Danish Year Species 2014 - Chronological

Erik Overgård


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2014
260 2014-12-25 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Gurre Sø
259 2014-11-05 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Hammeren
258 2014-11-05 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Hammeren
257 2014-10-17 Razorbill (Alca torda) Blåvand
256 2014-10-15 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Skallingen
255 2014-10-14 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Skallingen
254 2014-10-13 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
253 2014-10-13 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
252 2014-10-13 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand
251 2014-10-13 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Grønningen
250 2014-10-12 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Blåvand
249 2014-10-12 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Skallingen
248 2014-10-11 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Thorsminde
247 2014-10-11 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Blåvand
246 2014-10-05 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) St. Hjøllund Plantage
245 2014-09-28 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Mandø
244 2014-09-28 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Mandø
243 2014-09-20 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Christiansø
242 2014-09-20 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Christiansø
241 2014-09-18 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Hammeren
240 2014-09-14 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Mglemosen, Vedbæk
239 2014-09-09 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Nr. Lyngvig fyrhave
238 2014-09-01 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Rødvig Havn
237 2014-08-20 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skødstrup
236 2014-08-16 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Firtalsstrand
235 2014-07-31 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Agger Tange
234 2014-07-31 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Agger Tange
233 2014-07-26 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Margrethekog syd for slusen
232 2014-07-26 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Margrethekog syd for slusen
231 2014-07-18 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Hirtshals havn
230 2014-07-12 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Vidåslusen
229 2014-06-28 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Rømø
228 2014-06-18 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
227 2014-06-18 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Lille Vildmose
226 2014-06-06 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
225 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gl. Hviding Engsø
224 2014-05-30 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Egå Engsø
223 2014-05-27 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Filsø
222 2014-05-25 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Skænken Sø
221 2014-05-25 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Borris
220 2014-05-24 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Tarp Enge
219 2014-05-22 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen
218 2014-05-22 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Skagen
217 2014-05-22 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Skagen
216 2014-05-22 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Skagen
215 2014-05-22 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Skagen
214 2014-05-22 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Skagen
213 2014-05-22 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Skagen
212 2014-05-22 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Skagen
211 2014-05-21 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
210 2014-05-21 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Skagen
209 2014-05-21 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Ulvedybet
208 2014-05-21 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Ulvedybet
207 2014-05-21 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Skagen
206 2014-05-21 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Ulvedybet
205 2014-05-21 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Skagen
204 2014-05-21 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Gårdbogård
203 2014-05-21 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Skagen
202 2014-05-21 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Skagen
201 2014-05-21 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Skagen
200 2014-05-21 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Skagen
199 2014-05-18 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Stege
198 2014-05-16 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Ulfshale
197 2014-05-15 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Holbæk
196 2014-05-12 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Filsø
195 2014-05-12 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Filsø
194 2014-05-12 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Filsø
193 2014-05-12 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Filsø
192 2014-05-12 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Høje Sande
191 2014-05-12 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Høje Sande
190 2014-05-12 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge
189 2014-05-11 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Lyngbygårds Ådal
188 2014-05-11 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Årslev Engsø
187 2014-05-10 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Hemstok Skov
186 2014-05-10 Common Swift (Apus apus) Hemstok Skov
185 2014-05-10 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Hemstok Skov
184 2014-05-09 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Tåstrup Sø
183 2014-05-09 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Tåstrup Sø
182 2014-05-08 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Lyngbygårds Ådal
181 2014-05-08 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Lyngbygårds Ådal
180 2014-05-08 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Lyngbygårds Ådal
179 2014-05-08 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Lyngbygårds Ådal
178 2014-05-08 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Lyngbygårds Ådal
177 2014-05-07 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Tåstrup
176 2014-04-26 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Stenhavegård
175 2014-04-25 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Stenhavegård
174 2014-04-23 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Gjerrild Nordstrand
173 2014-04-23 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Gjerrild Nordstrand
172 2014-04-23 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Gjerrild Nordstrand
171 2014-04-23 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Gjerrild Nordstrand
170 2014-04-23 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Gjerrild Nordstrand
169 2014-04-23 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Gjerrild Nordstrand
168 2014-04-23 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Gjerrild Nordstrand
167 2014-04-23 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Gjerrild under Bakken
166 2014-04-21 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Gjerrild under Bakken
165 2014-04-20 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Stenhavegård
164 2014-04-16 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Hemstok Skov
163 2014-04-13 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Århus Østhavn
162 2014-04-13 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Århus Østhavn
161 2014-04-10 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Sneum Engsø
160 2014-04-10 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Nørresø
159 2014-04-10 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Sneum Engsø
158 2014-04-10 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Blåbjerg Plantage
157 2014-04-10 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Astrup Forland
156 2014-04-10 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Margrethekog
155 2014-04-10 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Margrethekog forlandet
154 2014-04-10 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Rudbøl Kog
153 2014-04-10 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Rudbøl Kog
152 2014-04-10 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Nørresø
151 2014-04-10 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Nørresø
150 2014-04-10 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Rudbøl Kog
149 2014-04-09 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Kongens Kær
148 2014-04-09 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Kammerslusen
147 2014-04-09 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Kongens Kær
146 2014-04-09 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
145 2014-04-09 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Kongens Kær
144 2014-04-08 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Alrø Poller
143 2014-04-08 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Alrø Strevelhoved
142 2014-04-06 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Århus Østhavn
141 2014-04-06 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Århus Østhavn
140 2014-04-02 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Tåstrup Sø
139 2014-03-31 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Moesgård
138 2014-03-30 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Hirtshals
137 2014-03-30 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Hirtshals
136 2014-03-30 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
135 2014-03-30 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Ulvedybet
134 2014-03-30 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Tornby Klitplantage
133 2014-03-28 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Egå Engsø
132 2014-03-28 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Egå Engsø
131 2014-03-28 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Egå Engsø
130 2014-03-28 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Egå Engsø
129 2014-03-28 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Egå Engsø
128 2014-03-24 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Nørrekær Enge
127 2014-03-23 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Sostrup Slot
126 2014-03-23 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Kolindsund
125 2014-03-23 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Kastbjerg
124 2014-03-23 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Tåstrup Sø
123 2014-03-22 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Vaserne
122 2014-03-22 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Vaserne
121 2014-03-21 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Ulfshale
120 2014-03-21 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Feddet
119 2014-03-21 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Feddet
118 2014-03-15 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Hald Så ved Non Mølle
117 2014-03-13 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Tåstrup Mose
116 2014-03-12 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Klostermølle
115 2014-03-12 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Klostermølle
114 2014-03-12 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Klostermølle
113 2014-03-10 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Vorvadsbro
112 2014-03-10 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Vorvadsbro
111 2014-03-10 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Århus Å Tarskov
110 2014-03-09 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Lille Vildmose
109 2014-03-09 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Lille Vildmose
108 2014-03-09 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Lille Vildmose
107 2014-03-09 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Lille Vildmose
106 2014-03-09 Common Crane (Grus grus) Lille Vildmose
105 2014-03-09 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Lille Vuldmose
104 2014-03-09 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Muldbjergene havet
103 2014-03-09 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Øster Hurup
102 2014-03-06 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Stenhavegård
101 2014-03-04 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Årslev Engsø
100 2014-03-04 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Årslev Engsø
99 2014-03-04 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Årslev Engsø
98 2014-03-01 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Gyllingnæs
97 2014-03-01 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Gyllingnæs
96 2014-02-28 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Jeksendalen
95 2014-02-27 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Kolskov
94 2014-02-09 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Århus Østhavn
93 2014-02-09 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Århus Østhavn
92 2014-02-08 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Hindø
91 2014-02-08 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Hindø
90 2014-02-08 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Hindø
89 2014-02-08 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Vest Stadil
88 2014-02-08 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hvide Sande
87 2014-02-08 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Hindø
86 2014-02-08 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Hindø
85 2014-02-08 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Hindø
84 2014-02-04 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Århus Østhavn
83 2014-02-04 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Århus Østhavn
82 2014-02-04 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Århus Østhavn
81 2014-02-04 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Brabrand Sø
80 2014-02-04 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Kolskov
79 2014-02-03 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Alrø
78 2014-02-03 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Alrø
77 2014-02-03 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Alrø
76 2014-02-03 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Alrø
75 2014-02-03 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Alrø
74 2014-02-03 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Alrø
73 2014-02-03 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Alrø
72 2014-02-03 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Alrø
71 2014-02-03 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Alrø
70 2014-02-03 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Alrø
69 2014-02-03 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Alrø
68 2014-02-03 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Alrø
67 2014-02-02 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Harlev
66 2014-01-31 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Jeksen
65 2014-01-30 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Egå Engsø
64 2014-01-30 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Egå Engsø
63 2014-01-30 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Egå Engsø
62 2014-01-30 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Egå Engsø
61 2014-01-30 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Mønsted
60 2014-01-30 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Mønsted
59 2014-01-30 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mønsted
58 2014-01-30 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Mønsted
57 2014-01-28 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Harlev
56 2014-01-28 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Tåstrup
55 2014-01-28 Common Gull (Larus canus) Tåstrup Sø
54 2014-01-28 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Tåstrup
53 2014-01-26 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Årslev Engsø
52 2014-01-24 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Stenhavegård
51 2014-01-24 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Pindsmølledalen
50 2014-01-24 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Pindsmølledalen
49 2014-01-24 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Pindsmølledalen
48 2014-01-23 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Pindsmølledalen
47 2014-01-23 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Stenhavegård
46 2014-01-23 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Pindsmølledalen
45 2014-01-23 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Jeksen Bæk
44 2014-01-23 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Pindsmølledalen
43 2014-01-23 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Stenhavegård
42 2014-01-23 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Stenhavegård
41 2014-01-23 Great Tit (Parus major) Stenhavegård
40 2014-01-23 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Pindsmølledalen
39 2014-01-23 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Pindsmølledalen
38 2014-01-23 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Stenhavegård
37 2014-01-23 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Bodilmølle
36 2014-01-23 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Pindsmølledalen
35 2014-01-23 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Pindsmølledalen
34 2014-01-23 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Stenhavegård
33 2014-01-23 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Pindsmølledalen
32 2014-01-23 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Stenhavegård
31 2014-01-23 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Pindsmølledalen
30 2014-01-23 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Pindsmølledalen
29 2014-01-23 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Pindsmølledalen
28 2014-01-23 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Pindsmølledalen
27 2014-01-23 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Stenhavegård
26 2014-01-23 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Stenhavegård
25 2014-01-23 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Stenhavegård
24 2014-01-22 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Pindsmølledalen
23 2014-01-22 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Mjesing
22 2014-01-22 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Stenhavegård
21 2014-01-21 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Store Hareskov
20 2014-01-21 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Store Hareskov
19 2014-01-20 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Utterslev Mose
18 2014-01-04 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Koldskov
17 2014-01-03 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Årslev Engsø
16 2014-01-03 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Årslev Engsø
15 2014-01-03 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Årslev Engsø
14 2014-01-03 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Årslev Engsø
13 2014-01-03 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Årslev Engsø
12 2014-01-03 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Årslev Engsø
11 2014-01-03 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Årslev Engsø
10 2014-01-03 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Årslev Engsø
9 2014-01-03 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Årslev Engsø
8 2014-01-03 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Årslev Engsø
7 2014-01-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Gedhus
6 2014-01-01 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Gedhus Plantage
5 2014-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Stenhavegård
4 2014-01-01 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Gedhus
3 2014-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Stenhavegård
2 2014-01-01 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Gedhus Plantage
Annoncer