Danish Year Species 2015

Sten Petersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Sten Petersens ticks

This is Sten Petersens Danske Årsarter 2015

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2015-01-18 Køge Sydstrand
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2015-06-14 Mønge Mose
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2015-02-02 Thyborøn Havn
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-01-17 Kikhavn
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2015-01-03 Langstrup
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-01-02 Strødam Engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2015-02-11 Revslund, Sønderjylland
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2015-02-11 Revslund, Sønderjylland
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2015-01-01 Sørup
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2015-02-11 Revslund, Sønderjylland
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2015-01-02 Solbjerg Engsø
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2015-01-17 Sølager
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2015-01-05 Lyngby Møllesø
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-04-12 Skenkelsø Sø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-01-30 Esrum Sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2015-01-02 Strødam Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-01-01 Sørup
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2015-04-02 Staunings Ø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2015-01-18 Ishøj Strand
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2015-01-24 Furesøen, Store Kalv
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2015-01-05 Furesø, Lillekalv
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2015-06-15 Hedeland, Flintesø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2015-12-27 Farum Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-01-01 Sørup
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2015-02-24 Køge Havn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2015-01-03 Nivå Bugt
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2015-10-15 Blåvand Strand
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2015-01-04 Gilbjerg Hoved
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-02-22 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-01-17 Kikhavn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-01-04 Gilleleje Havn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2015-01-16 Møllekrog
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-01-02 Strødam Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2015-01-04 Gilbjerg Hoved
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2015-06-08 Melby Overdrev
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2015-05-06 Skagen, Grenen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-05-12 Holløse Bredning
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2015-01-04 Gilleleje Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2015-05-09 Gribskov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-01-01 Fredensborg
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-03-29 Tisvildeleje
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2015-06-22 Lønholt (Fredensborg)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-01-05 Lyngby Møllesø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-01-01 Sørup
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2015-02-14 Kongens Mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2015-02-01 Gilleleje Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2015-03-13 Knurrenborg Vang
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2015-01-17 Arresø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-06-19 Filsø, Mellemsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-02-02 Thyborøn Havn
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-06-19 Ballum Forland
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-02-28 Tryggevælde Ådal
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2015-06-20 Det fremskudte dige syd
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2015-06-20 Saltvandssøen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2015-04-02 Staunings Ø
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2015-04-02 Ishøj Strand
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-04-24 Nr. Farup Vestersø
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2015-01-23 Græse Strandeng
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2015-09-27 Mandø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2015-08-12 Ølsemagle Revle
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2015-06-20 Det fremskudte dige syd
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2015-09-12 Bøtø Nor
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2015-08-23 Margrethe Kog
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2015-08-12 Ishøj Strand
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-05-03 Skagen, Nordstrand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2015-08-12 Ølsemagle Revle
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2015-08-23 Margrethe Kog
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2015-10-14 Skallingen
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2015-10-14 Skallingen
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2015-05-09 Gribskov
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2015-05-29 Ishøj Strand
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-08-12 Ølsemagle Revle
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2015-02-07 Strødam Engsø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2015-02-07 Lynæs Havn
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2015-08-12 Ølsemagle Revle
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2015-06-20 Det fremskudte dige syd
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2015-06-20 Det fremskudte dige syd
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2015-01-04 Gilbjerg Hoved
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-01-01 Sørup
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2015-12-01 Børstrup Hage
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2015-04-02 Holmesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-01-17 Sølager
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-01-02 Strødam Engsø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2015-02-01 Gilleleje Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-01-04 Gilleleje Havn
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2015-10-08 Snekkersten Havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2015-10-29 Rødvig Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-05-04 Skagen, Nordstrand
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2015-05-29 Ishøj Strand
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-04-02 Holmesø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2015-08-15 Staunings Ø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2015-05-02 Skagen, Nordstrand
193 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2015-06-20 Hasberg Sø, danske del
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2015-06-19 Filsø, Mellemsø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2015-09-12 Gedser Odde
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2015-11-08 Børstrup Hage
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2015-01-04 Gilbjerg Hoved
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2015-01-04 Gilbjerg Hoved
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals Havn
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-01-04 Gilbjerg Hoved
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2015-11-30 Børstrup Hage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2015-01-04 Gilbjerg Hoved
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2015-02-02 Thyborøn Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-01-01 Sørup
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2015-08-23 Saltvandssøen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2015-05-06 Skagen, Grenen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2015-01-03 Nivå Bugt
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2015-09-17 Borreby Mose
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2015-04-09 Hellebæk Avlsgård
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2015-08-23 Mandehoved
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-03-04 Fredensborg By
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2015-03-08 Vaserne
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2015-04-12 Skenkelsø Sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-02-14 Kongens Mose
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2015-04-21 Hellebæk Avlsgård
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2015-06-20 Astrup Enge
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2015-02-28 Holmegårds Mose
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2015-04-25 Rusland
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-01-20 Solbjerg Engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2015-01-03 Langstrup Mose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2015-01-01 Fredensborg
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2015-06-20 Randerup
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2015-06-21 Enderupskov
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2015-01-15 Furesø Golfklub
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2015-06-21 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2015-01-15 Kajerød
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2015-02-11 Skaboeshuse, Nyborg
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2015-01-27 Ellemose, Gribskov Kommune
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2015-05-09 Gribskov
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-14 Draved Skov
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2015-02-04 Gribskov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-01-01 Sørup
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2015-03-04 Gribskov
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-01-03 Langstrup Mose
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-08-25 Holløse Bredning
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2015-04-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2015-05-02 Skagen, Flagbakken
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-09-17 Flasken v. Stigsnæs
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2015-01-23 Frederikssund
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2015-05-27 Gribskov
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2015-02-04 Gribskov
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-01-05 Furesøparken
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-01-01 Fredensborg
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-01-01 Fredensborg
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-01-01 Fredensborg
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2015-02-11 Revslund, Sønderjylland
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-01-01 Fredensborg
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2015-01-07 Fredensborg
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2015-12-22 Sorgenfri
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-03-04 Gribskov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2015-10-10 Blåvand
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-01-30 Ruslands Bakker
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2015-01-01 Fredensborg
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-01-01 Fredensborg
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2015-05-14 Porsemosen, Høje-Taastrup
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2015-05-06 Skagen, Grenen
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2015-03-28 Gribskov
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2015-05-01 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2015-10-15 Skallingen
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2015-05-23 Holløse Bredning
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2015-04-12 Skenkelsø Sø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-05-23 Holløse Bredning
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-01-17 Arresødal
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2015-05-09 Gribskov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-27 Stevns Fyr
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2015-09-26 Mandø
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2015-11-27 Stevns Fyr
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2015-04-25 Rusland
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-04-02 Staunings Ø
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2015-05-19 Strødam Engsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2015-05-12 Holløse Bredning
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Ishøj Strand
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2015-05-29 Holløse Bredning
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2015-05-29 Kroghage ved Gedser
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2015-06-20 Magisterkogen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2015-04-24 Horserød Hegn
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2015-06-05 Møns Fyr
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Ishøj Strand
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2015-05-15 Porsemosen, Høje-Taastrup
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2015-10-14 Skallingen
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2015-02-11 Draved Skov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-03-08 Vaserne
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-01-27 Bækkebro
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2015-02-04 Gribskov
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2015-03-10 Møllekrog
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-04-25 Rusland
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-01-01 Fredensborg
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2015-01-07 Langstrup
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2015-03-07 Vaserne
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-03-28 Gribskov
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-04-24 Nr. Farup Vestersø
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2015-06-20 Vidåen, Tønder By
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2015-01-01 Fredensborg
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2015-06-21 Ny Frederikskog
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-05-10 Rolighedsmoserne, Espergærde
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2015-04-25 Rusland
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-01-04 Gilleleje Havn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2015-04-25 Rusland
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-04-21 Hellebæk Avlsgård
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-03-28 Melby Overdrev
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2015-04-24 Blåvand
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2015-01-01 Fredensborg
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2015-01-01 Fredensborg
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2015-03-28 Gribskov
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2015-05-04 Skagen, Butterstien
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-05-06 Skagen, Grenen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2015-06-20 Vidåen, Tønder By
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2015-03-28 Gribskov
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2015-04-02 Staunings Ø
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2015-04-25 Rusland
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2015-01-17 Lynæs Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-01-05 Fredensborg
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2015-04-02 Tisvildeleje
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2015-06-27 Tisvildeleje
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-01-16 Møllekrog
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2015-05-29 Kroghage ved Gedser
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2015-01-01 Fredensborg
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2015-01-20 Melby Overdrev
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2015-04-02 Staunings Ø
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2015-01-02 Strødam Engsø
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-02-04 Gribskov
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2015-01-16 Gribskov
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-01-02 Strødam Engsø
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2015-01-30 Ruslands Bakker
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2015-10-14 Skallingen
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-06-19 Emmerlev
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2015-01-03 Langstrup Mose
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2015-09-26 Mandø
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2015-02-28 Tryggevælde Ådal
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer