WP Species Ranking

Anders Vadstrup Jensen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Anders Vadstrup Jensens ticks

This is Anders Vadstrup Jensens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-05-29 Krogshede Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2016-07-18 Vust Holme Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-12-30 Videbæk Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-10-30 Aggersund Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2017-02-15 Torup Fjordholme Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-08-09 Bølling Sø Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2015-12-19 Tryggelev Nor Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2019-08-03 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2015-10-10 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-08-21 Bølling Sø Danmark
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-01-06 Nørreådalen Danmark
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-02-19 Vust Holme Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2015-11-08 Geddal Enge Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2015-11-08 Geddal Enge Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-01-19 Vejrum Nørremark Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2017-10-23 Madrid Spanien
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-04-26 Bølling Sø Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2015-11-08 Geddal Enge Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-09-30 Bølling Sø Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2014-04-26 Bølling Sø Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-06-15 Møllegrund, Randers Fjord Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2017-06-16 Egå Engsø Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2018-12-14 Løvel Danmark
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2018-12-14 Løvel Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-03-28 Galtkær Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-12-19 Nørreballe Nor Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-04-16 Han Vejle Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-04-16 Han Vejle Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-04-20 Følle Bund Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-07-19 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2015-11-08 Geddal Enge Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-04-16 Han Vejle Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2016-03-25 Tømmerby Fjord Danmark
73 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2019-11-24 Kruså Møllesø Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2014-04-16 Han Vejle Danmark
79 Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2018-12-17 Skjern Enge Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-05-15 Bølling Sø Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-01-13 Tange Sø Danmark
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-02 Hirtshals Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2015-07-24 Vesborg Fyr, Samsø Danmark
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2017-03-20 Bækbygård Strand Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-03-20 Bækbygård Strand Danmark
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2015-07-20 Grenen Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-11-24 Fjellerup Strand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-01-13 Tange Sø Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-11-01 Bølling Sø Danmark
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2015-02-12 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-01-30 Bølling Sø Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2015-07-21 Torup Strand Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-11-26 Nørrestrand, Horsens Danmark
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2016-07-13 Torup Strand Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-05-15 Bølling Sø Danmark
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-05-15 Bølling Sø Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-07-12 Bølling Sø Danmark
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2015-08-30 Årslev Engsø Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-08-21 Bølling Sø Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2016-07-20 Jejsing Danmark
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-01-30 Bølling Sø Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe Danmark
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2015-07-25 Han Vejle Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-04-28 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio)
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-08-30 Årslev Engsø Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-08-05 Sønder Mose, Viborg Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-03-11 Stenholt Mose Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2015-10-10 Han Vejle Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2015-04-05 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2015-07-12 Hald Sø Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-01-02 Nors Sø Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-08-05 Sønder Mose, Viborg Danmark
189 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-06-15 Møllegrund, Randers Fjord Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-05-29 Nissum Fjord Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-04-26 Bølling Sø Danmark
199 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2015-11-08 Skræ Danmark
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-07-29 Lund Fjord Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-07-28 Torup Strand Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-08-02 Ulvedybet, Perlen Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-05-21 Falkebæk Marker Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-07-16 Melby Overdrev Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-06-15 Møllegrund, Randers Fjord Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2015-07-19 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2015-04-05 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-08-20 Værnengene Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-07-17 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-07-26 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2017-05-25 Egå Engsø Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-09-10 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-01 Bølling Sø Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-12-30 Hvide Sande Havn Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2015-07-26 Issehoved Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2015-12-30 Hvide Sande Havn Danmark
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-08-20 Værnengene Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-18 Værnengene Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2018-07-24 Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2015-03-15 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-01-17 Skov Olesens Plantage Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-07-26 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-09-09 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2015-12-30 Hvide Sande Havn Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-08-02 Ulvedybet, Perlen Danmark
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-04-09 Gludsted Plantage Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-29 Ulvedybet Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-06-15 Møllegrund, Randers Fjord Danmark
277 Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-08-02 Klitgårds Fiskerleje Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-04-21 Bølling Sø Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2015-07-24 Vesborg Fyr, Samsø Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2019-08-30 Ballum Forland Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-07-28 Bulbjerg Danmark
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2019-09-27 Bøvling Fjord Danmark
292 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-08-01 Thorsminde Havn Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-05-29 Nissum Fjord Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-05-15 Bølling Sø Danmark
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-01-02 Nytorp Danmark
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-01-17 Fjellerup Strand Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-07-20 Grenen Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
314 Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-04-26 Bølling Sø Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2017-07-01 Mallorca Spanien
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-07-21 Torup Strand Danmark
323 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-08-25 Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-07-20 Grenen Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-06-24 Bækbygård Strand Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2015-07-21 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-05-29 Nissum Fjord Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2016-06-11 Vejrum Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2015-07-21 Han Vejle Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-09-28 Bækbygård Strand Danmark
348 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2015-07-20 Grenen Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-09-30 Vammen Vesterkær Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-11-10 Ringkøbing Havn Danmark
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-09-24 Bækbygård Strand Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-07-26 Fuglsang Sø Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-09-15 Bækbygård Strand Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2015-10-11 Torup Strand Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-02-17 Bulbjerg Danmark
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-10-19 Grenen Danmark
368 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
369 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2019-01-02 Roshage Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2018-07-27 Glombak Danmark
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-06-25 Viskum Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2015-07-20 Grenen Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2019-02-14 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-07-24 Vesborg Fyr, Samsø Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2015-12-19 Humble Danmark
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2014-07-26 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-04-16 Han Vejle Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2017-06-08 Odder Danmark
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-05 Slivsø Danmark
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-11-30 Neder Fidde Danmark
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-05-29 Krogshede Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2015-10-10 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-05-31 Viskum Danmark
466 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2013-09-07 Bølling Sø Danmark
471 Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
472 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2013-07-07 Bølling Sø Danmark
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-27 Kællingtand Danmark
481 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-06 Trehøje, Mols Bjerge Danmark
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
486 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2019-04-30 Lille Vildmose Danmark
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-03-22 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2014-03-11 Lille Klosterlund Sø Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-04-16 Han Vejle Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-12-30 Værnengene Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2019-06-09 Ballum Enge Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2015-02-06 Engesvang Danmark
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-03-28 Øsløs Danmark
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-04-05 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-11-12 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
515 Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-05-18 Stenholt Mose Danmark
518 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2018-01-14 Moselundgård Plantage Danmark
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2015-11-21 Stenholt Skov Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-18 Hesselholt Skov Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2020-01-26 Føvling Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2018-03-22 Gludsted Plantage Danmark
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-01-28 Viborg Golfbane Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-10-03 Bølling Sø Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2017-07-01 Mallorca Spanien
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-26 Sårup Danmark
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2015-01-30 Bølling Sø Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2019-07-20 Provence Frankrig
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2018-05-13 Hesselhus Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-03-31 Klosterkær Danmark
560 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-01-10 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-11-12 Lystrup Å Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2016-04-21 Bølling Sø Danmark
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2014-06-15 Møllegrund, Randers Fjord Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-08-27 Rosenvold Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2017-07-01 Mallorca Spanien
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-04-07 Skjern Enge Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-07-10 Bølling Sø Danmark
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2020-01-04 Hanstholm Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2015-10-10 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2017-10-21 Madrid Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2015-08-05 Bruunshåb Danmark
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2013-10-05 Bølling Sø Danmark
605 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-06-13 Vrads Sande Danmark
607 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-09-30 Bølling Sø Danmark
618 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-11-12 Engesvang Danmark
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2015-02-01 Store Hjøllund Plantage Danmark
622 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2013-04-22 Engesvang Danmark
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-01-19 Sunds Danmark
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2015-12-19 Rudkøbing Danmark
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-08-21 Bølling Sø Danmark
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2015-11-01 Bølling Sø Danmark
633 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-11-02 Silkeborg Danmark
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-01-10 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-04-26 Bølling Sø Danmark
639 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
640 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-01-10 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-04-07 Damsø Danmark
644 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-09-30 Bølling Sø Danmark
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-03-15 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2019-05-10 Skjern Enge Danmark
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2015-10-10 Han Vejle Danmark
650 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
651 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
652 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
653 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-04-09 Gludsted Plantage Danmark
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-06-11 Engesvang Danmark
661 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2017-01-02 Hirtshals Danmark
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2014-01-04 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
665 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
668 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
669 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
680 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
681 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-08-01 Lønstrup Strand Danmark
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-05-29 Krogshede Danmark
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
691 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-05-15 Bølling Sø Danmark
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
699 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-05-18 Refshale Hede Danmark
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-05-25 Stenholt Skov Danmark
702 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
703 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
704 Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-10-12 Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
706 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
707 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-26 Bølling Sø Danmark
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-05-18 Refshale Hede Danmark
715 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-25 Egå Engsø Danmark
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
729 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2015-07-21 Han Vejle Danmark
731 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
732 Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2015-07-21 Han Vejle Danmark
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-25 Egå Engsø Danmark
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
740 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-06-01 Egå Engsø Danmark
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-07-16 Kærup Holme Danmark
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2017-06-02 Åle Kær Danmark
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
751 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
752 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
757 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-04-26 Bølling Sø Danmark
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2015-07-12 Hald Hovedgård Danmark
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2019-10-31 Viborg Danmark
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2015-07-12 Hald Hovedgård Danmark
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
766 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2015-08-21 Bølling Sø Danmark
771 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
776 Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
780 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
781 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
782 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2015-01-30 Bølling Sø Danmark
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-08-21 Bølling Sø Danmark
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-04-26 Bølling Sø Danmark
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2015-02-08 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-04-06 Klosterkær Danmark
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-07-26 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
810 Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
811 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-04-20 Engesvang Danmark
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-11-12 Engesvang Danmark
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2015-01-10 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2015-11-14 Bølling Sø Danmark
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-07-25 Ballebjerg Danmark
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-04-25 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2015-08-21 Bølling Sø Danmark
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2015-01-10 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2013-07-25 Han Vejle Danmark
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-06 Uldum Kær Danmark
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2019-05-17 Tarm Danmark
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2013-07-19 Torup Strand Danmark
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
851 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-01-02 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2015-07-22 Torup Strand Danmark
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
862 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-07-15 Bølling Sø Danmark
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-10-11 Torup Strand Danmark
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-15 Nyeng Danmark
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-05-18 Stenholt Mose Danmark
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
873 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
874 Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-28 Sundstrup, Virksund Danmark
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
879 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
883 White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-01-02 Lystrup Å Danmark
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2013-11-02 Engesvang Danmark
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
899 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2015-11-12 Engesvang Danmark
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2017-01-02 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-09-30 Bølling Sø Danmark
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-07-13 Tofthuse Danmark
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2015-08-29 Engesvang Danmark
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-04-01 Ejstrup Sø Danmark
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
935 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-04-26 Bølling Sø Danmark
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-05-18 Stenholt Mose Danmark
940 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-01-06 Nørreådalen Danmark
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2015-12-30 Hvide Sande Havn Danmark
946 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-01-10 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2015-04-25 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2015-01-10 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-03 Hasseris Danmark
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-01-10 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2013-06-07 Torup Strand Danmark
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2015-01-10 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
966 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-01-06 Aarhus Østhavn Danmark
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2015-07-22 Torup Strand Danmark
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-12-30 Bølling Sø Danmark
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-09-30 Stenholt Mose Danmark
971 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-10-15 Torup Strand Danmark
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-02-01 Store Hjøllund Plantage Danmark
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2018-01-13 Hesselhus Danmark
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-02-08 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2015-03-15 Sepstrup Krat Danmark
984 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2015-02-12 Østerild Fjord Danmark
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-05-06 Engesvang Danmark
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2015-08-08 Store Hjøllund Plantage Danmark
988 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-13 Tornby Klitplantage Danmark
995 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-04-26 Bølling Sø Danmark
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer