Danish Year Species 2022

Danish Year Species 2022

Hjalte Benjamin Johansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Hjalte Benjamin Johansens ticks

This is Hjalte Benjamin Johansens Danske Årsarter 2022

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2022-05-13 Busemarke Mose
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2022-05-25 Hulsig Hede
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2022-01-04 Vestsjælland
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2022-04-17 Nyord
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2022-05-24 Stald Grenen, Skagen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2022-01-04 Saltbæk Strand
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2022-01-04 Tranemosen, Vestsjælland
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2022-01-14 Børstrup Hage
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2022-01-04 Tranemosen, Vestsjælland
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2022-01-04 Tranevejle
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2022-04-22 Villahøj Sø, Vestamager
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2022-04-17 Hegnede Bugt
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2022-03-04 Solbjerg Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2022-01-02 Jægersborg
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2022-03-05 Alleshave Bugt
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2022-02-15 Selsø Sø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2022-02-12 Gentofte Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2022-01-10 Gentofte Sø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2022-01-04 Tempelkrog
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2022-01-04 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2022-05-29 Hulsig
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2022-01-04 Vollerup Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2022-01-02 Jægersborg
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2022-02-13 Selsø Sø
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-13 Selsø Sø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2022-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2022-05-10 Gentofte Sø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2022-05-09 Tordals Mose
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2022-01-02 Gentofte
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2022-03-04 Gribskov
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2022-01-02 Gentofte
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2022-01-10 Gentofte Sø
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2022-01-10 Gentofte Sø
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2022-01-04 Havnsø
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2022-01-04 Tranemosen, Vestsjælland
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2022-01-04 Havnsø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2022-04-17 Havet øst for Ulvshale
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2022-06-10 Juelstrup Sø
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2022-03-13 Nordhavnstippen
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2022-01-04 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2022-03-05 Alleshave Bugt
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2022-01-04 Tranemosen, Vestsjælland
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2022-04-13 Gilbjerg Hoved
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2022-05-13 Nyord
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2022-02-19 Børstrup Hage
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2022-04-10 Børstrup Hage
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2022-04-22 Klydesøen
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2022-01-04 Saltbæk Strand
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2022-07-28 Saltholm
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2022-04-17 Nyord
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2022-08-20 Gule Rev, Skagerrak
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2022-03-05 Sanddobberne
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2022-04-17 Nyord
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2022-07-28 Saltholm
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2022-09-06 Borreby Mose
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2022-05-25 Grenen, Skagen
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2022-03-05 Alleshave Bugt
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2022-09-04 Præstø Fed
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2022-04-17 Hegnede Bugt
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2022-05-06 Gentofte Sø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2022-04-12 Gilbjerg Hoved
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2022-01-04 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2022-05-23 Grenen, Skagen
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2022-04-17 Hegnede Bugt
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2022-04-17 Hegnede Bugt
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2022-01-14 Børstrup Hage
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2022-09-25 Gedser Odde
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2022-08-20 Hanstholm Havn
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2022-04-10 Børstrup Hage
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2022-04-17 Busemarke Mose
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2022-03-22 Ølsemagle Revle
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2022-05-13 Nyord
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2022-05-06 Gentofte Sø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2022-05-13 Nyord
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2022-05-24 Grenen, Skagen
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2022-01-30 Børstrup Hage
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2022-05-26 Grenen, Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2022-01-04 Vollerup Strand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2022-01-14 Børstrup Hage
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2022-01-30 Børstrup Hage
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2022-09-15 Børstrup Hage
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2022-05-28 Grenen, Skagen
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2022-06-05 Grenen, Skagen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2022-07-28 Saltholm
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2022-01-14 Børstrup Hage
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2022-05-20 Ulvedybet
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2022-02-02 Gentofte Sø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2022-01-04 Vestsjælland
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2022-04-12 Gilbjerg Hoved
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2022-04-02 Hellebæk
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2022-05-13 Jydelejet
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2022-05-22 Hulsig Hede
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2022-05-21 Hulsig Hede
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2022-05-21 Hulsig Hede
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2022-05-21 Hulsig Hede
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2022-05-23 Batterivej, Skagen
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2022-02-12 Bernstorffsparken
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2022-03-23 Hellebæk
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2022-03-12 Nordhavnstippen
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2022-04-13 Gilbjerg Hoved
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2022-05-28 Grenen, Skagen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2022-01-04 Kaldred
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2022-04-13 Gilbjerg Hoved
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2022-01-04 Saltbæk Strand
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2022-04-13 Gilbjerg Hoved
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2022-02-05 Jægersborg Dyrehave
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2022-03-13 Nordhavnstippen
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2022-09-06 Bjørnebæk Sø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2022-05-25 Nedermose, Skagen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2022-04-17 Råby Sø
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2022-04-02 Hellebæk
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2022-01-02 Gentofte
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2022-05-23 Nordstrand, Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2022-04-13 Gilbjerg Hoved
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2022-05-11 Jydelejet
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2022-04-12 Hellebæk
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2022-05-21 Hulsig Hede
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2022-04-12 Gilbjerg Hoved
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2022-05-23 Grenen, Skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2022-01-02 Gentofte
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2022-01-01 Gentofte
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2022-01-01 Gentofte
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2022-03-05 Sanddobberne
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2022-01-02 Gentofte
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2022-01-02 Jægersborg Dyrehave
321 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2022-02-12 Forstbotanisk Have
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2022-05-21 Grenen Camping
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2022-01-02 Gentofte
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2022-01-02 Gentofte
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2022-01-10 Gentofte Sø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2022-03-13 Gilbjerg Hoved
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2022-02-19 Børstrup Hage
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2022-05-26 Hirtshals
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2022-04-17 Stege Slambassiner
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2022-04-13 Gilbjerg Hoved
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2022-04-13 Gilbjerg Hoved
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2022-01-22 Jægersborg
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2022-05-13 Liselund Slot
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2022-04-12 Gilbjerg Hoved
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2022-03-19 Tordals Mose
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2022-04-17 Stege Slambassiner
360 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2022-06-07 Grenen, Skagen
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2022-05-24 Grenen, Skagen
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2022-05-10 Gentofte Sø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2022-05-30 Grenen, Skagen
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2022-05-13 Busemarke Mose
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2022-05-13 Busemarke Mose
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2022-04-16 Hundesømosen
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2022-05-09 Tordals Mose
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2022-04-22 Amager Fælled
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2022-04-22 Nordre Klapper, Vestamager
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 X * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 2022-05-15 Mosen, Blåvandshuk
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2022-04-02 Hellebæk
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2022-01-02 Jægersborg Dyrehave
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2022-02-02 Gentofte Sø
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2022-01-10 Gentofte Sø
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2022-05-30 Grenen, Skagen
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2022-03-01 Jægersborg Dyrehave
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2022-04-12 Hellebæk
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2022-01-01 Gentofte
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2022-01-02 Gentofte
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2022-03-13 Gilbjerg Hoved
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2022-05-09 Hundesømosen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2022-01-02 Gentofte
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2022-05-20 Ulvedybet
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2022-05-11 Busene Have
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2022-05-06 Gentofte Sø
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2022-04-17 Høvblege
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2022-04-16 Jægersborg
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2022-05-11 Bødkermosen
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2022-04-17 Veddelen
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2022-04-12 Hellebæk
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2022-03-01 Stampen + Rådvad
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2022-01-02 Gentofte
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2022-01-02 Gentofte
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2022-03-05 Røsnæs
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2022-04-17 Stege Slambassiner
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2022-03-01 Lundtofte Renseanlæg
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2022-03-23 Hellebæk
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2022-03-13 Gilbjerg Hoved
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2022-04-13 Gilbjerg Hoved
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2022-02-12 Skovshoved Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2022-01-04 Havnsø
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2022-02-12 Bernstorffsparken
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2022-01-10 Gentofte Sø
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2022-05-26 Grenen, Skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2022-04-13 Gilbjerg Hoved
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2022-03-05 Røsnæs
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2022-03-13 Gilbjerg Hoved
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2022-05-11 Busene Have
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2022-03-04 Gribskov
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2022-01-04 Røsnæs
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2022-06-04 Grenen, Skagen
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2022-01-10 Gentofte Sø
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2022-09-20 Højerup, Stevns
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2022-01-04 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2022-04-17 Høvblege
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2022-03-01 Jægersborg Dyrehave
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2022-03-13 Gilbjerg Hoved
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer