Danish Year Species 2014 - Chronological

Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2014
182 2014-10-25 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Hjøllund Plantage
181 2014-10-25 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Hjøllund Plantage
180 2014-10-11 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Vandhul v. Bøgeskoven, Vejle Amt
179 2014-10-11 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Trelde Næs
178 2014-10-11 Razorbill (Alca torda)
177 2014-08-17 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Agger Tange
176 2014-08-17 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Agger Tange
175 2014-08-17 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Agger Tange
174 2014-08-17 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Bulbjerg
173 2014-08-17 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Vejlerne
172 2014-08-01 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Sneum Digesø
171 2014-08-01 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Sneum Digesø
170 2014-08-01 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Sneum Digesø
169 2014-08-01 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Sneum Digesø
168 2014-08-01 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Sneum Digesø
167 2014-08-01 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Sneum Digesø
166 2014-08-01 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Gl. Vinding Engsø
165 2014-08-01 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Ballum Sluse
164 2014-08-01 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Ballum Enge
163 2014-08-01 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Margrethe Kog
162 2014-08-01 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Margrethe Kog
161 2014-08-01 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Vidå Slusen
160 2014-08-01 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Nørre Sø
159 2014-08-01 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Smedager
158 2014-07-25 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Mørkholt Strandcamping
157 2014-07-01 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Stensnæs
156 2014-07-01 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Stensnæs
155 2014-07-01 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Stensnæs
154 2014-06-30 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Sæby
153 2014-06-27 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Årslev Engsø
152 2014-06-27 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Årslev Engsø
151 2014-05-22 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Stavtrup Tårnet
150 2014-05-22 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Årslev Engsø
149 2014-05-18 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Batterivej, Skagen
148 2014-05-18 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Batteriskoven, Skagen
147 2014-05-18 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Flagbakken, Skagen
146 2014-05-18 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
145 2014-05-18 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Hirtshals
144 2014-05-18 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Hornbæk Enge
143 2014-05-18 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Hornbæk Enge
142 2014-05-18 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Hornbæk Enge
141 2014-05-17 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Batterivej, Skagen
140 2014-05-17 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Grenen, Skagen
139 2014-05-17 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Grenen, Skagen
138 2014-05-17 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Grenen, Skagen
137 2014-05-17 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Skagen Haveforrening
136 2014-05-17 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Skagen Haveforrening
135 2014-05-17 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Råbjerg Sø
134 2014-05-17 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Råbjerg Sø
133 2014-05-17 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Hulsig Hede
132 2014-05-17 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Ellekrattet, Skagen
131 2014-05-17 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Ellekrattet, Skagen
130 2014-05-17 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Nordby, Skagen
129 2014-05-16 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Skagen Klitplantage
128 2014-05-16 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Skagen Klitplantage
127 2014-05-16 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Skagen Nordstrand
126 2014-05-16 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Skagen Nordstrand
125 2014-05-16 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Grenen Reservatet, Skagen
124 2014-05-16 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Grenen, Skagen
123 2014-05-16 Common Crane (Grus grus) Flagbakken, Skagen
122 2014-05-16 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Flagbakken, Skagen
121 2014-05-16 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Gyvelstien, Skagen
120 2014-05-16 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Batterivej, Skagen
119 2014-05-16 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Batterivej, Skagen
118 2014-05-16 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Skagen Klitplantage
117 2014-05-16 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Skagen Klitplantage
116 2014-05-15 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Vorup Enge
115 2014-05-14 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Aarhus Østhavn
114 2014-05-14 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Aarhus Østhavn
113 2014-05-14 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Aarhus Østhavn
112 2014-05-14 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Aarhus Østhavn
111 2014-05-12 Common Swift (Apus apus) Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
110 2014-05-04 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Mølleskov, Ry
109 2014-05-04 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Ry
108 2014-04-29 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Jordbrovej, Aarhus
107 2014-04-25 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Årslev Engsø
106 2014-04-25 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Årslev Engsø
105 2014-04-25 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Årslev Engsø
104 2014-04-17 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Haslev
103 2014-04-14 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Dødenge Å, Aarhus
102 2014-04-14 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
101 2014-04-14 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
100 2014-04-04 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Egå Engsø
99 2014-04-04 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Egå Engsø
98 2014-04-03 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Aarhus Østhavn
97 2014-04-03 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Aarhus Østhavn
96 2014-04-03 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Aarhus Østhavn
95 2014-04-03 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Aarhus Østhavn
94 2014-04-03 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Aarhus Østhavn
93 2014-04-03 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Aarhus Østhavn
92 2014-04-03 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Aarhus Østhavn
91 2014-04-01 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
90 2014-03-29 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Kalø Slotsruin
89 2014-03-29 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Kalø Slotsruin
88 2014-03-15 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Årslev Engsø
87 2014-03-15 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Årslev Engsø
86 2014-03-07 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Moesgård Museum
85 2014-03-07 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Moesgård Museum
84 2014-03-07 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Ørnereden, Aarhus
83 2014-02-28 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Aarhus Østhavn
82 2014-02-28 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Aarhus Østhavn
81 2014-02-28 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Aarhus Østhavn
80 2014-02-17 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Aarhus Østhavn
79 2014-02-02 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Gallohaven, Aarhus
78 2014-02-02 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Hørgårdsvej, Aarhus
77 2014-02-02 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Egå Engsø
76 2014-02-02 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Egå Engsø
75 2014-02-02 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Egå Engsø
74 2014-02-02 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Egå Engsø
73 2014-02-02 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Egå Engsø
72 2014-02-02 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Egå Engsø
71 2014-02-02 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Egå Engsø
70 2014-01-24 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Aarhus Nordhavn
69 2014-01-19 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Årslev Engsø
68 2014-01-19 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Årslev Engsø
67 2014-01-15 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Egå Engsø
66 2014-01-15 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Egå Engsø
65 2014-01-15 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Egå Engsø
64 2014-01-15 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Egå Engsø
63 2014-01-15 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Egå Engsø
62 2014-01-15 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Egå Engsø
61 2014-01-15 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Egå Engsø
60 2014-01-15 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Egå Engsø
59 2014-01-15 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Egå Engsø
58 2014-01-15 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Egå
57 2014-01-15 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Egå Engsø
56 2014-01-14 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Brabrand sø, Aarhus
55 2014-01-14 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Brabrand sø, Aarhus
54 2014-01-11 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Aarhus Østhavn
53 2014-01-11 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Aarhus Østhavn
52 2014-01-10 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Skovmøllen, Moesgård
51 2014-01-10 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Skovmøllen, Moesgård
50 2014-01-10 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Moesgård Museum
49 2014-01-10 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Moesgård Museum
48 2014-01-10 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Skovmøllen, Moesgård
47 2014-01-10 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Skovmøllen, Moesgård
46 2014-01-10 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Skovmøllen, Moesgård
45 2014-01-10 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Moesgård Strand
44 2014-01-10 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Moesgård Strand
43 2014-01-10 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Moesgård Strand
42 2014-01-10 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Moesgård Strand
41 2014-01-10 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Moesgård Strand
40 2014-01-10 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Moesgård Skov
39 2014-01-10 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Moesgård Skov
38 2014-01-10 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Skovmøllen, Moesgård
37 2014-01-10 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Skovmøllen, Moesgård
36 2014-01-08 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Aarhus Østhavn
35 2014-01-08 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Aarhus Østhavn
34 2014-01-08 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Aarhus Østhavn
33 2014-01-08 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Aarhus Østhavn
32 2014-01-08 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Aarhus Østhavn
31 2014-01-08 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Dalgas Avenue, Aarhus
30 2014-01-07 Common Gull (Larus canus) Universitetsparken, Aarhus
29 2014-01-07 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Universitetsparken, Aarhus
28 2014-01-04 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
27 2014-01-04 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Brabrand sø, Aarhus
26 2014-01-04 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Brabrand sø, Aarhus
25 2014-01-02 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Aarhus Å
24 2014-01-02 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Botanisk Have, Aarhus
23 2014-01-02 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Botanisk Have, Aarhus
22 2014-01-02 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Universitetsparken, Aarhus
21 2014-01-02 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Universitetsparken, Aarhus
20 2014-01-02 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Universitetsparken, Aarhus
19 2014-01-01 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
18 2014-01-01 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
17 2014-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
16 2014-01-01 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
15 2014-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
14 2014-01-01 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
13 2014-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
12 2014-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
11 2014-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
10 2014-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
9 2014-01-01 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
8 2014-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Frederiksbjerg Bypark, Aarhus
7 2014-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Frederiksbjerg Bypark, Aarhus
6 2014-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
5 2014-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
4 2014-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
3 2014-01-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
2 2014-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
1 2014-01-01 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
Annoncer