Danish Year Species 2014

Danish Year Species 2014

Leif Novrup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Leif Novrups ticks

This is Leif Novrups Danske Årsarter 2014

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-02-17 Geddal
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-01-01 Sevel
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-01-23 Skærum Mølle
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-01-07 Rettrupkær
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-01-01 Geddal
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-01-14 Løkkegård sterand
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2014-01-16 Nørreådalen ved Kvorning Mølle
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-01-24 Nymindestrømmen
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-01-01 Skalle sø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2014-01-12 Rettrup kær
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-01-01 Skalle sø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2014-04-11 Grusgrav nær Tjæreborg
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-01-14 Geddal enge
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-04-10 Grynderup sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-02-27 Vest Stadil Fjord
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-01-24 Hvide Sande Havn
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-01-01 Geddal
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-01-01 geddal
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-01-20 Krogshede
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-01-01 Geddal
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2014-02-12 Filsø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Stubbergård sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2014-05-24 Firtalstrand, Ølundgård Fyn
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-01-01 Stubbergård sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-02-12 Filsø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-09-18 Lyngvig Fyr
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-02-19 Roshage
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2014-04-12 Agger tange havsiden
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-01-01 geddal
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-01-11 Flyndersø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-01-01 Helle sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-01-14 Løkkegård strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2014-05-26 Grev Molktes Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-05-11 Gl. Skagen
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-05-04 Helle sø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-01-04 Vildsund broen
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Vest Stadil Fjord
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Sevel
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Sevel
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Stubber å
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2014-05-26 Sønderlem vig
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-01-03 Søndermølle
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-01-16 Dommerby
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-02-19 Sjørring sø
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-01-24 Ringkøbing Fjord
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-01-11 Flyndersø
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Flyndersø
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2014-05-29 Filsø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-04-04 Brokholm sø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-01-14 Løkkegård Strand
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-03-08 Høje Sande
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-01-12 Rettrup Kær
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-01-24 Værnengene
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2014-02-27 Bækbygård strand
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-02-19 Agger Tange
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-04-11 Grusgrav nær Tjæreborg
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2014-06-07 Sønderstrand Rømø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2014-05-05 Pallisbjerg enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Vest Stadil Fjord
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-01-07 Landting
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-02-27 Bækbygård strand
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-04-09 Bøvling Fjord
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-02-27 Bækbygård strand
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-02-27 Vest Stadil Fjord
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-05-24 Gyldensteen, Fyn
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-05-30 Ulvedybet
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Geddal enge
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Thorsminde
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-01-24 Værnengene
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Agger Tange
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Geddal enge
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2014-02-25 Ndr. Feldborg Plantage
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-10-07 Bækbygård Strand
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-01-23 Idom Ådal
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-05-30 Ulvedybet
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2014-10-10 Hvide Sande Havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-05-07 Geddal enge
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-01-23 Idom Ådal
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Agger Tange
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-05-11 Gammel Skagen
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-06-07 Margrethekog
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-04-12 Agger Tange
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2014-09-28 Lyngvig fyr
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-01-01 Fjorden ud for Geddal
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Sneum engsø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-01-01 Geddal enge
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-01-01 Helle sø
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hanstholm Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hanstholm havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-01-01 Sahl
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-02-27 Bækbygård strand
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Filsø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Vest Stadil Fjord
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-05-15 Sønderlem Vig
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-04-07 Sønderlem vig fjorden
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-04-19 Ebeltoft færge havn
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-18 Hornbæk enge, Randers
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2014-05-31 Kogleaks
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2014-02-27 Bækbygård strand
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-05-10 Grenen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2014-02-19 Roshage
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2014-10-01 Lyngvig Fyr
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2014-04-18 Grønhøj strand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2014-05-07 lille fluesnapper
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2014-09-28 Lyngvig fyr
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2014-09-28 Lyngvig fyr
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2014-09-28 Lyngvig fyr
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2014-06-04 Lindholtvej 8 Vinderup
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-01-01 Skalle sø
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Høje Sande
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-02-21 Sønderlem vig
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-04-05 Sostrup Slot
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-01-02 Flyndersø
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-02-15 Vejrum Vestsø
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Flyndersø
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-05-25 Hjerl Hede
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2014-05-10 skagen
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-01-01 Helle sø
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2014-03-03 Grev Molktes Plantage
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-04-04 Grynderup sø
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-01-07 Skallesø
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2014-04-21 Sevel
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2014-06-05 Ballum
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-03-19 Korning
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2014-05-06 Sevel gravhøjen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-01-01 Skalle sø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-01-14 Løkkegård Strand
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-01-01 sahl
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hansted Reservatet
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2014-02-21 Velds bakker
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-03-05 Ndr. Feldborg Plantage
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Vestjylland
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2014-02-25 Grev Molktes Plantage
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2014-02-28 Geddal enge
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-01-23 Idom Ådal
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2014-05-27 Nordre Feldborg Pl.
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2014-04-06 Hald sø ved Dollerup
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-01-01 Sevel
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2014-03-07 Sødal skov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2014-02-20 Stubbergård sø
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2014-01-01 Sahl
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-05-09 skagen k
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-01-01 Geddal
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Skagen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2014-02-04 Mosen ved Mosestien
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-01-02 Grev Molktes Pl.
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Sevel
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-01-01 Landting
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-01-03 Nautrup
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-01-24 Ringkøbing
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Sevel
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-01-01 Helle sø
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2014-11-21 Store Hjøllund Plantage
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-01-02 Grev Molktes Pl.
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-01-01 Geddal
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Sevel
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Borris Hede
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Sevel
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) Sevel
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2014-04-11 Novrup Grusgrav
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-03-09 Sønderlemvig
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Ndr. Feldborg Plantage
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-02-02 Skalle sø
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2014-04-11 Skjern Enge
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-04-11 Grusgrav nær Tjæreborg
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-04-16 Stubbergård Sø
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-05-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-01-15 Stubber Å
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-05-06 Estvadgård Plantage
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2014-10-04 Lyngvig Fyr
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-17 Mosestien Stubbergård sø
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-03-20 Værnengene
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-04-15 Sønderlem vig
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-05-07 Sønderlem vig
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-05-21 Brødbæk
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-24 Gyldensteen, Fyn
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2014-05-27 Brødbæk
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-04-11 Novrup grusgrav
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-05-12 Skagen
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2014-04-20 Fornæs
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2014-05-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2014-05-09 Skagen
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-10-07 Lyngvig Fyr
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-01-02 Grev Molktes pl.
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2014-01-01 Handbjerg Strand
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-01-03 Ndr. Feldborg Pl.
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-02-15 Non Mølle
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-02-15 Non Mølle
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-01-01 Landting
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2014-04-09 Fjand
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Sevel
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-01-01 Stubbergård sø
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-01-24 Skodbjerge
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-03-05 Sevel Plantage
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-02-18 Snævringen
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-05-09 skagen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Sevel
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Sneum engsø
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-15 Nikkelborg søerne
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-05-12 Skagen
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2014-05-08 gyüelstien. Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-01-24 Vestas Ringkøbing
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-04-20 Egsmark
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-05-07 Stubbergård sø
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-03-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-04-09 Fjand
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-01-05 Rindsholm
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Sevel
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Sevel
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Sevel
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-05-05 Stadiløvej
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2014-05-09 Skagen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-01-23 Idom Ådal
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-03-11 Helle Sø
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-01-23 Idom å og ådal
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-04-20 Gjerrild
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2014-01-24 Ringkøbing Vestas stien
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-01-24 Ringkøbing Vestas stien
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Sevel
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Sevel
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2014-01-13 Haven i Sevel
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Sevel
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2014-06-05 Blåvand
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Sevel
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-02-16 Rødding
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-03-20 Skjern Enge
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-01-29 Mønsted
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-01-29 Mønsted
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2014-03-13 Plantagen ved Vivsø
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-01-18 Carl Moltkes Plantage
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-11-21 Store Hjøllund Plantage
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2014-01-13 Haven i Sevel
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-01-18 Haven
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Sønderlem vig - Vester Egebjergvej
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-01-04 Hansrholm
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-01-01 Sahl
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-01-01 sahl
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Skagen
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-01-29 Mønsted
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Sønderlem Vig
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer