Danish Year Species 2015

Lars Paaby


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Paabys ticks

This is Lars Paabys Danske Årsarter 2015

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2015-04-08 Nordjylland
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2015-07-11 Gårdbogård
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-02-25 Lolland
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2015-03-30 Gedser Odde
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-01-18 Lillerød
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2015-01-01 Østerild Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-01-01 Hou
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2015-01-01 Bygholmengen
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2015-01-01 Bygholmengen
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2015-03-29 Gedehaven
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2015-01-01 Nykøbing M
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2015-01-02 Sunds
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2015-01-01 Mors
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2015-01-01 Bygholmengen
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-04-26 Hovvig
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-03-29 Borreby Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-01-06 Furesøen
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2015-01-01 Østerild Fjord
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-01-01 Østerild Fjord
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2015-02-25 Kalløgrå
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2015-01-01 Bygholmengen
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2015-04-30 Østerild Fjord
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2015-01-23 Store kalv, Furesøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2015-01-08 Møllekrog
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2015-01-23 Møllekrog
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-01-08 Møllekrog
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-04-09 Søndervig
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-02-14 Liseleje
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-01-01 Østerild Fjord
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2015-01-01 Østerild Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-01-01 Østerild Fjord
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2015-05-23 Klydesøen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-05-03 Farmerstien, Skagen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2015-01-18 Nordsjælland
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2015-03-17 Hesbjerg
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-01-01 Højriis
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-01-01 Arup Vejle
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2015-01-01 Kraptårnet
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-01-20 Ørholm
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-01-01 Bygholmengen
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2015-02-24 Græse
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2015-01-27 Strødam Engsø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2015-01-18 Stængehus
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-04-30 Kogleaks
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-02-25 Kalløgrå
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2015-04-26 Hovvig
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-04-30 Bygholm Vejle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-02-24 Freerslev Hegn
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerghoved
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2015-04-09 Hvide Sande
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2015-04-18 Ishøj Strand
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-05-13 Hirtshals
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2015-05-11 Råbjerg
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2015-01-01 Bygholmengen
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2015-04-09 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2015-07-26 Gilleleje
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2015-04-09 Værnengene
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2015-07-30 Klydesøen
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-02-07 Blokhus
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2015-01-01 Hanstholm
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2015-07-30 Klydesøen
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2015-02-07 Hune
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2015-01-21 Bolund, Roskilde Fjord
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-08-31 Volsted Kær
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2015-01-21 Bolund, Roskilde Fjord
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2015-09-15 Stadilø
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerghoved
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2015-01-18 Køge Sydstrand
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Hovvig
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2015-05-16 Grenen, skagen
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-01-01 Mors
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2015-08-17 Lund Fjord
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2015-03-13 Holme Sø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-01-01 Mors
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-01-01 Mors
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2015-02-09 Thyborøn Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-01-01 Mors
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2015-10-09 Stevns Klint
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-05-08 Sørig Mose
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2015-04-24 Ishøj Strand
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-04-08 Skagen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2015-04-30 Bygholmengen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2015-05-23 Klydesøen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2015-05-09 Grenen, skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2015-01-01 Hanstholm
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2015-05-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals Havn
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2015-10-16 Grenen, skagen
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2015-09-21 Grenen, skagen
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2015-08-05 Agger Tange
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2015-04-17 Hellebæk
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2015-02-09 Thyborøn Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-01-01 Bygholm Vejle
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2015-09-15 Vest Stadil Fjord
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2015-04-09 Værnengene
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2015-04-30 Han Vejle
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2015-01-01 Lønnerup Fjord
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2015-02-25 Maribo Søndersø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2015-02-13 Gl Hviding Engsø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerghoved
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2015-05-14 Grenen, skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2015-09-11 Store Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-01-01 Arup Vejle
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2015-01-23 Vaserne
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerghoved
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-01-01 Bygholm Vejle
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2015-04-21 Hellebæk
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2015-05-16 Grenen, skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2015-01-04 Hørsholm
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2015-04-20 Hellebæk
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-01-21 Eskildsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2015-01-09 Tokkekøb Hegn
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2015-01-01 Mors
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2015-05-30 Gundsømagle Sø
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2015-01-27 Kildemose, Bagsværd
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2015-01-13 Rådvaddam
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-14 Grenen, skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2015-05-03 Koralbanke, Skagen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-13 Draved Skov
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2015-02-13 Draved Skov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-01-09 Gribskov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2015-05-25 Gribskov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2015-07-17 Hirtshals
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-01-18 Stauningsø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-08-27 Harboslette
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2015-04-22 Hellebæk
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-09-16 Bygholm Vejle
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2015-01-01 Hanstholm
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2015-05-16 Grenen, skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2015-02-28 Hellebæk
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-01-01 Torup Holme
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-01-01 Højriis
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2015-07-22 Store Hjøllund Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-01-02 Jylland
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-01-01 Mors
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2015-02-09 Hvide Sande
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-01-01 Mors
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2015-01-27 Strødam Engsø
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2015-01-28 Torveparken, Mørkhøj
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-01-09 Gribskov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2015-04-02 Gårdbogård
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-01-27 Strødam Engsø
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2015-09-07 Skjern Enge
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2015-01-02 Højriis
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-01-01 Højriis
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2015-02-18 Gentofte Sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2015-02-28 Hellebæk
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2015-04-04 Hirtshals
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2015-04-26 Hovvig
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerghoved
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-04-19 Hellebæk
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-01-02 Nyborg
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2015-04-26 Hovvig
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2015-09-24 Grenen, skagen
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2015-04-21 Hellebæk
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2015-04-30 Vejlerne
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2015-05-22 Ishøj Strand
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2015-06-01 Utterslev Mose
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2015-05-25 Møllekrog
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2015-04-24 Gjorslev Bøgeskov
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2015-05-16 Grenen, skagen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2015-05-03 Farmerstien, Skagen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2015-05-05 Hirtshals Fyr
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2015-04-10 Geelskov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2015-03-07 Draved Skov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-01-23 Vaserne
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-01-13 Rådvaddam
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2015-02-13 Draved Skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2015-01-02 Nyborg
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2015-01-01 Thisted
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-04-17 Nivå
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-01-01 Højriis
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2015-01-01 Østerild Fjord
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2015-01-06 Furesøen
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-03-28 Nordsjælland
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2015-05-15 Gyvelstien,Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2015-02-10 Torveparken, Mørkhøj
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-05-30 Gundsømagle Sø
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2015-05-11 Råbjerg
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-05-16 Ellekrattet, Skagen
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-08-30 Hirtshals Havn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2015-04-17 Hellebæk
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-04-21 Hellebæk
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-04-25 Melby Overdrev
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2015-04-26 Hovvig
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2015-01-08 Rådvad
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2015-01-25 Torveparken, Mørkhøj
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2015-01-01 Højriis
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2015-04-20 Hellebæk
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-05-11 Grenen, skagen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2015-02-25 Søholt
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerghoved
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-01-01 Bygholm Vejle
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2015-03-07 Tønder
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-01-08 Møllekrog
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2015-02-27 Stubben
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2015-04-30 Vejlerne
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-01-04 Gribskov
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2015-01-04 Gribskov
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2015-02-08 Blokhus Klitplantage
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2015-09-21 Grenen, skagen
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-03-07 SdrJylland
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2015-01-01 Bygholm Vejle
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2015-09-10 Gårdbogård
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2015-09-27 Grenen, skagen
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2015-02-25 Kalløgrå
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer