Danish Year Species 2015

Klaus Malling Olsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Malling Olsens ticks

This is Klaus Malling Olsens Danske Årsarter 2015

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2015-01-24 Hvedstrup
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2015-05-24 Gårdbogård
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-02-05 Lynæs
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2015-05-06 Jerup Strand
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-01-18 Lillerød
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2015-02-13 Draved skov
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2015-04-12 Sydvestpynten, Amager
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2015-02-10 Sdr. Gravlund
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2015-01-04 Dragstrup
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Egå Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2015-02-18 Nivå
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-04-27 Bygholm Vejle
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-04-15 Borreby Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-01-23 Esrum Sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2015-01-24 Gundsømagle Sø
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2015-04-24 Bygholm Vejle
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-01-02 Vrå
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2015-02-19 Gl. Hviding Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2015-02-10 Kongens Mose
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2015-04-27 Østerild Fjord
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2015-01-23 Store Kalv, Furesøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2015-01-24 Gundsømagle Sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2015-06-17 Flintesø, Hedeland
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2015-01-23 Møllekrog, Esrum Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2015-01-06 Asserbo strand
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2015-01-02 Sprogø
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-10-10 Blåvand strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2015-10-11 Blåvand Strand
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-02-05 liseleje strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-01-10 Børstrup Hage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2015-01-03 Børstrup Hage
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2015-05-19 Sandmilen, Skagen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2015-05-06 Nordstrand, Skagen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-05-05 Skagen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2015-01-18 Køge Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2015-02-25 Husumparken, Brønshøj
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-01-02 Hjørring
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2015-06-20 Grønborg ved Tønder
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-02-05 Gilleleje
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2015-02-25 Gundsømagle Sø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2015-06-21 Møgeltønder Kog
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-01-17 Utterslev Mose
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-01-17 Utterslev Mose
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2015-03-08 Nivå
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2015-02-05 gilleleje havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Børstrup Hage
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-04-27 Bygholm Vejle
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-02-18 Nivå
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2015-06-10 Koklapperne, Vestamager
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-04-12 Sydvestpynten, Amager
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-02-20 Kongens Mose
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2015-05-06 Nordstrand, Skagen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2015-03-06 Grenå havn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2015-04-15 Borreby Mose
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2015-05-25 Jerup Strand
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-05-16 Ølands Vejle
114 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2015-04-27 Bygholm Vejle
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2015-01-24 Boeslunde
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2015-04-30 Skagen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2015-04-15 Borreby Mose
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2015-05-02 Skagen
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2015-05-24 Halsbårdstroldand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2015-04-15 Borreby Mose
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2015-05-25 Jerup strand
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2015-07-09 Rågeleje
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2015-05-11 Grenen, Skagen
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-02-19 Hvide Sande Havn
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2015-03-06 Grenå havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2015-05-16 Ulvedybet
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2015-04-16 Risskov
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2015-02-18 Nivå
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-08-23 Margrethekogen
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2015-04-19 Skagen
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2015-06-07 Køge Nordstrand
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2015-01-18 Køge Sydstrand
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2015-05-05 Nordstrand, Skagen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2015-05-06 Jerup Strand
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2015-04-25 Ulvedybet
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-01-02 Randers
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-01-02 Nyborg strand
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2015-02-19 Hvide Sande Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2015-02-19 Hvide Sande Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-01-02 Skalborg
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2015-02-22 Maglebæk Sø
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2015-08-13 Hasle Havn, Bornholm
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2015-07-19 Ishøj Strand
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-04-12 Sydvestpynten, Amager
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2015-05-05 Nordstrand, Skagen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2015-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2015-06-20 Hasberg Sø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2015-04-27 Kærup Holme, Vejlerne
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2015-04-22 Nordstrand, Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2015-01-03 Børstrup Hage
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2015-01-05 Børstrup Hage
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2015-01-10 Børstrup Hage
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals Havn
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2015-05-30 Hirtshals
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2015-08-06 Skagen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2015-05-02 Skagen
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2015-05-19 Skagen Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-01-02 Randers
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2015-04-24 Bygholm Vejle
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2015-02-25 Gundsømagle Sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2015-05-21 Skarvsøen, Skagen
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2015-10-17 Tim Enge
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2015-01-05 Bækkebro
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2015-05-06 Jerup Strand
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2015-02-13 Gl. Hviding Engsø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2015-05-09 Flagbakken, Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2015-04-21 Flagbakken, Skagen
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-01-23 Møllekrog, Esrum Sø
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2015-01-06 Store Hareskov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-02-10 Kongens Mose
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2015-04-15 Pinseskoven, Vestamager
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2015-04-11 Nordstrand, Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2015-02-22 Rønnede
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2015-04-20 Flagbakken, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2015-02-22 Sjællandsbroen
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2015-01-04 Karlebo
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2015-06-20 Randerup
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2015-05-24 Kongerslev Grusgrav
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2015-02-05 Gilleleje
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2015-02-10 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2015-02-25 Kajerød
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2015-02-10 Skaboeshuse, Nyborg
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2015-01-06 Bækkebro
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-03 Grenen, Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2015-05-03 Skagen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-13 Draved Skov
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2015-02-10 Draved skov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-01-06 Grib skov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2015-02-26 Asserbo Plantage
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2015-02-10 Draved skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-06-06 Koster Vig, Møn
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2015-04-30 Nordstrand, Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-10-08 Sevedø vejle
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2015-02-10 Guldbjerg
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2015-05-21 Nordstrand, Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2015-02-10 Kongens Mose
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2015-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-01-06 Bækkebro
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-01-04 Husumparken
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-01-02 Skalborg
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-01-02 Skalborg
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2015-02-10 Bedsted
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-01-02 Hjørring
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2015-01-11 Kokkedal
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2015-02-08 Nivå
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-01-06 Grib skov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2015-04-18 Flagbakken, Skagen
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-01-23 Gurre Sø
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2015-06-20 Grøngård, Tønder
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2015-01-04 Gilleleje
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-01-04 Gilleleje
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2015-06-17 Porsemosen
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2015-02-25 Gundsømagle Sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2015-03-08 Nivå
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2015-04-17 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2015-02-19 Gl. Hviding Engsø
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2015-04-21 Nordstrand, Skagen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-02-10 Draved skov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2015-05-08 Ellekrattet, Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2015-09-26 Mandø
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2015-10-15 Skjern Enge
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2015-04-25 Nordstrand, Skagen
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2015-06-06 Møns Klint ved Geocenter Møn
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2015-04-27 Kraptårnet, Bygholm Vejle
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2015-06-09 Klarskov, Korsør
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2015-04-27 Kraptårnet, Bygholm Vejle
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2015-05-16 Skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2015-06-09 Strødam Engsø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2015-06-08 Flommen, Sorø
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2015-06-20 Magisterkogen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2015-04-27 Bygholm Vejle
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2015-05-19 Skagen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2015-04-28 Nordstrand, Skagen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2015-05-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2015-05-26 Grenen, Skagen
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2015-04-15 Stigsnæs Skov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2015-01-06 Asserbo Plantage
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-01-06 Bækkebro
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-01-05 Asserbo
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2015-01-06 Bækkebro
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2015-02-10 Draved skov
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2015-02-19 Sdr. Gravlund
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-01-01 Hjørring
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2015-01-01 Aalborg
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Draved Skov
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-03-07 Kronborg, Helsingør
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2015-05-12 Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2015-01-16 Husumparken
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2015-04-25 Haldager Enge
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-06-04 Krenkerup
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2015-04-30 Skagen
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-05-13 Gyvelstien, Skagen
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-02-05 gilleleje havn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2015-05-03 Skagen
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-05-01 Skagen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-04-22 Pælebakke Klit, Skagen
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2015-04-25 Nordstrand, Skagen
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2015-01-16 Husumparken
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2015-02-10 Skaboeshuse, Nyborg
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2015-02-22 Vejlø Skov
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2015-04-15 Borreby Mose
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-05-06 Nordstrand, Skagen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2015-03-04 Nordhavnstippen
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2015-10-11 Skallingen
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2015-02-26 Melby Overdrev
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2015-05-16 Skagen
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2015-11-01 Nørresø, Tønder
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2015-02-05 Lynæs Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-02-05 Gilleleje
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2015-02-10 Draved skov
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2015-01-23 Gurre Sø
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-01-06 Asserbo
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2015-05-26 Grenen, Skagen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2015-01-18 Utterslev Mose
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2015-01-05 Asserbo Strand
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2015-03-06 Fornæs
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2015-01-06 Grib skov
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2015-02-26 Asserbo Strand
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-01-06 Grib skov
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2015-01-23 Grib Skov nær Gribsø
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2015-05-20 Skagen
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2015-05-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-02-10 Bedsted
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2015-01-24 Herringløse
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2015-05-04 Skagen
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2015-09-26 Mandø
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2015-02-26 Asserbo Strand
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer