Danish Year Species 2015

Steen Højmark-jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Steen Højmark-jensens ticks

This is Steen Højmark-jensens Danske Årsarter 2015

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2015-01-12 Landerslev, Frederikssund
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2015-05-12 Torpet Mose, Ringsted.
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-01-03 Jægerspris Skydeterræn Øst
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2015-04-17 Rømødæmningen. Vestjylland
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2015-10-18 Hundsø, Morsø kommune, Nordvestjylland
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2015-01-02 Skallestranden
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2015-03-15 Bøgeholm Sø, Hellebæk
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2015-01-25 Græse Strandenge, Frederikssund
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2015-01-25 Græse Strandenge, Frederikssund
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2015-04-08 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2015-02-13 Kongens Mose, Sønderjylland
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2015-03-08 Uge Nørremark
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2015-01-01 Græse Strandenge, Frederikssund
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2015-01-21 Lyngby Mølledam
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-04-08 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-03-02 Skenkelsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-01-24 Store Kalv, Vaserne
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2015-04-26 Sneum Digesø, Sydvestjylland
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2015-03-08 Gl. Hviding Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2015-01-07 Brændegårdssøen, Fyn
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2015-01-24 Store Kalv, Vaserne
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2015-01-07 Brændegårdssøen, Fyn
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2015-06-15 Flintesø, Hedeland, Høje Tåstrup
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2015-01-23 MØLLEKROG & STENHOLTS MØLLE
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-01-01 Frederikssund
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2015-01-29 HOVVIG, ODSHERRED
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2015-12-08 Møllekrog & Stenholts Mølle, Hillerød
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2015-01-01 Frederikssund
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-01-11 Kikhavn, Linesvej, Halsnæs kommune
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2015-01-11 Kikhavn, Linesvej, Halsnæs kommune
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2015-01-11 Kikhavn, Linesvej, Halsnæs kommune
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-02-04 Asserbo Strand, Liseleje
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-01-11 Kikhavn, Linesvej, Halsnæs kommune
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2015-01-17 Skallestranden
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2015-06-10 Melby Overdrev, Nordsjælland
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2015-05-12 Tissø, Enge i syd, Vestsjælland.
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-05-08 Skagen, Jylland
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2015-03-05 Jægerspris Skydeterræn Øst
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-01-07 Skaboeshuse, Nyborg, Fyn
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2015-02-04 Jonstrup Å, Ballerup
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2015-05-12 Torpet Mose, Ringsted.
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2015-08-09 Karby Enge, Morsø kommune
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-01-07 Nørresø, Fyn
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-01-01 Frederikssund
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2015-02-13 Kongens Mose, Sønderjylland
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2015-01-02 Kronprins Frederiksbro
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2015-01-18 Asserbo Strand
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2015-01-01 Frederikssund
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2015-01-18 Asserbo Strand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-04-26 Vesterenge. Skjern enge, Vestjylland
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-01-21 Skallestranden
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2015-06-11 Vestamager, Kalvebod Fælled
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-03-30 Selsø, Ventevej
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-01-06 Skallestranden
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 ØLUNDGÅRDS INDDÆMNING, FYN
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2015-03-22 Bøtø Nor
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2015-05-26 Kaløgrå
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2015-02-19 Skallestranden
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2015-04-23 Ishøj Strandenge, Store Vejleå udløbet
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-04-26 Holter, Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2015-04-29 Astrup og Søndernæs, Jylland
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2015-01-01 Græse Strandenge, Frederikssund
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2015-05-21 ØLUNDGÅRDS INDDÆMNING, FYN
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2015-06-11 Klydesøen, Vestamager
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2015-07-26 Rågeleje Strand
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2015-02-09 Kulhus havn, Frederikssund
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2015-03-22 Bøtø Nor
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2015-07-18 Ishøj Strand: Enge, Store Vejleås udløb.
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2015-07-06 Vænget, Jægerspris
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2015-07-18 Ishøj Strand: Enge, Store Vejleås udløb.
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-01-04 Hvide Sande Havn
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2015-01-01 Græse Strandenge, Frederikssund
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2015-01-07 Knudshoved Færgehavn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2015-07-24 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2015-03-29 Bolund, Roskilde kommune
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2015-01-20 Græse Strandenge, Frederikssund
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-11-07 Geddal Enge, Holstebro kommune
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2015-05-27 Selsø, Ventevej, Frederikssund
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-04-26 Ribe Østerå, Sydvestjylland
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2015-02-10 Skallestranden
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2015-01-29 AUDEBODÆMNINGEN
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2015-04-23 Ishøj Strandenge, Store Vejleå udløbet
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2015-06-11 Klydesøen, Vestamager
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2015-04-17 Sneum Digesø, Forlandet
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2015-01-04 Hvide Sande Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2015-05-12 Tissø, Enge i syd, Vestsjælland.
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Sneum Digesø, Vestjylland
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2015-01-04 Hvide Sande Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2015-01-04 Hvide Sande Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2015-05-05 Ishøj Strandenge, Store Vejleå udløbet
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2015-07-26 Strøby Egede, Jærnen
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-03-15 Strødam Engsø, Hillerød
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2015-04-23 Ishøj Strandenge, Store Vejleå udløbet
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-04-23 Holmesø, Brøndby Strand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2015-05-12 Tissø, Enge i syd, Vestsjælland.
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2015-04-21 Selsø sø, Frederikssund kommune
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2015-04-20 Græse Enge og Stenø N., Frederikssund
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2015-05-08 Grenen, Jylland
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2015-01-11 Kikhavn, Linesvej, Halsnæs kommune
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2015-05-09 Nordstrand, Skagen, Jylland
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2015-01-11 Gilleleje havn, Gribskov kommune
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2015-01-11 Kikhavn, Linesvej, Halsnæs kommunr
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2015-05-09 Nordstrand, Skagen, Jylland
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2015-01-11 Kikhavn, Linesvej, Halsnæs kommune
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2015-01-11 Kikhavn, Linesvej, Halsnæs kommune
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-17 Agger Tange, Nordvestjylland.
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-05-08 Grenen, Jylland
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2015-10-23 Rågeleje, Nordsjælland
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2015-02-01 Veksø, Egedal kommune
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2015-01-11 Kikhavn, Linesvej, Halsnæs kommune
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2015-04-26 Lønborggård / Stavsholm
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2015-03-09 Skenkelsø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2015-10-18 Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern Kommune
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2015-01-01 Frederikssund
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2015-03-11 Søholm, Søndersø, Lolland
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2015-03-08 Gl. Hviding Forland
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2015-04-03 Skenkelsø, Frederikssund
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2015-05-17 Nielstrup, Storstrøms amt
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2015-08-09 Lille Vildmose, Toftesø området
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-01-07 Halseby, Vestsjælland
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2015-02-13 Draved Skov, Sønderjylland
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2015-03-26 Skenkelsø, Frederikssund
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-01-03 Jægerspris Skydeterræn Øst
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2015-09-20 Gedser Odde, Falster
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2015-04-29 Bådsbøl-Ballum, Sydvestjylland
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2015-03-11 Hejrede Sø, Lolland
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2015-05-17 Klintholm Gods, Møn
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2015-01-03 Jægerspris Skydeterræn Øst
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2015-03-08 Draved Skov, Sønderjylland
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2015-01-27 Gribskov Øst, nordlige del
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2015-03-08 Føvling (Vejen)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2015-04-17 Brogård Plantage, Vestjylland
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2015-02-01 Bagsværd, Gladsaxe kommune
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-04-06 Værløse Flyvestation
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2015-01-07 Skaboeshuse, Nyborg, Fyn
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2015-02-08 Frederikssund Lystbådehavn
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2015-05-03 Bakkerne øst for Stengården, Møn
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-13 Draved Skov, Sønderjylland
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2015-02-13 Draved Skov, Sønderjylland
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-01-03 Langevad Plantage, Jægerspris
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2015-03-15 Asserbo Plantage
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2015-01-07 Slipshavn Skov, Fyn
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-09-02 Hammersholm, Bornholm
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2015-04-20 Jægerspris Skydeterræn Øst
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2015-05-03 Møns Fyr
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2015-01-01 Frederikssund
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2015-05-15 Gulstav, Langeland
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2015-02-13 Kongens Mose, Sønderjylland
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2015-05-20 Frejlev Skov, Lolland
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-01-03 Langevad Plantage, Jægerspris
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2015-03-08 Uge Nørremark
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2015-01-07 Nørresø, Fyn
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2015-02-03 Frederikssund
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-01-29 Højby Lyng
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2015-04-17 Tingdal Plantage, Hjerpsted
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-01-05 Frederikssund
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2015-04-29 Tingdal Plantage, Hjerpsted
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2015-04-22 Porsemosen, København
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2015-03-26 Enghave, Frederikssund
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2015-02-06 Dragør Sydstrand, Amager
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2015-05-08 Hirshals, Jylland
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2015-02-05 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2015-04-26 Ribe Østerå, Sydvestjylland
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2015-04-17 Sneum Digesø, Forlandet
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-04-21 Selsø sø, Frederikssund kommune
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-01-07 Skaboeshuse, Nyborg, Fyn
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2015-05-14 Kyndby Huse, Jungehøj
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-24 Stevns Fyr, Sjælland
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2015-10-09 Højerup Stevns
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2015-11-26 Stevns Fyr, Sjælland
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2015-04-17 Draved Skov, Sønderjylland
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-03-25 Sømer Skov, Frederikssund
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2015-06-24 Jydelejet - syd for Hylledals fald, Møn
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2015-05-13 Strødam Engsø, Hillerød
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2015-04-25 Enghave, Frederikssund
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2015-06-09 Klarskov v. Korsør
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2015-04-25 Enghave, Frederikssund
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2015-05-27 Selsø, Ventevej, Frederikssund
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2015-05-20 Saksfjed Inddæmning, Lolland
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2015-05-12 Porsmosen, Holmegård, Næstved kommune
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2015-06-09 Flommen, Sorø
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2015-05-12 Torpet Mose, Ringsted.
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2015-03-26 Enghave, Frederikssund
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2015-05-13 Strødam Engsø, Hillerød
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2015-04-26 Ribe by, Sydvestjylland
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2015-04-26 Ribe Østerå, Sydvestjylland
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2015-10-21 Mandø, Vest
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2015-04-24 Store Harreskov, Furesø kommune
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2015-01-29 Højby Lyng
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-01-07 Slipshavn Skov, Fyn
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2015-01-07 Slipshavn Skov, Fyn
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2015-01-07 Slipshavn Skov, Fyn
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Jægerspris Skydeterræn Øst
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-04-17 Juvre, Rømø
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2015-02-04 Jonstrup Å, Ballerup
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-04-17 Tingdal Plantage, Hjerpsted
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-03-08 Bramming
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2015-08-10 Bavn, Baun Plantage, Thisted
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2015-04-26 Ribe Østerå, Sydvestjylland
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-05-12 Torpet Mose, Ringsted.
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2015-10-10 Gedser Odde, Falster
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2015-09-04 Hammershusene, Bornholm
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-01-22 Hundested Havn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2015-04-21 Enghave, Frederikssund
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-05-12 Porsmose, Holmegård, Næstved kommune.
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-03-15 Melby Overdrev
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2015-04-17 Juvre, Rømø
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2015-01-19 Kagerup, Solbjerg Engsø
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2015-01-07 Knudshoved Færgehavn
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2015-04-26 Lønborggård, Skjern Enge, Vestjylland
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-09 Keldsnor, Langeland
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2015-04-02 Selsø, Ventevej
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2015-03-30 Selsø, Møllekrogen
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2015-03-06 Skallestranden
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2015-04-17 Brogård Plantage, Vestjylland
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2015-03-08 Gl. Hviding Forland
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2015-01-04 Hvide Sande Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2015-01-07 Slipshavn Skov, Fyn
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2015-01-02 Frederikssund Lystbådehaven
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2015-05-26 Kroghave v. Gedser
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2015-01-01 Skallestranden
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2015-01-18 Asserbo Strand
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2015-04-04 Skallestranden
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2015-01-29 Hovvig, Odsherred
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2015-04-17 Tingdal Plantage, Hjerpsted
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-01-03 Jægerspris Skydeterræn Øst
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2015-01-17 Grib Skov, Hillerød kommune
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-01-27 Vaserne, Bistrup
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2015-01-07 Slipshavn Skov, Fyn
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2015-01-04 Hvide Sande Havn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-02-13 Kongens Mose, Sønderjylland
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2015-01-07 Slipshavn Skov, Fyn
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2015-02-06 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer