WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Nico de Vries

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2021
518 2021-10-11 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Holland
517 2021-09-29 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Tyskland Helgoland
2020
516 2020-11-16 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) Holland Paesens (FR)
2019
515 2019-12-27 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) Holland Leeuwarden (friesland)
514 2019-12-27 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) Holland Kolhorn (Noord-Holland)
513 2019-08-30 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Holland Bantpolder (Lauwersmeer)
2018
512 2018-06-28 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus) Holland Wieringemeer (Noord-Holland)
2017
511 2017-06-13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) Makedonien Resen
510 2017-01-24 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Holland Scheemda
509 2017-01-05 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Holland Texel
2016
508 2016-09-20 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Holland Ezumakeeg
507 2016-05-14 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) Holland Overbiel
506 2016-02-02 * Redhead (Aythya americana) Holland Zuidhorn
505 2016-01-16 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) Holland Hoogwout
2015
504 2015-09-08 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Holland De Putten (NH.)
2014
503 2014-11-27 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Holland Oegstgeest
502 2014-11-27 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) Holland Alphen a.d Rijn
501 2014-11-17 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) Azorerne Sao Miguel
500 2014-11-06 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) Azorerne Sao Miguel
499 2014-11-06 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata) Azorerne Sao Miguel
498 2014-10-02 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Holland Balgzandpolder
497 2014-08-24 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Holland Texel
496 2014-05-19 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Bulgarien Lake Burgas
495 2014-01-19 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Holland Netterden
2013
494 2013-08-29 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Holland Texel
2012
493 2012-11-20 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Tyrkiet Goksu delta
492 2012-11-19 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) Tyrkiet Tasucu
491 2012-11-14 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Tyrkiet Goksu Delta
490 2012-11-14 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Tyrkiet Goksu delta
489 2012-11-14 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) Tyrkiet Goksu delta
488 2012-11-13 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) Tyrkiet Koyu
487 2012-11-12 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Tyrkiet Goksu delta
486 2012-11-10 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Tyrkiet Tasucu
485 2012-10-21 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Holland Vlieland
484 2012-10-03 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Holland Telpost Zuidveld
483 2012-07-29 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Holland Lauwersoog, Kustweg (GR)
482 2012-03-25 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) Portugal Castro Marim
481 2012-03-22 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) Portugal Ria Formosa, São Lourenço
480 2012-03-20 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) Portugal Montenegro
2011
479 2011-11-06 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Holland Den Helder, Donkere Duinen
478 2011-04-30 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Holland Batenburg (gld)
477 2011-04-26 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Holland Numansdorp (ZH)
476 2011-03-26 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Holland Ezumakeeg (Fr.)
475 2011-01-08 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Holland Lauderbeetse (Groningen)
2010
474 2010-10-20 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Holland Noord Beveland
473 2010-09-05 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) Holland Den Helder
472 2010-05-29 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Holland Kennemerduinen (NH)
471 2010-02-13 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) Holland Barendrecht (ZH.)
470 2010-02-13 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Holland Hoek van Holland (ZH.)
469 2010-02-07 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Holland Almelo
468 2010-01-23 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Holland Wargea (Friesland)
467 2010-01-06 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) Holland Alkmaar
466 2010-01-04 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) Holland Braamberg (Groningen)
2009
465 2009-11-18 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) Azorerne Sao Miguel - Mosteiros
464 2009-11-06 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana) Azorerne Flores - Near Ponta Delgada
463 2009-11-05 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) Azorerne Flores - Faja Grande
462 2009-10-25 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) Holland Zwolle - Vreugderijkerwaard
461 2009-10-18 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Holland Texel
460 2009-10-16 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Holland Texel
459 2009-10-16 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) Holland Texel
458 2009-05-08 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Rumænien Lake Istria
457 2009-03-10 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Spanien Guadalahorce
2008
456 2008-11-17 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Holland Texel
455 2008-11-10 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) Azorerne Sao Miguel (Lagoa das Furnas)
454 2008-06-15 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Holland Ter Apelerbossen
453 2008-05-31 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Holland Lauwersmeer -Ezumakeeg Zuid
452 2008-05-07 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grækenland Lesbos (Sigri mountains)
451 2008-05-07 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Grækenland Lesbos
450 2008-05-05 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Grækenland Lesbos (Petsovas)
449 2008-05-04 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Grækenland Lesbos (Ypsilou)
448 2008-05-04 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grækenland Lesbos (Ypsilou)
447 2008-05-04 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Grækenland Lesbos
446 2008-05-03 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Grækenland Lesbos
445 2008-05-03 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Grækenland Lesbos (Achladeri Woods)
444 2008-05-03 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Grækenland Lesbos (Achladeri Woods)
443 2008-05-03 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Grækenland Lesbos (Skala Kaloni Salt Planes)
442 2008-03-06 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Portugal Allentejo near Salto
441 2008-03-06 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Portugal Allentejo near Salto
440 2008-01-06 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Holland Termunten - Breebaardpolder
2007
439 2007-11-26 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) Azorerne Sao Miguel
438 2007-11-25 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) Azorerne Sao Miguel (Ribeira Grande)
437 2007-11-25 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Azorerne Sao Miguel (Ribeira Grande)
436 2007-11-24 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) Azorerne Sao Miguel (Furnas)
435 2007-11-19 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Azorerne Sao Miguel (Ribeira Grande)
434 2007-11-08 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Azorerne Sao Miguel (Mosteiros)
433 2007-11-07 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Azorerne Sao Miguel (Ribeira Grande)
432 2007-08-18 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Holland Amsterdam
431 2007-06-24 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Holland Exloo (Dr.)
430 2007-05-28 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
429 2007-05-07 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Holland Zuidelijk Flevoland
428 2007-02-17 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Holland Tibma (haven)
427 2007-02-10 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Holland Elektra (Gr.)
426 2007-02-02 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Holland Beerta (Tjamme gr.)
425 2007-01-04 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Holland Zandvoort
2006
424 2006-11-25 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Azorerne Sao Miguel (Furnas)
423 2006-11-20 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) Azorerne Sao Miguel (Mosteiros)
422 2006-11-17 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Azorerne Sao Miguel
421 2006-11-16 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Azorerne Sao Miguel
420 2006-11-16 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Azorerne Sao Miguel (Furnas)
419 2006-11-15 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) Azorerne Sao Miguel, Ponta Delgada
418 2006-11-14 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Azorerne Sao Miguel (Furnas)
417 2006-11-13 * American Coot (Fulica americana) Azorerne Sao Miguel (Furnas)
416 2006-05-22 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Holland Makkumerwaard (FR)
415 2006-05-12 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Holland Stadskanaal(veenhuizerstukken)
2005
414 2005-12-23 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Holland Oosterbeek (Gl.)
413 2005-12-23 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Holland Oosterbeek (Gl.)
412 2005-11-24 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Spanien Cota Donana
411 2005-11-23 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Spanien Huelva (Odiel)
410 2005-11-23 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Cota Donana
409 2005-11-20 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Spanien Cota Donana
408 2005-11-20 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Spanien Cota Donana (Matalascanas)
407 2005-11-20 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Spanien Cota Donana
406 2005-11-20 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Spanien Cota Donana
405 2005-11-19 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien Cota Donana
404 2005-11-18 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien Cota Donana
403 2005-11-18 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Spanien Cota Donana
402 2005-11-13 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Portugal Valley of Guadiana Natural Park
401 2005-11-12 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Portugal Salema
400 2005-11-10 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Portugal Salema (Algarve)
399 2005-11-10 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) Portugal Sagres
398 2005-10-30 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Holland Westerbork (Dr.)
397 2005-05-19 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Polen Siemyanovka Lake (east)
396 2005-04-06 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Holland Veenhuizen (Dr.)
395 2005-04-06 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Holland Gaarkeuken
2004
394 2004-04-02 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Holland Lauwersmeer, Ezumakeeg(Friesland)
2003
393 2003-12-07 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Holland Onstwedde
392 2003-11-14 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Holland Eemshaven
391 2003-10-27 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Holland Groningen (city)
390 2003-09-08 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Frankrig Bay of Biscay
389 2003-09-07 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Frankrig Bay of Biscay
388 2003-05-22 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Polen Siemyanovka Lake (east)
387 2003-01-19 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Holland Vecht Hardenberg (ov.)
2002
386 2002-05-27 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Polen Biebrza
385 2002-05-22 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Holland Ter Apel Vloeivelden (Gr.)
384 2002-03-29 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Tyskland Sudheide (Luneburger Heide)
2001
383 2001-07-24 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Polen Bieszkady Mountains
382 2001-05-14 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Polen Gugny
381 2001-05-14 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Polen Biebrza
380 2001-05-12 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Polen Biebrza
379 2001-04-28 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Danmark Skagen
2000
378 2000-07-10 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Frankrig Ardeche (Plan D'eau)
377 2000-07-06 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Frankrig Ardeche (Gerbier De Jonc)
376 2000-07-04 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Frankrig Camarque
375 2000-05-01 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Danmark Skagen (Harbour)
374 2000-04-15 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Tyskland Neuenburger Uhrwald (Neuenburg)
1999
373 1999-05-15 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Holland Veenhuizerstukken (gr.)
372 1999-05-07 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Danmark Skagen (camping)
371 1999-05-07 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Danmark Skagen - Batterivej
370 1999-05-07 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Danmark Skagen
1998
369 1998-10-05 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Holland Rottumeroog (Gr.)
368 1998-08-02 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Spanien Sierra de Baraque (Huesca)
367 1998-07-31 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Spanien San Juan de la Pena (Huesca)
366 1998-07-25 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) Spanien Helette - Ospilité (Huesca)
1997
365 1997-10-12 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Holland Rottumeroog
364 1997-09-23 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Holland Groningen (city)
363 1997-08-03 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Frankrig Perros-Guirec
1996
362 1996-07-15 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Slovakiet Aggtelek
1995
361 1995-07-30 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Ungarn Gyor-Moson- Sopron
1994
360 1994-08-23 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Holland Oostvaardersplassen
359 1994-08-03 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Tjekiet Krkonossky national Park
358 1994-05-24 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Holland Veenhuizerstukken (gr.)
1993
357 1993-08-25 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Holland Oostvoorne (ZH.)
356 1993-08-25 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) Polen Bieszkady Mountains
355 1993-05-02 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Tyskland Helgoland
1992
354 1992-08-21 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
353 1992-07-29 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Polen Czaplinek (Drawskie Lake)
1991
352 1991-09-01 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Holland Rottumerplaat
351 1991-07-12 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Polen Lake Mamry (Wdzydze Kiszewsky)
1990
350 1990-12-28 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Holland Sellingerbossen (Gr.)
349 1990-10-21 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Holland Sellingerbossen (Gr.)
348 1990-08-22 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Holland Rottumeroog
347 1990-06-18 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Holland Sellingen (Gr.)
346 1990-05-23 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Holland Veenhuizerstukken (gr.)
345 1990-05-10 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Holland Veenhuizerstukken (GR)
1989
344 1989-10-24 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Holland Hondsbosse zeewering
343 1989-06-15 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Holland Blekslage (Gr.)
1988
342 1988-05-10 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Holland Ter Apelerbossen (Gr.)
341 1988-03-15 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Holland Ter Apelerbossen (Gr.)
1987
340 1987-10-17 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Holland Ter Apel Vloeivelden (Gr.)
339 1987-09-12 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Holland Blekslage (Gr.)
338 1987-07-17 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Holland Weenderveld
337 1987-05-26 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Holland Hasseberg (Gr.)
336 1987-04-23 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Holland Eemshaven (Gr.)
1986
335 1986-10-25 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Holland Ter Apel Vloeivelden (Gr.)
334 1986-06-12 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Holland Meerstalblokken (Dr.)
1984
333 1984-12-23 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Holland Sellingerbossen (Gr.)
332 1984-12-23 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Holland Sellingerbossen (Gr.)
1983
331 1983-11-27 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Holland Posterholt (Lb)
330 1983-08-31 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Danmark Blavand Strand
329 1983-07-22 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Holland Oostvaarderplassen
1982
328 1982-11-26 Little Auk (Alle alle) Holland Eemshaven (Gr.)
327 1982-11-26 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Holland Eemshaven (Gr.)
326 1982-10-02 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Holland Blekslage (Gr.)
325 1982-06-10 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Østrig Neusiedlersee (Warmsee)
324 1982-06-05 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Østrig Neusiedlersee (Lange Lacke)
323 1982-06-03 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Østrig Neusiedlersee (Seegasse)
322 1982-06-02 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Østrig Neusiedlersee (Waasen)
321 1982-06-02 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Østrig Neusiedlersee (Waasen)
320 1982-06-01 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Østrig Neusiedlersee (Warmsee)
319 1982-06-01 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Østrig Neusiedlersee(Illmitz)
318 1982-05-31 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Østrig Neusiedlersee (Schrandlsee)
317 1982-05-30 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Østrig Neusiedlersee (Kirchsee)
316 1982-05-30 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Østrig Neusiedlersee (Seegasse)
315 1982-05-30 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Østrig Neusiedlersee(Illmitz)
1981
314 1981-09-30 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Frankrig Les Baraques
313 1981-09-29 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Frankrig Les Baraques
312 1981-09-29 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Frankrig Les Baraques
311 1981-09-10 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Schweiz Montreux
310 1981-09-04 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Frankrig Alissas (Ardeche)
309 1981-09-03 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Frankrig Camarque
308 1981-09-03 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Frankrig Camarque
307 1981-02-25 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Holland Lauwersoog (Gr.)
1980
306 1980-09-26 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Tyrkiet Bosporus
305 1980-09-26 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Tyrkiet Bosporus
304 1980-09-26 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Tyrkiet Bosporus
303 1980-09-24 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Tyrkiet Bosporus
302 1980-09-23 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Tyrkiet Bosporus
301 1980-09-23 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Tyrkiet Bosporus
300 1980-09-22 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Tyrkiet Istanbul
299 1980-07-25 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Holland Rottumerplaat (gr.)
298 1980-06-12 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Slovenien Plitvice
297 1980-06-12 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Kroatien Plitvice
296 1980-06-10 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Serbien - Montenegro Velika
295 1980-06-07 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Grækenland Lake Vegoritis
294 1980-06-07 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Grækenland Lake Vegoritis
293 1980-06-06 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Grækenland Olympos Mountain
292 1980-06-04 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Grækenland Lake Coronia
291 1980-06-03 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Grækenland Meteora
290 1980-05-29 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) Grækenland Delphi
289 1980-01-12 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Holland Eemshaven (Gr.)
1979
288 1979-09-21 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Holland Hondshalstermeer
287 1979-08-17 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Holland Steenbergen (Dr.)
286 1979-07-22 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata) Holland Vloeivelden Ter Apel
285 1979-06-08 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Grækenland Axios Delta
284 1979-06-08 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Grækenland Axios Delta
283 1979-06-08 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Grækenland Axios Delta
282 1979-06-07 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Grækenland Lithorodon
281 1979-06-07 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Grækenland Axios Delta
280 1979-06-06 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Grækenland Delphi
279 1979-06-06 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Grækenland Parnassos mountains
278 1979-06-05 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Grækenland Epidaurus
277 1979-06-05 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Grækenland Epidaurus
276 1979-06-04 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Grækenland Amalia Palouki (Peloponesos)
275 1979-06-04 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Grækenland Amalia Palouki (Peloponesos)
274 1979-06-03 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Grækenland Amalia Palouki (Peloponesos)
273 1979-05-31 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Grækenland Palouki-Amaliados (Peloponesos)
272 1979-05-30 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Grækenland Amalia Palouki (Peloponesos)
271 1979-05-30 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Grækenland Amalia Palouki (Peloponesos)
270 1979-05-29 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Grækenland Amalia Palouki (Peloponesos)
269 1979-05-27 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Italien Adriatic Sea
268 1979-05-21 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Holland Ter Apelerbossen (Gr.)
267 1979-02-09 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Holland Loon (Dr.)
266 1979-02-01 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Holland Oostvaarderplassen
265 1979-01-11 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
1978
264 1978-06-30 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Holland Strand Nulde (Gl.)
263 1978-06-15 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Østrig Neustift, Eifer (2080 m.)
262 1978-06-15 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Østrig Neustift, Eifer (2080 m.)
261 1978-06-13 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Grækenland Strait of Otranto
260 1978-06-13 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Grækenland Strait of Otranto
259 1978-06-12 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Grækenland Corfu
258 1978-06-12 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Grækenland Corfu
257 1978-06-12 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Grækenland Corfu
256 1978-06-11 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Grækenland Meteora
255 1978-06-11 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Grækenland Meteora
254 1978-06-11 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Grækenland Meteora
253 1978-06-11 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Grækenland Meteora
252 1978-06-10 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Grækenland Meteora
251 1978-06-10 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Grækenland Meteora
250 1978-06-06 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Grækenland Delphi
249 1978-06-06 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Grækenland Delphi
248 1978-06-06 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Grækenland Delphi
247 1978-06-06 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Grækenland Delphi
246 1978-06-06 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Grækenland Delphi
245 1978-06-06 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Grækenland Delphi
244 1978-06-06 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Grækenland Delphi
243 1978-06-06 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Grækenland Delphi
242 1978-06-06 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Grækenland Delphi
241 1978-06-05 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Grækenland Axios Delta
240 1978-06-05 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Grækenland Axios Delta
239 1978-06-05 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Grækenland Axios Delta
238 1978-06-05 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Grækenland Axios Delta
237 1978-06-05 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Grækenland Axios Delta
236 1978-06-05 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Grækenland Axios Delta
235 1978-06-05 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Grækenland Axios Delta
234 1978-06-04 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Grækenland Olympos Mountain
233 1978-06-04 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Grækenland Lithogoron
232 1978-06-04 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Grækenland Olympos Mountain
231 1978-06-04 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Grækenland Olympos Mountain
230 1978-06-03 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Grækenland Lithorodon
229 1978-06-03 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Grækenland Lithorodon
228 1978-06-03 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Grækenland Lithorodon
227 1978-06-03 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Grækenland Lithorodon
226 1978-06-03 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Grækenland Lithorodon
225 1978-06-03 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Grækenland Lithorodon
224 1978-06-03 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Grækenland Lithorodon
223 1978-06-03 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Grækenland Lithorodon
222 1978-06-01 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Serbien - Montenegro Skdarsko Jezero Nationaal Park
221 1978-06-01 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Serbien - Montenegro Pec (city)
220 1978-06-01 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Serbien - Montenegro Skadarsko Jezero
219 1978-06-01 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Serbien - Montenegro Skadarsko Jezero
218 1978-02-11 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Holland Zuidpier IJmuiden
217 1978-02-11 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Holland Zuidpier IJmuiden
216 1978-01-15 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Holland Gieten (Dr.)
1977
215 1977-12-03 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Holland Lauwersoog (Gr.)
214 1977-10-30 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Holland Hoornseplas (Gr.)
213 1977-10-25 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
212 1977-10-20 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
211 1977-09-29 Common Crane (Grus grus) Sverige Borringe
210 1977-09-29 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Sverige Borringe
209 1977-09-27 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Sverige Falsterbo
208 1977-09-14 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
207 1977-09-14 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Holland Ameland
206 1977-08-21 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Skotland Ben Nevis
205 1977-08-20 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Skotland Berwick Upon Tweed
204 1977-08-19 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica) Skotland Ben Nevis
203 1977-08-17 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Skotland Inverness
202 1977-08-15 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Skotland Loch Maree
201 1977-08-14 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Skotland Loch Lomond
200 1977-08-13 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Skotland Berwick Upon Tweed
199 1977-08-12 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Skotland Berwick Upon Tweed
198 1977-08-12 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Skotland Berwick Upon Tweed
197 1977-08-12 Razorbill (Alca torda) Skotland Berwick Upon Tweed
196 1977-05-28 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
195 1977-05-15 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Holland Ameland
194 1977-04-17 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
193 1977-03-06 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Holland Oostvaarderplassen
192 1977-01-29 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Holland Lelystad Haven
191 1977-01-19 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Holland Oostvaarderplassen
1976
190 1976-12-02 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Holland Oranje vloeivelden (Dr.)
189 1976-11-07 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
188 1976-10-19 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Holland Kamperduin (NH.)
187 1976-10-19 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Holland Camperduin (NH.)
186 1976-10-11 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Holland Hondsbosse zeewering (NH.)
185 1976-10-11 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Holland Hondsbosse zeewering (NH.)
184 1976-10-11 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Holland Hondsbosse zeewering (NH.)
183 1976-10-11 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Holland Breezanddijk (NH.)
182 1976-10-11 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Holland Hondsbosse zeewering (NH.)
181 1976-09-21 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Holland Hondsbosse zeewering (NH.)
180 1976-09-21 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Holland Kornwerderzand (Fr.)
179 1976-09-21 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Holland Hondsbosse zeewering
178 1976-09-13 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
177 1976-07-30 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
176 1976-07-18 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Holland Ameland
175 1976-07-08 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
174 1976-07-08 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
173 1976-06-29 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
172 1976-06-21 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
171 1976-06-17 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
170 1976-06-05 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
169 1976-05-31 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
168 1976-05-22 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
167 1976-05-17 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
166 1976-05-15 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
165 1976-05-14 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
164 1976-05-07 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
163 1976-05-05 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
162 1976-05-01 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
161 1976-04-21 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
160 1976-04-18 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
159 1976-04-18 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Holland Ameland (Fr.)
158 1976-04-09 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
157 1976-04-03 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Holland Ekehaar (Dr.)
156 1976-03-01 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Holland Assen (Dr.)
155 1976-02-24 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Holland Workummerwaard (Fr.)
154 1976-01-24 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Holland Balloerveld (Dr.)
1975
153 1975-10-11 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
152 1975-10-11 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
151 1975-06-06 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Holland Diependal (Dr.)
150 1975-03-28 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Holland Zeyen Dr.)
149 1975-02-27 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Holland Beilen
148 1975-01-03 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
147 1975-01-03 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
1974
146 1974-11-01 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
145 1974-09-29 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
144 1974-09-29 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
143 1974-09-28 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Holland Dollard (Gr.)
142 1974-09-28 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Holland Dollard (Gr.)
141 1974-09-28 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Holland Dollard (Gr.)
140 1974-09-28 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Holland Dollard
139 1974-06-01 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Holland Brandeveen(Dr.)
138 1974-06-01 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
137 1974-06-01 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
136 1974-06-01 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
135 1974-06-01 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
134 1974-05-21 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Holland Wapserveen (Petgaten)
133 1974-05-21 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Holland Wapserveen (Petgaten)
132 1974-05-21 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Holland Wapserveen (Petgaten)
131 1974-05-15 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
130 1974-05-15 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
129 1974-05-15 Common Swift (Apus apus) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
128 1974-05-15 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
127 1974-05-14 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Holland Wapserveen (Petgaten)
126 1974-05-14 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Holland Wapserveen (Petgaten)
125 1974-05-14 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Holland Wapserveen (Petgaten)
124 1974-05-07 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Holland Den Haag (Clingendaal)
123 1974-05-07 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Holland Zuidelijk Flevoland
122 1974-05-03 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
121 1974-05-03 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Holland Zuidelijk Flevoland
120 1974-05-03 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
119 1974-05-03 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
118 1974-05-03 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
117 1974-05-03 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
116 1974-05-03 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
115 1974-04-23 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
114 1974-04-23 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Holland Frederiksoord (Dr.)
113 1974-04-18 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
112 1974-04-18 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
111 1974-04-18 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
110 1974-04-18 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
109 1974-04-18 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
108 1974-04-11 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
107 1974-04-11 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
106 1974-04-11 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
105 1974-04-11 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
104 1974-04-02 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Holland Frederiksoord (Dr.)
103 1974-03-26 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Holland Wapserveen (Petgaten)
102 1974-03-21 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Holland Brandeveen (Dr.)
101 1974-03-21 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Holland Wapserveen
100 1974-03-21 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Holland Wapserveen (Petgaten)
99 1974-03-07 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Holland Wapserveen (Petgaten)
98 1974-02-20 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
97 1974-02-13 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Holland Wapserveen (Petgaten)
96 1974-02-13 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Holland Wapserveen (Dr.)
95 1974-02-13 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Holland Wapserveen (Petgaten)
94 1974-02-12 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Holland Brandeveen(Dr.)
1973
93 1973-12-30 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Holland Groningen (stad)
92 1973-12-27 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Holland Zoutkamp (Gr.)
91 1973-12-27 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Holland Zoutkamp (Gr.)
90 1973-12-27 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Holland Zoutkamp (Gr.)
89 1973-12-27 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Holland Zoutkamp (Gr.)
88 1973-12-27 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Holland Zoutkamp (Gr.)
87 1973-12-20 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Holland Wapserveld (Dr.)
86 1973-12-19 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
85 1973-12-18 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
84 1973-12-18 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
83 1973-12-18 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
82 1973-12-13 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Holland Lelystad (haven)
81 1973-12-13 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Holland Lelystad (haven)
80 1973-12-13 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Holland Lelystad Haven
79 1973-12-12 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Holland Wapserveen
78 1973-11-20 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Holland Wapserveen (Dr.)
77 1973-11-20 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Holland Wapserveen (Petgaten)
76 1973-11-03 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
75 1973-11-03 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
74 1973-11-03 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
73 1973-11-03 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
72 1973-11-03 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
71 1973-11-03 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
70 1973-11-03 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
69 1973-11-03 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
68 1973-11-03 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
67 1973-11-03 Common Gull (Larus canus) Holland Schiermonnikoog (Fr)
66 1973-11-03 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Holland Westerzand (Dr)
65 1973-10-31 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Holland Wapserveld (Dr.)
64 1973-10-31 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Holland Wapserveld (Dr.)
63 1973-10-31 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Holland Wapserveld (Dr.)
62 1973-10-15 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Holland Brandeveen(Dr.)
61 1973-10-15 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
60 1973-10-15 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
59 1973-10-15 Great Tit (Parus major) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
58 1973-10-15 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Holland Wapserveld (Dr.)
57 1973-10-15 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
56 1973-10-15 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
55 1973-10-15 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Holland Wapserveen(Dr.)
54 1973-10-15 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Holland Wapserveen(Dr.)
53 1973-10-15 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Holland Wapserveen(Dr.)
52 1973-10-15 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
51 1973-10-15 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
50 1973-10-15 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Holland Brandveen (Dr.)
49 1973-10-15 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Holland Brandeveen(Dr.)
48 1973-10-15 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
47 1973-10-15 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
46 1973-10-15 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
45 1973-10-15 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
44 1973-10-15 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
43 1973-10-15 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Holland Wapserveld (Dr.)
42 1973-10-15 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Holland Westerzand (Dr.)
41 1973-10-15 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Holland Brandeveen(Dr.)
40 1973-07-07 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Østrig Gross Clockner
39 1973-02-17 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
38 1973-02-17 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
37 1973-02-17 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
36 1973-02-17 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
35 1973-02-17 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Holland Zoutkamp (Gr.)
34 1973-02-17 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Holland Zoutkamp (Gr.)
33 1973-02-17 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Holland Lauwersmeer
32 1973-02-17 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
31 1973-02-17 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
30 1973-02-17 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Holland Anjum (Fr.)
29 1973-02-17 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
28 1973-02-17 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
27 1973-02-17 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Holland Anjum (Fr.)
26 1973-02-17 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
25 1973-02-17 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Holland Lauwersoog (Gr.)
24 1973-02-17 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Holland Zoutkamp (Gr.)
23 1973-02-17 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Holland Tibma
22 1973-02-17 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
21 1973-02-17 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Holland Zoutkamp (Gr.)
20 1973-02-17 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Holland Anjum (Fr.)
19 1973-02-17 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Holland Lauwersoog
18 1973-02-17 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Holland Zoutkamp (Gr.)
17 1973-02-17 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
16 1973-02-17 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Holland Oostmahorn (Gr.)
15 1973-02-17 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
14 1973-02-17 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Holland Anjum (Fr.)
13 1973-02-17 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Holland Tibma (haven, Fr.)
12 1973-02-17 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Holland Zoutkamp (Gr.)
11 1973-02-17 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Holland Tibma (haven, Fr.)
10 1973-02-17 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Holland Oostmahorn (Gr.)
9 1973-02-17 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Holland Tibma (haven, Fr.)
8 1973-02-17 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Holland Tibma (haven, Fr.)
7 1973-02-17 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Holland Lauwersoog (Gr.)
6 1973-02-17 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Holland Lauwersoog (Gr.)
5 1973-02-17 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Holland Oostmahorn (Gr.)
4 1973-02-17 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Holland Oostmahorn (Gr.)
3 1973-02-17 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Holland Lauwersmeer (Gr.)
2 1973-02-17 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Holland Oostmahorn (Gr.)
1972
1 1972-12-15 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Holland Lauwersoog
Annoncer