WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Jurij Hanžel

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2021
524 2021-08-06 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus) Slovenien Škocjanski zatok
2020
523 2020-11-15 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) Holland Paesens, Friesland
522 2020-10-18 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Holland Berkheide, Zuid-Holland
521 2020-10-17 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Holland Trintelhaven, Flevoland
520 2020-09-27 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Holland Lingezegen Park, Gelderland
519 2020-09-26 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Holland Westkapelle, Zeeland
518 2020-09-05 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Holland Schipluiden, Zuid Holland
517 2020-08-14 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Holland Schagerbrug, Noord Holland
516 2020-07-18 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Holland Texel
515 2020-06-04 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Holland Voorschoten, De Horsten, Zuid Holland
514 2020-04-04 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Holland Middelpolder, Noord Holland
513 2020-02-29 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Holland Koehool, Friesland
512 2020-02-29 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Holland Harlingen, Friesland
511 2020-02-29 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Holland Kwadijk, Noord Holland
510 2020-02-02 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Holland Sneek, Friesland
509 2020-01-26 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) Holland Schiedam, Zuid Holland
508 2020-01-26 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) Holland Bleiswijk, Zuid Holland
507 2020-01-12 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) Holland Den Oever, Noord Holland
506 2020-01-05 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) Holland Schagen, Noord Holland
505 2020-01-04 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) Holland Amstelveen
2019
504 2019-12-25 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Italien Osoppo
503 2019-12-11 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Slovenien Ormosko jezero
502 2019-09-24 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Spanien Steppe north of Herreruela, Extremadura
501 2019-09-23 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Spanien Salto del Gitano, Monfragüe
500 2019-09-19 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Israel Tel Baruch beach, Tel Aviv
499 2019-09-19 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) Israel Yarkon Park, Tel Aviv
498 2019-09-17 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus) Israel Karmia
497 2019-05-27 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Cypern Panagiotia Astasouza
496 2019-05-26 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Cypern Akrotiri marshes
495 2019-05-26 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) Cypern Kourion
494 2019-05-26 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) Cypern Kourion
493 2019-05-26 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) Cypern Mavrokolympos dam
492 2019-03-28 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Slovenien Osp
491 2019-03-10 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Danmark Asserbo Strand
490 2019-03-09 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Danmark Sondersø, Værløse
2018
489 2018-09-27 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Island Hallskot, Flói bird reserve
488 2018-09-27 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Island Keflavik
487 2018-09-21 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) Island Asbyrgi
486 2018-09-16 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Island Budir, Snaeffellsnes
485 2018-09-16 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Island Hellissandur
484 2018-09-16 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Island Olafsvik
483 2018-09-16 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) Island Arnarstapi, Snaefellsnes
482 2018-09-15 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Island Borgarnes
481 2018-06-24 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Kroatien Ponikve, Peljesac
480 2018-06-17 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Slovenien Lake Cerknica
2017
479 2017-09-01 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Portugal Peniche
478 2017-08-30 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Portugal Fuzeta pelagic, Algarve
477 2017-08-30 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Portugal Fuzeta pelagic, Algarve
476 2017-08-30 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Portugal Fuzeta pelagic, Algarve
475 2017-08-30 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) Portugal Fuzeta pelagic, Algarve
474 2017-08-30 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) Portugal Sewage works near Évora
473 2017-08-29 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) Portugal Vilamoura, Algarve
472 2017-08-28 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Portugal Castro Verde steppe
471 2017-08-28 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Portugal Castro Verde steppe
470 2017-08-28 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Portugal Castro Verde steppe
469 2017-08-28 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Portugal Quinta Marim, Algarve
468 2017-08-28 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Portugal Castro Verde
467 2017-08-27 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Portugal Burgau, Algarve
466 2017-08-27 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) Portugal Barroca de Alva
465 2017-08-26 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) Portugal Belém, Lisbon
464 2017-08-22 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Portugal PN Peneda Gerês
2016
463 2016-11-11 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Spanien Llanos de Libar
462 2016-11-11 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Spanien Llanos de Libar
461 2016-11-11 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Spanien Mojón de Vibora, Ubrique
460 2016-11-10 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Spanien Guadalquivir marshes
2015
459 2015-12-06 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Italien Marano Lagunare
458 2015-10-28 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Holland Franeker
457 2015-10-26 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Tyskland Grosse Treppen, Helgoland
456 2015-10-25 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Tyskland Kringel, Helgoland
455 2015-10-24 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Tyskland Düne, Helgoland
454 2015-10-24 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Tyskland Düne, Helgoland
453 2015-09-26 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) England Vange Marshes, Essex
452 2015-03-29 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Slovenien Medvedce reservoir
451 2015-03-01 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Italien Dandolo di Sopra, Magredi, Pordenone
2014
450 2014-11-21 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Slovenien Kozlerjeva gosca, Ljubljansko barje
449 2014-07-13 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Frankrig Vivario, Corsica
448 2014-07-13 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) Frankrig Col de Sorba, Corsica
447 2014-07-13 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) Frankrig Restonica, Corsica
446 2014-07-13 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Frankrig Vivario, Corsica
445 2014-07-12 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Frankrig Oletta, Corsica
2013
444 2013-01-20 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Italien Torviscosa
2012
443 2012-09-30 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Slovenien Pokljuka
442 2012-07-18 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Kroatien Rab island
441 2012-07-13 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) Portugal Pico do Arieiro, Madeira
440 2012-07-13 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) Portugal Faja da Nogueira, Madeira
439 2012-07-13 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) Portugal Faja da Nogueira, Madeira
438 2012-07-11 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) Portugal Pelagic off the S coast of Madeira
437 2012-07-10 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Portugal Pelagic off the N coast of Madeira
436 2012-07-10 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Portugal Pico do Facho above Machico, Madeira
435 2012-07-10 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) Portugal Pelagic off the N coast of Madeira
434 2012-07-09 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Portugal Funchal harbour, Madeira
433 2012-07-09 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Portugal Machico river, Madeira
432 2012-07-01 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) Portugal Pelagic off Madeira
431 2012-05-05 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Østrig Dobrac (Dobratsch)
430 2012-05-04 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Slovenien Tamar
429 2012-03-30 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Slovenien Škocjanski zatok
2011
428 2011-10-27 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Slovenien Ptujsko jezero
427 2011-09-19 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Grækenland Nisyros
426 2011-09-09 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Georgien Chorokh river delta
425 2011-09-08 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Georgien Chorokh river delta
424 2011-09-08 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Georgien Batumi botanical garden
423 2011-09-06 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) Georgien Kazbegi
422 2011-09-04 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Georgien Kazbegi
421 2011-09-04 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Georgien Kazbegi
420 2011-09-03 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) Georgien Kazbegi
419 2011-09-02 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) Georgien Kazbegi
418 2011-09-01 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Armenien Mount Aragats
417 2011-09-01 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) Armenien Mount Aragats
416 2011-09-01 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Armenien Mount Aragats
415 2011-09-01 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) Armenien Mount Aragats
414 2011-08-31 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Armenien Armash fishponds
413 2011-08-31 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Armenien Vedi gorge
412 2011-08-31 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Armenien Armash fishponds
411 2011-08-31 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Armenien Armash fishponds
410 2011-08-31 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Armenien Vedi gorge
409 2011-08-31 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) Armenien Armash fishponds
408 2011-08-31 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) Armenien Vedi gorge
407 2011-08-31 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) Armenien Vedi gorge
406 2011-05-15 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Slovenien Ormosko jezero
405 2011-04-28 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Kroatien Neretva Delta (cat. C5 per Croatian RC)
404 2011-04-24 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Kroatien Neretva river mouth
2010
403 2010-09-17 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Grækenland Cliffs SW of Skinari, Zakynthos
402 2010-08-01 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Slovenien Krvavec
401 2010-04-28 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Makedonien Dragoevo
400 2010-04-25 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Makedonien Lake Dojran, northern shore
399 2010-04-24 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Makedonien Valandovo
398 2010-02-27 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Østrig Murstau Gralla
397 2010-01-17 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Østrig Basko jezero (Faaker See)
396 2010-01-10 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Italien Isola della Cona
2009
395 2009-08-13 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Slovenien Medvedce
394 2009-08-09 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Italien Isola della Cona
393 2009-07-31 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Slovenien Ormoske lagune
392 2009-07-09 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Slovenien Dornberk
391 2009-07-08 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) Slovenien Pokljuka
390 2009-06-30 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Kroatien Mirna
389 2009-06-28 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Slovenien Mangrtsko sedlo
388 2009-04-28 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Østrig Wortenlacke, Seewinkel
387 2009-04-27 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Østrig Hansag
386 2009-01-25 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Østrig Drava river at Pulpice (Carinthia)
385 2009-01-11 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Italien Magredi de Meduna
2008
384 2008-11-29 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Italien Isola della Cona
383 2008-07-14 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Polen Zebra Zubra trail, Bialowieza
382 2008-07-13 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Polen Teremiski Marsh, Bialowieza area
381 2008-07-13 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Polen Palace Park, Bialowieza
380 2008-07-10 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Polen Dluga luka, Biebrza
379 2008-07-08 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Polen Zajki (southern edge of Biebrza)
378 2008-06-22 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Slovenien Krakovski gozd
377 2008-05-02 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Spanien West of Puerto del Carmen, Lanzarote
376 2008-05-02 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Spanien North of Puerto del Carmen, Lanzarote
375 2008-04-30 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Spanien Tenerife-Gran Canaria ferry
374 2008-04-30 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Spanien Tenerife-Gran Canaria ferry
373 2008-04-29 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien Pico del Teide, Tenerife
372 2008-04-29 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Spanien Orotavo, Tenerife
371 2008-04-28 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Spanien Puerto de la Cruz, Tenerife
370 2008-04-28 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) Spanien Puerto de la Cruz, Tenerife
369 2008-04-28 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) Spanien Puerto de la Cruz, Tenerife
368 2008-03-13 Common Crane (Grus grus) Slovenien Ljubljana
367 2008-02-08 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Italien Riserva naturale Foce dell'Isonzo (Le Pancere)
366 2008-01-06 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Italien Isola della Cona
2007
365 2007-10-28 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Danmark Asserbo Plantage (verified by sonograms & photos)
364 2007-10-14 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Slovenien Medvedce
363 2007-08-16 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark Damhusengen
362 2007-07-05 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Slovenien Sneznik
361 2007-07-02 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Slovenien Martinjak
360 2007-06-27 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Slovenien Kamniska Bistrica
359 2007-05-26 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Slovenien Jovsi
358 2007-04-29 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Grækenland Corinth Isthmus
357 2007-04-28 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Grækenland Delphi
356 2007-04-28 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Grækenland Delphi
355 2007-04-08 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Israel Weizmann Institute Campus, Rehovot
354 2007-04-07 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Israel Maqtesh Qatan Area
353 2007-04-07 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Ein Gedi
352 2007-04-07 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel Maqtesh Qatan Area
351 2007-04-07 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel Ein Gedi
350 2007-04-07 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel Sodom (Dead Sea Area)
349 2007-04-06 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel Tel Aviv area
348 2007-04-06 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Israel Weizmann Institute Campus, Rehovot
347 2007-04-06 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) Israel Tel Aviv Area
346 2007-04-05 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) Israel Yotvata
345 2007-04-05 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Israel Qetura junction (K 51), Arava Valley
344 2007-04-05 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Israel Yotvata
343 2007-04-05 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Israel Qetura junction (K 51), Arava Valley
342 2007-04-05 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Israel Qetura Junction (K 51), Arava Valley
341 2007-04-05 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Israel Yotvata
340 2007-04-05 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Israel K 20 Saltpans
339 2007-04-05 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Israel Eilat Mountains
338 2007-04-05 Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Israel Eilat North beach
337 2007-04-05 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Israel Qetura Junction (K 51), Arava Valley
336 2007-04-05 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Israel K 76, Arava Valley
335 2007-04-05 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) Israel Arava Valley
334 2007-04-05 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel Eilat Mountains
333 2007-04-05 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel Eilat Mountains
332 2007-04-05 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel Eilat Mountains
331 2007-04-05 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Hai Bar, Arava Valley
330 2007-04-05 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel Qetura Junction
329 2007-04-05 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Israel Yotvata
328 2007-04-05 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Israel IBRCE, Eilat
327 2007-04-05 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Israel K 76, Arava Valley
326 2007-04-04 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Israel IBRCE, Eilat
325 2007-04-04 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Israel IBRCE, Eilat
324 2007-04-04 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Israel IBRCE, Eilat
323 2007-04-04 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Israel K 30ish, Arava valley
322 2007-04-04 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Israel K 20 Saltpans
321 2007-04-04 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Israel IBRCE Pond, Eilat
320 2007-04-04 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Israel Eilat North Beach
319 2007-04-04 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Israel IBRCE Pond, Eilat
318 2007-04-04 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Israel IBRCE, Eilat
317 2007-04-04 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Israel Eilat
316 2007-04-04 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Israel Eilat Sewage Works
315 2007-04-04 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Israel K 25ish, Arava Valley
314 2007-04-04 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Israel K 25ish, Arava Valley
313 2007-04-04 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Israel K 25ish, Arava Valley
312 2007-04-04 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Israel Eilat
311 2007-04-04 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Israel IBRCE, Eilat
310 2007-04-04 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel Eilat North Beach
309 2007-04-04 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Israel Ben Gurion International Airport, Tel Aviv
308 2007-04-04 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Israel Eilat North beach
307 2007-04-04 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel Eilat Sewage Works
306 2007-04-04 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Israel Eilat
305 2007-04-04 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Israel Ben Gurion International Airport, Tel Aviv
304 2007-04-04 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel Eilat North Beach
303 2007-04-04 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel Eilat Sewage Works
302 2007-04-04 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel Eilat Sewage Works
301 2007-04-04 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel Ben Gurion International Airport, Tel Aviv
300 2007-04-04 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Israel IBRCE, Eilat
299 2007-04-04 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) Israel IBRCE, Eilat
298 2007-04-04 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Israel IBRCE, Eilat
297 2007-04-04 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Israel K 25ish, Arava Valley
296 2007-04-04 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel Eilat
295 2007-04-04 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) Israel K 25ish, Arava Valley
294 2007-01-01 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Slovenien Lijak
2006
293 2006-11-18 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Slovenien Piran
292 2006-10-31 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark Vestamager
291 2006-10-30 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Danmark Gilleleje
290 2006-10-30 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark Gilleleje
289 2006-10-30 Little Auk (Alle alle) Danmark Gilleleje
288 2006-10-30 Razorbill (Alca torda) Danmark Gilleleje
287 2006-10-30 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Danmark Gilleleje
286 2006-10-29 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark ølsemagle revle
285 2006-10-07 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Slovenien Ljubljansko barje
284 2006-09-16 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Ungarn Kis-Balaton
283 2006-09-16 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Ungarn Kis-Balaton
282 2006-09-16 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Ungarn Kis-Balaton
281 2006-08-21 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Slovenien Ljubljansko barje
280 2006-08-14 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Danmark Vestamager
279 2006-08-06 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Danmark Fanø
278 2006-08-06 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Danmark Fanø
277 2006-08-06 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Danmark Fanø
276 2006-07-05 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Slovenien Pokljuka
275 2006-06-23 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Finland Rovaniemi
274 2006-06-23 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Finland Rovaniemi
273 2006-06-22 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Norge Sandsletta, Lofoten Islands
272 2006-06-22 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Norge N Norway
271 2006-06-22 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Norge N Norway
270 2006-06-22 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Norge N Norway
269 2006-06-22 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Norge N Norway
268 2006-06-22 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Norge N Norway
267 2006-06-22 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Norge Lofoten Islands
266 2006-06-22 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Norge Lofoten Islands
265 2006-06-21 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Norge Skutvik-Lofoten ferry
264 2006-06-21 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Norge Skutvik
263 2006-06-21 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Norge Mo i Rana
262 2006-06-18 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Sverige S Sweden
261 2006-06-18 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Norge Oslo
260 2006-06-18 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Sverige S Sweden
259 2006-06-17 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Tyskland Puttgarden
258 2006-05-28 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Italien Magredi
257 2006-05-28 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Italien Magredi
256 2006-05-28 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Italien Magredi
255 2006-05-28 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Italien Magredi
254 2006-05-28 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Italien Magredi
253 2006-05-07 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Slovenien Pokljuka
252 2006-05-07 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Slovenien Triglav NP
251 2006-04-01 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Slovenien Ljubljansko barje
250 2006-02-12 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Italien Venice
2005
249 2005-12-26 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Italien Po delta
248 2005-12-26 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Italien Po delta
247 2005-12-25 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Italien Po delta
246 2005-12-10 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Slovenien Ptujsko jezero
245 2005-11-03 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Italien Punta Barene
244 2005-10-02 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Slovenien Medvedce
243 2005-09-25 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Italien Isola della Cona
242 2005-09-03 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Slovenien Medvedce
241 2005-08-17 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Italien Isola della Cona
240 2005-08-17 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Italien Isola della Cona
239 2005-08-17 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Italien Isola della Cona
238 2005-08-17 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Italien Isola della Cona
237 2005-08-17 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Italien Isola della Cona
236 2005-08-04 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Kroatien Lopar
235 2005-07-18 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Kroatien Lopar
234 2005-07-09 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Italien Isola della Cona
233 2005-06-18 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Slovenien Bizeljsko
232 2005-05-21 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Slovenien Posocje region
231 2005-05-07 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Slovenien Sebrelje
230 2005-05-07 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Slovenien Kobarid
229 2005-05-07 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Slovenien Most nad Idrijco
228 2005-04-23 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Slovenien Ljubljansko barje
227 2005-04-23 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Slovenien Cerknisko jezero
226 2005-04-23 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Slovenien Cerknisko jezero
225 2005-04-12 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Slovenien Crna vas
224 2005-04-07 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Slovenien Krakovski gozd
223 2005-04-02 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
222 2005-04-02 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
221 2005-04-02 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
220 2005-03-19 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Slovenien Ormosko jezero
219 2005-03-19 Common Gull (Larus canus) Slovenien Ormosko jezero
218 2005-03-06 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Slovenien Medvode
217 2005-02-19 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Slovenien Zbiljsko jezero
216 2005-01-22 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Slovenien Trbojsko jezero
2004
215 2004-12-19 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Slovenien Cerknisko jezero
214 2004-12-19 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Slovenien Cerknisko jezero
213 2004-12-19 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Slovenien Cerknisko jezero
212 2004-11-23 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Slovenien Podgorica
211 2004-11-07 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Spanien Barcelona airport
210 2004-11-06 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Spanien Seawatch off Llobregat delta
209 2004-11-06 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Spanien Seawatch off Llobregat delta
208 2004-11-06 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Spanien Llobregat delta
207 2004-11-06 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Spanien Llobregat delta
206 2004-11-06 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Spanien Llobregat delta
205 2004-11-06 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Llobregat delta
204 2004-11-05 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Spanien Barcelona
203 2004-10-31 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Danmark Vestamager
202 2004-10-31 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Danmark Vestamager
201 2004-10-31 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Danmark Vestamager
200 2004-10-31 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Danmark Vestamager
199 2004-10-31 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Danmark Vestamager
198 2004-07-13 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Kroatien Belej
197 2004-07-03 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Slovenien Crensovci
196 2004-07-02 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Slovenien Slovenske gorice
195 2004-07-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Slovenien Slovenske gorice
194 2004-06-30 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Slovenien Ormoske lagune
193 2004-06-30 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Slovenien Ormoške lagune
192 2004-06-29 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Slovenien Ormoske lagune
191 2004-06-29 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Slovenien Slovenske gorice
190 2004-06-21 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Slovenien Ljubljana
189 2004-06-12 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Slovenien Cerknisko jezero
188 2004-06-12 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Slovenien Cerknisko jezero
187 2004-05-28 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Slovenien Ljubljansko barje
186 2004-05-28 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Slovenien Ljubljansko barje
185 2004-05-28 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Slovenien Ljubljansko barje
184 2004-05-23 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Slovenien Knezak
183 2004-05-23 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Slovenien Knezak
182 2004-04-29 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Slovenien Haloze
181 2004-04-26 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
180 2004-04-26 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
179 2004-04-26 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
178 2004-04-26 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
177 2004-04-26 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
176 2004-04-26 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
175 2004-04-26 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
174 2004-04-10 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Slovenien Krakovski gozd
173 2004-04-04 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Slovenien Ljubljansko barje
172 2004-03-28 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Slovenien Medvedce
171 2004-03-28 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Slovenien Medvedce
170 2004-03-28 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Slovenien Medvedce
169 2004-03-28 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Slovenien Medvedce
168 2004-03-28 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Slovenien Medvedce
167 2004-01-18 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Slovenien Kresnice
2003
166 2003-12-29 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Slovenien Strunjanske soline
165 2003-12-29 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Slovenien Strunjanske soline
164 2003-12-27 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Slovenien Zbiljsko jezero
163 2003-12-20 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Slovenien Ptujsko jezero
162 2003-12-20 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Slovenien Ptujsko jezero
161 2003-12-20 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Slovenien Ptujsko jezero
160 2003-12-20 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Slovenien Ptujsko jezero
159 2003-12-20 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Slovenien Ptujsko jezero
158 2003-12-13 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Slovenien Mariborski otok
157 2003-12-13 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Slovenien Mariborski otok
156 2003-11-16 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
155 2003-11-16 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
154 2003-11-16 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
153 2003-11-16 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
152 2003-11-16 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
151 2003-11-16 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
150 2003-11-16 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
149 2003-11-16 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
148 2003-11-16 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
147 2003-11-16 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
146 2003-10-27 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Slovenien Bled
145 2003-10-27 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Slovenien Bled
144 2003-10-24 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Slovenien Cerknisko jezero
143 2003-07-17 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Kroatien Punta Kriza
142 2003-07-17 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Kroatien Punta Kriza
141 2003-07-16 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kroatien Lopar
140 2003-07-15 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Kroatien Lopar
139 2003-07-12 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Kroatien Lopar
138 2003-07-11 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Kroatien Lopar
137 2003-07-10 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Kroatien Lopar
136 2003-07-05 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kroatien Cres
135 2003-05-31 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
134 2003-05-31 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Slovenien Secoveljske soline
133 2003-05-17 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Slovenien Golic
132 2003-05-17 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Slovenien Golic
131 2003-05-17 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Slovenien Golic
130 2003-05-17 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Slovenien Golic
129 2003-05-17 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Slovenien Golic
128 2003-05-17 Common Swift (Apus apus) Slovenien Golic
127 2003-05-17 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Slovenien Golic
126 2003-05-17 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Slovenien Golic
125 2003-05-17 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Slovenien Golic
124 2003-05-17 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Slovenien Golic
123 2003-05-17 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Slovenien Golic
122 2003-05-17 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) Slovenien Golic
121 2003-04-27 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Kroatien Punta Kriza
120 2003-04-27 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Kroatien Punta Kriza
2002
119 2002-11-23 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
118 2002-11-23 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
117 2002-11-23 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
116 2002-11-23 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
115 2002-11-23 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
114 2002-11-23 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
113 2002-11-23 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
112 2002-11-23 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
111 2002-11-23 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
110 2002-11-23 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
109 2002-11-23 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
108 2002-11-23 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
107 2002-11-23 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
106 2002-11-23 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
105 2002-11-23 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Slovenien Skocjanski zatok
1995
104 1995-12-01 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Slovenien Koseski bajer
1994
103 1994-05-02 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Holland Amstelveen
Annoncer