Danish Year Species 2015

Danish Year Species 2015

Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs ticks

This is Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs Danske Årsarter 2015

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2015-06-30 Gedser Odde
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2015-06-12 Rovfugletårnet, Lille Vildmose
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-01-17 Sostrup Slot
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2015-01-17 Bønnerup Strand
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-01-17 Stubbe Sø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2015-05-17 Arup Vejle
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-01-01 Brabrand Sø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2015-05-04 Egå Engsø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2015-02-18 Lille Vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2015-02-10 Egå Engsø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2015-01-01 Brabrand Sø
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2015-01-25 Døde Å Enge
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2015-05-04 Egå Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2015-01-17 Bønnerup Strand
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2015-01-17 Rugaard gods
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-05-25 Gl. Hviding Engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-05-04 Egå Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-02-10 Egå Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2015-01-25 Årslev Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
32 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2015-01-25 Årslev Engsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2015-06-29 Søndersø, Maribo
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2015-01-17 Stubbe Sø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-01-17 Stubbe Sø
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2015-01-03 Aarhus Østhavn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2015-01-17 Fornæs
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2015-01-17 Fornæs
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-01-17 Bønnerup Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-01-17 Stubbe Sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2015-01-17 Stubbe Sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-01-25 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2015-01-17 Fornæs
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2015-05-16 Skagen Klitplantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2015-05-10 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-05-04 Åby Eng
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2015-01-10 Frederiksbjerg
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2015-05-25 Højer Sluse
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2015-05-25 Grøngårdvej
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-01-17 Voldby, Djursland
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2015-01-17 Stubbe Sø
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2015-06-12 Rovfugletårnet, Lille Vildmose
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2015-06-11 Lille Vildmose
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2015-02-18 Lille Vildmose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2015-01-17 Bønnerup Strand
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2015-05-17 Kogleaks, Vejlerne
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2015-01-17 Bønnerup Strand
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-05-17 Kogleaks, Vejlerne
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-01-17 Bønnerup Strand
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-05-04 Egå Engsø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-02-18 Lille Vildmose
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2015-10-11 Årslev Engsø
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2015-05-25 Saltvandssøen, Sønderjylland
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2015-05-04 Egå Engsø
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2015-05-04 Egå Engsø
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2015-05-25 Saltvandssøen, Sønderjylland
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-05-17 Danserholmvej
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2015-06-12 Sødringholm Strand
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2015-05-25 Saltvandssøen, Sønderjylland
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2015-05-17 Bygholmengen
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2015-01-17 Bønnerup Strand
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2015-05-04 Egå Engsø
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2015-05-11 Hospitalssøerne, Aarhus
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-01-17 Grenå Havn
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2015-01-17 Bønnerup Strand
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2015-01-17 Grenå Havn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2015-01-25 Døde Å Enge
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-05-04 Egå Engsø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2015-08-24 Hospitalssøerne, Aarhus
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2015-01-17 Bønnerup Strand
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2015-05-04 Egå Engsø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2015-07-01 Bødø/Nørresø
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2015-06-12 Sødringholm Skov
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-01-01 Brabrand Sø
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2015-05-25 Gl. Hviding Engsø
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2015-05-04 Egå Engsø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-01-03 Aarhus Østhavn
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-01-17 Fornæs
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-01-01 Frederiksbjerg
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2015-01-17 Grenå
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-05-17 Kogleaks, Vejlerne
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2015-05-25 Gl. Hviding Engsø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2015-05-17 Bygholmengen
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2015-05-17 Kogleaks, Vejlerne
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2015-12-06 Aarhus Nordhavn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2015-01-17 Fornæs
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2015-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2015-01-17 Fornæs
209 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
216 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2015-05-15 Flagbakken, Skagen
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2015-01-17 Fornæs
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-01-03 Aarhus Østhavn
230 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2015-05-17 Bygholmengen
232 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2015-05-17 Kogleaks, Vejlerne
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2015-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2015-06-11 Lille Vildmose
241 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2015-05-16 Butterstien, Skagen
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2015-07-02 Aborrebjerget, Klinteskoven, Møn
247 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2015-02-18 Lille Vildmose
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-05-11 Vennelystparken, Aarhus
257 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2015-02-18 Lille Vildmose
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2015-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-02-18 Lille Vildmose
260 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
261 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2015-05-16 Grå Fyr, Skagen
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2015-01-17 Stubbe Sø
263 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-01-17 Stubbe Sø
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2015-10-18 Skallingen
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2015-01-17
268 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2015-05-23 Hørhaven, Højbjerg
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
276 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
277 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2015-07-11 Mørkholt Strandcamping
278 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
279 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2015-01-17 Stubbe Sø
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
284 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
287 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-01-17 Sostrup Slot
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
291 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-01-17
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
298 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2015-10-18 Skallingen
302 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2015-05-16 Overfor hestefolden, Skagen
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2015-02-18 Lille Vildmose
308 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-01-10 Forstbotanisk Have
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
313 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-01-03 Aarhus Østhavn
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2015-02-12 Aarhus Østhavn
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2015-01-17
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2015-01-03 Tangkrogen
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-05-16 Bunken Plantage, Skagen
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2015-05-15 Farmerstien, Skagen
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-01-17 Hyllested
324 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2015-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-01-01 Frederiksbjerg Bypark
327 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2015-02-04 Årslev Engsø
329 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-02-18 Tofte Sø
331 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
332 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2015-05-20 Egå Engsø
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2015-05-04 Egå Engsø
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-05-04 Egå Engsø
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-01-25 Årslev Engsø
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2015-06-12 Sødringholm Skov
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
345 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2015-05-03 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-05-01 Frederiksbjerg Bypark
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2015-07-02 Røde Udfald, Klinteskoven, Møn
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2015-05-16 Ellekrattet, Skagen
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
361 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2015-05-04 Åby Eng
362 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2015-05-20 Egå Engsø
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2015-06-30 Hyllekrog
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2015-05-04 Åby Eng
370 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2015-06-11 Rovfugletårnet, Lille Vildmose
371 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2015-05-25 Magisterkog
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2015-05-04 Åby Eng
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2015-05-04 Åby Eng
375 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2015-05-04 Egå Engsø
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2015-05-04 Åby Eng
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
380 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
382 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
383 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
384 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
385 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
386 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2015-01-18 Hobro
387 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-01-17 Fornæs
388 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-01-17 Sostrup Slot
389 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2015-01-25 Årslev Engsø
390 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2015-05-11 Universitetsparken, Aarhus
391 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
392 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2015-02-04 Brabrand Sø
393 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
394 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
395 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
396 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
397 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
398 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-01-01 Frederiksbjerg Bypark
399 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
400 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
401 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
402 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2015-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
403 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2015-02-04 Årslev Engsø
404 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-02-04 Årslev Engsø
405 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-05-16 Gyvelstien, Skagen
406 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
407 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2015-05-16 Gyvelstien, Skagen
408 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
409 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2015-01-17 Stubbe Sø
410 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
411 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2015-05-25 Magisterkog
412 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-05-13 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
413 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
414 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
415 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
416 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
417 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
418 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
419 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
420 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-06-30 Nykøbing Falster
421 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2015-05-16 Bunken Plantage, Skagen
422 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
423 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-05-15 Farmerstien, Skagen
424 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-10-18 Blåvands Huk
425 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
426 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
427 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2015-05-11 Hospitalssøerne, Aarhus
428 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
429 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
430 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
431 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
432 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
433 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
434 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2015-02-10 Thors Mølle
435 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2015-01-01 Frederiksbjerg Bypark
436 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
437 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2015-01-01 Brabrand Sø
438 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
439 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
440 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
441 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2015-05-04 Egå Engsø
442 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2015-05-15 Farmerstien, Skagen
443 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
444 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
445 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2015-05-04 Egå Engsø
446 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
447 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
448 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
449 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2015-01-25 Årslev Engsø
450 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2015-05-15 Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
451 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
452 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
453 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2015-02-04 Årslev Engsø
454 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2015-01-17 Grenå Havn
455 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-01-01 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
456 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2015-02-04 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
457 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
458 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
459 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
460 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
461 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2015-07-01 Gedser Odde
462 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2015-01-03 Tangkrogen
463 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2015-02-12 Aarhus Østhavn
464 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2015-05-04 Egå Engsø
465 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2015-02-04 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
466 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2015-12-12 Kysing Næs
467 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
468 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
469 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-05-15 Flagbakken, Skagen
470 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
471 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-01-03 Tangkrogen
472 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
473 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2015-01-03 Tangkrogen
474 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
475 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2015-01-03 Aarhus Østhavn
476 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-01-17
477 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2015-01-17 Fornæs
478 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
479 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
480 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
481 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
482 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
483 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
484 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
485 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
486 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
487 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
488 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2015-05-03 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
489 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
490 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
491 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
492 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer