Danish Year Species 2021

Martin Liebermann


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Martin Liebermanns ticks

This is Martin Liebermanns Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-01-01 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-01 Adelvad (Tønder)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-02-20 Hundested
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-02-06 Hindemade (Haderslev)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-01 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2021-07-03 Hejlsminde Nor
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-01 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-02-21 Ullemark
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-04-03 Selsø Sø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-02-06 Bjerndrup, Tinglev (Aabenraa)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-02-12 Slivsø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-04-10 Letbæk Mølle
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-01 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-01-01 Kongens Mose (Tønder)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-01 Kongens Mose (Tønder)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-01 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-07-22 Saltvandssøen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-02-20 Kulhuse
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-01-01 Astrup Engsø (Tønder)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-01 Kongens Mose (Tønder)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-01 Tønder (Tønder)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-01 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-01 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-16 Kruså Møllesø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2021-01-16 Kruså Møllesø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-02-12 Slivsø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-01 Astrup Engsø (Tønder)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-17 Halk Nor
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-02-20 Hundested
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-01 Vest for Rømø (maritim lokalitet) (Tønder)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-02-20 Hundested
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-01 Vest for Rømø (maritim lokalitet) (Tønder)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-01-16 Lillebælt, Halk Camping
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-01 Astrup Engsø (Tønder)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-17 Halk Nor
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-01 Vidåen, åløbet mellem Højer- og Vidåsluse (Tønder)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-16 Lillebælt, Halk Camping
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-15 Randers
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-09 Strandby
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-16 Åbenrå Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-10-09 Selsø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-01 Draved Skov (Tønder)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-12 Fælleshave, Haderslev
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-01-23 Gråsten
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-01 Tønder (Tønder)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-01 Astrup Engsø (Tønder)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-03-01 Fælleshave
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-16 Kruså Møllesø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-02-21 Ålebæk Strand
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-16 Lillebælt, Halk Camping
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-01 Forlandet ud for Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-07-19 Vestamager, Villahøj
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-01-01 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-01 Forlandet ud for Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-01-01 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-01-01 Forlandet ud for Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-02-20 Jægerspris
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-03-31 Hejlsminde Nor
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2021-08-08 Højer Vade
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-04-30 Juvre
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-01 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-01-01 Forlandet ud for Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-04-10 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-05-08 Bratten Str
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-04-30 Rømødæmningen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-04-10 Værnengene
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-07-22 Margrethekog
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-22 Margrethekog
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-07-22 Margrethekog
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-01-01 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-01 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-07-22 Margrethekog
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-07-22 Margrethekog
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-04 Nederbyvænget
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-01 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-04-30 Aastrup Engsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-02-06 Gram Slotssø (Haderslev)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-23 Hejlsminde
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-07-11 Saltvandssøen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-04-10 Værnengene
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-04-25 Oksenvad plantage
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-05-11 Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-01 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-04-17 Haderslev Dam
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-01 Forlandet ud for Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-01 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-01 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-04-10 Hvide Sande
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-07-11 Vidå Sluse
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-04-03 Holmesø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-20 Haderslev Havn
193 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-07-11 Saltvandssøen
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-05-11 Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-05-11 Bratten Str
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-04-10 Hvide Sande
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-02-21 Ålebæk Strand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-04-10 Hvide Sande
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-01 Astrup Engsø (Tønder)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-04-10 Værnengene
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-01-16 Kruså Møllesø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-01 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-01 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-07-11 Vidå Sluse
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-10-09 Selsø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-14 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-01 Kongens Mose (Tønder)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-04-04 Eriksholm marker
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-04-10 Hvide Sande
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-04-30 Ballum Sluse
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-03-07 Skovby
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-05-11 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-02-12 Slivsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-01 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-17 Starup
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-02-19 Eriksholm Skov
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-02 Vonsbæk, Haderslev Fjord
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-02-14 Draved Skov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-01 Draved Skov (Tønder)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-01-01 Draved Skov (Tønder)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-01 Astrup Engsø (Tønder)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-05-11 Skagen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-10 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-31 Nyhave
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-02-06 Hindemade (Haderslev)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-01 Adelvad (Tønder)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-07 Fælleshave, Haderslev
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-01 Adelvad (Tønder)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-01 Adelvad (Tønder)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-02-13 Slivsø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-01 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-06 Østeskoven, Haderslev
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-22 Haderslev
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-04-17 Fovslet Skov
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-01 Draved Skov
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Kongens Mose (Tønder)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01 Kongens Mose (Tønder)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-10-09 Selsø
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-23 Hejlsminde
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-17 Hindemade
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-17 Hindemade
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-30 Ballum Sluse
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-22 Fælleshave, Haderslev
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-25 Oksenvad plantage
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-29 Vesterskov, Haderslev
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-04-30 Ballum Sluse
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-11 Skagen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-28 Haderslev
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-21 Vandling
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-04-18 Kæret, Haderslev
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-31 Nyhave
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-05-05 Starup
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-11 Skagen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-04-17 Fovslet Skov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-01 Draved Skov (Tønder)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-19 Fælleshave, Haderslev
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-01 Draved Skov (Tønder)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-04-05 Østerskoven
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-01-01 Draved Skov (Tønder)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-02-21 Nyeng
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-30 Juvre
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Kongens Mose (Tønder)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-01 Lakolk By, Rømø (Tønder)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-04-30 Juvre
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-03-16 Østerskoven
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-01-23 Gråsten
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-01 Tønder (Tønder)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-03-31 Aller Å
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-06-06 Kasernen v Haderslev
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-04-06 Nederbyvænget
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-23 Haderslev
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-11 Skagen
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-01-01 Lakolk By, Rømø (Tønder)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-30 Aastrup Engsø
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-02-06 Christiansdal, Vojens (Haderslev)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-05 Fælleshave, Haderslev
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-01 Adelvad (Tønder)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-02-20 Eriksholm Skov
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-30 Ballum Enge
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-02-06 Gram Slotssø (Haderslev)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-08 Haderslev
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-01 Astrup Engsø (Tønder)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-04-25 Oksenvad plantage
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-02-06 Gram Slotssø (Haderslev)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-23 Hejlsminde Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-01 Lakolk By, Rømø (Tønder)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-02-06 Christiansdal
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-02-04 Nederbyvænget
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-10 Fælleshave, Haderslev
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-12 Haderslev
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-01 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-04-10 Hvide Sande
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-05-08 Bratten Str
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-05-14 Skagen
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-29 Fælleshave
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-01-23 Gråsten
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-02-20 Hundested
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-04-10 Varde
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-01 Lakolk By, Rømø (Tønder)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-01-01 Lakolk By, Rømø (Tønder)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer