008-05-03 Jægersø, Ishøj Strand Danmark
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2011-05-20 Almaraz Spanien
751 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
756 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2007-05-21 Agia Lake, Kreta Grækenland
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2007-05-24 Gerani, Kreta Grækenland
761 Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2008-04-21 Grønjordssøen, Sjælland Danmark
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
765 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
766 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
767 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2007-05-19 Gerani, Kreta Grækenland
770 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
771 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
774 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
775 Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2007-05-18 Gerani, Kreta Grækenland
779 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
780 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
781 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2008-04-05 Stenholtsvang, Gribskov Danmark
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2005-10-12 Tranum Klitplantage Danmark
786 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2005-02-12 Rådvad Danmark
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
795 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
796 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2005-02-12 Rådvad Danmark
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-03-30 Jægersborg Dyrehave Danmark
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2011-05-18 Madrid Spanien
810 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-12-31 Møllevej, Nivå Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2007-12-31 Nivå Danmark
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2007-12-31 Nivå Danmark
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2008-03-22 Draved Skov Danmark
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-03-08 Jedsted Mølle Danmark
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
834 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2008-04-10 Rudbøl Kog Danmark
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2008-05-03 Hestetangsvej, Farum Danmark
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2008-06-09 Amari Vally, Kreta Grækenland
844 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2010-01-09 Osbysjön, Skåne Sverige
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2008-05-02 Stubben, Nordhavnen Danmark
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
850 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2009-05-31 Stenholtsvang, Gribskov Danmark
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-04-11 Rudbøl Kog Danmark
856 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2008-06-05 Topolia, Kreta Grækenland
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2007-09-01 Bingsmarken, Skåne Sverige
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2007-05-19 Gerani, Kreta Grækenland
865 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2007-05-24 Akrotiri, Kreta Grækenland
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-23 Gilleleje Havn Danmark
872 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
873 Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2007-05-20 Omalossletten, Kreta Grækenland
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
877 Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
878 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
879 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-03 Store Vrøj, Saltbæk Vig Danmark
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2005-02-12 Rådvad Danmark
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
896 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
898 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
904 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
905 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
906 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2009-04-12 Spodsbjerg, Sjælland Danmark
922 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
923 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2008-03-09 Lykkesholm, Arresø Danmark
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-04-10 Rudbøl Kog Danmark
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-03-08 Jedsted Mølle Danmark
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2006-08-10 Dovns Klint, Fyn Danmark
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
934 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2008-05-31 Omalossletten, Kreta Grækenland
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-02-24 Melby Overdrev, Asserbo Danmark
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-04-19 Gilbjerg, Sjælland Danmark
939 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
942 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2008-12-25 Hornbæk Havn Danmark
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2008-03-08 Esbjerg Fiskerihavn Danmark
945 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
947 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2008-04-19 Gilbjerg, Sjælland Danmark
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2008-03-09 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-09 Utterslev Mose Danmark
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2007-12-31 Nivå Danmark
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2008-05-18 Stevns Fyr Danmark
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2004-04-01 Gladsaxe Danmark
965 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-03-01 Stubben, Nordhavnen Danmark
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2008-04-06 Stubben, Nordhavnen Danmark
968 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
969 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
970 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2008-02-24 Melby Overdrev, Asserbo Danmark
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-11-13 Gribskov, Kagerup Danmark
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2007-05-18 Gerani, Kreta Grækenland
976 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2007-05-24 Gerani, Kreta Grækenland
980 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
981 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2005-02-12 Rådvad Danmark
983 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
984 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2008-03-22 Kongsbjerg, Sønderjylland Danmark
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2008-03-09 Lykkesholm, Arresø Danmark
987 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
988 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2008-05-31 Omalossletten, Kreta Grækenland
992 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2008-06-06 Omalossletten, Kreta Grækenland
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Krejbjergvej 15, Nr. Snede Danmark
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2008-03-08 Fovrfelt bækkens udløb, Esbjerg Danmark
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer