Danish Year Species 2012

Danish Year Species 2012

Leif Novrup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Leif Novrups ticks

This is Leif Novrups Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-01-07 Venø
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2012-06-08 Stubbergård Sø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-01-05 Stubbergård
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-02-20 Plet enge
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-01-08 Agger Tange
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-01-02 Bøvling Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-01-02 Bøvling Fjord
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-01-06 Ulfborg
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2012-02-02 Fjorden - Sønderlem Vig
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-01-06 Ulfborg
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-01-03 Geddal Enge
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-02-03 Sønderlem Vig
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-01-01 Stubbergård sø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-04-08 Egå Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-01-02 Bøvling Fjord
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2012-05-08 Geddal enge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-03-12 Skjern enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-01-05 Geddal enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-01-02 Bøvling Fjord
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-01-01 Flyndersø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-01-02 Bøvling Fjord
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-01-02 Bøvling Fjord
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-11-09 klydesøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-01-03 Stubbergård sø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-01-08 Agger Tange
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2012-01-08 Agger tange
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-01-02 Spidsbjeg Strand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2012-08-31 Bækbygård strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-05-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-01-02 Spidsbjerg Strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-01-08 Agger Tange
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-01-03 Stubbergård sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-01-10 Sønderlem Vig
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-01-01 Stubbergård Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-01-03 geddal
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2012-06-04 Stubberkloster Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-05-07 Holstebro
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-06 Hald sø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2012-01-02 Holstebro
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-01-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Sevel
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2012-05-19 Skagen
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Sevel
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-01-17 Stubbergård sø
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2012-01-01 Stubbergård Sø
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-01-08 Agger Tange
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2012-03-10 Bygholm Vejle
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-01-24 Århus - Botanisk have
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-03-17 Sevel skovby
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-01-04 Flyndersø
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2012-10-22 Nors Sø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-03-25 Lønborg Tårnet
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-01-06 Høfte Q
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2012-03-21 Geddal
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-01-02 Bøvling Fjord
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-02-29 Geddal Enge
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-01-08 Agger Tange
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-03-03 Venø
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-04-12 Viskum Sø
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2012-05-10 Skjern Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-05-07 Pallisbjerg enge
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-01-08 Agger Tange
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-02-21 Agger Tange
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-03-25 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-01-02 Bøvling Fjord
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-02-05 Thorsminde
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-02-11 Skjern Enge
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2012-07-07 Geddal enge
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2012-05-08 Geddal enge
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-01-17 Hvide Sande
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-01-08 Agger Tange
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2012-01-08 Agger Tange
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-05-15 Geddal enge
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2012-02-08 Holstebro Anlægget
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-02-06 Ringkøbing
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-02-06 Ringkøbing
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2012-08-28 Geddal Enge
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-04-17 Grusgrav Lyhne
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-04-12 Viskum Sø
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-01-07 Venø
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2012-07-07 Viskum Kirke
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-06-16 Geddal enge
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-04-08 Geddal Enge
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-01-02 Spidsbjerg Strand
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-01-02 Thorsminde
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-01-02 Spidsbjerg Strand
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-04-17 Sneum engsø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2012-01-02 Spidsbjerg Strand
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Spidsbjerg Strand
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-30 Universitetsparken Århus
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-01-06 Thorsminde
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-01 Sevel, Svendshedevej
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2012-01-01 Sevel
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2012-09-19 Hanstholm havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-03-25 Høje Sande
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-08-31 Vest Stadil Fjord
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-03-19 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-05-08 Geddal Enge - Fjorden
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-04-09 Geddal Enge
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2012-04-14 Agger Tange - Lange mole
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2012-05-07 Husby sø
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-09-10 Spidsbjerg Strand
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2012-05-07 Græm Strand
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-05-21 Skagen
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2012-09-03 Bækbygård strand
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2012-01-06 Struer Havn
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-01-06 Thorsminde
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-08-02 Agger Tange
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2012-05-20 Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-01-02 Spidsbjerg strand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-04-14 Agger Tange - Lange mole
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2012-05-21 Grenen
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2012-09-19 Roshage
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-05-25 Grenen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2012-07-23 Bækbygård Strand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2012-08-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2012-10-17 Tyvse
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-03-01 Thorsminde
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-01-01 Stubbergård sø
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2012-01-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-03-05 Nørresø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-01-01 Stubbergård sø
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-04-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2012-06-14 Bøvling Fjord
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-03-27 Flyndersø
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-05-19 Skagen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2012-02-25 Lille vildmose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-01-03 Sevel
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-01-20 Sevel
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-03-22 Geddal
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Sønderlem Vig
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2012-05-20 Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2012-07-21 Vinderup/Ejsing
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-01-31 Bjørnkær
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-05-20 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-01-01 Stubbergård Sø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-01-06 Bøvling Fjord
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-01-01 Stubbergård Sø
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2012-05-17 Viborg
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-02-25 Velds dal
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2012-04-17 Føvling
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-02-26 Vestjylland
278 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-03-21 Sønderlem vig
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2012-02-13 Stubber å
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Skagen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2012-05-15 Rævekær - Ndr. Feldborg Plantage
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2012-02-26 Niels Bugges kro
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-01-05 Haven Sevel
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-03-09 Ndr. Feldborg Plantage
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2012-03-09 Ndr. Feldborg Plantage
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-01-05 Egebjerg
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2012-05-25 Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-02-11 Skjern Enge
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2012-11-29 Tipperne
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-01-01 Svenstrup, Vinderup
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-05-21 Skagen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-01-10 Sønderlem Vig
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Gjæven, Sevel
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-01-01 Stubbergård sø
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Sevel
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2012-01-03 Sevel
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2012-01-02 Holstebro
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2012-01-02 Spidsbjerg Strand
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Sevel
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-01-08 Sindrup Vejle
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-01-17 Sevel
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-01-04 Stubber Ådal
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2012-01-04 Stubber ådal
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-01-05 Gjæven
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2012-04-02 Borris hede - Udkigget
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Sevel
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) Sevel
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2012-05-07 Tim enge
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2012-01-14 Sønderlem Vig
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-03-14 Gammel Skive Landevej
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2012-02-10 Sønderlem Vig
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2012-05-19 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2012-04-17 Skjern Enge - Holtervej
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-04-17 Skænken sø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-04-17 Skænken sø
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-05-06 Hald sø
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-01-06 Mosestien
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-05-06 Hald sø
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2012-10-06 Hvidbrynet løvsanger
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-04-12 Haven - Sevel
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-03-21 Stubbergård sø
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2012-05-07 Tim enge
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-05-07 Husby sø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-05-21 Skagen
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-05-14 Rydhave skov
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-14 Helle Sø
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-05-06 Hald sø
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-05-14 Rydhave skov
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2012-10-31 Ringkøbing
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2012-05-06 Hald sø
378 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen. Skagen
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2012-05-07 Tim enge
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-01-04 Stubber Ådal
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-01-01 Stubbergård sø
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-01-05 Gjæven
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-01-05 Gjæven
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-01-30 Universitetsparken Århus
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2012-10-23 Thorsminde
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-01-01 Svenstrup
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2012-05-21 Skagen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-01-01 Sevel
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-01-05 Hveinkærvej; Sevel
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-02-01 Thorsminde
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-03-16 Stubber Å og ådal
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-01-15 Sevel
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-05-17 Hjerl Hede
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2012-01-01 Sevel
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2012-04-17 Sneum engsø
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-15 Hellegårde Ådal
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2012-05-06 Hald sø
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2012-05-26 Gyvelstien, Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-05-18 Vinderup
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-05-08 Snævringen, Flyndersø
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-05-07 Husby sø
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-03-25 Nymindegab
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-03-27 Agger Tange
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2012-02-25 Strandby, Frederikshavn
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-01-05 Gjæven
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2012-01-05 Hjerl Hede
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-01-01 Sevel
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Sevel
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-05-07 Pallisbjerg enge
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-03-20 Non Mølle
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-03-08 Hald sø
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-01-07 Venø
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-05-06 Hald sø
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2012-11-16 Grenen
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-01-02 Thorsminde
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-01-01 Sevel
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Sevel
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-01-03 Sevel
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Sevel
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-05-21 Skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-01-01 Sevel
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-04-16 Veserne
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-03-21 Stubbergård sø
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2012-03-21 Stubbergård sø
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-03-21 Stubbergård sø
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2012-02-04 Grev Moltkes Plantage
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Stubber Ådal
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-02-20 Klosterheden
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-01-15 Sevel
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2012-05-21 Skagen
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-01-05 Mosestien
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2012-02-11 Skjern Enge
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2012-01-07 Venø
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-01-01 Sevel
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2012-01-02 Pallisbjerg enge
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-01-14 Sønderlem Vig
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer