Danish Year Species 2011 - Chronological

Klaus Homøe


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2011
209 2011-12-02 Razorbill (Alca torda) Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
208 2011-11-16 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Kollekolle, Furesø
207 2011-11-13 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Hejrede Sø, Guldborgsund
206 2011-11-11 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Rådvad, Lyngby-Taarbæk
205 2011-11-09 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Fælledparken, København
204 2011-10-21 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Mandehoved, Stevns
203 2011-10-14 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Højerup, Stevns
202 2011-10-13 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Vestskoven, Albertslund
201 2011-09-30 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Mandehoved, Stevns
200 2011-09-30 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Mandehoved, Stevns
199 2011-09-09 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Mandehoved, Stevns
198 2011-09-06 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
197 2011-09-06 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Søholm Skov, Stevns
196 2011-09-06 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
195 2011-09-01 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Mandehoved, Stevns
194 2011-09-01 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Mandehoved, Stevns
193 2011-09-01 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Mandehoved, Stevns
192 2011-08-30 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bløden, Roskilde
191 2011-08-26 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
190 2011-08-16 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Staunings Ø, Solrød
189 2011-08-16 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
188 2011-08-13 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
187 2011-08-13 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
186 2011-08-10 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Greve Strand, Greve
185 2011-08-03 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
184 2011-07-29 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Tversted Strand, Hjørring
183 2011-07-29 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Tversted Strand, Hjørring
182 2011-07-29 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Tranestederne, Frederikshavn
181 2011-07-28 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Tranestederne, Frederikshavn
180 2011-07-28 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Tranestederne, Frederikshavn
179 2011-07-28 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Tranestederne, Frederikshavn
178 2011-07-27 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenen, Frederikshavn
177 2011-07-25 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Bunken Klitplantage, Frederikshavn
176 2011-07-25 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Gårdbo Sø, Frederikshavn
175 2011-07-23 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Bunken Klitplantage, Frederikshavn
174 2011-06-18 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Ramsøen, Roskilde
173 2011-06-13 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Skrosbjerg, Køge
172 2011-06-03 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Amager Fælled, København
171 2011-05-31 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Amager Fælled, København
170 2011-05-29 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Syv Mose, Roskilde
169 2011-05-27 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Fasanskoven, København
168 2011-05-27 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Fasanskoven, København
167 2011-05-27 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Nordre Klapper, København
166 2011-05-23 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Grønjordssøen, København
165 2011-05-15 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Melby Overdrev, Halsnæs
164 2011-05-14 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Spodsbjerg, Halsnæs
163 2011-05-12 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Syv Mose, Roskilde
162 2011-05-12 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Syv Mose, Roskilde
161 2011-05-10 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Saltholm, Tårnby
160 2011-05-10 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Saltholm, Tårnby
159 2011-05-10 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Saltholm, Tårnby
158 2011-05-09 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Gilbjerg Hoved, Gribskov
157 2011-05-09 Common Swift (Apus apus) Gilbjerg Hoved, Gribskov
156 2011-05-07 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Greve Strand, Greve
155 2011-05-07 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Flintesø, Høje-Taastrup
154 2011-05-06 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Kongemose, Sorø
153 2011-05-06 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Tissø, Kalundborg
152 2011-05-06 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Tissø, Kalundborg
151 2011-05-05 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
150 2011-05-04 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Dalby Sø, Køge
149 2011-05-03 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Køge Havn, Køge
148 2011-05-02 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Porsemosen, Egedal
147 2011-05-02 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Vasby Mose, Høje-Taastrup
146 2011-04-29 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Borreby Mose, Slagelse
145 2011-04-29 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Borreby Mose, Slagelse
144 2011-04-29 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Borreby Mose, Slagelse
143 2011-04-29 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Agersø Sund, Slagelse
142 2011-04-28 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Karlslunde Mose, Greve
141 2011-04-27 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
140 2011-04-27 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
139 2011-04-26 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Hejresøen, Tårnby
138 2011-04-26 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Klydesøen, Tårnby
137 2011-04-26 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Klydesøen, Tårnby
136 2011-04-26 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Klydesøen, Tårnby
135 2011-04-26 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Klydesøen, Tårnby
134 2011-04-25 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Brordrup Mose, Roskilde
133 2011-04-22 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Greve Strand, Greve
132 2011-04-22 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Gjorslev Gods, Stevns
131 2011-04-20 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Bløden, Roskilde
130 2011-04-18 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Darup Grusgrav, Roskilde
129 2011-04-18 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Hedeland, Roskilde
128 2011-04-17 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
127 2011-04-15 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Greve Strand, Greve
126 2011-04-15 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
125 2011-04-14 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
124 2011-04-14 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Ramsøen, Roskilde
123 2011-04-13 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Flintesø, Høje-Taastrup
122 2011-04-12 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Flintesø, Høje-Taastrup
121 2011-04-11 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Mosede Havn, Greve
120 2011-04-07 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Ramsøen, Roskilde
119 2011-04-05 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
118 2011-04-04 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Greve Strand, Greve
117 2011-04-04 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
116 2011-04-01 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
115 2011-03-31 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Karlslunde Mose, Greve
114 2011-03-30 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Greve Strand, Greve
113 2011-03-29 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Kværkeby Mose, Ringsted
112 2011-03-28 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Tryggevælde Ådal, Stevns
111 2011-03-27 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
110 2011-03-27 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
109 2011-03-26 Common Crane (Grus grus) Holmesø, Brøndby
108 2011-03-26 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Holmesø, Brøndby
107 2011-03-24 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Holmesø, Brøndby
106 2011-03-23 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
105 2011-03-23 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
104 2011-03-22 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Mosede Havn, Greve
103 2011-03-21 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Mosede Havn, Greve
102 2011-03-20 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
101 2011-03-20 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Rosholm, Ringsted
100 2011-03-18 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Hårbølle, Vordingborg
99 2011-03-18 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Gåsesøen, Vordingborg
98 2011-03-18 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Gåsesøen, Vordingborg
97 2011-03-18 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner, Vordingborg
96 2011-03-17 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Søholm, Stevns
95 2011-03-17 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Gårdrækken, Stevns
94 2011-03-15 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
93 2011-03-15 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
92 2011-03-09 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Kongeskov, Stevns
91 2011-03-09 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Mandehoved, Stevns
90 2011-03-08 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Gl. Hastrup, Køge
89 2011-03-08 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Tryggevælde Ådal, Stevns
88 2011-03-07 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Tryggevælde Ådal, Stevns
87 2011-03-02 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Søholm Skov, Stevns
86 2011-02-28 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Køge Sønakke, Stevns
85 2011-02-17 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Rådmandshaven, Næstved
84 2011-02-17 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Rådmandshaven, Næstved
83 2011-02-15 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Stevns Ådal, Faxe
82 2011-02-11 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Korshage, Odsherred
81 2011-02-11 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Korshage, Odsherred
80 2011-02-09 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
79 2011-02-03 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Aldershvile Slotspark, Gladsaxe
78 2011-01-31 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Bognæs Storskov, Roskilde
77 2011-01-27 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Vestskoven, Albertslund
76 2011-01-24 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Vindinge, Roskilde
75 2011-01-24 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Lilleø, Roskilde
74 2011-01-24 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Salvadparken, Roskilde
73 2011-01-21 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
72 2011-01-21 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
71 2011-01-21 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Hundested Havn, Halsnæs
70 2011-01-21 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Lynæs Havn, Halsnæs
69 2011-01-21 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Sølager Strandeng, Halsnæs
68 2011-01-21 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
67 2011-01-20 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Vemmetofte Strand, Faxe
66 2011-01-20 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Vemmetofte Strand, Faxe
65 2011-01-20 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Solrød Nordmark, Solrød
64 2011-01-19 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Staunings Ø, Solrød
63 2011-01-19 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Staunings Ø, Solrød
62 2011-01-19 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Staunings Ø, Solrød
61 2011-01-18 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Mosede Havn, Greve
60 2011-01-18 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Hedeland, Høje-Taastrup
59 2011-01-18 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Stærkende, Høje-Taastrup
58 2011-01-17 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Børsted, Faxe
57 2011-01-17 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
56 2011-01-14 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Køge Lystbådehavn, Køge
55 2011-01-14 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Køge Havn, Køge
54 2011-01-14 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Køge Havn, Køge
53 2011-01-14 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Køge Å, Køge
52 2011-01-14 Great Tit (Parus major) Køge Å, Køge
51 2011-01-14 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Køge Å, Køge
50 2011-01-14 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Køge Å, Køge
49 2011-01-14 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Køge Å, Køge
48 2011-01-13 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Mosede Havn, Greve
47 2011-01-13 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Langagergård, Greve
46 2011-01-12 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Mosede Havn, Greve
45 2011-01-07 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Karrebæksminde Havn, Næstved
44 2011-01-07 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Karrebæk, Næstved
43 2011-01-07 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Karrebæk, Næstved
42 2011-01-07 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Karrebæk, Næstved
41 2011-01-07 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Karrebæk Fjord, Næstved
40 2011-01-07 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Karrebæk Fjord, Næstved
39 2011-01-07 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Lindholm, Næstved
38 2011-01-07 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Karrebæk, Næstved
37 2011-01-07 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Karrebæksminde Havn, Næstved
36 2011-01-07 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Karrebæksminde Havn, Næstved
35 2011-01-05 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
34 2011-01-05 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Gjeddesdal, Greve
33 2011-01-05 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Stærkende, Høje-Taastrup
32 2011-01-05 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Gjeddesdal, Greve
31 2011-01-05 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Gjeddesdal, Greve
30 2011-01-05 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Gjeddesdal, Greve
29 2011-01-05 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
28 2011-01-05 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
27 2011-01-05 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
26 2011-01-05 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
25 2011-01-05 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Hedeland, Høje-Taastrup
24 2011-01-05 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
23 2011-01-05 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Gjeddesdal, Greve
22 2011-01-05 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Gjeddesdal, Greve
21 2011-01-05 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
20 2011-01-05 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
19 2011-01-05 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Gjeddesdal, Greve
18 2011-01-04 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Greve Strand, Greve
17 2011-01-04 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Mosede Havn, Greve
16 2011-01-04 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Mosede Havn, Greve
15 2011-01-03 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Mosede Havn, Greve
14 2011-01-03 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Mosede Havn, Greve
13 2011-01-03 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Mosede Havn, Greve
12 2011-01-03 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Mosede Havn, Greve
11 2011-01-03 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Mosede Havn, Greve
10 2011-01-03 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Mosede Havn, Greve
9 2011-01-03 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Mosede Havn, Greve
8 2011-01-03 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Mosede Havn, Greve
7 2011-01-03 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Mosede Havn, Greve
6 2011-01-03 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Mosede Havn, Greve
5 2011-01-03 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Mosede Havn, Greve
4 2011-01-03 Common Gull (Larus canus) Mosede Havn, Greve
3 2011-01-03 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Mosede Havn, Greve
2 2011-01-03 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Mosede Havn, Greve
1 2011-01-03 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Mosede Havn, Greve
Annoncer