Danish Year Species 2015

Christian Hjorth


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Christian Hjorths ticks

This is Christian Hjorths Danske Årsarter 2015

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2015-03-21 Blåvand
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2015-05-17 Møgeltønder kog
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-01-02 Sevel
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2015-01-03 Nissum Bredning
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2015-05-08 Østerild Fjord
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-08-18 Margrethe Kog
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2015-01-03 Fjalting
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-01-02 Bjørnkjær
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2015-01-03 Fjalting
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2015-10-06 Bækbygaard Strand
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2015-01-20 Skjern Enge
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2015-08-11 Værnet
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2015-01-03 Harboøre Tange
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2015-01-10 Ølgod
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2015-01-02 Sevel
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2015-04-10 Stadiløvej
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2015-01-10 Gl. Hviding Forland
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2015-03-16 Lyngby Mølledam
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-04-24 Enge Vejleå
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-01-20 Skjern Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-01-20 Skjern Enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2015-01-03 Tim Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-01-01 Stubbergård Sø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2015-01-20 Skjern Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2015-01-20 Skjern Enge
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2015-04-29 Østerild Fjord
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2015-04-27 Gentofte sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2015-01-20 Skjern Enge
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-01-03 Harboøre Tange
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2015-11-17 Hovvig
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2015-01-03 Havet Harboøre Tange
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-04-10 Søndervig syd
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2015-03-21 Blåvand
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2015-10-11 Blåvand
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2015-01-03 Havet Harboøre Tange
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-03-21 Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-01-02 Karup å
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2015-01-20 Skjern Enge
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-01-01 Stubbergård Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2015-01-03 Nissum Bredning
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2015-06-14 Natovej
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2015-05-06 Tjæreborg Grusgrav
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-05-06 Filsø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2015-03-21 Varde ådal
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2015-03-11 Draved skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-01-01 Haven Sevel
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-01-01 Haven Sevel
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2015-04-08 Vejlerne
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2015-07-03 Skals ådal
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2015-07-03 Nørreådalen
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2015-07-03 Nørreådalen
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-04-09 Kærgårds Mølle
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-01-03 Sdr. Vese
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2015-02-26 Vejlerne
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2015-03-22 Sevel
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2015-02-26 Vejlerne
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2015-01-03 Nissum Bredning
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2015-06-09 Ølundgård
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-04-24 Kongens kær
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2015-05-06 Skjern Enge
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-02-03 Thorsminde
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-03-12 Geddal Enge
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-01-20 Skjern Enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2015-01-20 Skjern Enge
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2015-05-06 Forland ud for Sneum Engsø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2015-03-21 Blåvand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2015-04-11 Nr. Feldborg Rævekær
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2015-05-14 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-05-01 Stadiløvej
114 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2015-05-05 Geddal Enge
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2015-01-20 Skjern Enge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2015-03-21 Esbjerg
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2015-04-08 Vejlerne
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2015-01-03 Thyborøn Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2015-02-03 Bøvling Klit
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2015-04-15 Værnengene
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2015-05-15 Vidåslusen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2015-05-15 Vidåslusen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2015-05-06 Værnengene
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-02-03 Thorsminde Havn
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2015-02-03 Bøvling Klit
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2015-01-03 Hvide Sande havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2015-09-18 Kelds Nor
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2015-03-23 Ryde Plantage
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2015-10-01 Hønen Fanø
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2015-02-03 Bøvling Klit
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2015-05-16 Margrethekogen
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-26 Geddal Enge
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2015-09-09 Stadiløvej
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-04-24 Kongens kær
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2015-04-14 Bederholm Bæk
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2015-03-21 Esbjerg
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2015-04-24 Kongens kær
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2015-05-06 Værn Sande
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2015-04-24 Kongens kær
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2015-01-03 Hvide Sande havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-01-03 Havet Harboøre Tange
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2015-05-06 Filsø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Tjæreborg grusgrav
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2015-03-21 Sneum Engsø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-01-03 Thyborøn Havn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-01-03 Havet Harboøre Tange
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2015-01-03 Hvide Sande havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2015-01-03 Hvide Sande havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-01-03 Havet Harboøre Tange
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-04-03 Egebjerg
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2015-05-06 Filsø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2015-04-24 Enge Vejleå
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-04-22 Geddal Enge
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2015-04-22 Geddal Enge
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2015-04-24 Søndersø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2015-04-30 Bygholm engen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2015-04-29 Kogleaks
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2015-05-22 Grenen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2015-05-19 Nordstrand
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2015-05-18 Skagbanke
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2015-10-25 Nr. Lyngvig
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2015-05-18 Skagbanke
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2015-07-31 Roshage
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2015-05-18 Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2015-01-04 Harboøre tange
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2015-07-25 Nyrup Bugt
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2015-05-19 Nordstrand
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-07-31 Roshage og Ørhage
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2015-10-25 Nr. Lyngvig
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-05-18 Skagbanke
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2015-05-13 Smedager
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2015-01-03 Havet Harboøre Tange
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2015-01-18 Thyborøn Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-01-01 Stubbergård Sø
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2015-09-13 Mellemdyb, Vest Stadil Fjord
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2015-02-26 Melsig
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2015-02-26 Vejlerne
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2015-05-21 Grenen
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2015-10-20 Tim Engsø
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2015-01-03 Harboøre Tange
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2015-04-19 Hestholm
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2015-05-08 Bygholmengen
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2015-04-03 Vestjylland
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2015-05-15 Kongens mose
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2015-08-16 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-01-07 Haven Sevel
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2015-02-24 Sevel Plantage
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2015-04-08 Vejlerne
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-01-20 Skjern Enge
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2015-05-14 Jedsted enge
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2015-05-19 Flagbakken
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-01-09 Nær Haderslev
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2015-01-20 Skjern Enge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2015-01-02 Sevel
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2015-05-25 Sevel
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2015-01-21 Vestjylland
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2015-03-06 Nr. Feldborg Plantage
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2015-05-14 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2015-03-06 Vestjylland
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2015-07-03 Nørreådalen
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-01-20 Lønborg Hede
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2015-01-17 Mosestien, Sevel
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-22 Grenen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2015-05-21 Grenen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2015-03-11 Draved skov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-01-04 Nr. Feldborg Plantage
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2015-02-24 Sevel Plantage
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2015-03-11 Draved skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-01-18 Skjern Enge
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-05-20 Skagbanke
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2015-01-20 Skjern Enge
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2015-05-21 Grenen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-10-02 Skallingen
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2015-01-03 Bøvling Klit
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2015-05-20 Grenen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2015-01-18 Klosterheden
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2015-05-20 Grenen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-01-02 Sevel Plantage
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-01-02 Hogager
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2015-01-21 St. Hjøllund Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-01-10 Vedsted
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-01-09 Kolding
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2015-01-02 Hogager
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-01-02 Hogager
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2015-01-08 Sevel
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-01-18 Klosterheden
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2015-01-18 Klosterheden
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-01-04 Nr. Feldborg Plantage
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2015-07-11 Filsø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2015-01-04 Nr. Feldborg Plantage
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-01-01 Haven Sevel
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2015-04-15
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2015-04-29 Han Vejle
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2015-03-17 Nr. Feldborg Plantage
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-02-22 Dyrehaven
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2015-05-17 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2015-01-20 Skjern Enge
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2015-04-24 Søndersø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2015-04-15 Tjæreborg
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-04-29 Kogleaks
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-01-14 Mosestien, Sevel
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2015-05-12 Tofte skov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2015-04-19 Skænken sø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-03-26 Mosestien, Sevel
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2015-06-09 Sorø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2015-04-29 Krap Vejlerne
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2015-06-09 Klarskov Korsør
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2015-05-08 Han Vejle
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2015-05-15 Nørresø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2015-05-14 Tjæreborg grusgrav
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2015-05-11 Tofte skov
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2015-06-09 Sorø
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2015-05-15 Magisterkogen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2015-04-22 Geddal Enge
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2015-05-06 Novrup Grusgrav
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2015-04-30 Sevel
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2015-05-02 Kærgårds Mølle
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2015-05-16 Årup skov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2015-01-01 Stubbergård Sø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-01-08 Sevel
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-01-04 Nr. Feldborg Plantage
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2015-01-18 Klosterheden
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2015-03-11 Draved skov
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2015-07-11 Sejstrup
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2015-01-03 Harboøre Tange
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-04-14 Ladegård sø, Sevel
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-01-01 Haven Sevel
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2015-01-03 Harboøre Tange
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2015-01-08 Sevel
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-03-10 Nr. Feldborg Plantage
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-03-05 Hoverdal
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2015-05-19 Ellekrattet
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2015-01-03 Harboøre Tange
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2015-04-15 Sneum Digesø
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-05-21 Grenen
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2015-05-15 Drages skov
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-05-18 Ellekrattet
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-04-08 Stenbjerg
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2015-05-10 Kærgård Mølle
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-05-01 Sevel
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-04-03 Sdr. Lem Vig
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2015-04-14 Ladegård sø, Sevel
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2015-02-22 Mølleåen Rådvad
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2015-01-01 Haven Sevel
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2015-01-01 Haven Sevel
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2015-01-14 Haven Sevel
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2015-04-19 Hejrede sø
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-05-21 Grenen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2015-03-05 Nymølle
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2015-03-17 Hogager
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2015-01-03 Harboøre Tange
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2015-05-01 Sevel
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2015-02-03 Bøvling Klit
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-01-02 Haven Sevel
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2015-01-04 Nr. Feldborg Plantage
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2015-03-05 Hoverdal
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-01-04 Haven Sevel
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2015-01-02 Haven Sevel
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2015-04-07 Vejrum
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2015-04-10 Stadiløvej
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2015-04-11 Sevel Plantage
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2015-04-11 Sevel Plantage
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-01-18 Klosterheden
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-01-02 Haven Sevel
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2015-03-01 Haven Sevel
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2015-02-26 Vejlerne
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-01-04 Bjørnkjær
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2015-01-07 Trabjerg
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2015-03-05 Ringkøbing
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer