Danish Year Species 2014

Danish Year Species 2014

Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs ticks

This is Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs Danske Årsarter 2014

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-06-30 Sæby
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-04-17 Haslev
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-01-15 Egå Engsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-05-16 Skagen Nordstrand
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-01-04 Brabrand sø, Aarhus
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-01-04 Brabrand sø, Aarhus
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-01-14 Brabrand sø, Aarhus
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2014-01-15 Egå Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-01-15 Egå Engsø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2014-08-17 Agger Tange
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-05-18 Hornbæk Enge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-02-02 Egå Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-02-02 Egå Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-01-14 Brabrand sø, Aarhus
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-02-02 Egå Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-01-15 Egå Engsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2014-01-15 Egå Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-01-02 Universitetsparken, Aarhus
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-02-02 Gallohaven, Aarhus
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-01-10 Moesgård Strand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-01-08 Aarhus Østhavn
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-01-15 Egå Engsø
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-01-15 Egå Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-01-10 Moesgård Strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2014-05-16 Skagen Klitplantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-05-12 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-05-16 Skagen Klitplantage
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-01-01 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-03-07 Moesgård Museum
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2014-01-01 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2014-02-02 Hørgårdsvej, Aarhus
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2014-05-16 Batterivej, Skagen
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-05-16 Flagbakken, Skagen
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-01-15 Egå
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-05-17 Hulsig Hede
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-01-10 Moesgård Strand
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-04-04 Egå Engsø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-03-29 Kalø Slotsruin
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-04-04 Egå Engsø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-02-28 Aarhus Østhavn
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-08-01 Sneum Digesø
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2014-08-01 Ballum Sluse
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-02-28 Aarhus Østhavn
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-04-03 Aarhus Østhavn
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-08-01 Sneum Digesø
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-08-01 Gl. Vinding Engsø
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-07-01 Stensnæs
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2014-08-17 Agger Tange
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-08-01 Sneum Digesø
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-06-27 Årslev Engsø
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-08-01 Margrethe Kog
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2014-05-14 Aarhus Østhavn
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-01-15 Egå Engsø
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-08-17 Agger Tange
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-01-15 Egå Engsø
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-05-14 Aarhus Østhavn
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-08-01 Sneum Digesø
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-05-17 Råbjerg Sø
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-06-27 Årslev Engsø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-08-01 Vidå Slusen
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-08-01 Sneum Digesø
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-05-18 Hirtshals
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-01-24 Aarhus Nordhavn
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-01-07 Universitetsparken, Aarhus
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-01-10 Moesgård Strand
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-01-02 Universitetsparken, Aarhus
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-04-03 Aarhus Østhavn
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-05-16 Skagen Nordstrand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-07-01 Stensnæs
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-05-18 Hornbæk Enge
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-05-14 Aarhus Østhavn
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-17 Råbjerg Sø
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-10-11 Trelde Næs
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2014-10-11
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-01-10 Moesgård Strand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2014-08-17 Bulbjerg
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2014-05-17 Batterivej, Skagen
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
216 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2014-08-01 Smedager
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-01-11 Aarhus Østhavn
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-01-08 Aarhus Østhavn
230 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2014-08-01 Sneum Digesø
232 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-08-01 Nørre Sø
241 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-05-18 Flagbakken, Skagen
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-05-16 Batterivej, Skagen
247 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
257 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-04-14 Dødenge Å, Aarhus
259 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
260 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
261 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2014-08-01 Ballum Enge
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-02-02 Egå Engsø
263 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-02-02 Egå Engsø
265 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-01-10 Skovmøllen, Moesgård
268 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-07-25 Mørkholt Strandcamping
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
276 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
277 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
278 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2014-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
279 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-05-04 Ry
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
284 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
287 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-01-10 Skovmøllen, Moesgård
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2014-10-25 Hjøllund Plantage
291 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2014-01-10 Moesgård Museum
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-05-16 Flagbakken, Skagen
298 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-02-02 Egå Engsø
302 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
303 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2014-10-25 Hjøllund Plantage
308 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2014-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-01-02 Botanisk Have, Aarhus
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2014-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
313 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-01-01 Frederiksbjerg Bypark, Aarhus
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-01-07 Universitetsparken, Aarhus
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-03-07 Ørnereden, Aarhus
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2014-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-03-07 Moesgård Museum
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2014-01-08 Dalgas Avenue, Aarhus
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-03-15 Årslev Engsø
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-05-16 Skagen Klitplantage
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-01-10 Skovmøllen, Moesgård
324 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-01-01 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
327 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-10-11 Vandhul v. Bøgeskoven, Vejle Amt
329 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-02-17 Aarhus Østhavn
331 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2014-05-18 Hirtshals
332 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2014-01-11 Aarhus Østhavn
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-08-17 Vejlerne
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-04-25 Årslev Engsø
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-04-29 Jordbrovej, Aarhus
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-01-02 Universitetsparken, Aarhus
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-05-16 Gyvelstien, Skagen
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
345 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-25 Årslev Engsø
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-04-01 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-05-22 Årslev Engsø
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-05-22 Stavtrup Tårnet
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
361 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-05-16 Grenen Reservatet, Skagen
362 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-17 Skagen Haveforrening
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
370 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
371 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-04-14 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
374 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
375 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2014-05-18 Batterivej, Skagen
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2014-05-15 Vorup Enge
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
380 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
382 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
383 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
384 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
385 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
386 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-04-25 Årslev Engsø
387 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2014-01-10 Skovmøllen, Moesgård
388 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-01-10 Moesgård Museum
389 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-03-15 Årslev Engsø
390 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-01-10 Moesgård Skov
391 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
392 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-02-02 Egå Engsø
393 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
394 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
395 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
396 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
397 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
398 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2014-01-01 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
399 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
400 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
401 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
402 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
403 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
404 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-04-03 Aarhus Østhavn
405 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
406 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
407 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-05-17 Ellekrattet, Skagen
408 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
409 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2014-01-02 Botanisk Have, Aarhus
410 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
411 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2014-08-01 Margrethe Kog
412 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-18 Hornbæk Enge
413 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
414 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
415 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
416 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-05-17 Ellekrattet, Skagen
417 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
418 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2014-05-18 Batteriskoven, Skagen
419 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
420 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-02-28 Aarhus Østhavn
421 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
422 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
423 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-05-17 Skagen Haveforrening
424 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
425 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
426 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
427 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-04-03 Aarhus Østhavn
428 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
429 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
430 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
431 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
432 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
433 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
434 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-01-10 Skovmøllen, Moesgård
435 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2014-01-01 Frederiksbjerg Bypark, Aarhus
436 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
437 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-01-02 Aarhus Å
438 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
439 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
440 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
441 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-04-14 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
442 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-05-14 Aarhus Østhavn
443 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2014-05-17 Nordby, Skagen
444 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
445 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-03-29 Kalø Slotsruin
446 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
447 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
448 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
449 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-04-03 Aarhus Østhavn
450 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-05-16 Skagen Klitplantage
451 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
452 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
453 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2014-01-19 Årslev Engsø
454 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-01-08 Aarhus Østhavn
455 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2014-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
456 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2014-01-10 Skovmøllen, Moesgård
457 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2014-05-16 Grenen, Skagen
458 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
459 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
460 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
461 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
462 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2014-01-04 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
463 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-01-08 Aarhus Østhavn
464 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-04-03 Aarhus Østhavn
465 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-01-19 Årslev Engsø
466 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
467 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
468 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
469 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-05-04 Mølleskov, Ry
470 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
471 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2014-01-15 Egå Engsø
472 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
473 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-01-10 Skovmøllen, Moesgård
474 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
475 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-01-08 Aarhus Østhavn
476 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-07-01 Stensnæs
477 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-01-10 Moesgård Skov
478 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
479 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
480 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
481 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
482 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
483 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
484 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
485 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
486 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
487 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
488 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-04-03 Aarhus Østhavn
489 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
490 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
491 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
492 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer