Danish Year Species 2015

Danish Year Species 2015

Kristoffer Hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kristoffer Hansens ticks

This is Kristoffer Hansens Danske Årsarter 2015

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2015-02-28 Enge ved Odense Ås udløb
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-01-11 Stige Ø, Odense
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2015-01-25 Esbjarg Havn, nord
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-01-27 Dejrø ved Ærø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2015-01-04 Knudshoved Færgehavn, Nyborg
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-01-04 Knudshoved Færgehavn, Nyborg
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2015-04-21 Skjern Enge
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2015-01-27 Gråsten Nor, Ærø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2015-01-01 Odense
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2015-01-24 Odense
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2015-06-07 Nørreballe Nor
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2015-01-04 Østerø Sø, Nyborg
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-03-29 Kærby Fed
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-01-25 Grønningen, Blåvand
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-01-18 Vigelsø, Odense Fjord
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2015-01-04 Østerø Sø, Nyborg
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-01-01 Odense
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2015-01-18 Vigelsø, Odense Fjord
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2015-01-08 Bispeenge, Odense
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2015-01-04 Østerø Sø, Nyborg
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-01-01 Odense Å
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2015-01-04 Knudshoved Færgehavn, Nyborg
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-02-21 Blåvand / Hvidbjerg strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2015-01-25 Blåvand / Hvidbjerg Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2015-01-04 Knudshoved Nordstrand, Nyborg
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-01-25 Blåvand / Hvidbjerg Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-01-25 Blåvand / Hvidbjerg Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-01-11 Seden Strand, Odense
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2015-01-18 Seden Strand, Odense
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-01-11 Seden Strand, Odense
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2015-01-04 Knudshoved Færgehavn, Nyborg
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 Common Swift (Apus apus)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-05-16 Ellekrattet, Skagen
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2015-01-01 Odense
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2015-01-27 Dunkær, Ærø
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-01-01
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-01-04 Nyborg
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2015-04-26 Østerø Sø, Nyborg
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-01-01 Odense, Munke Mose
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-01-01 Odense Å
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2015-02-22 Draved Skov
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2015-01-03 Odense Å
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2015-01-04 Knudshoved Færgehavn, Nyborg
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2015-01-04 Knudshoved Færgehavn, Nyborg
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2015-04-26 Havet ved Østerø Sø, Nyborg
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-05-02 Sundet, Faaborg
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-01-25 Blåvand / Hvidbjerg Strand
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-03-08 Sneum Digesø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-01-25 Grønningen, Blåvand
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2015-05-19 Stadilø
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2015-08-01 Saltvandssøen
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2015-02-21 Blåvand / Hvidbjerg strand
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2015-04-12 Kærby Fed
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2015-08-01 Saltvandssøen
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2015-03-22 Nyborg
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2015-01-25 Esbjerg Havn, nord
119 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2015-01-25 Blåvand / Hvidbjerg Strand
122 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2015-04-19 Stadilø
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2015-05-15 Grenen, Skagen
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-01-25 Blåvand / Hvidbjerg Strand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2015-01-11 Stige Ø, Odense
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2015-01-04 Knudshoved Færgehavn, Nyborg
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2015-01-08 Bispeenge, Odense
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2015-01-08 Bispeenge, Odense
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-04-26 Knudshoved Nordstrand, Nyborg
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2015-04-12 Kærby Fed
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2015-01-04 Østerø Sø, Nyborg
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2015-04-29 Kærby Fed
155 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2015-04-29 Seden strand
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2015-05-15 Grenen, Skagen
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-01-01 Odense
168 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Grusgrav ved Krogsgård. Esbjerg
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2015-03-08 Sneum Digesø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-01-01 Odense Å
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-01-04 Knudshoved Nordstrand, Nyborg
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2015-01-25 Esbjerg Havn, nord
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-01-01 Odense
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-03-22 Slipshavn Enge
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-04-19 Søndervig
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2015-04-26 Østerø Sø, Nyborg
194 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2015-01-04 Knudshoved Færgehavn, Nyborg
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2015-01-25 Blåvands Huk
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2015-05-15 Grenen, Skagen
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2015-02-21 Blåvand / Hvidbjerg strand
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2015-05-15 Grenen, Skagen
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2015-01-25 Blåvands Huk
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-01-01 Odense
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2015-04-19 Skjern Enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2015-04-19 Nørresø, Husby
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2015-01-04 Dalum, Odense
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2015-04-19 Skjern Enge
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2015-04-20 nær Sandet, Herning Kommune
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-01-10 Odense
258 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2015-03-08 Sneum Digesø
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-01-11 Stige Ø, Odense
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2015-05-16 Skagen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2015-02-15 Kærby Fed
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2015-06-07 Keldsnor
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-02-12 Dejrø ved Ærø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2015-01-11 Vigelsø, Odense Fjord
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2015-01-03 Dalum, Odense
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-03-15 Stængholm Enge
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2015-01-03 Fruens Bøge, Odense
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-01-01
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2015-02-22 Draved Skov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2015-01-04 Slipshavn Skov, Nyborg
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-01-11 Stige Ø, Odense
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2015-04-15 Grenen, Skagen
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2015-06-07 Keldsnor
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2015-01-11 Fynsværket, Odense Havn
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-01-04 Slipshavn Skov, Nyborg
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-01-01 Odense
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-01-01 Odense
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-01-01 Odense
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2015-01-25 Blåvand / Hvidbjerg Strand
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-01-01 Odense
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2015-01-24 Fruens Bøge, Odense
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2015-03-15 Bullerup
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-01-03 Dalum, Odense
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2015-01-03 Dalum, Odense
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-01-18 Odense
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2015-01-01 Odense
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-01-01 Odense
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2015-01-08 Bispeenge, Odense
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2015-01-04 Knudshoved Nordstrand, Nyborg
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-01-18 Slambassinet, Odense
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
337 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-01-03 Dalum, Odense
342 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
351 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2015-05-16 Ellekrattet, Skagen
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
363 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
375 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2015-01-06 Assistens kirkegård, Odense
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-01-01
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-01-01 Odense
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2015-02-08 Søhus
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2015-01-01 Odense
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2015-01-25 Tarp Enge, Varde
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-01-01
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2015-01-18 Odense
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2015-01-02 Odense
405 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
406 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2015-01-01
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-01-04 Knudshoved Nordstrand, Nyborg
422 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
425 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2015-01-03 Dalum papirfabrik, Odense
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2015-01-03 Dalum, Odense
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2015-01-04 Slipshavn Skov, Nyborg
443 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2015-01-31 Dalum papirfabrik
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2015-03-15 Kærby Fed
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2015-01-04 Knudshoved Færgehavn, Nyborg
451 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2015-01-25 Tarp Enge, Varde
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2015-01-04 Knudshoved Nordstrand, Nyborg
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-01-03 Dalum, Odense
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2015-01-04 Slipshavn Skov, Nyborg
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2015-01-06 Assistens kirkegård, Odense
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-01-04 Slipshavn Skov, Nyborg
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2015-01-04 Østerø Sø, Nyborg
465 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
466 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2015-01-04 Slipshavn Skov, Nyborg
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-01-04 Nyborg
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2015-01-18 Stige Ø, Odense
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-01-27 Dunkær, Ærø
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2015-01-04 Slipshavn Skov, Nyborg
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2015-01-08 Bispeenge, Odense
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer