Danish Year Species 2015

Svend Erik Petersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Svend Erik Petersens ticks

This is Svend Erik Petersens Danske Årsarter 2015

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2015-04-17 Grønbjerg, Gammelby
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2015-06-14 Skjern Enge, Pumpestation Nord
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-01-23 Velling Mærsk
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2015-01-21 Thyborøn
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2015-01-31 Velling Mærsk
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-02-11 Mou
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2015-01-01 Ringkøbing Havn
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-01-01 Stadilø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2015-01-01 Ringkøbing
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2015-02-11 Lille Vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2015-01-04 Holter, Skjern Enge
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2015-08-10 Værnengene
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2015-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord, Søndre Dyb
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2015-01-04 Stauning
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2015-01-01 Ringkøbing
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2015-02-05 Skaven Strand
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2015-01-15 Hestholm Nord, Skjern Enge
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2015-08-09 Margrethekog
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-05-11 Skjern Enge, Lundenæs
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord, Mellemdyb
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-02-11 Toftesø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2015-01-01 Svingel Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-01-01 Skelbækken, Ringkøbing
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2015-01-15 Vesterenge, Skjern Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2015-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord, Mellemdyb
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2015-01-01 Svingel Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-01-01 Svingel Engsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2015-01-15 Hestholm Syd, Skjern Enge
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2015-01-21 Thyborøn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-04-07 Søndervig
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2015-04-07 Bækbygård Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2015-01-01 Bækbygård Strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-05-15 Skagen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-01-04 Hestholm, Skjern Enge
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2015-01-04 Hestholm, Skjern Enge
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-01-01 Ringkøbing Havn
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2015-01-21 Thyborøn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2015-06-10 Hoverdal Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2015-05-04 Skjern Enge, Amholm
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-05-06 Novrup Grusgrav
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2015-03-08 Århus havn m.v.
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2015-01-24 Stadilø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-01-01 Ringkøbing
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-01-01 Ringkøbing
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2015-04-07 Søndervig
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2015-06-22 Skjern Enge, Falbækvej Marker
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2015-05-21 Indfjorden, Bækmarksbro
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-01-01 Skelbækken, Ringkøbing
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord, Søndre Dyb
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2015-02-28 Draved Skov (Kongens Mose)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2015-01-01 Svingel Engsø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2015-04-06 Kejlstrup, Djursland
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2015-01-21 Vest Stadil Fjord, Mellemdyb
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-04-23 Kongens Kær
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2015-05-05 Haurvig
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-01-21 Thyborøn
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-03-24 Skaven Strand
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-01-15 Holter, Skjern Enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Lammesø/Ølandgård Inddæmning
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2015-01-21 Harboøre Tange
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2015-05-06 Sneum Forland (ved slusen)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2015-02-28 Sneum Forland (ved slusen)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2015-04-19 No Grusgrav
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2015-05-06 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-05-02 Vest Stadil Fjord, okkerbassinerne
114 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2015-05-03 Svingel Engsø, Stadil
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2015-01-21 Thyborøn
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2015-01-31 Rønland Vindmøllepark
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2015-04-04 Værneengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2015-01-31 Thyborøn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2015-02-18 Bækbygård Strand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2015-04-07 Vest Stadil Fjord, Slambassinerne
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2015-08-10 Vidåslusen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2015-05-06 Værnengene
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-01-02 Hvide Sande Havn
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2015-01-21 Harboøre Tange
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2015-01-21 Thyborøn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2015-05-16 Ulvedybet
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2015-04-07 Fjand Grønne
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2015-10-31 Kalø-odden
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2015-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord, Mellemdyb
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-26 Geddal Enge
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2015-05-07 Stadilø
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2015-12-10 Hvide Sande Havn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-04-20 Hindø-broen
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2015-08-08 Thyborøn
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2015-01-21 Thyborøn
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2015-08-10 Margrethekog
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2015-05-04 Skjern Enge, Amholm
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2015-05-04 Værneengene
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2015-04-22 Svingel Engsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2015-01-02 Hvide Sande Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-01-01 Ringkøbing Havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2015-05-04 Skjern Enge, Lønborggård
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2015-03-14 Sneum Digesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-01-01 Ringkøbing
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-01-01 Ringkøbing Havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2015-01-02 Hvide Sande Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2015-01-02 Sønder Lyngvig
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Ringkøbing
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-03-13 Brejning Grusgrav
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2015-05-06 Filsø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2015-08-14 Skjern Enge, Hedeby/Hestholm N
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-04-07 Fjandø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2015-05-04 Hvide Sande, møllerne
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2015-04-18 Svingel Engsø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2015-05-08 Bækbygård Strand
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2015-06-08 Skjern Enge, Øster Hestholm
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2015-08-26 Skjern Enge, Vesterenge
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2015-05-08 Vest Stadil Fjord, Mellemdyb
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2015-05-14 Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2015-05-14 Skagen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2015-04-07 Bækbygård Strand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2015-09-25 Nr. Lyngvig
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2015-10-25 Søndervig
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2015-05-08 Bækbygård Strand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2015-10-06 Nørre Lyngvig
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2015-02-11 Strandby Havn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2015-01-01 Bækbygård Strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2015-05-14 Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2015-05-14 Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-08 Agger Tange
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2015-10-25 Nørre Lyngvig
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-05-14 Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2015-05-14 Skagen
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2015-05-14 Skagen
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2015-02-18 Bækbygård Strand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2015-01-21 Thyborøn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-01-01 Ringkøbing Havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2015-03-11 Værneengene
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2015-02-22 Vest Stadil Fjord, Mellemdyb
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2015-10-17 Tim Enge, Svingel Engsø
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2015-01-01 Skelbækken, Ringkøbing
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2015-03-24 Hestholm Øst, Skjern Enge
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2015-02-28 Gl. Hviding Engsø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2015-05-14 Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2015-05-14 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2015-02-11 Toftesø
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-01-03 Rindum
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2015-02-28 Draved Skov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2015-03-24 Skænken Sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-01-04 Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2015-09-27 Vest Stadil Fjord, Skelmosevej
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2015-06-25 Skjern Enge, Pumpestation Øst
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2015-02-11 Elling
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2015-05-02 Albertslund
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-01-04 Hestholm, Skjern Enge
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2015-01-04 Vesterenge, Skjern Enge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2015-01-01 Vonå, Holmsland
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2015-01-18 No
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2015-05-01 Gribskov
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2015-03-14 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2015-03-14 Blåbjerg Klitplantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2015-06-05 Ånum
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-02-05 Lønborg Hede
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2015-10-31 Thorup ved Knebel, Djursland
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2015-01-01 Skelbækken, Ringkøbing
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-14 Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2015-05-04 Værneengene, lunden ved Værn Sande
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-28 Draved Skov
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2015-01-29 Mossø, Klostermøllen
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-01-03 Rindum
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2015-02-28 Draved Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2015-03-13 Hoverdal Plantage
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-01-01 Gammel Sogn, Holmsland
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-08-26 Skjern Enge, Fuglsand og Pumpestation N
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2015-01-24 Stadilø
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2015-05-06 Rømø
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-10-08 Skjern Enge, Pumpestation Nord
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2015-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord, Mellemdyb
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2015-05-14 Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2015-01-18 Hoverdal Plantage
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-01-18 Hee
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-01-01 Skelbækken, Ringkøbing
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2015-02-25 Store Hjøllund Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-01-01 Hover
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-01-01 Ringkøbing Havn
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2015-01-05 Vestas-stien, Ringkøbing
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-01-01 Stadilø
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2015-01-01 Hover
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2015-01-13 Rindum
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-01-27 Rindum
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2015-01-01 Hoverdal Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-01-03 Rindum
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2015-04-20 Skænken Sø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2015-01-01 Skelbækken, Ringkøbing
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-01-01 Skelbækken, Ringkøbing
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2015-05-06 Novrup Grusgrav
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2015-03-26 Vest Stadil Fjord, Mellemdyb
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2015-03-13 Hoverdal Plantage
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-01-29 Vejle
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2015-02-11 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2015-01-15 Holter, Skjern Enge
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2015-04-20 No Grusgrav
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2015-04-18 Bækbygård Strand
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-04-19 Bækbygård Strand
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-03-13 Hoverdal Plantage
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2015-05-01 Nødebo Holt
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2015-09-22 Søndervig, Holmsland Klitvej
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2015-04-17 Grønbjerg, Gammelby
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-04-04 Rindum
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2015-05-22 Lammesø, Ølundgård Inddæmning
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2015-04-20 Hindø-broen, østkanten.
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2015-05-09 Hindø-broen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2015-05-27 Svingel Engsø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2015-05-17 Ringkøbing
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2015-06-25 Skjern Enge, Øster Hestholm
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2015-04-17 Grønbjerg, Gammelby
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2015-05-06 Novrup Grusgrav
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2015-05-02 Rindum
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2015-05-04 Værneengene, lunden ved Værn Sande
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2015-10-21 Mandø
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2015-05-01 Gribskov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2015-01-03 Rindum
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-01-01 Skelbækken, Ringkøbing
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-01-03 Rindum
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2015-03-12 Femhøje Sande
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2015-01-29 Mossø, Klostermøllen
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2015-07-06 Sejstrup ved Bramming
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2015-01-01 Røjklit
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-04-14 Stadilø
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-01-01 Rindum
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2015-01-01 Rindum
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2015-01-18 Hover
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-03-13 Hoverdal Plantage
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-02-28 Draved Skov
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2015-06-05 Amtmandens Lund, Rindum
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2015-01-01 Rindum
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2015-04-08 Skænken Sø
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-05-21 Bækmarksbro
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2015-05-03 Egen have, Rindum
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-06-12 Nørlund Plantage
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-04-04 Rindum
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2015-04-24 Taastrup
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-05-06 Filsø
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-01-31 Fjand Grønne
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2015-04-10 Søndervig, Holmsborgvej
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2015-01-29 Lystrup Å ved Vrads
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2015-01-01 Ringkøbing Havn
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2015-01-01 Gammel Sogn, Holmsland
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2015-02-26 Rindum, Brogaardsvænget
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2015-04-19 Skjern Enge, Hestholm
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2015-01-30 Hover
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2015-03-11 Værneengene, Nordladen
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2015-01-21 Bøvling Klit
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2015-04-19 No Plantage
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2015-03-13 Ringkøbing, Vestasstien
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2015-01-05 Vestas-stien, Ringkøbing
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-01-01 Ringkøbing
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2015-01-04 Rindum
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2015-01-04 Rindum
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-01-20 Rindum
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2015-07-01 Søndervig, Klevevej/Gransangervej
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2015-01-01 Skelbækken, Ringkøbing
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2015-01-21 Thyborøn
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2015-04-07 Thorsminde
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2015-03-13 Hoverdal Plantage
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2015-01-04 Rindum
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-01-01 Hoverdal Plantage
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-01-29 Nyborg
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2015-01-01 Skelbækken, Ringkøbing
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2015-01-02 Hvide Sande Havn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-01-01 Bandsby
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2015-01-01 Stadilø
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2015-02-05 Holter, Skjern Enge
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer