Danish Year Species 2016

Danish Year Species 2016

Jens Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Ballegaards ticks

This is Jens Ballegaards Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-03-04 Skjern Enge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2016-06-04 Lem
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-01-08 Stadilø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-02-04 Plet Enge
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2016-04-02 Krylen
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-06-25 Vest Stadil Fjord
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-01-19 Tim
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-01-01 Tim Enge
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2016-01-03 Borris
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-01-23 Stadil
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-01-16 Thorsminde
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2016-04-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-03-09 Bøvling Fjord v Krogshede
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-01-01 Tim Enge
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-01-01 Tim Enge
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2016-03-18 Vejlerne
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-01-03 Skjern Enge
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-01-01 Tim Enge
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-04-15 Bækbygård Strand
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-01-02 Havet v Holmsborg
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2016-01-03 Havet v Holmsborg
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-01-02 Havet v Holmsborg
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-01-01 Bækbygård Strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-04-17 Lyngvig
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-01-01 Tim Enge
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-01-16 Thorsminde
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-10 Bækbygård Strand
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-04 Lille Vildmose
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-03-18 Hanstholm
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-01-03 Skjern Enge
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-01-02 Holmsland
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-01-01 Sevel
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-01-06 Vestas Stien
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2016-05-09 Skjern Enge
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-01-04 Vestas Stien
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-01-01 Tim Enge
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-02-26 Tim Enge
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-01-04 Vestas Stien
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-03-18 Vejlerne
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2016-04-19 Skjern Enge
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-01-05 Hvide Sande Havn
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-03-15 Fjandø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-01-03 Skjern Enge
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-05-11 Bækbygård Strand
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-03-02 Stadiløvej
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-04-13 Bregning Grusgrav
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2016-04-26 Stadiløvej
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-04-21 Gl Hviding
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-02-04 Plet Enge
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-10-07 Fjandø
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-04-01 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-01-15 Hvide Sande Havn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-01-05 Hvide Sande Havn
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-04-01 Værnengene
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-08-25 Fanø
128 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-01-02 Havet v Holmsborg
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-01-07 Værnengene
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2016-02-04 Thyborøn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-08-07 Bækbygård Strand
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-01-06 Hoverdal Pl.
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-01-02 Lyngvig
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2016-08-25 Sneum Digesø
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2016-10-08 Hvide Sande
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-04-30 Skagen
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-04-02 Stadilø
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-04-01 Værnengene
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-05-05 Skjern Enge
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-05-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-04-27 Bækbygård Strand
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-01-16 Thorsminde
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-01-01 Vestas Stien
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-01-02 Hvide Sande Havn
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-04-21 Sneum Engsø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-01-01 Tim Enge
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2016-01-02 Havet v Holmsborg
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-08-25 Fanø
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-03-04 Høje Sande
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2016-05-12 Filsø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2016-06-04 Filsø
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-03-31 Bækbygård Strand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-05-11 Bækbygård Strand
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-04-15 Bækbygård Strand
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2016-04-26 Bækbygård Strand
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2016-06-26 Nørreådalen
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2016-05-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2016-01-16 Thorsminde
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2016-04-07 Bækbygård Strand
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2016-09-01 Bækbygård Strand
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2016-03-26 Bækbygård Strand
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-07-24 Bækbygård Strand
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2016-04-30 Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-01-01 Bækbygård Strand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-03-29 Bækbygård Strand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2016-09-03 Bækbygård Strand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2016-04-17 Lyngvig
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2016-09-27 Bækbygård Strand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-04-03 Krogshede
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-01-16 Thorsminde
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-01-01 Tim Enge
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-03-04 Høje Sande
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-03-18 Vejlerne
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-02-28 Skjern Enge
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2016-05-05 Værnengene
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-04-10 Jylland
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-07-21 Hoverdal pl
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Himmerland
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2016-05-04 Lille Vildmose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-01-03 Tim Enge
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-02-26 Hoverdal Pl
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-03-26 Stadil Fjord
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-01-03 Borris Hede
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-04-29 Skagen
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-01-07 Anerbjerge PL
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2016-05-01 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-01-03 Borris Hede
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-01-01 Sevel
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2016-06-13 Thy
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2016-01-08 No
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-01-09 Bryrup
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2016-04-21 Føvling
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-03-22 Gludsted Pl.
278 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-01-04 Hoverdal Pl.
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-01-06 Hover Å
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2016-03-21 Klosterkær Mølle, Gl Ry
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-03-22 Palsgård Skovdistr.
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2016-01-26 Hoverdal pl
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-01-02 Holmsland
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2016-05-12 Falen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-01-07 Værnengene
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-04-30 Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2016-01-07 Værnengene
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-05-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-01-01 Vind hede
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-01-01 Vind
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-01-01 Skave
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-01-01 Holstebro
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-01-03 Skjern Enge
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2016-01-01 Sevel
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-01-01 Vind
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-11-02 V. Strandsbjerg 38, Ringkøbing
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2016-03-04 Skjern Enge
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-01-01 Sevel
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-01-01 Vestas Stien
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-03-10 Lystbækgård
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-01-19 Stadiløvej
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-04-28 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2016-03-01 Skjern Enge
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-04-07 Tim Enge
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-04-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-04-26 Vest Stadil Fjord
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-03-21 Klosterkær Mølle, Gl Ry
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-05-04 Skagen
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2016-09-22 Rindum hos SEP
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-10 Skjern Enge
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-19 Vest Stadil Fjord
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-04-21 Vilsted Enge
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-04 Lille Vildmose
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-06-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-06-04 Filsø
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2016-04-24 Skjern Enge
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-04-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2016-04-22 Skænken sø
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2016-05-05 Skjern Enge
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-01-01 Fuglsang Bro
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-03-21 Klosterkær Mølle, Gl Ry
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2016-03-21 Klosterkær Mølle, Gl Ry
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-01-01 Sevel
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-04-13 Hover
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-01-01 Sevel
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-01-01 V. Tim
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-01-01 V. Tim
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-01-19 Thorsminde
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-01-06 Hoverdal Pl.
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-05-15 Hoverdal pl
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-01-01 Skave
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2016-04-02 Søndervig
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2016-05-13 Brødbæk
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2016-05-12 Leding v Skjern
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-05-03 Skagen
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-01-01 Vestas Stien
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-04-21 Føvling Kirke
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-05-05 Værnengene
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-03-29 Bækbygård Strand
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-04-03 Bækbygård Strand
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-01-06 Hover Å
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-01-01 Sevel
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-01-01 Sevel
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-01-09 V. Strandsbjerg 38
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-04-10 Skjern Enge
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-01-01 Tim Vandmølle
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-15 Vest Stadil Fjord
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2016-11-27 Thorsminde
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-01-08 Stadiløvej
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-04-23 Sdr Vosborg
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2016-03-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-01-05 Hvide Sande Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2016-01-01 Sevel
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-01-01 Thorsted
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-03-22 Kathrinedal, Bryrup
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-01-03 Borris Hede
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-01-01 Sevel
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-01-16 Vest Stadil Fjord
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-02-05 Velling Mærsk
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-03-23 Hoverdal Pl.
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2016-03-22 Torup
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-01-16 V. Strandsbjerg 38
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-03 Borris Hede
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2016-09-17 Bækbygård Strand
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2016-01-01 Bækbygård Strand
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-01-01 Vind
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-01-01 Vind
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-01-15 Skjern Enge
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer