Danish Year Species 2021 - Chronological

Martin Liebermann


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
210 2021-11-11 Razorbill (Alca torda) Haderslev Havn
209 2021-10-24 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) ChrØ
208 2021-10-24 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) ChrØ
207 2021-10-21 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Hvidbjerg Str
206 2021-10-20 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Hvidbjerg Str
205 2021-10-20 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Hvidbjerg Str
204 2021-10-19 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Skallingen
203 2021-10-19 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Skallingen
202 2021-10-18 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvandshuk
201 2021-10-18 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Tipmosen
200 2021-10-18 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Tipmosen
199 2021-10-17 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Tipmosen
198 2021-10-17 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Nyeng
197 2021-10-09 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Selsø
196 2021-10-09 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Selsø
195 2021-10-09 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Selsø
194 2021-08-08 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Højer Vade
193 2021-07-22 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Margrethekog
192 2021-07-22 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Margrethekog
191 2021-07-22 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Margrethekog
190 2021-07-22 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Margrethekog
189 2021-07-22 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Margrethekog
188 2021-07-22 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Saltvandssøen
187 2021-07-19 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Vestamager, Villahøj
186 2021-07-11 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Saltvandssøen
185 2021-07-11 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Vidå Sluse
184 2021-07-11 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Saltvandssøen
183 2021-07-11 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Vidå Sluse
182 2021-07-03 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Hejlsminde Nor
181 2021-06-06 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Kasernen v Haderslev
180 2021-05-31 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Nyhave
179 2021-05-31 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Nyhave
178 2021-05-28 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Haderslev
177 2021-05-21 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Vandling
176 2021-05-15 Common Swift (Apus apus) Randers
175 2021-05-14 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Skagen
174 2021-05-14 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Skagen
173 2021-05-11 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Skagen
172 2021-05-11 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Skagen
171 2021-05-11 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Bratten Str
170 2021-05-11 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Skagen
169 2021-05-11 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Skagen
168 2021-05-11 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
167 2021-05-11 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Skagen
166 2021-05-11 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Skagen
165 2021-05-10 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Skagen
164 2021-05-09 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Strandby
163 2021-05-08 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Bratten Str
162 2021-05-08 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Bratten Str
161 2021-05-05 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Starup
160 2021-04-30 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Ballum Enge
159 2021-04-30 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Aastrup Engsø
158 2021-04-30 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Aastrup Engsø
157 2021-04-30 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Juvre
156 2021-04-30 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Juvre
155 2021-04-30 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Juvre
154 2021-04-30 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Ballum Sluse
153 2021-04-30 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Ballum Sluse
152 2021-04-30 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Ballum Sluse
151 2021-04-30 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Rømødæmningen
150 2021-04-25 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Oksenvad plantage
149 2021-04-25 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Oksenvad plantage
148 2021-04-25 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Oksenvad plantage
147 2021-04-23 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Haderslev
146 2021-04-20 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Haderslev Havn
145 2021-04-18 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Kæret, Haderslev
144 2021-04-17 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Fovslet Skov
143 2021-04-17 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Fovslet Skov
142 2021-04-17 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Haderslev Dam
141 2021-04-17 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Hindemade
140 2021-04-17 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Hindemade
139 2021-04-10 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Letbæk Mølle
138 2021-04-10 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Værnengene
137 2021-04-10 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Værnengene
136 2021-04-10 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Værnengene
135 2021-04-10 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Værnengene
134 2021-04-10 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Varde
133 2021-04-10 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Hvide Sande
132 2021-04-10 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Hvide Sande
131 2021-04-10 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Hvide Sande
130 2021-04-10 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Hvide Sande
129 2021-04-06 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Nederbyvænget
128 2021-04-05 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Østerskoven
127 2021-04-04 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Eriksholm marker
126 2021-04-03 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Holmesø
125 2021-03-31 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Aller Å
124 2021-03-31 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Hejlsminde Nor
123 2021-03-29 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Vesterskov, Haderslev
122 2021-03-16 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Østerskoven
121 2021-03-08 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Haderslev
120 2021-03-07 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Skovby
119 2021-03-01 Common Crane (Grus grus) Fælleshave
118 2021-02-21 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Nyeng
117 2021-02-21 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Ålebæk Strand
116 2021-02-21 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Ålebæk Strand
115 2021-02-21 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Ullemark
114 2021-02-20 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Eriksholm Skov
113 2021-02-20 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Hundested
112 2021-02-20 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Kulhuse
111 2021-02-20 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Jægerspris
110 2021-02-20 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Hundested
109 2021-02-20 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Hundested
108 2021-02-19 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Eriksholm Skov
107 2021-02-14 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Draved Skov
106 2021-02-12 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Slivsø
105 2021-02-12 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Slivsø
104 2021-02-06 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Christiansdal
103 2021-02-06 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Bjerndrup, Tinglev (Aabenraa)
102 2021-02-06 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Gram Slotssø (Haderslev)
101 2021-02-06 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Gram Slotssø (Haderslev)
100 2021-02-06 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Gram Slotssø (Haderslev)
99 2021-02-06 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Hindemade (Haderslev)
98 2021-02-06 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Christiansdal, Vojens (Haderslev)
97 2021-02-04 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Nederbyvænget
96 2021-01-23 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Gråsten
95 2021-01-23 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Gråsten
94 2021-01-23 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Hejlsminde
93 2021-01-23 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Hejlsminde
92 2021-01-23 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Gråsten
91 2021-01-23 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Hejlsminde Havn
90 2021-01-22 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Fælleshave, Haderslev
89 2021-01-22 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Haderslev
88 2021-01-19 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Fælleshave, Haderslev
87 2021-01-19 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Fælleshave, Haderslev
86 2021-01-17 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Starup
85 2021-01-17 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Halk Nor
84 2021-01-16 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Åbenrå Havn
83 2021-01-16 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Kruså Møllesø
82 2021-01-16 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Kruså Møllesø
81 2021-01-16 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Kruså Møllesø
80 2021-01-16 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Kruså Møllesø
79 2021-01-16 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Lillebælt, Halk Camping
78 2021-01-16 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Lillebælt, Halk Camping
77 2021-01-16 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Lillebælt, Halk Camping
76 2021-01-12 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Haderslev
75 2021-01-12 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Fælleshave, Haderslev
74 2021-01-10 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Fælleshave, Haderslev
73 2021-01-07 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Fælleshave, Haderslev
72 2021-01-06 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Østeskoven, Haderslev
71 2021-01-05 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Fælleshave, Haderslev
70 2021-01-03 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
69 2021-01-02 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Vonsbæk, Haderslev Fjord
68 2021-01-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Adelvad (Tønder)
67 2021-01-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Adelvad (Tønder)
66 2021-01-01 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Vidåen, åløbet mellem Højer- og Vidåsluse (Tønder)
65 2021-01-01 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Draved Skov (Tønder)
64 2021-01-01 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Draved Skov (Tønder)
63 2021-01-01 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Draved Skov (Tønder)
62 2021-01-01 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Draved Skov (Tønder)
61 2021-01-01 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Draved Skov (Tønder)
60 2021-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Draved Skov (Tønder)
59 2021-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Adelvad (Tønder)
58 2021-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Adelvad (Tønder)
57 2021-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Adelvad (Tønder)
56 2021-01-01 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Lakolk By, Rømø (Tønder)
55 2021-01-01 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Lakolk By, Rømø (Tønder)
54 2021-01-01 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Lakolk By, Rømø (Tønder)
53 2021-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Lakolk By, Rømø (Tønder)
52 2021-01-01 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Lakolk By, Rømø (Tønder)
51 2021-01-01 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Lakolk By, Rømø (Tønder)
50 2021-01-01 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Vest for Rømø (maritim lokalitet) (Tønder)
49 2021-01-01 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Vest for Rømø (maritim lokalitet) (Tønder)
48 2021-01-01 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Vest for Rømø (maritim lokalitet) (Tønder)
47 2021-01-01 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Astrup Engsø (Tønder)
46 2021-01-01 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Astrup Engsø (Tønder)
45 2021-01-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Astrup Engsø (Tønder)
44 2021-01-01 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Astrup Engsø (Tønder)
43 2021-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Astrup Engsø (Tønder)
42 2021-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Astrup Engsø (Tønder)
41 2021-01-01 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Astrup Engsø (Tønder)
40 2021-01-01 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Kongens Mose (Tønder)
39 2021-01-01 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Kongens Mose (Tønder)
38 2021-01-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Kongens Mose (Tønder)
37 2021-01-01 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Kongens Mose (Tønder)
36 2021-01-01 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Kongens Mose (Tønder)
35 2021-01-01 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Kongens Mose (Tønder)
34 2021-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Kongens Mose (Tønder)
33 2021-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Kongens Mose (Tønder)
32 2021-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Kongens Mose (Tønder)
31 2021-01-01 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Tønder (Tønder)
30 2021-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Tønder (Tønder)
29 2021-01-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Tønder (Tønder)
28 2021-01-01 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
27 2021-01-01 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
26 2021-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
25 2021-01-01 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
24 2021-01-01 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
23 2021-01-01 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Forlandet ud for Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
22 2021-01-01 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Forlandet ud for Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
21 2021-01-01 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Forlandet ud for Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
20 2021-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) Forlandet ud for Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
19 2021-01-01 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Forlandet ud for Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
18 2021-01-01 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Ballum Enge (Tønder)
17 2021-01-01 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Ballum Forland (Tønder)
16 2021-01-01 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Ballum Forland (Tønder)
15 2021-01-01 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Ballum Forland (Tønder)
14 2021-01-01 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Ballum Forland (Tønder)
13 2021-01-01 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Ballum Forland (Tønder)
12 2021-01-01 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Ballum Forland (Tønder)
11 2021-01-01 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Ballum Forland (Tønder)
10 2021-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Ballum Forland (Tønder)
9 2021-01-01 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Ballum Forland (Tønder)
8 2021-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Ballum Forland (Tønder)
7 2021-01-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Ballum Forland (Tønder)
6 2021-01-01 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
5 2021-01-01 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
4 2021-01-01 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
3 2021-01-01 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
2 2021-01-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
Annoncer