Danish Year Species 2014

Erik Overgård


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Erik Overgårds ticks

This is Erik Overgårds Danske Årsarter 2014

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-01-28 Harlev
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2014-05-21 Skagen
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-01-28 Tåstrup
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-04-09 Kammerslusen
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-05-15 Holbæk
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-02-08 Hindø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-01-03 Årslev Engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-02-08 Hindø
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-03-01 Gyllingnæs
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2014-03-24 Nørrekær Enge
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-01-03 Årslev Engsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2014-03-09 Lille Vildmose
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-01-01 Gedhus
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2014-03-28 Egå Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-02-03 Alrø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2014-05-12 Filsø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-04-10 Sneum Engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-03-21 Ulfshale
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-03-04 Årslev Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-01-03 Årslev Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-01-22 Pindsmølledalen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-03-04 Årslev Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-01-03 Årslev Engsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2014-01-03 Årslev Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2014-12-25 Gurre Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-01-03 Årslev Engsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-02-04 Århus Østhavn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-02-03 Alrø
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-10-13 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-03-09 Muldbjergene havet
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2014-10-13 Blåvand
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-02-04 Århus Østhavn
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2014-10-13 Blåvand
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-02-03 Alrø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-03-04 Årslev Engsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-01-20 Utterslev Mose
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-02-03 Alrø
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2014-05-21 Skagen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2014-11-05 Hammeren
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-05-10 Hemstok Skov
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-05-08 Lyngbygårds Ådal
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-02-04 Århus Østhavn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-02-27 Kolskov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2014-01-21 Store Hareskov
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2014-02-02 Harlev
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2014-03-23 Tåstrup Sø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2014-05-21 Gårdbogård
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2014-06-18 Lille Vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2014-06-18 Lille Vildmose
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-02-04 Brabrand Sø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-01-03 Årslev Engsø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-03-09 Lille Vildmose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-01-26 Årslev Engsø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-03-09 Lille Vuldmose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-01-03 Årslev Engsø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2014-05-27 Filsø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-04-09 Kongens Kær
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-02-03 Alrø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-03-28 Egå Engsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-02-08 Vest Stadil
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-04-08 Alrø Poller
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2014-07-26 Margrethekog syd for slusen
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2014-03-09 Øster Hurup
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-02-09 Århus Østhavn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-04-13 Århus Østhavn
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2014-06-28 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2014-05-12 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-04-10 Margrethekog forlandet
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-02-03 Alrø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-04-08 Alrø Strevelhoved
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-04-10 Nørresø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2014-07-31 Agger Tange
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-07-12 Vidåslusen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-03-28 Egå Engsø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-05-21 Ulvedybet
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-07-26 Margrethekog syd for slusen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2014-05-21 Ulvedybet
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2014-07-31 Agger Tange
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-02-03 Alrø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2014-10-11 Thorsminde
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-05-21 Ulvedybet
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2014-02-04 Kolskov
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-03-13 Tåstrup Mose
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-01-30 Egå Engsø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-05-30 Egå Engsø
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2014-10-15 Skallingen
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-05-08 Lyngbygårds Ådal
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-04-09 Kongens Kær
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-02-03 Alrø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-05-08 Lyngbygårds Ådal
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-04-10 Margrethekog
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-05-08 Lyngbygårds Ådal
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-03-30 Hirtshals
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-01-03 Årslev Engsø
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-05-22 Skagen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2014-04-09 Kongens Kær
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-01-28 Tåstrup Sø
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-02-03 Alrø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2014-02-08 Hvide Sande
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2014-03-28 Egå Engsø
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-01-30 Egå Engsø
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2014-09-01 Rødvig Havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-03-23 Kolindsund
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2014-05-12 Filsø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-05-12 Høje Sande
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-04-10 Sneum Engsø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-05-22 Skagen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-04-23 Gjerrild Nordstrand
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-05-21 Skagen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-16 Ulfshale
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-09-18 Hammeren
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-04-23 Gjerrild Nordstrand
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2014-10-17 Blåvand
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-04-23 Gjerrild Nordstrand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2014-10-12 Blåvand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2014-05-22 Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Kattegat
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2014-07-18 Hirtshals havn
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2014-08-20 Skødstrup
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-03-30 Hirtshals
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-01-30 Egå Engsø
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2014-08-16 Firtalsstrand
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2014-03-30 Ulvedybet
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-05-12 Filsø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-23 Sostrup Slot
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-01-23 Pindsmølledalen
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-05-12 Høje Sande
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-04-23 Gjerrild Nordstrand
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-05-18 Stege
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2014-06-06 Skagen
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2014-03-09 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-01-24 Pindsmølledalen
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-04-02 Tåstrup Sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-02-08 Hindø
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2014-05-22 Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-03-21 Feddet
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2014-05-21 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-03-09 Lille Vildmose
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-03-09 Lille Vildmose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-01-23 Stenhavegård
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2014-03-10 Vorvadsbro
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-03-31 Moesgård
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2014-01-21 Store Hareskov
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2014-04-09 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2014-04-10 Blåbjerg Plantage
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2014-03-01 Gyllingnæs
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-03-12 Klostermølle
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2014-05-25 Borris
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2014-03-22 Vaserne
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-01-23 Pindsmølledalen
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2014-01-04 Koldskov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2014-02-28 Jeksendalen
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2014-01-03 Årslev Engsø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2014-05-22 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-04-23 Gjerrild Nordstrand
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2014-04-23 Gjerrild Nordstrand
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-04-10 Astrup Forland
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-05-21 Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2014-01-01 Gedhus Plantage
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2014-05-21 Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-01-23 Pindsmølledalen
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2014-01-23 Pindsmølledalen
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2014-10-05 St. Hjøllund Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-01-23 Stenhavegård
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-01-23 Stenhavegård
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-02-08 Hindø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2014-01-23 Stenhavegård
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-01-31 Jeksen
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2014-11-05 Hammeren
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-03-30 Tornby Klitplantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-01-23 Pindsmølledalen
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-01-23 Pindsmølledalen
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2014-05-25 Skænken Sø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-01-23 Stenhavegård
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-01-23 Stenhavegård
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-02-08 Hindø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2014-04-21 Gjerrild under Bakken
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-02-03 Alrø
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2014-03-30 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2014-04-13 Århus Østhavn
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-05-11 Lyngbygårds Ådal
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-04-10 Nørresø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-04-23 Gjerrild Nordstrand
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-03-10 Århus Å Tarskov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-05-10 Hemstok Skov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2014-09-20 Christiansø
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2014-10-12 Skallingen
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-10 Nørresø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-03-22 Vaserne
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2014-09-09 Nr. Lyngvig fyrhave
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-05-12 Filsø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-05-09 Tåstrup Sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-05-22 Skagen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-22 Skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2014-05-11 Årslev Engsø
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-04-16 Hemstok Skov
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-05-10 Hemstok Skov
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2014-09-28 Mandø
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2014-04-20 Stenhavegård
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2014-05-07 Tåstrup
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-03-21 Feddet
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-01-23 Pindsmølledalen
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2014-01-23 Pindsmølledalen
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-01-23 Pindsmølledalen
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-01-23 Pindsmølledalen
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-03-15 Hald Så ved Non Mølle
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-11 Blåvand
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-01-01 Gedhus
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2014-04-10 Rudbøl Kog
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2014-01-23 Stenhavegård
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-01-22 Mjesing
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-01-28 Tåstrup
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-03-10 Vorvadsbro
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-03-12 Klostermølle
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-05-21 Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2014-01-23 Stenhavegård
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2014-04-10 Rudbøl Kog
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-09 Tåstrup Sø
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-04-25 Stenhavegård
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2014-09-20 Christiansø
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-04-06 Århus Østhavn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-04-26 Stenhavegård
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-05-08 Lyngbygårds Ådal
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-03-28 Egå Engsø
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-04-06 Århus Østhavn
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-01-23 Jeksen Bæk
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2014-01-01 Stenhavegård
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-01-01 Stenhavegård
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-01-30 Mønsted
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-04-10 Rudbøl Kog
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-03-12 Klostermølle
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-03-06 Stenhavegård
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-01-30 Egå Engsø
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-04-23 Gjerrild under Bakken
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-10-13 Grønningen
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-09-28 Mandø
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2014-01-23 Stenhavegård
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2014-01-22 Stenhavegård
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2014-01-30 Mønsted
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-01-23 Stenhavegård
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2014-05-21 Skagen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2014-01-24 Stenhavegård
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-02-09 Århus Østhavn
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-03-23 Kastbjerg
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-01-24 Pindsmølledalen
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-01-24 Pindsmølledalen
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-01-23 Bodilmølle
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-01-01 Gedhus Plantage
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-05-22 Skagen
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2014-01-30 Mønsted
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-01-23 Pindsmølledalen
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2014-10-14 Skallingen
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-02-03 Alrø
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-02-03 Alrø
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-01-23 Pindsmølledalen
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-01-30 Mønsted
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2014-09-14 Mglemosen, Vedbæk
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2014-05-24 Tarp Enge
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-02-08 Hindø
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer