Danish Year Species 2016 - Chronological

Martin Liebermann


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2016
240 2016-12-28 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Kongelunden
239 2016-11-19 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hirtshals
238 2016-11-19 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Hirtshals
237 2016-11-19 Razorbill (Alca torda) Hirtshals
236 2016-11-19 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
235 2016-11-19 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Hirtshals
234 2016-11-19 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
233 2016-11-04 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Slivsø
232 2016-10-30 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Højer Forland
231 2016-10-17 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Skallingen
230 2016-10-16 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Blåvand, Mosen
229 2016-10-15 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Fanø Veststrand
228 2016-10-14 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Fanø, Hønen
227 2016-10-14 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Skallingen
226 2016-09-25 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blåvand
225 2016-09-17 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Nørresø
224 2016-09-04 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Over Lert
223 2016-08-06 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Roshage
222 2016-08-06 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Roshage
221 2016-08-06 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Roshage
220 2016-08-05 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Agger Tange
219 2016-08-05 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Agger Tange
218 2016-08-05 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Agger Tange
217 2016-07-17 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Smedager
216 2016-07-17 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Jeising
215 2016-07-07 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Nørresø
214 2016-07-07 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Højer Forland
213 2016-07-07 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Nørresø
212 2016-06-26 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Vesterris Plantage
211 2016-06-14 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Slivsø
210 2016-06-14 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Bankel Nor
209 2016-06-04 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Sønderstrand, Rømø
208 2016-06-04 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Rømø
207 2016-06-03 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Blåvandshuk
206 2016-06-02 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Berg Plads
205 2016-06-02 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Ejsbøl Sø
204 2016-06-01 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Haderslev Dam
203 2016-05-30 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Oksenvad Hede
202 2016-05-29 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Borreby Mose
201 2016-05-29 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Borreby Mose
200 2016-05-18 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Sillerup
199 2016-05-17 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Kammerslusen/Tanderup
198 2016-05-17 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Mandø
197 2016-05-17 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Mandø
196 2016-05-17 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Mandø
195 2016-05-17 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Sneum Digesø
194 2016-05-16 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Flagbakken
193 2016-05-16 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Nordstrand
192 2016-05-16 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Flagbakken
191 2016-05-15 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Nordstrand
190 2016-05-15 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Nordstrand
189 2016-05-15 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Flagbakkrm
188 2016-05-15 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Gyvelstien
187 2016-05-14 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Grenen
186 2016-05-14 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen
185 2016-05-14 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Grenen
184 2016-05-14 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Grenen
183 2016-05-14 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Nordstrand
182 2016-05-14 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Flagbakken
181 2016-05-14 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Grenen
180 2016-05-14 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Grenen
179 2016-05-14 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Nordstrand
178 2016-05-14 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Huslig Hede
177 2016-05-14 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Hulsig Hede
176 2016-05-14 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Gyvelstien
175 2016-05-14 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Gyvelstirn
174 2016-05-14 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Skagen
173 2016-05-13 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Starup
172 2016-05-07 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Vonsbæk/Tværskov
171 2016-05-07 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Tværskov
170 2016-05-06 Common Swift (Apus apus) Slivsø
169 2016-05-06 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Slivsø
168 2016-05-05 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Søgård
167 2016-05-01 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Ladegård
166 2016-05-01 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Ladegård
165 2016-05-01 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Slivsø
164 2016-05-01 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Slivsø
163 2016-04-30 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Saltvandssøen
162 2016-04-30 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Saltvandssøen
161 2016-04-30 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Ny Frederikskog
160 2016-04-30 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Nørresø
159 2016-04-30 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Saltvandssøen
158 2016-04-30 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Saltvandssøen
157 2016-04-30 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Nørresø
156 2016-04-30 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Saltvandssøen
155 2016-04-30 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Nørresø
154 2016-04-30 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Saltvandssøen
153 2016-04-30 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Nørresø
152 2016-04-30 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Nørresø
151 2016-04-30 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Magisterkogen
150 2016-04-29 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Gl. Hviding Engsø
149 2016-04-29 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Gl. Hviding Engsø
148 2016-04-29 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Gl. Hviding Engsø
147 2016-04-29 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Novrup Grusgrav
146 2016-04-24 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Sprogø
145 2016-04-21 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Haderslev
144 2016-04-15 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Ladegård
143 2016-04-15 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Haderslev Dam
142 2016-04-15 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Kæret, Haderslev
141 2016-04-14 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Halk Nor
140 2016-04-14 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Slivsø
139 2016-04-11 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Slivsø
138 2016-04-11 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Haderslev
137 2016-03-28 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Tontoft Nakke
136 2016-03-28 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Tontoft Nakke
135 2016-03-28 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Tontoft Nakke
134 2016-03-28 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Tontoft Nakke
133 2016-03-28 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Tontoft Nakke
132 2016-03-22 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Abkær Mose
131 2016-03-20 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Marker øst for Bredevad
130 2016-03-20 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Draved Skov
129 2016-03-18 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Tværskov
128 2016-03-12 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Stubbe Sø
127 2016-03-12 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Ebeltoft havn
126 2016-03-12 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Ebeltoft havn
125 2016-03-12 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Ebeltoft havn
124 2016-03-12 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Stubbe Sø
123 2016-03-12 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Vænge Sø
122 2016-03-12 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Esby
121 2016-03-10 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Vester Bøgebjerg
120 2016-03-10 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Skælskør
119 2016-03-10 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Skælskør
118 2016-03-10 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Svendborgsund
117 2016-03-06 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Søndersø Sø
116 2016-03-04 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Hovslundvej/Åbenråvej
115 2016-02-28 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Oksbøl marker
114 2016-02-19 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Fredskov, Haderslev
113 2016-02-19 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Bevtoft Plantage
112 2016-02-19 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Bevtoft Plantage
111 2016-02-19 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Ulvskær Enge
110 2016-02-19 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Oksennvad Hede
109 2016-02-19 Common Crane (Grus grus) Sømose, Vojens
108 2016-02-16 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Lindet Skov
107 2016-02-16 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Over Jerstal
106 2016-02-16 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Lindet Skov
105 2016-02-16 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Lindet Skov
104 2016-02-16 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Lindet Skov
103 2016-02-16 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Lindet Skov
102 2016-02-16 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Brogård Plantage
101 2016-02-13 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Årøsund / Lillebælt
100 2016-02-11 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Halk
99 2016-02-11 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Halk
98 2016-02-11 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Højer
97 2016-02-11 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Bankel
96 2016-02-07 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Højer Sluse
95 2016-02-06 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Oksbøl
94 2016-02-06 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Tørning Mølle
93 2016-02-06 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Oksbøl
92 2016-01-24 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Halk Camping
91 2016-01-24 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Halk Camping
90 2016-01-23 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Christiansdal
89 2016-01-23 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Christiansdal
88 2016-01-23 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Christiansdal
87 2016-01-17 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Bodum
86 2016-01-14 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Haderslev
85 2016-01-09 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Ballum Østerende
84 2016-01-09 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Ballum Østerende
83 2016-01-09 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Højer Forland
82 2016-01-09 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Højer Forland
81 2016-01-09 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Højer Dige
80 2016-01-09 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Ballum Østerende
79 2016-01-09 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Vidåslusen
78 2016-01-09 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Højer Forland
77 2016-01-09 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Hjerpsted Skydebane
76 2016-01-09 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Emmerlev Klev Forland
75 2016-01-09 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Nustrup
74 2016-01-09 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Emmerlev Klev Forland
73 2016-01-09 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Højer Forland
72 2016-01-09 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Brøns Forland
71 2016-01-09 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Emmerlev Klev
70 2016-01-09 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Hjerpsted Skydebane
69 2016-01-09 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Brøns Møllevej
68 2016-01-09 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Tingdal Plantage
67 2016-01-09 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Ballum Sluse
66 2016-01-09 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Astrup
65 2016-01-09 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Højer Dige
64 2016-01-08 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Haderslev
63 2016-01-05 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Haderslev
62 2016-01-03 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Tinglev Marker
61 2016-01-02 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Hejlsminde Nor
60 2016-01-02 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Hejlsminde Nor
59 2016-01-02 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Hejlsminde Nor
58 2016-01-02 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Hejlsminde Nor
57 2016-01-02 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Hejlsminde Nor
56 2016-01-02 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Aller Møllle
55 2016-01-02 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Christiansfeld
54 2016-01-02 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Bjerndrup
53 2016-01-02 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Hejlsminde Nor
52 2016-01-02 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Haderslev
51 2016-01-01 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Christiansdal
50 2016-01-01 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Christiansdal
49 2016-01-01 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Christiansdal
48 2016-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Christiansdal
47 2016-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Marstrup
46 2016-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Hindemaj
45 2016-01-01 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Christiansdal
44 2016-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Marstrup
43 2016-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Slivsø
42 2016-01-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Christiansdal
41 2016-01-01 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Christiansdal
40 2016-01-01 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Christiansdal
39 2016-01-01 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Slivsø
38 2016-01-01 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Slivsø
37 2016-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Hindemaj
36 2016-01-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Hindemaj
35 2016-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Hindemaj
34 2016-01-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Slivsø
33 2016-01-01 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Hindemaj
32 2016-01-01 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Stevning Dam
31 2016-01-01 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Slivsø
30 2016-01-01 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Slivsø
29 2016-01-01 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Hindemaj
28 2016-01-01 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Hindemaj
27 2016-01-01 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Hindemaj
26 2016-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Tørning Mølle
25 2016-01-01 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Diernæs Strand
24 2016-01-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Tørning Mølle
23 2016-01-01 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Tørning Mølle
22 2016-01-01 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Slivsø
21 2016-01-01 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Tørning Mølle
20 2016-01-01 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Stevning Dam
19 2016-01-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Tørning Mølle
18 2016-01-01 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Magstrup
17 2016-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Slivsø
16 2016-01-01 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Slivsø
15 2016-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Hindemaj
14 2016-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) Christiansdal
13 2016-01-01 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Slivsø
12 2016-01-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Slivsø
11 2016-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Christiansdal
10 2016-01-01 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Haderslev
9 2016-01-01 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Tørning Mølle
8 2016-01-01 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Christiansdal
7 2016-01-01 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Christiansdal
6 2016-01-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Christiansdal
5 2016-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Haderslev
4 2016-01-01 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Marstrup
3 2016-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Christiansdal
2 2016-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Haderslev
1 2016-01-01 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Tørning Mølle
Annoncer