Danish Year Species 2015

Mogens Neergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mogens Neergaards ticks

This is Mogens Neergaards Danske Årsarter 2015

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2015-04-19 Kytterne
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2015-06-08 Bolle Enge
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-01-02
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2015-01-10 Perlen
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Østsøen, Vejlerne
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-03-10 Bolle Enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2015-03-10 Bolle Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-03-10 Bolle Enge
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2015-03-10
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2015-03-30 Perlen (Sibirisk)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2015-03-10 Bolle Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2015-01-02
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2015-03-06 Bolle Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2015-01-02
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2015-04-15 Gravholtvej, Langholt
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2015-01-02 Perlen
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-03-28 Vejlerne
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-03-10
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-03-10
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2015-03-10
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2015-04-19 Vestsøen, Vejlerne
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-01-02
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2015-03-10
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2015-03-10
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2015-04-18 Vejlerne, Bygholm
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2015-05-22 Ølundsgård Inddæmning
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2015-03-14 Vejlerne
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2015-05-06 Kogleaks
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-03-10
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2015-05-23 Sydjylland
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2015-01-02
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2015-04-21 Gerå
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2015-03-10
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-04-06 Aså Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-03-11
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2015-03-10 Perlen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-01-02
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2015-01-02
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2015-08-02 Rødhus klitplantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2015-05-12 Motorvej ved Randers
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-05-05 Perlen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2015-05-05 Hirtshals
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2015-04-04 Verdens Ende
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-01-02
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2015-10-08 Fyrhaverne, Hanstholm
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-03-10
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2015-03-19 Vejlerne
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2015-06-08 Lyngdrupbækvej
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2015-06-10 Lille Vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2015-06-10 Lille Vildmose
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-04-15 Gravholtvej, Langholt
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-01-02
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2015-03-14 Lyneborg
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2015-03-01 Perlen
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2015-04-06 Lille Vildmose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2015-03-01 Perlen
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-05-06 Kogleaks
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-01-02
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-03-13 Perlen
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-03-10
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundsgård Inddæmning
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2015-03-13
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2015-05-14 Perlen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2015-03-10
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2015-04-28 Ulvedybet, Perlen
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2015-05-27 Jerup Strand
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-05-12 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2015-05-10 Perlen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2015-01-02
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2015-04-03 Ulvedybet
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2015-04-18 Østsøen, Vejlerne
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2015-01-15 Hanstholm Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2015-04-03 Perlen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2015-03-28 Vejlerne
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2015-05-20 Pumpehuset, Ulvedybet
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2015-05-23 Strand ved Emmelev
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2015-05-05 Perlen
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-03-10
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2015-03-10
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2015-01-15 Hanstholm Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2015-05-12 Perlen
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2015-10-14 Agger Tange
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-08-26 Stavad Enge
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2015-03-16 Ulvedybet
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2015-05-23 Marker syd for Emmelev
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-28 Geddal Enge
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2015-06-28 Perlen
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2015-05-06 Kogleaks
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-04-17 Aså Havn
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2015-04-19 Perlen
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2015-01-02 Aså Havn
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2015-04-28 Perlen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2015-05-04 Perlen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2015-04-20 Ulvedybet
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2015-03-10
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-01-02
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2015-05-23 Sydjylland
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2015-04-06 Normanshage, Hals
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-02-02
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-01-02
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2015-01-15 Hanstholm Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-01-02
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2015-09-12 Uggerby Strand
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2015-09-12 Hirtshals Øst Strand
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-04-15 Ravnstrupkær
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2015-05-24 Filsø
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-04-21 Aså Havn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2015-05-19 Normanshage, Hals
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2015-04-14 Aså Havn
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2015-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2015-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2015-07-10 Roshage
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2015-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2015-10-25 Grenen
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2015-01-15 Hanstholm Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2015-07-10 Roshage
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2015-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2015-01-15 Hanstholm Havn
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2015-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2015-05-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2015-05-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-08 Hirtshals Havn
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-05-09 Grenen
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2015-10-01 Roshage
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2015-09-05 Roshage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2015-07-10 Roshage
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2015-04-14 Dronninglund Slot
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2015-03-28 Bulbjerg
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-02-15 Hanstholm Havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2015-03-24 Perlen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2015-04-04 Verdens Ende
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2015-01-02
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2015-04-18 Vejlerne
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2015-05-06 Østerild Dæmning
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2015-04-06 Lille Vildmose
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2015-06-28 Hou
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2015-08-02 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-01-02
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2015-04-07 Lille Vildmose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-03-10
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2015-08-30 Verdens Ende
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2015-05-23 Margrethe Kog
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2015-04-06 Melholt
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2015-05-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-04-18 Vejlerne
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2015-03-10 Bolle Enge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2015-03-02
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2015-06-20 Enderup, Gram
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2015-06-21 Enderup, Gram
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2015-06-20 Sønderjylland
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2015-06-19 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2015-06-20 Sønderjylland
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-03-26 Bolle Enge
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2015-11-01 Torup By, Agerland
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2015-08-20 Østerild dæmningen
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-03 Museet, Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2015-05-03 Skagen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-04-03 Ulvedybet
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-03-10
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-08-28 Vigsø
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2015-04-11 Nordstrand, Skagen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2015-06-07 Lille Vildmose
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2015-03-14 Vejlerne
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2015-05-10 Bolle Enge
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2015-04-04 Verdens Ende
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2015-06-05 Febbersted, Ræhr
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-01-02
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-01-02
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-01-02
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-01-02
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2015-03-16 Ulvedybet
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-01-02
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2015-03-10
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2015-03-15 Motorvejafkørsel Hjallerup
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-04-04 Verdens Ende
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2015-04-03 Ulvedybet
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-03-15 Hals Mose
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2015-05-23 Gl. Hviding Plantage
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2015-01-02
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-01-02
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2015-06-21 Vorup Rasteplads, Randers
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2015-03-16 Ulvedybet
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2015-10-10 Blåvand
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-03-10
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2015-04-04 Skagen Havn
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2015-04-18 Vejlerne
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2015-04-11 Nordstrand, Skagen
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-04-28 Ulvedybet
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-03-15 Hals Mose
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2015-05-14 Gyvelstien, Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2015-09-23 Mandø
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2015-04-21 Bolle Enge
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-04-03 Ulvedybet
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2015-05-22 Ølundsgård Inddæmning
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2015-05-14 Perlen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2015-05-06 Kogleaks
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2015-05-23 Sydjylland
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2015-05-21 Farmer Stien
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2015-05-23 Emmelev Camping
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2015-06-09 Lille Vildmose
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2015-05-23 Ved Grænsen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2015-05-13 Gyvelstien, Skagen
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2015-05-17 Hals Mose
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2015-05-03 Skagen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2015-05-05 Perlen
378 X * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2015-06-04 Grenen, Skagen
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2015-05-23 Mandø
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2015-01-02
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-01-02
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-01-02
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2015-03-15 Hals Mose
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2015-03-10
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-01-02
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2015-01-02
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2015-01-15 Bouet, Nørresundby
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-03-24 Ulvedybet
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-04-04 Verdens Ende
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2015-05-21 Ellekrattet, Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2015-01-02
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2015-04-18 Vejlerne
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-05-27 Bolle Enge
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2015-05-03 Poul Eeg's Camping
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-05-13 Gyvelstien, Skagen
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-06-23 Hjallerup Industriområde
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2015-05-03 Skagen
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-05-11 Grenen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-05-24 Sydjylland
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2015-04-14 Aså Havn
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2015-01-10 Klokkerholm
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2015-03-10
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2015-01-02
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2015-04-18 Vejlerne
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2015-04-18 Halager Vejlen
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-05-21 Verdens Ende
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2015-04-04 Verdens Ende
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2015-03-20 Aså Havn
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2015-03-10
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2015-04-20 Skagen
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2015-11-06 Hirtshals Øststrand
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2015-01-15 Hanstholm Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-01-02
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2015-03-10
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2015-05-21 Ellekrattet, Skagen
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-01-02
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2015-06-04 Grenen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2015-01-02
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2015-04-06 Lille Vildmose
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2015-04-06 Normanshage, Hals
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2015-04-18 Vejlerne
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-03-15 Hals Mose
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-03-10
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2015-03-10
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2015-12-16 Elsamvej, Nord for Aså
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2015-03-14 Vejlerne
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-03-10
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2015-03-10
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2015-09-28 Mandø
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2015-03-14
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer