Danish Year Species 2015

Jørgen Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jørgen Ballegaards ticks

This is Jørgen Ballegaards Danske Årsarter 2015

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2015-08-09 Isenbjerg, Gludsted Pl.
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2015-07-29 Tåning
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-01-16 Katrinedal
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2015-03-19 Fjand Ø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-09-12 Bækbygård Strand
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2015-03-17 V.Stadil Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-01-04 Klostermølle
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2015-03-17 V.Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2015-10-06 Bækbygård Strand
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2015-03-17 V.Stadil Fjord
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2015-08-13 Værnengene/Tipperne
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2015-01-03 Torup Sø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2015-10-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2015-01-03 Boest
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2015-01-22 Klostermølle
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2015-03-02 Klosterkær
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-05-21 Sletkær
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-03-18 Værnengene
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-03-02 Klostermølle
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2015-01-06 Alrø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-01-02 Bryrup
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2015-03-17 V.Stadil Fjord
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2015-01-16 Klostermølle
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2015-03-17 V.Stadil Fjord
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-01-04 Klostermølle
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2015-01-06 Alrø
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2015-03-19 Bækbygård Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2015-03-18 Nr. Lyngvig
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-10-05 Bækbygård Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-01-04 Klostermølle
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2015-01-16 Salten Langsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-01-02 Bryrup Langsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2015-01-06 Alrø
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2015-06-25 St. Hjøllund Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2015-05-18 Mossø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-05-10 Velling Skov
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2015-01-06 Horsens
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2015-03-19 V.Stadil Fjord
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-01-02 Bryrup
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-01-01 Bryrup
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2015-04-15 Trillen, Als
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-01-21 Silkeborg
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-01-04 Klostermølle
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2015-03-08 Kongsø pl.
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2015-01-06 Uldum Kær
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2015-03-17 V.Stadil Fjord
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2015-01-04 Klostermølle
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2015-10-07 Bækbygård Strand
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-01-06 Alrø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-01-09 Ringkøbing
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2015-01-06 Alrø
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2015-10-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2015-03-17 V.Stadil Fjord
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2015-04-18 Sletkær
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2015-09-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2015-01-06 Alrø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2015-03-19 Bækbygård Strand
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2015-08-13 Værnengene/Tipperne
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2015-08-13 Hvide Sande
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2015-08-13 Værnengene/Tipperne
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2015-03-18 Værnengene
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-03-18 Hvide Sande
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2015-03-17 V.Stadil Fjord
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2015-10-06 Hvide Sande
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2015-08-13 Værnengene/Tipperne
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2015-04-04 Gludsted Pl.
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2015-01-18 Klostermølle
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2015-09-12 Stadil Ø
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-05-11 Skagen
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2015-08-13 Værnengene/Tipperne
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2015-08-13 Værnengene/Tipperne
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2015-04-27 Sletkær
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2015-08-13 Værnengene/Tipperne
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2015-08-13 Værnengene/Tipperne
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2015-11-08 Nr. Lyngvig
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-01-04 Klostermølle
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2015-11-08 Nr. Lyngvig
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-01-03 Bryrup
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-01-04 Klostermølle
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2015-03-18 Hvide Sande
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-01-02 Bryrup
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-03-18 Nr. Lyngvig
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2015-08-22 Vejlerne
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-05-11 Skagen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2015-05-18 Mossø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2015-05-11 Skagen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2015-05-11 Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2015-11-08 Nr. Lyngvig
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2015-10-05 Bækbygård Strand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2015-10-05 Bækbygård Strand
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2015-03-18 Nr. Lyngvig
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2015-05-11 Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2015-05-12 Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-05-11 Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2015-03-18 Nr. Lyngvig
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-01-06 Alrø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2015-08-13 Værnengene/Tipperne
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2015-03-17 V.Stadil Fjord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2015-01-04 Klostermølle
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2015-03-02 Klosterkær
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2015-09-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2015-04-20 Stigsholm Sø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2015-07-02 Velling Skov
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-01-07 St. Hjøllund Plantage
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2015-03-03 St. Hjøllund Plantage
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2015-03-17 V.Stadil Fjord
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-01-16 Uldum Kær
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2015-05-12 Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2015-04-04 Boest
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-01-06 Alrø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2015-03-19 Bøvling Klit
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2015-01-02 Katrinedal
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2015-01-14 Bryrup
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2015-03-11 Midtjylland
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2015-06-01 Vrads Sande
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-05-12 Skagen
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2015-01-04 Klostermølle
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2015-02-03 Klostermølle
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-01-04 Klostermølle
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2015-02-10 Jordbjerggaard pl.
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2015-01-05 Bryrup
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-01-06 Enner
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-09-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2015-05-12 Skagen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2015-05-11 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-10-08 Skjern Enge, St. N.
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2015-01-06 Horsens
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2015-05-22 Vrads Sande
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2015-01-06 Uldum Kær
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-01-03 Palsgaard Skov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-01-01 Bryrup
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2015-01-16 St. Hjøllund Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-01-03 Bryrup
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-01-06 Horsens
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2015-03-18 Værnengene
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-01-01 Bryrup
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2015-01-03 Palsgaard Skov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2015-01-27 Bryrup
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-01-03 St. Hjøllund Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2015-01-03 St. Hjøllund Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-01-01 Bryrup
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2015-01-06 Uldum Kær
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2015-01-01 Bryrup
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-01-01 Bryrup
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2015-03-19 V.Stadil Fjord
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2015-03-09 Vrads Sande
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-03-03 Vrads Sande
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2015-05-11 Skagen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2015-04-14 Trillen, Als
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-04-23 Katrinedal
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-01-05 Bryrup
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2015-05-10 Velling Skov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2015-10-09 Nr. Lyngvig
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2015-04-18 Uldum Kær
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-04-05 Salten Næs
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2015-05-18 Mossø
361 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2015-04-20 Bryrup
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2015-05-14 Bryrup
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2015-05-02 Bryrup
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2015-05-03 Kærshoved
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2015-01-06 Uldum Kær
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-01-02 Katrinedal
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-01-01 Bryrup
387 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2015-01-04 Klostermølle
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2015-01-16 Katrinedal
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-04-16 Vrads
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-01-01 Bryrup
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2015-01-16 Katrinedal
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2015-03-16 Velgårde
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-03-09 St. Hjøllund Plantage
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-03-03 St. Hjøllund Plantage
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2015-01-06 Uldum Kær
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2015-04-27 Uldum Kær
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-05-12 Skagen
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2015-05-11 Skagen
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-04-15 Åbenrå
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2015-05-16 Bryrup
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-05-06 Gludsted Pl.
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-03-18 Nymindegab
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2015-05-06 Gludsted Pl.
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2015-01-02 Katrinedal
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2015-01-03 Bryrup
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2015-01-03 Bryrup
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2015-03-08 Bryrup
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2015-05-11 Skagen
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-05-11 Skagen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2015-01-02 Katrinedal
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2015-03-17 V.Stadil Fjord
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2015-03-18 Værnengene
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2015-04-10 Gludsted Pl.
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2015-03-18 Hvide Sande
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2015-03-18 Hvide Sande
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-01-01 Bryrup
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2015-01-03 Bryrup
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2015-03-26 Bryrup
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-01-04 Bryrup
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2015-01-09 Ringkøbing
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2015-01-06 Alrø
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2015-03-19 Nr. Fjand
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2015-04-21 Them
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-01-01 Velling Skov
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2015-01-14 St. Hjøllund Plantage
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-01-18 Klostermølle
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2015-01-04 Klostermølle
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2015-03-19 Bækbygård Strand
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-03-16 L. Brredlund
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2015-01-16 Uldum Kær
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2015-03-16 L. Brredlund
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer