WP Species Ranking

Jan C. van Dijk

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jan C. van Dijks ticks

This is Jan C. van Dijks VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1988-07-20 Tiveden Nationalpark Sverige
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1988-07-20 Tiveden Nationalpark Sverige
7 Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1988-07-20 Tiveden Nationalpark Sverige
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2018-05-05 San Marta de Magasca, Extremadura Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2014-07-29 Margrethe Kog, Sønderjylland Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2011-11-19 Bøtø Nor Syd, Falster Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) 2015-07-30 Rickelsbüller Kog Tyskland
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2015-03-02 Højstrup, Stevns Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2012-12-26 Ydernæs, Næstved Danmark
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2013-11-19 Klarskov, Vordingborg Danmark
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2011-04-19 Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2013-11-19 Klarskov ved Vordingborg Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2015-03-09 Maribo Søndersø, Lolland Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2015-04-17 Langbjerggård, Møn Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2014-03-31 Frederiksberg Have, København Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-11-01 Lyngby Sø, Kgs. Lyngby Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-06-04 Avnø/Svinø Vig, Sjælland Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-06-07 Tempelkrog, Holbæk Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-04-09 Firtalsstrand & Mellemstykket, Fyn Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2013-07-04 Patreksfjördur Island
73 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2011-07-23 Nielstrup Sø, Sydsjælland Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2014-04-19 Søndersø, Furesø Kommune Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2012-12-30 Skælskør Inderfjord, Sealand Danmark
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2013-07-06 Hestfjördur Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2017-03-22 Lumsås, Odsherred Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2018-02-13 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng (ssp stejnegeri) Danmark
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-02-16 Asserbo Strand, Nordsjælland Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2013-07-08 Laugar, syd for Husavik Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2015-06-19 Melby Overdrev, Sjælland Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-05-04 Caceras, Extremadura Spanien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2018-05-04 Caceras, Extremadura Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2018-05-05 Trujillo, Extremadura Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2018-05-06 Torresjon El Rubio, Extremadura Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2018-05-04 Monroy, Extremadura Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2018-05-04 Monroy, Extremadura Spanien
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2011-07-23 Nielstrup Sø, Sydsjælland Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2011-08-04 Alpback, Feilmoos Østrig
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2013-04-01 Kalløgrå, Lolland Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2016-05-11 Varpelev, Stevns Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Søholm Skov og Dybsø, Stevns Danmark
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-10 Vaserne, Birkerød Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2013-11-05 Avnø/Svinø Vig Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2018-05-03 Arrocampo, Extremadura Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-28 Magleby, Møn Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor, Falster Danmark
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-25 Kraneled, Møn Danmark
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2014-05-30 Nygård Sø, Vestsjælland Danmark
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds Inddæmning, Fyn Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-05-07 Vestamager (Kalvebod Fælled) Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2006-07-13 Vassitjåkka, Vassijaura Sverige
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-07-24 Avnø/Svinø Vig, Sealand Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2011-08-14 Ulvshale Nordstrand, Møn Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-08-14 Ulvshale Nordstrand, Møn Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-07-24 Bøtø Nor Fuglereservat, Falster Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2014-03-11 Rødbyhavn, Lolland Danmark
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2011-07-24 Bøtø Nor Fuglereservat, Falster Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2013-05-19 Klydesøen, Amager Danmark
252 Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2013-11-17 Kalløgrå, Lolland Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2012-10-06 Rødvig By og Havn, Stevns, Sjælland Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-06-12 Bøtø Nor Fuglereservat, Falster Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2014-07-19 Klydesøreservatet, Amager Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-03 Klydesøen, Vestamager Danmark
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2014-07-29 Margrethe Kog, Sønderjylland Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-27 Hanstholm Havn, Jylland Danmark
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-10-10 Odden Færgehavn, Sjællands Odde Danmark
292 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2013-05-13 Utterslev Mose, Copenhagen Danmark
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2006-07-17 Gjesvær Norge
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-04-02 Hanstholm Havn, NV-Jylland Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2013-09-21 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns Danmark
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2019-08-17 Filsø, Blåvand Danmark
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2010-07-27 Østerfjærd, Kvædø Sverige
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2011-04-19 Venø Bugt, Jylland Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-05-13 Utterslev Mose, Copenhagen Danmark
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2013-07-28 Fladet Vildtreservat, Tårs, Lolland Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2013-07-04 Lysuhóll, Snæfellsnes Island
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2006-07-13 Vassitjåkka, Vassijaure Sverige
351 Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2013-07-05 Látrabjarg Island
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-18 Grnen, Skagen Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2013-07-01 Kleifarvatn, syd for Reykjavik Island
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-03-06 Ålebæk Strand, Møn Danmark
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2013-07-03 Raudfeldar, ved Arnarstapi Island
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2014-08-05 Bøtø, Falster Danmark
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-01 Tranegilde Mose, Ishøj Danmark
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2012-04-04 Bygholm Vejle, NV-Jylland Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-04-20 Værnengene, Ringkøbing Fjord Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-05 Slivsø, Hoptrup ved Haderslev, Sønderjylland Danmark
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-05-03 Arrocampo, Extremadura Spanien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2018-05-03 Arrocampo, Extremadura Spanien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-10-04 Fladet Vildtreservat ved Tårs, Lolland Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2011-04-20 Værnengene, Ringkøbing Fjord Danmark
466 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2016-07-22 Gedser Odde / Birkemose, Falster Danmark
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2017-05-21 Jydelejet, Møn Danmark
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2018-05-02 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-21 Bøtø, Falster Danmark
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2018-05-02 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-02 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2013-05-09 Busene, Møn Danmark
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-11-20 Lyttesholm, Lolland Danmark
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2013-09-12 Saksfjed-Hyllekrog, Sydlolland Danmark
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2018-05-02 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
492 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2018-05-02 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2013-09-05 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-28 Hanstedreservatet, Jylland Danmark
523 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2012-10-06 Store Hareskov, Sjælland Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-12-04 Rådvad, Jægersborg Hegn, Sjælland Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2018-05-04 Talavan, Extremadura Spanien
534 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2016-11-14 Reersø Havn, Vestsjælland Danmark
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-05-04 Caceras, Extremadura Spanien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2014-06-07 Jydelejet, Møn Danmark
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2014-05-01 Bøtø, Falster Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-14 Draved Skov, Sønderjylland Danmark
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2015-03-06 Vaserne, Nordsjælland Danmark
560 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2004-07-03 Matrei Østrig
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2018-05-03 Arrocampo, Extremadura Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2014-08-28 Greenwich i London England
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2018-05-03 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2018-05-02 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
607 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2014-05-19 Frejlev Skov, Lolland Danmark
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2018-05-02 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
619 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
632 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
638 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
639 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
643 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major)
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2014-06-11 Gedser Lystbådehavn, Falster Danmark
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2013-05-19 Klydesøen, Amager Danmark
649 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
650 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
651 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
652 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2018-05-02 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2013-12-31 Feddet, Sjælland Danmark
664 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2018-05-04 Monroy, Extremadura Spanien
667 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2018-05-04 Talavan, Extremadura Spanien
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
679 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
680 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2004-07-03 Matrei Østrig
690 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2018-05-02 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2018-05-03 Arrocampo, Extremadura Spanien
698 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2013-06-24 Havrelukke, Møn Danmark
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2018-05-06 Sierra de Gredos Spanien
702 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-24 Stevns Fyr, Sjælland Danmark
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2013-10-09 Faxe Ladeplads, Stevns Danmark
705 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
706 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-02 Christiansø Danmark
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2015-11-26 Stevns Fyr, Sjælland Danmark
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
711 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
712 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
714 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2013-06-05 Møns Klint, Møn Danmark
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-05-21 Røgbølle Sø, Lolland Danmark
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
727 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
728 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
730 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-06-24 Vestvolden, Brøndbyvester/Avedøre Danmark
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
739 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
741 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2018-05-03 Arrocampo, Extremadura Spanien
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-05-09 Hejresøen, Vestamager Danmark
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2014-05-26 Saksfjed Inddæmning, Lolland Danmark
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2013-05-20 Porsemosen (Egedal), Sjælland Danmark
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2018-05-03 Arrocampo, Extremadura Spanien
751 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
756 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
761 Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2018-05-03 Arrocampo, Extremadura Spanien
765 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
766 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
767 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2018-05-06 Torresjon El Rubio, Extremadura Spanien
771 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2018-05-06 Torresjon El Rubio, Extremadura Spanien
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2018-05-02 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2018-05-02 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
779 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
780 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
781 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
786 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
795 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
796 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2018-05-02 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
810 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-22 Bispebjerg, København NV Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2018-05-02 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
844 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2017-05-06 Busene Have, Møn Danmark
850 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2013-07-24 Havrelukke, Møn Danmark
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2001-07-04 Anzère Schweiz
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2018-05-02 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2013-09-26 Saksfjed/Hyllekrog, Lolland Danmark
865 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-23 Gilleleje Havn Danmark
872 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
873 Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
874 Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-04 Skansehage, Rørvig Danmark
878 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
879 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
882 White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-05-03 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
896 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
898 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
904 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
905 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
906 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2011-08-05 Alpback, Wiedersbergerhorn Østrig
922 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
923 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-07 Keldsnor, Langeland Danmark
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
934 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
935 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2013-09-06 Gedser Odde, Falster Danmark
939 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2013-09-12 Saksfjed-Hyllekrog, Sydlolland Danmark
942 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2011-08-05 Alpback, Wiederbergershorn Østrig
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
945 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
947 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2010-12-23 Klarskov, Vordingborg Danmark
952 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2013-06-05 Ulvshale, Møn Danmark
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
965 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2013-03-31 Værløse, Faxe, Danmark
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
970 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-12-31 Feddet, Sjælland Danmark
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-08-03 Kramsach, Rosskogel Østrig
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2013-08-05 Bøtø Plantage, Falster Danmark
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2018-05-06 Sierra de Gredos Spanien
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
980 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
981 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
987 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2018-05-02 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2017-05-13 Høje Nyord, Møn Danmark
992 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2018-05-02 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-12-01 Sydhavnstippen, København Danmark
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer